Sycamore Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Afton Forest Preserve

August 30, 2016

75 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Dixon                    96    8   17   20   22   29   53  103  17:09.4  0:50.1
  2 Sycamore                 97    9   15   18   19   36   38   45  17:07.7  1:05.1
  3 Sterling                121    3   14   24   37   43   79  100  17:19.5  1:44.1
  4 Hampshire               139    5   12   32   41   49   61   62  17:28.9  1:40.5
  5 Belvidere North         141   21   26   30   31   33   34   35  17:32.4  0:29.1
  6 Kaneland                150    2   23   27   40   58   78   86  17:29.2  2:26.4
  7 DeKalb                  165    6   13   25   56   65   94  104  17:42.0  2:27.0
  8 Burlington Central      199   11   42   46   48   52   60   66  17:55.2  1:30.9
  9 Rock Falls              207    1    4   59   71   72   75   83  17:53.7  3:43.8
 10 St. Francis             228    7   16   67   68   70   93   97  18:17.9  2:37.6
 11 Geneseo                 253   28   44   51   54   76   82   87  18:22.7  2:06.3
 12 West Chicago            289   10   50   64   74   91   98  102  18:51.1  3:59.5
 13 Aurora Central Catholic 327   39   57   73   77   81   89   90  19:05.3  1:52.6
 14 Glenbard South          351   47   55   69   88   92   96  101  19:28.3  2:38.4
 15 Rochelle                407   63   80   84   85   95   99  105  20:02.2  2:45.1

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Brayden Hamblen, Sr        15:44.2    Rock Falls           
    2     2  Matthew Richtman, Jr       16:02.8    Kaneland             
    3     3  Jake Gebhardt, Jr          16:21.2    Sterling             
    4     4  Dawson Smith, Fr           16:21.3    Rock Falls           
    5     5  Jacob Oury, Sr             16:35.8    Hampshire            
    6     6  Mitchell Bishop, Sr        16:38.3    DeKalb               
    7     7  Nick Brouch, Sr            16:40.7    St. Francis          
    8     8  Sean Masterson, Sr         16:42.1    Dixon                
    9     9  Stephen Poorten, Jr        16:43.0    Sycamore             
   10    10  Danny McComb, Sr           16:43.1    West Chicago         
   11    11  Josh Teets, Sr             16:46.6    Burlington Central   
   12    12  William Matushek, Sr       16:48.7    Hampshire            
   13    13  Thomas Wuchte, Sr          16:53.5    DeKalb               
   14    14  Jonathan Landis, Sr        16:56.3    Sterling             
   15    15  Connor Farrell, Sr         16:57.4    Sycamore             
   16    16  Alex Hernandez, Jr         16:59.6    St. Francis          
   17    17  Blain Masterson, Sr        16:59.9    Dixon                
   18    18  Jake Carani, Jr            17:01.1    Sycamore             
   19    19  John Lerohl, Sr            17:08.6    Sycamore             
   20    20  Collin Grady, So           17:09.6    Dixon                
   21    21  Jake Martocci, Sr          17:14.8    Belvidere North      
   22    22  Jonah Fulton, Jr           17:23.3    Dixon                
   23    23  Sam Webster, Jr            17:23.8    Kaneland             
   24    24  Mikio Martinez, So         17:25.8    Sterling             
   25    25  Ben Allen, Jr              17:27.5    DeKalb               
   26    26  Alec Scott, Jr             17:27.6    Belvidere North      
   27    27  Henry Nosek, Jr            17:28.8    Kaneland             
   28    28  Brandon Ramos, Sr          17:29.3    Geneseo              
   29    29  Andrew Lohse, So           17:32.1    Dixon                
   30    30  Virgil Munyemana, Jr       17:35.9    Belvidere North      
   31    31  Jared Ellingson, Sr        17:39.8    Belvidere North      
   32    32  Jeremy Horn, Sr            17:41.2    Hampshire            
   33    33  Austin Harnois, Jr         17:43.8    Belvidere North      
   34    34  Jack Macaluso, Jr          17:44.3    Belvidere North      
   35    35  Brandt Lerma, Sr           17:47.0    Belvidere North      
   36    36  Quinton Benzshawel, Jr     17:48.1    Sycamore             
   37    37  Bryce Tessmann, Sr         17:49.1    Sterling             
