St. Charles East Leavey Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

September 3, 2016

76 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
 1* Batavia                  48    5    6    9   13   15   18   25  21:00.0  0:44.3
 2* St. Charles East         48    3    4    8   16   17   21   23  20:56.6  0:57.3
  3 York                     73   10   11   12   14   26   30   31  21:19.1  0:54.8
  4 Wheaton North            93    2    7   20   22   42   44   45  21:36.3  3:07.3
  5 Benet Academy           158   19   24   27   39   49   52   54  22:28.7  2:05.8
  6 Barrington              192   28   33   34   46   51   61   66  22:57.0  1:53.8
  7 Waubonsie Valley        216   29   36   40   55   56   63   64  23:13.6  1:54.8
  8 Geneva                  222    1   41   47   60   73   76       23:27.2  7:46.5
  9 St. Charles North       232   32   38   50   53   59   62   71  23:33.9  2:02.3
 10 Jacobs                  255   35   37   57   58   68   69   70  23:59.0  3:11.6
 11 Bartlett                295   43   48   65   67   72   74   75  24:57.3  3:24.4

* tie broken by best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Andrine Larsen, Fr         19:08.1    Geneva               
    2     2  Sophie Daigle, Fr          20:13.3    Wheaton North        
    3     3  Ashley Stepien, So         20:27.1    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Klaudia Wyszynski, So      20:37.1    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Katie Cole, Fr             20:37.2    Batavia              
    6     6  Anissa Garcia, Fr          20:48.2    Batavia              
    7     7  Ella Kannegiesser, Fr      20:51.1    Wheaton North        
    8     8  Kara Sanchez, So           20:52.5    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Erin O'Brien, Fr           21:02.5    Batavia              
   10    10  Abigail Ross, So           21:04.7    York                 
   11    11  Margaret Clink, Fr         21:07.8    York                 
   12    12  Emma Kern, Fr              21:08.1    York                 
   13    13  Josie Adams, Fr            21:10.9    Batavia              
   14    14  Lydia Hickey, Fr           21:15.3    York                 
   15    15  Erin Golden, Fr            21:21.4    Batavia              
   16    16  Melanie Williams, Fr       21:22.2    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Stephanie Martens, So      21:24.3    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Julia Pelech, Fr           21:43.9    Batavia              
   19    19  Colleen McCabe, So         21:47.8    Benet Academy        
   20    20  Holly Brown, Fr            21:48.0    Wheaton North        
   21    21  Clarrisa Kelly, Fr         21:48.5    St. Charles East     
   22    22  Emma Riley, Fr             21:48.6    Wheaton North        
   23    23  Grace Jackson, Fr          21:52.7    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Beth Croll, Fr             21:53.7    Benet Academy        
   25    25  Lynsey Kunert, So          21:56.4    Batavia              
   26    26  Sarah Pinkowski, So        21:59.4    York                 
   27    27  Colleen Lipa, Fr           21:59.9    Benet Academy        
   28    28  Madeline Dervin, So        22:07.6    Barrington           
   29    29  Julia Holstead, So         22:16.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   30    30  Maggie Moore, Fr           22:24.4    York                 
   31    31  Olivia Brown, So           22:24.8    York                 
   32    32  Claire Norman, Fr          22:26.5    St. Charles North    
   33    33  Delaney Brienen, Fr        22:28.9    Barrington           
   34        Grace Moriarty, Fr         22:34.3    York                 
   35        Leah Thomas, So            22:34.8    St. Charles East     
   36    34  Katherine Lindh, So        22:37.0    Barrington           
   37        Mary Kritikos, Fr          22:37.5    York                 
   38    35  Meghan Lemke, So           22:38.3    Jacobs               
   39        Sarah Gillerlain, So       22:38.9    Batavia              
   40    36  Katelyn Mullinax, Fr       22:39.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   41    37  Jessica Ruiz, So           22:44.0    Jacobs               
   42        Tristen Keene, Fr          22:44.9    St. Charles East     
   43        Maddie Wiygul, So          22:45.7    York                 
   44    38  Alyssa Forsythe, So        22:46.9    St. Charles North    
   45        Ally Splitstone, Fr        22:47.5    York                 
   46    39  Ellen Nemivant, Fr         22:48.5    Benet Academy        
   47        Lauren Fortino, Fr         22:49.8    Batavia              
   48    40  Brooke Suplee, So          22:51.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   49        Jenna Pemrick, So          22:51.4    St. Charles East     
