Sycamore Invitational - JV Girls

at Afton Forest Preserve

August 30, 2016

72 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          58    1    8   12   18   19   34   35  17:53.9  2:41.4
  2 DeKalb                   59    5   10   11   13   20   38   41  17:58.7  1:42.5
  3 Dixon                    71    3    4    6   14   44   65       17:59.5  4:23.7
  4 West Chicago             77    2   15   16   21   23   25   27  18:15.5  2:47.0
  5 Sycamore                158   22   29   32   33   42   43   52  19:39.7  1:29.2
  6 Freeport                166    9   24   26   46   61            19:50.7  4:52.6
  7 Hampshire               206   30   36   37   45   58            20:32.2  2:49.4
  8 Burlington Central      229   28   47   49   50   55            21:01.3  2:29.7
  9 Aurora Central Catholic 251   40   48   53   54   56   62   70  21:25.1  1:54.9
 10 Sterling                254    7   51   63   66   67   71   72  21:41.5  5:49.4
 11 Rochelle                255   17   31   64   68   75            22:10.2  7:09.8
 12 St. Francis             284   39   57   59   60   69   73   74  22:09.5  3:18.7

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katie Luna, Fr             16:08.8    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Maddie Brotnow, Jr         16:12.0    West Chicago         
    3     3  Kira Goral, So             16:33.0    Dixon                
    4     4  Taylor Renkes, Fr          16:40.6    Dixon                
    5     5  Anaiah Rollin, So          17:12.2    DeKalb               
    6     6  Hallie Nelson, So          17:19.4    Dixon                
    7     7  Megan Barnhart, Sr         17:27.6    Sterling             
    8     8  Caitlin Corso, Fr          17:34.1    Belvidere North      
    9     9  Claire Giuffre, Fr         17:36.6    Freeport             
   10    10  Inga Collin, Fr            17:45.5    DeKalb               
   11    11  Jadyn Ensign, So           17:50.7    DeKalb               
   12    12  Natalia Rudawski, So       18:06.7    Belvidere North      
   13    13  Bella Gentile, Fr          18:10.4    DeKalb               
   14    14  Madison Stegbauer, Fr      18:27.9    Dixon                
   15    15  Jackie Huerta, Jr          18:31.5    West Chicago         
   16    16  Angela Bautista, So        18:38.8    West Chicago         
   17    17  Skylar Hubbard, So         18:47.0    Rochelle             
   18    18  Bonnie Konopka, So         18:49.7    Belvidere North      
   19    19  Anna Hulstedt, Fr          18:50.2    Belvidere North      
   20    20  Andrea Porcayo, Fr         18:54.6    DeKalb               
   21    21  Ariana Coss, Sr            18:56.1    West Chicago         
   22    22  Kristin Plauck, Fr         18:57.5    Sycamore             
   23    23  Jenna Palka, Sr            18:59.0    West Chicago         
   24    24  Julia Giuffre, Fr          18:59.3    Freeport             
   25    25  Asia Smith, So             19:07.6    West Chicago         
   26    26  Farah Tolu-Honary, Fr      19:08.4    Freeport             
   27    27  Catherine Franch, Jr       19:12.0    West Chicago         
   28    28  Lauren Leegard, Fr         19:26.3    Burlington Central   
   29        Katie Sutherland, Fr       19:28.5    West Chicago         
   30    29  Ashley Parks, Fr           19:31.7    Sycamore             
   31    30  Stella Oury, Fr            19:35.1    Hampshire            
   32        Michelle Sivak, Sr         19:37.3    West Chicago         
   33    31  Rhylie Erdmann, Jr         19:38.7    Rochelle             
   34    32  Grace Frielink, So         19:40.3    Sycamore             
   35        Caroline Pacer, Fr         19:41.6    West Chicago         
   36    33  Kinsley Judd, Sr           19:42.6    Sycamore             
   37        Megan Olson, Jr            19:44.0    West Chicago         
   38    34  Sofie Zeman, So            19:44.6    Belvidere North      
   39    35  Molly Carrick, So          19:46.4    Belvidere North      
   40    36  Magdelina Vonic, Fr        19:50.4    Hampshire            
   41    37  Paige Kern, So             19:51.2    Hampshire            
   42        Karyna Mendoza, Fr         19:51.6    Belvidere North      
   43    38  Holly Trapp, Jr            20:03.0    DeKalb               
   44    39  Ingrid Magnusser, Fr       20:09.4    St. Francis          
   45        Kate Oteng-Bediako, Jr     20:10.7    Belvidere North      
   46    40  Ella Engelhardt, Fr        20:13.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   47    41  Grace Diedrich, Sr         20:19.7    DeKalb               
   48        Carla Delara, Sr           20:24.5    West Chicago         
   49        Kari Vieyra, Jr            20:25.9    DeKalb               
   50    42  Shaykala Brinkman, Fr      20:26.6    Sycamore             
   51        Zuri Rodriguez, Jr         20:29.1    West Chicago         
   52        Audri Barraza, So          20:32.2    DeKalb               
   53        Hunter Vinke, So           20:51.0    Belvidere North      
   54    43  Teresa Gramer, Jr          20:52.6    Sycamore             
