St. Charles East Leavey Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

September 3, 2016

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Downers Grove North      26    3    4    5    6    8   10   11  15:45.7  0:17.8
  2 Geneva                   99    1    7   16   28   47   52   56  16:22.1  1:49.1
  3 Marmion Academy         105    2   12   18   30   43   63   78  16:24.4  1:43.1
  4 St. Charles East        118   17   19   22   27   33   35   36  16:34.5  0:32.2
  5 Batavia                 122   15   21   25   29   32   46   58  16:36.0  0:41.6
  6 Waubonsie Valley        143   13   23   31   37   39   57   60  16:44.5  1:02.2
  7 Wheaton North           159   20   26   34   38   41   50   53  16:53.0  0:45.4
  8 Huntley                 185   14   24   44   48   55            16:58.5  1:18.7
  9 Jacobs                  222    9   40   45   49   79   83       17:17.8  2:43.8
 10 Bartlett                290   42   59   61   62   66   70   71  17:47.0  0:46.9
 11 St. Charles North       312   51   54   67   68   72   81   84  17:51.0  0:51.0
 12 Benet Academy           354   64   65   74   75   76   80   82  18:16.3  0:29.5
 13 Glenbard South          390   69   73   77   85   86   87       19:04.1  2:09.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tyler Dau, Sr              15:32.8    Geneva               
    2     2  Charlie Zimmer, Sr         15:33.3    Marmion Academy      
    3     3  Alec Danner, Sr            15:35.1    Downers Grove North  
    4     4  Ryan Birkmeier, Jr         15:45.8    Downers Grove North  
    5     5  Jacob Ridderhoff, Jr       15:46.3    Downers Grove North  
    6     6  Nicholas Chudzik, Jr       15:48.4    Downers Grove North  
    7     7  Josh Rodgers, So           15:50.4    Geneva               
    8     8  Andrew Marek, Sr           15:52.8    Downers Grove North  
    9     9  Zachary Albrecht, So       15:55.7    Jacobs               
   10    10  Matthew Moravec, So        16:02.2    Downers Grove North  
   11    11  Sam McCool, Jr             16:02.5    Downers Grove North  
   12    12  Michael Ronzone, Jr        16:02.7    Marmion Academy      
   13    13  Christian Freitag, Sr      16:06.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   14    14  Jeremy Roe, So             16:09.5    Huntley              
   15    15  Sean Adams, Jr             16:10.3    Batavia              
   16    16  Ryan Kredell, So           16:19.6    Geneva               
   17    17  Jake Beno, Sr              16:20.7    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Sean Galle, Jr             16:21.5    Marmion Academy      
   19    19  Cole Adesso, Jr            16:23.5    St. Charles East     
   20    20  Justin Ostrem, Jr          16:28.0    Wheaton North        
   21    21  Shane Knanishu, Jr         16:31.4    Batavia              
   22    22  Rohan Patel, Jr            16:34.5    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Wes York, Jr               16:34.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   24    24  Matt Kapolnek, Sr          16:35.2    Huntley              
   25        Brendan Lockerby, Jr       16:35.8    Downers Grove North  
   26    25  Keaton Keller, Sr          16:38.5    Batavia              
   27    26  Connor Zydek, So           16:41.0    Wheaton North        
   28    27  Anthony Zilla, Sr          16:41.2    St. Charles East     
   29    28  Cole Montgomery, Jr        16:45.8    Geneva               
   30    29  James Imundo, Sr           16:47.8    Batavia              
   31    30  Jimmy Milder, Sr           16:48.0    Marmion Academy      
   32    31  Austin Rader, Sr           16:49.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   33    32  Jack Gillerlain, Jr        16:51.8    Batavia              
   34    33  J B. Sandlund, Sr          16:52.8    St. Charles East     
   35        Zachary Goliszewski, Sr    16:55.1    Downers Grove North  
   36    34  T J. Watson, Sr            16:55.5    Wheaton North        
   37    35  Daniel Werner, Sr          16:56.3    St. Charles East     
   38    36  Tommy Olenek, Sr           16:57.0    St. Charles East     
   39    37  Matt Klaus, Sr             17:02.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   40    38  Aidan Johnson, Sr          17:06.9    Wheaton North        
   41    39  Girard Sweeney, Sr         17:08.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   42        Christopher Drage, Sr      17:09.8    St. Charles East     