   50        Anna Ford, So              22:52.3    St. Charles East     
   51        Lauren Gould, So           22:55.7    Batavia              
   52        Ayesha Siddiqui, Fr        23:02.4    York                 
   53    41  Theresa Calabrese, Fr      23:03.6    Geneva               
   54        Audrey Buffo, Fr           23:04.2    York                 
   55        Kelsey Devereux, Fr        23:13.3    York                 
   56        Julia Bobosky, So          23:13.4    Batavia              
   57        Carla Macias, So           23:16.8    Batavia              
   58    42  Allison Beck, Fr           23:20.5    Wheaton North        
   59    43  Kim Monroy, So             23:22.5    Bartlett             
   60        Haley Grane, Fr            23:24.3    York                 
   61    44  Kathryn Forrest, So        23:24.5    Wheaton North        
   62    45  Quinn Wagner, So           23:24.6    Wheaton North        
   63    46  Emma Neuhauser, Fr         23:30.2    Barrington           
   64    47  Abby McVey, Fr             23:31.5    Geneva               
   65        Grace Heinrich, So         23:35.2    St. Charles East     
   66        Elyse Youngstedt, Fr       23:38.7    Wheaton North        
   67        Juliana Alley, Fr          23:41.2    Batavia              
   68        Nicole Anderson, So        23:43.0    York                 
   69    48  Sareena Shah, Fr           23:43.9    Bartlett             
   70        Leydi Garcia, So           23:44.0    St. Charles East     
   71        Lacy Emmerich, Fr          23:45.1    St. Charles East     
   72    49  Emily Testin, So           23:53.6    Benet Academy        
   73        Mia Barone, So             23:57.9    St. Charles East     
   74        Mia Wells, Fr              23:60.0    Batavia              
   75    50  Emma Allamian, Fr          24:00.7    St. Charles North    
   76    51  Kelsey Recinas, So         24:01.4    Barrington           
   77    52  Mara Miranda, So           24:01.4    Benet Academy        
   78        Grace Burke, Fr            24:02.1    Wheaton North        
   79        Ruth Haworth, So           24:03.7    Wheaton North        
   80        Camie Dziadosz, So         24:04.7    St. Charles East     
   81    53  Sydney Chen, So            24:06.6    St. Charles North    
   82    54  Nicole Budzinski, So       24:09.0    Benet Academy        
   83        Megan Seranko, Fr          24:09.4    Benet Academy        
   84    55  Meghan Hammond, So         24:10.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   85    56  Natalie Fair, Fr           24:10.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   86        Bridget Croci, Fr          24:13.2    Batavia              
   87    57  Abigail Peterson, Fr       24:15.2    Jacobs               
   88        Amanda Flowers, Fr         24:23.3    Benet Academy        
   89        Emily Allen, So            24:25.3    St. Charles East     
   90        Giovanna Macchione, So     24:27.0    St. Charles East     
   91    58  Alyssa Demma, Fr           24:27.7    Jacobs               
   92    59  Miranda Victor, Fr         24:28.7    St. Charles North    
   93        Sydney Varga, Fr           24:31.2    St. Charles East     
   94    60  Grace Foley, Fr            24:38.3    Geneva               
   95        Nicole Kowalczyk, Fr       24:43.2    Benet Academy        
   96        Kelly Leonard, So          24:52.8    York                 
   97        Megan Whitney, So          24:54.0    York                 
   98        Jaclyn Stetzer, Fr         24:59.9    Wheaton North        
   99        Jennifer Simon, So         25:00.1    Wheaton North        
  100    61  Hannah Mullany, So         25:00.8    Barrington           
  101    62  Riley Boyd, So             25:00.8    St. Charles North    
  102        Ashley Monroe, Fr          25:05.4    Batavia              
  103        Gianna Perricone, So       25:06.4    St. Charles East     
  104        Paulina Kacmar, So         25:07.4    St. Charles East     
  105        Alyse Lanagan, So          25:11.0    Wheaton North        
  106    63  Jennifer Velasquez, So     25:13.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  107        Rachel Huang, Fr           25:14.8    Wheaton North        
  108    64  Alexa Shamsi, So           25:15.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  109        Audrey Coyle, So           25:15.8    Wheaton North        
  110    65  Amy Chen, So               25:16.0    Bartlett             
  111        Kate Griffin, Fr           25:16.1    Benet Academy        
  112        Sarah Stair, So            25:16.4    Wheaton North        
  113        Kiley O'Malley, So         25:17.0    St. Charles East     
  114        Ashton Komerska, Fr        25:22.1    St. Charles East     
