St. Charles North Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

October 1, 2016

58 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lyons Township           47    1    5   10   13   18   19   20  19:54.9  1:03.2
  2 Batavia                  64    4    8    9   21   22   32   34  20:07.9  0:59.0
  3 Metea Valley             73    3   11   12   23   24            20:13.3  1:10.1
  4 Hinsdale Central         80    6    7   16   25   26   27   33  20:18.5  0:58.1
  5 Wheat-Warrenville So     97    2   14   15   31   35   39   52  20:26.5  2:00.1
  6 St. Charles North       198   17   36   45   47   53   59   69  21:44.1  2:09.0
  7 Jacobs                  205   30   41   42   43   49   62   76  21:47.6  1:24.8
  8 Marist                  214   28   29   46   54   57   63   66  21:53.5  2:01.9
  9 Lake Zurich             237   37   38   48   50   64   71   73  22:16.6  1:33.5
 10 Jones College Prep      258   40   44   56   58   60   67   68  22:36.4  1:21.8
 11 South Elgin             342   51   61   75   77   78   80   83  24:13.1  2:59.8
 12 Burlington Central      378   65   70   72   85   86            24:49.7  2:42.9
 13 Streamwood              415   55   87   90   91   92            26:33.9  5:55.4
 14 Lemont                  417   74   82   84   88   89   93   99  26:03.7  2:33.8
 15 Elgin                   445   79   81   94   95   96   97   98  28:24.1  5:20.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Maddie Cranny, Fr          19:23.0    Lyons Township       
    2     2  Amanda Obrist, So          19:24.4    Wheat-Warrenville So 
    3     3  Carly Cast, So             19:34.5    Metea Valley         
    4     4  Erin O'Brien, Fr           19:38.7    Batavia              
    5     5  Marta Kogucki, So          19:40.4    Lyons Township       
    6     6  Bella Pisani, So           19:49.6    Hinsdale Central     
    7     7  Taylor Wagner, Fr          19:49.8    Hinsdale Central     
    8     8  Katie Cole, Fr             19:53.2    Batavia              
    9     9  Josie Adams, Fr            19:55.3    Batavia              
   10    10  Nora Whelton, So           20:00.6    Lyons Township       
   11    11  Sophia Sandy, Fr           20:00.9    Metea Valley         
   12    12  Jenna Boyle, Fr            20:02.8    Metea Valley         
   13    13  Amanda Kural, So           20:04.7    Lyons Township       
   14    14  Sarah Kulkarni, So         20:05.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   15    15  Jennifer Schaeffer, So     20:19.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   16    16  Melanie Chafin, So         20:20.2    Hinsdale Central     
   17    17  Claire Norman, Fr          20:25.4    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Maggie Vear, Fr            20:26.1    Lyons Township       
   19    19  Ally Sarussi, Fr           20:26.2    Lyons Township       
   20    20  Leah Paliakas, Fr          20:26.5    Lyons Township       
   21    21  Erin Golden, Fr            20:34.6    Batavia              
   22    22  Julia Pelech, Fr           20:37.7    Batavia              
   23        Elena Stirn, So            20:42.9    Lyons Township       
   24    23  Emily Alt, So              20:43.6    Metea Valley         
   25    24  Emily Kohlberg, Fr         20:44.6    Metea Valley         
   26    25  Rachel Wagner, Fr          20:45.5    Hinsdale Central     
   27        Colette Smith, So          20:47.6    Lyons Township       
   28    26  Lucy Fischer, Fr           20:47.6    Hinsdale Central     
   29    27  Olivia Beargie, Fr         20:48.4    Hinsdale Central     
   30    28  Fiona Murphy, So           20:49.8    Marist               
   31    29  Amanda Tracy, Fr           20:53.1    Marist               
   32    30  Jenna Skuza, So            20:53.6    Jacobs               
   33        Maggie Abbs, Fr            20:54.3    Lyons Township       
   34    31  Jessica Buttell, So        20:58.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   35    32  Sarah Gillerlain, So       21:10.3    Batavia              