   55        Isabella Kapulski, Fr      20:52.6    Belvidere North      
   56        Payton Lindsay, Sr         20:53.8    Belvidere North      
   57        Moira Kelly, Fr            20:54.3    West Chicago         
   58    44  Aaliyah Baker, Fr          20:56.7    Dixon                
   59    45  Niccaela DeGuzman, Jr      20:59.9    Hampshire            
   60    46  Desi Brooks, So            21:00.0    Freeport             
   61        Caroline Benda, So         21:02.5    West Chicago         
   62        Hailey Thomas, Sr          21:02.8    Belvidere North      
   63        Esme Navarro, Sr           21:06.7    West Chicago         
   64        Ximena Duran, Fr           21:09.4    West Chicago         
   65    47  Sonya Grewal, Fr           21:13.3    Burlington Central   
   66    48  Sara-Anna Ballard, So      21:13.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   67    49  Rowan Rash, So             21:15.3    Burlington Central   
   68    50  Paula Greb, Jr             21:15.4    Burlington Central   
   69        Grace Federici, Fr         21:22.2    DeKalb               
   70    51  Tiara Munoz, So            21:24.4    Sterling             
   71    52  Ellie Bowers-Chen, Jr      21:32.6    Sycamore             
   72        Noemi Lara, Fr             21:35.5    West Chicago         
   73    53  Shaley Gonzalez, Fr        21:44.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   74    54  Elizabeth Ferrer, So       21:45.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   75        Caitlin Krause, So         21:51.9    DeKalb               
   76    55  Tatiyana Rambo, Sr         21:56.0    Burlington Central   
   77        Zill Patel, So             21:58.9    Sycamore             
   78        Alyssa Olson, Sr           22:00.0    Belvidere North      
   79    56  Lily Dean, Jr              22:08.8    Aurora Central Catholic 
   80        Miranda Hewitt, So         22:11.5    Rock Falls           
   81        Helen Turek, Fr            22:14.1    West Chicago         
   82        Alexus Cantu, Sr           22:14.7    Sycamore             
   83    57  Pheobe Chen, Jr            22:16.8    St. Francis          
   84    58  Savannah Pagan, Fr         22:24.5    Hampshire            
   85    59  Alessandra Gelmi, Fr       22:26.0    St. Francis          
   86    60  Natalie Kuchler, So        22:27.5    St. Francis          
   87    61  Sydney Pearson, So         22:29.1    Freeport             
   88    62  Elise Meier, Jr            22:34.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   89        Maria Munoz, Fr            22:43.0    West Chicago         
   90        Jackie DiNatale, Jr        22:48.0    DeKalb               
   91        Tatyana Calendo, Jr        22:52.0    Sycamore             
   92    63  Claire Steinhagen, Jr      23:05.5    Sterling             
   93    64  Ashley Ackerman, Jr        23:07.0    Rochelle             
   94    65  Maddie Roach, So           23:11.1    Dixon                
   95    66  Abby Nitz, Jr              23:13.3    Sterling             
   96    67  Amelia Martinez, Sr        23:17.0    Sterling             
   97        Yori Alarcon, Jr           23:21.2    West Chicago         
   98    68  Julissa Hernandez, Fr      23:21.4    Rochelle             
   99        Delaney Jones, Fr          23:24.4    Sycamore             
  100    69  Sarahi Garcia, Fr          23:28.0    St. Francis          
  101        Libby Swedberg, Jr         24:00.0    Sycamore             
  102        Krystal Montenegro, Sr     24:07.0    West Chicago         
  103        Mary McConnaughay, Sr      24:16.6    Sycamore             
  104    70  Christy Lewis, Fr          24:17.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
  105        Yohanna Osornia, Fr        24:21.2    West Chicago         
  106    71  Samantha Smith, Fr         24:49.9    Sterling             
  107        Kathy Bucio, So            24:52.4    West Chicago         
  108        Katie Elder, So            25:02.2    Rock Falls           
  109    72  Haley Schmidt, Jr          25:08.3    Sterling             
  110    73  Isabella Illescas, Fr      25:38.7    St. Francis          
  111    74  Megan Kruse, Fr            25:53.8    St. Francis          
  112    75  Nedjwa Morrar, Jr          25:56.7    Rochelle             
  113        Isabelle Spillane, So      25:57.5    DeKalb               
  114        Juana Centeno, Fr          26:17.6    West Chicago         
  115        Annie Reaves, Fr           26:40.5    DeKalb               
  116        Ivory Ochoa, So            26:49.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  117        Aleena Patel, Jr           27:47.4    West Chicago         
  118        Liliana Marquez, Fr        27:54.7    West Chicago         
  119        Mia Molina, Fr             28:08.7    Rock Falls           
  120        Jasmine Lilly-Lee, So      28:22.4    Rock Falls           
  121        Fabiola Cielo, Fr          28:31.4    West Chicago         
  122        Alma Paola Silva, Fr       28:58.8    West Chicago         
  123        Neida Guevara, Sr          29:33.2    West Chicago