   43    40  Jacob Melgosa, Jr          17:11.3    Jacobs               
   44    41  Josh Scharpenberg, Jr      17:13.4    Wheaton North        
   45        Campbell Koch, Jr          17:15.3    St. Charles East     
   46    42  Dan Hayes, Sr              17:16.2    Bartlett             
   47    43  Liam Kelly, Jr             17:16.4    Marmion Academy      
   48    44  Joey Ozzauto, Jr           17:17.9    Huntley              
   49    45  Garrett Brenizer, Sr       17:19.5    Jacobs               
   50    46  Jacob Barth, Jr            17:20.9    Batavia              
   51    47  Scott Creger, Sr           17:21.9    Geneva               
   52    48  Josh Segura, Jr            17:21.9    Huntley              
   53    49  Lorenz Sapanhila, Jr       17:23.0    Jacobs               
   54    50  Alex Michalak, Jr          17:23.8    Wheaton North        
   55    51  Brett Lee, Sr              17:24.6    St. Charles North    
   56    52  Aidan Carr-Clennon, Jr     17:25.1    Geneva               
   57    53  Alexander Daigle, Sr       17:26.5    Wheaton North        
   58    54  Luke Sutherland, Sr        17:27.1    St. Charles North    
   59    55  Mitch Johnson, Sr          17:28.1    Huntley              
   60    56  Brian Kuehl, Sr            17:29.9    Geneva               
   61    57  Alex Hayden, Sr            17:32.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   62        David Creger, Sr           17:40.7    Geneva               
   63    58  Billy Dremel, Jr           17:41.7    Batavia              
   64        Charles Murphy, So         17:42.9    St. Charles East     
   65    59  Anthony Nicolini, Sr       17:47.7    Bartlett             
   66    60  Cedric McGuire, Jr         17:50.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   67    61  Brandon Kim, Jr            17:51.7    Bartlett             
   68    62  Sammy Peters, Sr           17:56.2    Bartlett             
   69    63  David Farrell, Sr          17:56.3    Marmion Academy      
   70    64  Michael Welsh, Sr          17:59.7    Benet Academy        
   71    65  Will Forman, So            18:00.2    Benet Academy        
   72    66  Andrew Pelster, Sr         18:03.1    Bartlett             
   73    67  Timothy Leal, Sr           18:03.5    St. Charles North    
   74    68  Jaeden McIntosh, Jr        18:04.4    St. Charles North    
   75    69  Ethan Sowl, Sr             18:08.1    Glenbard South       
   76    70  Xander Apponi, Sr          18:12.3    Bartlett             
   77    71  Nathan Smith, Jr           18:15.2    Bartlett             
   78    72  Jacob Estlund, Jr          18:15.5    St. Charles North    
   79    73  Joey Wood, Sr              18:21.6    Glenbard South       
   80    74  Teddy Evans, Sr            18:26.1    Benet Academy        
   81    75  Connor Towne, Sr           18:26.2    Benet Academy        
   82        Benjamin Vacek, Sr         18:27.1    Batavia              
   83    76  Thomas Diehl, So           18:29.1    Benet Academy        
   84    77  Andrew Fearn, Sr           18:32.3    Glenbard South       
   85    78  Anthony Giometti, Sr       18:33.9    Marmion Academy      
   86    79  Matthew Macatangay, Jr     18:39.4    Jacobs               
   87    80  David Hightower, So        18:40.4    Benet Academy        
   88        Kyle Kehe, Jr              18:41.0    Batavia              
   89        Ryan Berg, Sr              18:41.7    Wheaton North        
   90        Ryan Conti, Jr             18:42.3    Marmion Academy      
   91    81  Luke Zanis, Sr             18:44.3    St. Charles North    
   92    82  Michael Moran, Fr          18:46.5    Benet Academy        
   93        Evan Turcich, Jr           18:52.2    Marmion Academy      
   94    83  Jackson Gehr, Jr           18:57.1    Jacobs               
   95        Nicholas Brennan, Sr       19:02.3    Marmion Academy      
   96        Zachary Flitsch, Jr        19:02.8    Batavia              
   97        Andrew Matuszewski, Jr     19:04.9    Bartlett             
   98    84  Grayson Seymour, Sr        19:05.7    St. Charles North    
   99        Thomas Wagner, Jr          19:20.5    St. Charles North    
  100        Tyler Trella, Jr           19:33.0    Jacobs               
  101    85  Johnny Faragoi, Sr         20:00.8    Glenbard South       
  102    86  Tyler Sowl, Jr             20:17.6    Glenbard South       
  103    87  Peyton Allen, Sr           20:40.0    Glenbard South