   36    33  Charlie Otto, So           21:18.4    Hinsdale Central     
   37    34  Julia Bobosky, So          21:18.6    Batavia              
   38        Anne Huetteman, So         21:19.6    Hinsdale Central     
   39        Sarah Muth, So             21:20.3    Lyons Township       
   40        Maeve Rice, Fr             21:21.8    Lyons Township       
   41        Skylar Zimny, So           21:23.2    Geneva               
   42    35  Grace Johnston, So         21:24.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   43    36  Alyssa Forsythe, So        21:24.7    St. Charles North    
   44        Diane Makovic, Fr          21:26.3    Lyons Township       
   45        Luciana Ligammari, Fr      21:27.1    Lyons Township       
   46        Mia Wells, Fr              21:27.5    Batavia              
   47        Lauren Fortino, Fr         21:32.5    Batavia              
   48    37  Elizabeth Kalafut, Fr      21:44.2    Lake Zurich          
   49    38  Hanna Krinninger, So       21:45.9    Lake Zurich          
   50        Juliana Alley, Fr          21:47.2    Batavia              
   51    39  Sara Michalowski, So       21:47.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   52        Carla Macias, So           21:48.9    Batavia              
   53        Sophie Pigman, So          21:50.4    Lyons Township       
   54        Lauren Gould, So           21:51.1    Batavia              
   55    40  Katie Farr, Fr             21:52.0    Jones College Prep   
   56    41  Jessica Ruiz, So           21:53.4    Jacobs               
   57    42  Alyssa Demma, Fr           21:55.0    Jacobs               
   58    43  Stephanie Kruk, So         21:57.9    Jacobs               
   59    44  Elizabeth Cassell, Fr      22:01.0    Jones College Prep   
   60    45  Sarah Martin, So           22:04.9    St. Charles North    
   61    46  Megan Kelly, So            22:07.3    Marist               
   62        Caroline Anscombe, So      22:08.6    Lyons Township       
   63        Theresa Calabrese, Fr      22:09.2    Geneva               
   64        Emily O'Donnell, So        22:10.4    Lyons Township       
   65    47  Sydney Chen, So            22:11.3    St. Charles North    
   66    48  Valerie Multra, Fr         22:15.2    Lake Zurich          
   67    49  Abigail Peterson, Fr       22:18.4    Jacobs               
   68        Liz Youngman, Fr           22:20.2    Hinsdale Central     
   69    50  Paige Orals, Fr            22:20.2    Lake Zurich          
   70    51  Faith Cassata, Fr          22:26.1    South Elgin          
   71    52  Madeline Monaco, So        22:29.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   72        Olivia Giammanco, So       22:32.5    Hinsdale Central     
   73        Olivia O'Bryon, So         22:33.0    Hinsdale Central     
   74    53  Kadence Murphy, Fr         22:34.4    St. Charles North    
   75    54  Julia Crowley, So          22:45.8    Marist               
   76    55  Alexandra Meza, Fr         22:46.4    Streamwood           
   77        Cate Whelan, So            22:46.5    Lyons Township       
   78        Katie Vaiciulis, So        22:47.1    Lyons Township       
   79        Brianna Stirrat, So        22:50.9    Lyons Township       
   80    56  Ava Schroeder, Fr          22:51.0    Jones College Prep   
   81    57  Grace Murphy, So           22:51.7    Marist               
   82        Leah Dillon, Fr            22:52.4    Lyons Township       
   83        Vivienne Mc Bride, So      22:53.6    Lyons Township       
   84        Eden Post, So              22:54.6    Lyons Township       
   85        Julia Hardy, So            22:57.9    Lyons Township       
   86        Emmy Rokicki, So           23:01.2    Lyons Township       
   87        Teni Akin, So              23:03.6    Hinsdale Central     
   88    58  Lili Herman, So            23:04.3    Jones College Prep   