  115        Hannah Sotelo, Fr          25:22.4    Wheaton North        
  116        Mia Sherman, Fr            25:23.1    York                 
  117    66  Anne McDonald, So          25:30.1    Barrington           
  118    67  Alyssa Carey, So           25:37.2    Bartlett             
  119        Grace Bock, Fr             25:41.9    Benet Academy        
  120    68  Evelyn Dale, So            25:49.9    Jacobs               
  121        Julia Stegvik, So          25:50.0    Barrington           
  122        Claire Libert, So          25:54.2    York                 
  123        Mary Clare Hughes, Fr      25:54.5    York                 
  124        Delani Kazmierczak, So     25:57.8    York                 
  125        Audrey Schero, Fr          25:59.4    St. Charles East     
  126        Claire McGovern, So        25:59.5    York                 
  127    69  Delaney Nason, So          26:07.1    Jacobs               
  128    70  Nadia Baraglia, So         26:07.1    Jacobs               
  129    71  Amy Vasilopoulos, So       26:23.2    St. Charles North    
  130        Amelia Kuhlman, Fr         26:24.5    St. Charles East     
  131        Grace Wright, So           26:25.0    York                 
  132        Emery Frey, Fr             26:25.6    St. Charles East     
  133        Addison Connell, Fr        26:32.5    Batavia              
  134        Elsie Aleck, Fr            26:43.6    Benet Academy        
  135    72  Roxanna Perez, Fr          26:46.8    Bartlett             
  136        Leydamaris Gabriel, So     26:51.8    Wheaton North        
  137        Stephanie Gianopulos, So   26:52.4    Barrington           
  138    73  Danielle Ruane, So         26:54.6    Geneva               
  139        Brooke Johnson, So         26:56.5    York                 
  140        Leena Lukose, So           26:59.5    York                 
  141        Cassie Albino, So          27:02.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  142        Elena Coletta, So          27:04.9    York                 
  143    74  Alexandra Matuszewski, Fr  27:13.2    Bartlett             
  144        Ella Hutchinson, So        27:18.8    Barrington           
  145        Kara Sidlow, So            27:23.0    Wheaton North        
  146        Amanda Hasse, So           27:23.3    Benet Academy        
  147        Eve Risop, So              27:25.6    Barrington           
  148        Caroline Peters, So        27:27.3    St. Charles East     
  149        Callie Juhas, Fr           27:28.3    Benet Academy        
  150        Jamie Killian, So          27:29.3    York                 
  151        Anna Watts, Fr             27:47.1    St. Charles North    
  152        Karolina Porzezinska, Fr   27:47.1    Jacobs               
  153        Courtney Dunlap, Fr        27:48.4    York                 
  154        Nicole Pilat, Fr           27:50.6    Jacobs               
  155        Kayla Asnaz, Fr            27:50.9    Wheaton North        
  156        Gabriela Karim, So         27:55.1    St. Charles North    
  157        Reghan Feehery, Fr         27:55.4    York                 
  158        Sydney Stahly, Fr          28:01.5    St. Charles East     
  159        Sydney Koplinski, So       28:05.6    Benet Academy        
  160        Cassiana Jean Baptiste, So 28:06.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  161        Julia Wank, Fr             28:41.7    Wheaton North        
  162        Mia Manisco, So            28:48.9    St. Charles East     
  163        Kathryn O'Connor, So       29:06.2    Barrington           
  164        Catherine Long, Fr         29:09.0    Wheaton North        
  165        Olivia Pietras, So         29:14.4    Wheaton North        
  166        Sami Gucwa, Fr             29:20.2    Benet Academy        
  167        Michelle Yang, So          29:36.2    Barrington           
  168        Samantha Wright-Patinka, So
                                       30:25.5    St. Charles East     
  169        Ella Johnson, Fr           30:49.2    Wheaton North        
  170        Megan Kranz, So            31:08.6    Barrington           
  171        Natalia Saaverda, Fr       31:20.4    St. Charles East     
  172        Caitlyn Campagna, So       31:30.0    St. Charles East     
  173        Abigail Garn, So           31:55.3    St. Charles North    
  174        Charlotte Porteous, So     31:55.3    St. Charles North    
  175    75  Navleen Bhullar, Fr        32:05.8    Bartlett             
  176    76  Brianna Goers, Fr          32:44.2    Geneva               
  177        Arleigh Nisbet, So         33:14.6    Barrington           
  178        Maya Patel, Fr             34:38.1    St. Charles East     
  179        Annie Erwin, So            37:35.5    St. Charles East