Sycamore Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Afton Forest Preserve

August 30, 2016

75 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          27    1    3    6    8    9   10   11  20:43.1  1:30.7
  2 Sterling                106   13   19   21   25   28   30   40  22:24.5  1:21.7
  3 Burlington Central      134    4   15   36   37   42            22:49.5  3:03.5
  4 Freeport                146   12   20   26   35   53   54       22:58.2  3:17.6
  5 Hampshire               149    5    7   18   59   60   62       23:50.0  6:38.4
  6 Aurora Central Catholic 153    2   32   34   39   46   49   50  23:02.7  3:53.2
  7 Rochelle                164   16   23   33   41   51   55   57  23:19.9  2:28.1
  8 St. Francis             180   24   27   38   44   47   48   52  23:30.7  1:38.9
  9 Sycamore                181   22   29   31   43   56   63       23:46.4  3:19.8
 10 Rock Falls              195   14   17   45   58   61            24:48.7  6:30.1

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jenna Lutzow, Sr           19:44.4    Belvidere North      
    2     2  Abby Fioresi, Sr           20:20.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
    3     3  Gianna Sagona, Fr          20:28.1    Belvidere North      
    4        Christina Ryzhov, So       20:38.2    DeKalb               
    5     4  Megan Safranski, Sr        20:54.3    Burlington Central   
    6     5  Sophia Oury, Jr            20:55.8    Hampshire            
    7     6  Sabina Elder, Jr           20:59.5    Belvidere North      
    8     7  Marie Mayer, Sr            21:03.8    Hampshire            
    9     8  Madison Diercks, Fr        21:08.7    Belvidere North      
   10     9  Alexandria Reza, Fr        21:15.1    Belvidere North      
   11    10  Mia Rodriguez, Jr          21:19.6    Belvidere North      
   12        Audrey Harrod, Sr          21:20.5    Hinckley-Big Rock    
   13    11  Olivia Zaluckyj, Fr        21:26.7    Belvidere North      
   14    12  Gabby Rodriguez, So        21:28.4    Freeport             
   15    13  Margaret McPherson, Sr     21:37.5    Sterling             
   16        Chelsey Recendez, So       21:42.6    Belvidere North      
   17    14  Alex Gomez, Fr             22:07.7    Rock Falls           
   18    15  Chloe Bilyk, Jr            22:08.2    Burlington Central   
   19    16  Katherine Bakken, So       22:09.5    Rochelle             
   20    17  Bailee Fortney, Fr         22:10.3    Rock Falls           
   21        Sarahi Porcayo, So         22:11.6    DeKalb               
   22    18  Shayla Sotelo, Sr          22:15.9    Hampshire            
   23        Remy Bice, So              22:17.3    Belvidere North      
   24    19  Madison Bland, Fr          22:18.0    Sterling             
   25        Leah Drengenberg, Jr       22:21.5    Dixon                
   26    20  Sophia Wilks, So           22:24.2    Freeport             
   27        Claire Eaton, Sr           22:24.7    DeKalb               
   28    21  Madilyn Barnhart, Fr       22:27.7    Sterling             
   29        Brinley Hefty, So          22:28.2    Belvidere North      
   30    22  Hannah Kirby, So           22:34.1    Sycamore             
   31    23  Hannah Cruz, Fr            22:35.0    Rochelle             
   32    24  Leila Kral, So             22:35.2    St. Francis          
   33        Natali Monaghan, Jr        22:39.3    Belvidere North      
   34    25  Shayla Moorman, So         22:40.4    Sterling             
   35    26  Kyla Wilcox, Sr            22:41.2    Freeport             
   36    27  Shannon Moran, Jr          22:53.1    St. Francis          
   37        Thai Casis, Sr             22:53.6    Belvidere North      
   38    28  Erin Long, Jr              22:59.2    Sterling             
   39    29  Kiley Bryer, So            23:02.0    Sycamore             
   40    30  Maegan McCue, Sr           23:11.0    Sterling             
   41        Kayla McGuire, Fr          23:14.2    Belvidere North      
   42    31  Emily Plauck, Sr           23:22.7    Sycamore             
   43    32  Alex Johnson, Sr           23:25.2    Aurora Central Catholic 
   44    33  Claire Plapp, Jr           23:25.8    Rochelle             
   45    34  Hannah Doherty, So         23:31.4    Aurora Central Catholic 
   46    35  Jenny Lincoln, So          23:31.5    Freeport             
   47    36  Kylie Ganziano, Sr         23:32.2    Burlington Central   
   48    37  Emily Stark, Fr            23:35.1    Burlington Central   
   49    38  Colleen McShea, Sr         23:40.9    St. Francis          
   50    39  Viviana Ponce, Fr          23:43.0    Aurora Central Catholic 
   51    40  Andrea Cervantes, Fr       23:46.9    Sterling             
   52    41  Morgan Baker, Jr           23:51.7    Rochelle             
   53        Sofia Mattson, Sr          23:53.2    DeKalb               
   54        Mekenzie Harden, Sr        23:54.0    Dixon                
   55    42  Jenna Dinges, Fr           23:57.8    Burlington Central   
   56    43  Sophie Melton, Jr          23:59.4    Sycamore             
   57        Madisyn Nicklaus, Fr       24:05.4    Sterling             
   58    44  Katie Harvey, So           24:10.3    St. Francis          
   59    45  Erin Porter, Fr            24:12.4    Rock Falls           
   60    46  Amy Brouch, Sr             24:13.5    Aurora Central Catholic 
   61    47  Liz Brouch, So             24:14.0    St. Francis          
   62    48  Clare Kolker, Fr           24:21.2    St. Francis          
   63    49  Torianna Turk, Jr          24:26.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   64    50  Shannon LoPresti, Jr       24:35.6    Aurora Central Catholic 
   65    51  Brittany Baez, Fr          24:37.5    Rochelle             
   66    52  Ellen Kolker, Jr           24:40.8    St. Francis          
   67    53  Cassie Hood, Jr            24:46.0    Freeport             
   68        Catherine Kriceri, Sr      24:53.1    Aurora Central Catholic 
   69    54  Allie Kundert, Jr          25:14.7    Freeport             
   70        Madison Anderson, So       25:18.0    Sterling             
   71    55  Holliana Drew, So          25:44.7    Rochelle             
   72        Aaliyah Gaffey, Fr         25:46.8    Sterling             
   73        Jenna Truesdell, So        25:47.2    Sterling             
   74    56  Emma Dodson, Sr            25:53.9    Sycamore             
   75    57  Abby Wagner, So            26:14.9    Rochelle             
   76        Allyssa Hobbs, Sr          26:19.4    Sterling             
   77        Anne Hickey, So            26:26.3    Rochelle             
   78        Megan Geiger, Sr           26:44.2    Sterling             
   79    58  Brittney Shipman, Fr       26:55.3    Rock Falls           
   80        Ashley Ramos, Jr           26:59.3    Rochelle             
   81    59  Nicole Jachec, Jr          27:20.2    Hampshire            
   82        Sophia Brown, Jr           27:25.5    Sterling             
   83    60  Sarah Carr, Jr             27:34.1    Hampshire            
   84        Therese Hein, Jr           27:38.7    Aurora Central Catholic 
   85        Daniella Chino, Fr         28:05.3    Sterling             
   86        Brynlee Wolfe, Fr          28:14.0    Sterling             
   87    61  Nalleli Diaz, Fr           28:37.7    Rock Falls           
   88    62  Samantha Johnson, Jr       29:47.3    Hampshire            
   89    63  Kat Salis, Sr              29:53.9    Sycamore