   89    59  Emma Allamian, Fr          23:07.3    St. Charles North    
   90        Katherine Aubert, So       23:07.6    Lyons Township       
   91        Grace Truax, So            23:08.2    Lyons Township       
   92        Zoe Master, So             23:11.0    Lyons Township       
   93    60  Laura Davalos, So          23:13.8    Jones College Prep   
   94    61  Nicole Kajpust, So         23:14.0    South Elgin          
   95    62  Karolina Porzezinska, Fr   23:16.1    Jacobs               
   96    63  Kassidy Ivers, So          23:17.2    Marist               
   97        Erica Simmerman, Fr        23:17.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   98    64  Sophia Abad, So            23:17.6    Lake Zurich          
   99    65  Natalia Rodriguez, So      23:18.2    Burlington Central   
  100        Janey Dillon, So           23:18.9    Lyons Township       
  101        Andrea Vivar, Fr           23:20.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  102    66  Maddie Langford, Fr        23:22.7    Marist               
  103    67  Justine Yan, So            23:23.2    Jones College Prep   
  104        Olivia Wirtz, Fr           23:23.4    Lyons Township       
  105        Dana Doggett, Fr           23:26.4    Batavia              
  106    68  Serena Lindsey, So         23:30.1    Jones College Prep   
  107        Tegan O'Flaherty, Fr       23:30.5    Lyons Township       
  108    69  Clara O'Sullivan, So       23:38.8    St. Charles North    
  109        Mary Farruggio, So         23:40.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  110        Jillian Storms, Fr         23:43.2    Lyons Township       
  111        Chelsea Merten, So         23:43.5    Jones College Prep   
  112        Alexandra Nava, So         23:46.2    Addison Trail        
  113        Katie Skulborstad, Fr      23:50.3    Lyons Township       
  114        Carla Walter, Fr           23:50.5    Jones College Prep   
  115        Zoe Jethani, Fr            23:50.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  116        Grace Nowak, So            23:52.6    Lyons Township       
  117        Stella Harding, So         23:53.9    Lyons Township       
  118        Grace Maxwell, Fr          23:56.5    Marist               
  119        Mollie Stark, Fr           23:56.8    Jones College Prep   
  120        Kathleen Duffy, Fr         23:56.9    Lyons Township       
  121        Bridget Croci, Fr          23:59.1    Batavia              
  122        Aly Koranda, Fr            24:02.3    Hinsdale Central     
  123        Audrey Fix, So             24:05.9    Lyons Township       
  124        Sienna Tompkins, So        24:08.5    Lyons Township       
  125    70  Alexa Ascencio, Fr         24:09.5    Burlington Central   
  126        Payton Mc Queeney, Fr      24:09.9    Lyons Township       
  127        Mia Di Cristina, So        24:11.1    Marist               
  128        Alice Hurst, Fr            24:11.6    Jones College Prep   
  129        Erin Purcell, Fr           24:19.3    Lyons Township       
  130        Maralena Halikias, So      24:22.9    Hinsdale Central     
  131    71  Kirsten Mazurkiewicz, So   24:23.8    Lake Zurich          
  132        Trinitee Wells, Fr         24:29.5    Jones College Prep   
  133        Mary Laura Carey, So       24:37.1    Marist               
  134        Olivia Pfeiffer, So        24:37.2    Jones College Prep   
  135    72  Rowan Rash, So             24:38.9    Burlington Central   
  136    73  Kaitlyn Carter, So         24:40.2    Lake Zurich          
  137        Jenna Pluto, So            24:40.6    Batavia              
  138        Teagan Meyer, Fr           24:41.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  139        Lindsey Beitz, So          24:42.0    Lyons Township       
  140    74  Daina Maleiska, So         24:43.9    Lemont               
  141        Jenna Solcani, So          24:44.7    Marist               