   38        Tyler Paddock, Jr          17:52.3    Belvidere North      
   39    38  Lucas McKay, So            17:59.7    Sycamore             
   40    39  Sam Pawlowski, Sr          18:00.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   41    40  Peyton Heiser, Jr          18:01.3    Kaneland             
   42    41  Kyle Blake, Jr             18:02.5    Hampshire            
   43    42  Tate Henrikson, Sr         18:05.2    Burlington Central   
   44    43  Isaiah Moorman, So         18:05.3    Sterling             
   45    44  Nathan Soria, Sr           18:10.4    Geneseo              
   46    45  Evan Jacobs, Sr            18:10.8    Sycamore             
   47    46  Mitchell Roedel, Sr        18:11.9    Burlington Central   
   48    47  Joey Wood, Sr              18:13.4    Glenbard South       
   49    48  Anthony Farmer, Fr         18:14.8    Burlington Central   
   50    49  Sheldon McKittrick, Sr     18:16.2    Hampshire            
   51    50  Zenen Cardenas, Jr         18:16.5    West Chicago         
   52    51  Charlie Schlindwein, Sr    18:17.3    Geneseo              
   53    52  Jack Zettl, Jr             18:17.5    Burlington Central   
   54    53  Jacob Heller, Fr           18:20.6    Dixon                
   55    54  Blake Duncan, Jr           18:21.2    Geneseo              
   56        Riley Melton, Jr           18:22.5    Sycamore             
   57    55  Ethan Sowl, Sr             18:23.6    Glenbard South       
   58    56  Hank Barnes, Jr            18:25.2    DeKalb               
   59    57  Josh Jerwers, Sr           18:27.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   60    58  Andrew Kantola, Sr         18:29.2    Kaneland             
   61    59  Matt Laws, So              18:29.3    Rock Falls           
   62    60  Cliff Musial, Jr           18:33.2    Burlington Central   
   63    61  Elijah Stuart, Jr          18:41.1    Hampshire            
   64    62  Angel Yescas, Jr           18:42.5    Hampshire            
   65    63  Spencer DiSimoni, Sr       18:42.9    Rochelle             
   66    64  Israel Cruz, Sr            19:02.0    West Chicago         
   67    65  Ryan DeBeau, Jr            19:05.3    DeKalb               
   68    66  Arnulfo Rodriguez, Jr      19:09.5    Burlington Central   
   69        Santiago Arreola, Jr       19:11.0    Hampshire            
   70    67  Jon Aquino, So             19:14.1    St. Francis          
   71    68  Joey Leo, Jr               19:16.6    St. Francis          
   72    69  Andrew Fearn, Sr           19:16.7    Glenbard South       
   73    70  Mike Herrmann, Sr          19:18.3    St. Francis          
   74        Jackson Wozniak, Sr        19:23.2    Hampshire            
   75    71  Chase Myers, Jr            19:25.6    Rock Falls           
   76        Chris Winters, Jr          19:27.3    Belvidere North      
   77    72  Jerome Warren, Jr          19:27.9    Rock Falls           
   78    73  Daniel McCully, Jr         19:30.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   79    74  Louis Culloton, Sr         19:31.4    West Chicago         
   80    75  Jose Hernandez, Sr         19:33.4    Rock Falls           
   81        Alex Frisch, Jr            19:34.9    Belvidere North      
   82    76  Kyle Sellers, Sr           19:35.5    Geneseo              
   83    77  Caleb Minx, Sr             19:35.9    Aurora Central Catholic 
   84    78  Ben Purcell, Jr            19:36.9    Kaneland             
   85    79  Dillon Nitz, Fr            19:37.9    Sterling             
   86    80  Mathew Drendel, Sr         19:40.3    Rochelle             
   87        Teddy Roewer, Jr           19:46.8    Belvidere North      
   88    81  Mac Doherty, Jr            19:53.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   89    82  Maguire Hoon, Sr           19:54.0    Geneseo              
   90        Umar Siddiqui, Sr          19:55.3    Sycamore             
   91        Nick McKay, Sr             19:59.5    Sycamore             
   92    83  Drew Henson, Jr            20:05.2    Rock Falls           
   93    84  Levi Johnson, Sr           20:08.9    Rochelle             
