St. Charles North Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

October 1, 2016

58 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   58    1    2    4   25   26   36   45  18:23.9  1:06.2
  2 Lyons Township           65    3    5   15   19   23   35   54  18:31.3  0:56.0
  3 Metea Valley             75    6   10   14   17   28   30       18:39.7  0:52.3
  4 Batavia                  99    8    9   21   24   37   44   52  18:48.4  0:52.2
  5 Hinsdale Central        101   12   13   16   27   33   38   42  18:52.3  0:30.4
  6 St. Charles North       221   18   40   48   55   60   67   77  19:31.0  1:08.8
  7 Downers Grove North     240   20   39   58   59   64   65   68  19:39.5  1:20.1
  8 Lake Zurich             269   22   43   63   70   71   75   78  19:54.7  1:42.1
 9* Lemont                  288   46   47   57   66   72   87       19:58.9  1:00.9
10* Burlington Central      288    7   34   61   91   95   96  101  20:03.4  3:11.3
 11 Jacobs                  298   31   49   62   74   82   86   94  20:03.0  1:48.2
 12 Marist                  314   29   32   76   84   93            20:15.3  2:18.1
 13 Jones College Prep      330   53   56   69   73   79   81   85  20:16.8  1:04.7
 14 Wheat-Warrenville So    353   50   51   80   83   89   92   98  20:28.6  1:36.5
 15 Elgin                   441   11   97  106  112  115  116  118  22:01.7  5:01.4
 16 South Elgin             447   41   99  100  103  104  105  108  21:50.2  3:10.8
 17 Addison Trail           508   88   90  109  110  111  117  120  22:22.0  2:09.1
 18 Streamwood              555  102  107  113  114  119  121       23:20.8  1:42.2

* tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sophia Mc Donnell, So      17:54.4    Geneva               
    2     2  Emma Ehrhardt, Sr          17:56.2    Geneva               
    3     3  Sarah Barcelona, So        17:58.6    Lyons Township       
    4     4  Andrine Larsen, Fr         18:07.8    Geneva               
    5     5  Emily Henkel, So           18:09.1    Lyons Township       
    6     6  Leana Goldman, Sr          18:11.3    Metea Valley         
    7     7  Megan Safranski, Sr        18:18.0    Burlington Central   
    8     8  Audrey Pellico, Fr         18:25.0    Batavia              
    9     9  Marygrace Golden, Jr       18:29.2    Batavia              
   10    10  Nicki Cast, Sr             18:31.5    Metea Valley         
   11    11  Kasey Moreno, So           18:39.6    Elgin                
   12    12  Reilly Revord, Jr          18:41.3    Hinsdale Central     
   13    13  Mc Kenna Revord, Fr        18:41.7    Hinsdale Central     
   14    14  Keely Weber, Jr            18:43.0    Metea Valley         
   15    15  Cara Paliakas, Jr          18:43.6    Lyons Township       
   16    16  Taylor Waldron, So         18:46.3    Hinsdale Central     
   17    17  Terri Scarlett, So         18:48.8    Metea Valley         
   18    18  Madison Kaufmann, Sr       18:49.9    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Kirsten Meyer, Jr          18:50.5    Lyons Township       
   20    20  Emma Moravec, Sr           18:50.9    Downers Grove North  
   21    21  Alexa Andrews, So          18:52.3    Batavia              
   22    22  Emily Burns, So            18:52.7    Lake Zurich          
   23    23  Lily Kedzuch, Jr           18:54.6    Lyons Township       
   24    24  Maia Haworth, Sr           18:58.4    Batavia              
   25    25  Ebony Trout, Jr            19:00.5    Geneva               
   26    26  Taryn Christy, Jr          19:00.6    Geneva               
   27    27  Caitlin Chval, So          19:00.7    Hinsdale Central     
   28    28  Katie North, Sr            19:03.6    Metea Valley         
   29    29  Jill Borza, So             19:04.5    Marist               
   30    30  Megan Fichte, Fr           19:04.6    Metea Valley         
   31    31  Alyson Doherty, Fr         19:06.0    Jacobs               
   32    32  Colleen Murphy, So         19:07.5    Marist               
   33    33  Grace Mc Cabe, Jr          19:11.6    Hinsdale Central     
   34    34  Chloe Bilyk, Jr            19:11.8    Burlington Central   
   35    35  Brianna Liddell, Sr        19:12.8    Lyons Township       
   36    36  Emily Belanger, So         19:15.9    Geneva               
   37    37  Anna Marie Malay, Jr       19:17.2    Batavia              
   38    38  Molly Caveney, Sr          19:17.9    Hinsdale Central     
   39    39  Gina Kowalewicz, Sr        19:23.5    Downers Grove North  
   40    40  Natalie Galvan, So         19:23.5    St. Charles North    
   41    41  Hannah Anderson, So        19:24.6    South Elgin          
   42    42  Kayla Byrne, So            19:27.5    Hinsdale Central     
   43    43  Melody Multra, Jr          19:28.1    Lake Zurich          
   44    44  Anissa Garcia, Fr          19:31.0    Batavia              
   45    45  Mary Grace Neville, Sr     19:31.2    Geneva               
   46    46  Bridget Kunkel, Sr         19:34.6    Lemont               
   47    47  Beata Drozda, Jr           19:35.0    Lemont               
   48    48  Rylie Kaufmann, So         19:36.2    St. Charles North    
   49    49  Isabelle Friend, Sr        19:36.9    Jacobs               
   50    50  Emily Christensen, Sr      19:38.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   51    51  Margaret Cavanaugh, Sr     19:38.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   52    52  Erika Mansfield, Jr        19:39.8    Batavia              
   53    53  Katie Murray, Fr           19:42.6    Jones College Prep   
   54    54  Megan Ng, Sr               19:43.2    Lyons Township       
   55    55  Ally Suyak, Jr             19:46.6    St. Charles North    
   56    56  Anika Brennan, So          19:47.9    Jones College Prep   
   57    57  Julianne Mc Clatchy, So    19:53.1    Lemont               
   58    58  Emma Featherstone, Sr      19:54.0    Downers Grove North  
   59    59  Claire Kovarik, Jr         19:58.3    Downers Grove North  
   60    60  Maddie Wiltrout, So        19:58.7    St. Charles North    
   61    61  Kailee Buttice, Sr         19:58.8    Burlington Central   
   62    62  Samantha Smith, Sr         19:59.5    Jacobs               
   63    63  Carley Peldiak, Jr         20:07.1    Lake Zurich          
   64    64  Eva Bednard, Fr            20:10.9    Downers Grove North  
   65    65  Grace Puc, Jr              20:12.7    Downers Grove North  
   66    66  Jacey Schickel, Jr         20:16.2    Lemont               
   67    67  Allie Chen, Sr             20:21.8    St. Charles North    
   68    68  Ellie Gross, Fr            20:24.4    Downers Grove North  
   69    69  Hannah Nelson, Sr          20:29.6    Jones College Prep   
   70    70  Gretchen Quinn, Fr         20:30.8    Lake Zurich          
   71    71  Kiersten Mc Devitt, Sr     20:34.8    Lake Zurich          
   72    72  Celine Ratulowski, Jr      20:35.5    Lemont               
   73    73  Madison Barrera, So        20:36.7    Jones College Prep   
   74    74  Lindsey Loga, So           20:38.5    Jacobs               
   75    75  Elisa Krause, Jr           20:39.3    Lake Zurich          
   76    76  Annie Stinites, So         20:43.4    Marist               
   77    77  Courtney Steele, Sr        20:46.6    St. Charles North    
   78    78  Jillian Baffa, So          20:46.9    Lake Zurich          
   79    79  Aggie Laboe, Sr            20:47.2    Jones College Prep   
   80    80  Zoe Meyer, Sr              20:52.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   81    81  Helen Laboe, Jr            20:52.7    Jones College Prep   
   82    82  Bailey Zinger, Sr          20:54.2    Jacobs               
   83    83  Maggie Podell, Sr          20:57.8    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   84    84  Nora Doyle, Jr             20:58.4    Marist               
   85    85  Catherine Malnati, Jr      21:00.4    Jones College Prep   
   86    86  Cameron Goll, Fr           21:03.4    Jacobs               
   87    87  Saray Patino, Jr           21:04.1    Lemont               
   88    88  Mercedes Lopez, So         21:12.2    Addison Trail        
   89    89  Kayla Condon, Sr           21:15.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   90    90  Suhei Valbuena, Sr         21:15.7    Addison Trail        
   91    91  Lauren Leegard, Fr         21:19.0    Burlington Central   
   92    92  Allyson Loar, Sr           21:19.1    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   93    93  Grace Stinites, Jr         21:22.5    Marist               
   94    94  Meghan Lemke, So           21:23.2    Jacobs               
   95    95  Emily Stark, Fr            21:29.3    Burlington Central   
   96    96  Jenna Dinges, Fr           21:31.9    Burlington Central   
   97    97  Nayeli Cisneros, Sr        21:41.2    Elgin                
   98    98  Jasmine Ewing, Jr          22:11.8    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   99    99  Lindsay Alvarado, Jr       22:19.2    South Elgin          
  100   100  Anjali Patel, Jr           22:19.4    South Elgin          
  101   101  Kylie Ganziano, Sr         22:25.4    Burlington Central   
  102   102  Monica Brown, Jr           22:30.0    Streamwood           
  103   103  Julieta Castro, Sr         22:32.6    South Elgin          
  104   104  Jasmine Valle, So          22:35.3    South Elgin          
  105   105  Arielynne Arana, Jr        22:37.3    South Elgin          
  106   106  Alicia Heydt, Sr           22:37.6    Elgin                
  107   107  Kiara Segura, So           22:52.5    Streamwood           
  108   108  Kimberly Hartwig, Jr       22:53.3    South Elgin          
  109   109  Lizbeth Balbuena, So       22:53.4    Addison Trail        
  110   110  Natalie Diaz, So           23:07.2    Addison Trail        
  111   111  Karina Martinez, Jr        23:21.3    Addison Trail        
  112   112  Ashley Dorantes, Jr        23:29.2    Elgin                
  113   113  Michelle Andrade, Jr       23:30.4    Streamwood           
  114   114  Natalye Hernandez, Sr      23:39.3    Streamwood           
  115   115  Karla Carrillo, Jr         23:40.9    Elgin                
  116   116  Justina Sanavongxay, Jr    24:01.8    Elgin                
  117   117  Marie Baumgartner, Sr      24:02.0    Addison Trail        
  118   118  Laysha Hernandez, Jr       24:07.1    Elgin                
  119   119  Claudia Karaluch, Sr       24:12.1    Streamwood           
  120   120  Maria Ramos, Sr            24:25.5    Addison Trail        
  121   121  Sarahi Lopez, Sr           24:45.9    Streamwood