  142        Sophie Mc Bride, Fr        24:45.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  143    75  Avni Singh, So             24:46.0    South Elgin          
  144        Ella Gibbons, So           24:46.3    Marist               
  145        Isabelle Reynolds, Fr      24:46.8    Lyons Township       
  146        Lauren Lamb, Fr            24:47.3    Marist               
  147        Lily Mini, Fr              24:47.5    Lyons Township       
  148        Sofia Perez, So            24:47.5    Marist               
  149        Brooke Bandel, Fr          24:47.8    Lake Zurich          
  150        Pramika Kadari, Fr         24:48.1    Hinsdale Central     
  151        Emily Weibel, So           24:48.7    Lyons Township       
  152        Marie Eddy, So             24:52.6    Addison Trail        
  153        Ashley Zon, Fr             24:53.8    Marist               
  154        Cara Yau, So               24:56.6    Jones College Prep   
  155        Jeanine Farias, Fr         24:56.8    Addison Trail        
  156        Tara Mc Mahon, Fr          24:59.2    Marist               
  157        Viktorija Buntinas, Fr     24:59.3    Lyons Township       
  158    76  Evelyn Dale, So            25:00.4    Jacobs               
  159        Gabriela Karim, So         25:02.5    St. Charles North    
  160        Nathalie Espinoza, So      25:04.2    Hinsdale Central     
  161        Gillian Norton, Fr         25:10.5    Hinsdale Central     
  162        Tia Hammon, Fr             25:11.7    Lyons Township       
  163    77  Emma Brands, Fr            25:13.5    South Elgin          
  164        Anna Watts, Fr             25:18.1    St. Charles North    
  165        Jessica Almaraz, So        25:18.8    Jones College Prep   
  166    78  Javonna Lindsay, Fr        25:25.9    South Elgin          
  167    79  Yesenia Reyes, So          25:26.2    Elgin                
  168        Sophia Pomrening, So       25:27.4    Lyons Township       
  169        Maeve Griffin, Fr          25:28.1    Lake Zurich          
  170        Nicole Viz, Fr             25:28.8    Marist               
  171        Katy Liesen, Fr            25:29.9    St. Charles North    
  172        Abby Liesen, Fr            25:29.9    St. Charles North    
  173    80  Molly Winchell, So         25:30.9    South Elgin          
  174        Erica Zacharko, So         25:33.6    Lyons Township       
  175    81  Jessica Ramos, Fr          25:39.9    Elgin                
  176    82  Lonnie Camer, So           25:43.7    Lemont               
  177    83  Bella Mc Manus, Fr         25:44.1    South Elgin          
  178        Harper Hill, So            25:47.7    Lyons Township       
  179        Kaitlyn Culver, Fr         25:49.7    South Elgin          
  180        Emmeline Brzeczek, So      25:52.6    Lyons Township       
  181        Jenna Phillips, So         25:55.3    Lyons Township       
  182    84  Olivia Faron, So           25:56.0    Lemont               
  183        Lucy Hawblitzel, So        25:56.5    Lyons Township       
  184    85  Sonya Grewal, Fr           26:00.8    Burlington Central   
  185    86  Paula Greb, So             26:01.0    Burlington Central   
  186        Megan Mc Clure, Fr         26:02.2    South Elgin          
  187        Abby Garn, So              26:03.2    St. Charles North    
  188        Danielle Ruane, So         26:10.0    Geneva               
  189        Mackenzie Clifton, So      26:11.5    Marist               
  190        Grace Clark, Fr            26:12.0    Marist               
  191        Cara Lundy, So             26:14.3    Marist               
  192    87  Lorelay Solorzano, So      26:14.4    Streamwood           
  193        Amani Kimber, Fr           26:20.6    Lyons Township       
  194        Francesca Mahmoud, So      26:22.2    Lyons Township       
  195    88  Taylor Elwood, Fr          26:37.2    Lemont               
  196        Kreena Mathouchanh, So     26:39.4    South Elgin          
  197        Ericka Serrato, Fr         26:40.5    Marist               