   94    85  Lance Huftalin, Sr         20:10.7    Rochelle             
   95        Rio Salas, So              20:15.0    Rock Falls           
   96        Dan Wagner, Sr             20:15.2    Burlington Central   
   97    86  Cristian Girolamo, Jr      20:19.8    Kaneland             
   98    87  Christian Booth, Jr        20:21.6    Geneseo              
   99    88  Orlando Gamboa, Sr         20:35.8    Glenbard South       
  100    89  Matt Mendoza, Sr           20:36.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
  101    90  Alex Wilkins, Sr           20:37.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  102    91  Hector Cervantes, Sr       20:42.6    West Chicago         
  103    92  Tyler Sowl, Jr             20:51.8    Glenbard South       
  104        McKimmon Englehardt, Jr    20:55.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
  105    93  Patrick Bess, Jr           20:58.5    St. Francis          
  106    94  Justin Villacorta, Sr      21:08.2    DeKalb               
  107        Adam Wells, Jr             21:10.1    Geneseo              
  108        Reid Coyle, Jr             21:17.9    Hampshire            
  109        Anthony Messina, Sr        21:18.7    Kaneland             
  110        Jon Montelongo, Sr         21:25.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
  111    95  Michael Drendel, Sr        21:28.0    Rochelle             
  112    96  Johnny Faragoi, Sr         21:32.2    Glenbard South       
  113    97  Michael Dahle, Sr          21:32.3    St. Francis          
  114        Nelson Laingen, Sr         21:39.8    Geneseo              
  115        Chandler Schwartz, Sr      21:45.0    Geneseo              
  116    98  Chris Teske, Sr            21:46.0    West Chicago         
  117        Josh Malanyaon, Jr         21:53.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
  118        Tyler Didio, Sr            21:54.5    Sycamore             
  119        Bradley Ruetten, Jr        21:54.6    Sycamore             
  120    99  Francisco Herrera, Jr      21:56.9    Rochelle             
  121   100  Andrew Ivarson, So         22:00.6    Sterling             
  122        Jack Wike, Fr              22:01.7    Sterling             
  123        Thackery Newton, Jr        22:02.3    Geneseo              
  124        Matt Quinn, Sr             22:04.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
  125        Sam Janssen, Fr            22:07.2    Sterling             
  126        Nathan Lambert, Jr         22:11.9    Geneseo              
  127   101  Frank Iacopelli, Jr        22:13.2    Glenbard South       
  128        Andrew Valentino, Sr       22:17.3    Sterling             
  129        Tate Neff, Sr              22:20.8    Geneseo              
  130        Kayden Wolf, So            22:22.4    Sterling             
  131        Miguel Huaracha, So        22:27.1    Sterling             
  132        Ruben Leal, So             22:34.0    Sterling             
  133        Mark Vega, Sr              22:36.3    Aurora Central Catholic 
  134        Tanner Hughes, Sr          22:41.9    St. Francis          
  135   102  Filberto Romero, Sr        22:43.0    West Chicago         
  136   103  Mason Rhodenbaugh, Sr      22:44.8    Dixon                
  137        Hunter Deal, Jr            22:49.1    Freeport             
  138        Ryan Crimmins, Jr          23:03.7    Kaneland             
  139        Draven Seyller, Jr         23:36.5    Sycamore             
  140        Alex Breckenfelder, Sr     23:37.2    Dixon                
  141   104  Eric Schmitt, Jr           23:40.4    DeKalb               
  142        Mason Schultz, Jr          24:39.4    DeKalb               
  143        Kyre Chen, Jr              24:51.1    St. Francis          
  144   105  Jake Rodriguez, Sr         25:23.7    Rochelle             
  145        Cole Schwerdt, Sr          25:52.4    Geneseo              
  146        Tristian Johnson, Sr       26:04.2    Geneseo              
  147        Noah Watson, Jr            26:30.0    Freeport             
  148        Jonathan Hernandez, Jr     27:48.3    West Chicago