  198        Grace Cooper, So           26:41.9    Lyons Township       
  199        Jourdan Biocic, So         26:48.8    Lyons Township       
  200        Maya Clatanoff, So         26:54.0    Jones College Prep   
  201        Maya Djurisic, Fr          26:58.8    Lyons Township       
  202        Jessica Garcia, So         27:04.1    Addison Trail        
  203        Amy Morgan, Fr             27:09.1    Marist               
  204        Nicole Pilat, Fr           27:14.3    Jacobs               
  205    89  Ewelina Hornik, So         27:17.6    Lemont               
  206        Andrea Ruesta, So          27:18.9    Jones College Prep   
  207        Julissa Sanchez, So        27:19.3    Jones College Prep   
  208        Sonia Harris, So           27:21.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  209        Riley Carpenter, So        27:21.3    Lake Zurich          
  210    90  Citlali Lopez, So          27:23.9    Streamwood           
  211        Abigail Chesniak, Fr       27:24.9    Marist               
  212        Holly Porter, Fr           27:28.6    Marist               
  213        Katie Mc Geever, So        27:31.1    Lake Zurich          
  214        Haylee Boehm, So           27:40.9    Jacobs               
  215        Aleksandra Gallagher, Fr   27:41.6    Hinsdale Central     
  216    91  Thaliyah Barrutia, So      27:42.7    Streamwood           
  217        Marilyn Risinger, Fr       27:53.5    Hinsdale Central     
  218        Linnea Buhrow, Fr          27:54.3    Jacobs               
  219        Siyu Yang, Fr              27:54.6    Jones College Prep   
  220        Kiara Villalobos, Fr       28:00.9    Jones College Prep   
  221        Nadia Baraglia, So         28:19.2    Jacobs               
  222        Kailey Faith, So           28:22.6    Jacobs               
  223    92  Lindsey Cardenas, So       28:41.8    Streamwood           
  224        Brianna Goers, Fr          28:44.1    Geneva               
  225        Charlotte Porteous, So     28:57.7    St. Charles North    
  226        Jordan Lenox, Fr           29:01.5    South Elgin          
  227        Anne Yuen, So              29:03.6    Jones College Prep   
  228        Patricia Guzman, So        29:10.8    South Elgin          
  229        Sarah Winitzer, Fr         29:29.1    Jones College Prep   
  230        Maeve Hamor, Fr            29:41.1    Lyons Township       
  231    93  Julia Siston, Fr           29:41.2    Lemont               
  232        Anna Nawara, So            29:43.4    Marist               
  233    94  Shannon Brady, So          29:46.6    Elgin                
  234        Tess Lewandowski, Fr       29:49.5    Lyons Township       
  235        Sarah Borchert, Fr         30:10.6    Batavia              
  236    95  Diana Talamantes, Fr       30:21.8    Elgin                
  237        Emma Parzyck, So           30:24.3    Lyons Township       
  238        Elizabeth Zavala, Fr       30:25.1    Jones College Prep   
  239        Melanie Mulvihill, So      30:27.2    Hinsdale Central     
  240    96  Shany Carmona, So          30:46.2    Elgin                
  241        Catie Murphy, Fr           31:01.0    Marist               
  242        Abby Jones, So             31:20.7    Jones College Prep   
  243        Natalie Rudman, So         31:35.9    Jones College Prep   
  244        Natalie Crown, Fr          31:52.1    Lyons Township       
  245        Riley Johnson, Fr          31:52.1    Lyons Township       
  246    97  Gloria Mora, So            32:00.2    Elgin                
  247    98  Abigail Sebastian, So      32:04.6    Elgin                
  248        Victoria Delgado, Fr       32:04.7    St. Charles North    
  249    99  Lucile Conway, So          32:27.8    Lemont               
  250        Christina Ceja, Fr         33:14.7    Lyons Township       
  251        Samantha Rivera, So        36:10.5    South Elgin          
  252        Hope Buechner, So          41:02.4    Elgin