Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 10, 2016

68 degrees, cloudy, windy, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Mundelein                75    2    3    8   21   41   43   61  17:19.6  1:25.2
  2 Barrington               82    6    9   10   24   33   47   48  17:25.5  0:58.1
  3 New Trier                89    7   12   20   23   27   29   37  17:33.6  0:50.5
  4 Glenbrook South          90    5   13   14   26   32   73  112  17:31.0  1:02.1
  5 Wheat-Warrenville So    114    4   11   25   34   40   67   78  17:37.5  1:10.8
  6 Lane Tech               124    1   19   30   35   39   69   72  17:38.8  1:44.6
  7 Wheaton North           180   15   28   36   45   56   63   71  18:04.5  1:19.1
  8 Geneva                  258   16   52   54   66   70   92   97  18:30.9  1:35.7
  9 Cary-Grove              272   17   18   58   77  102  106  118  18:34.4  2:20.4
 10 East Aurora             321   51   53   55   79   83  108  160  18:54.3  0:50.8
 11 Stevenson               337   46   50   76   81   84   94  110  18:55.9  1:06.8
 12 Warren Township         373   22   49   85   98  119  124  137  19:10.6  2:35.8
 13 Libertyville            381   64   65   68   80  104  107  109  19:10.8  1:01.2
 14 Crystal Lake Central    412   31   62   91  105  123  128  130  19:22.0  2:29.4
 15 Grayslake North         481   42   96  101  116  126  132  135  19:41.4  2:19.1
 16 Vernon Hills            482   82   87   99  103  111  127  131  19:42.9  0:45.4
 17 McHenry                 526   57   93  100  129  147  148  149  20:03.6  2:44.7
 18 Lake Forest             539   75  113  114  117  120  140  153  20:04.8  1:19.5
 19 Richmond Burton         548   44   74  122  138  170  172  175  20:35.4  5:44.2
 20 Woodstock North         567   38   59  155  156  159            20:36.0  4:04.8
 21 West Chicago            592   86  115  121  134  136  139  152  20:23.9  1:24.4
 22 Crystal Lake South      668   90   95  154  164  165  166  167  21:20.7  3:28.9
 23 Grayslake Central       705  125  142  143  145  150  151  163  21:13.8  1:06.8
 24 Marian Central          713   89  144  157  161  162  171  177  21:32.2  2:54.5
 25 Round Lake              736   60  146  173  178  179  180  185  23:52.7  8:19.5
 26 Wauconda                755   88  141  168  176  182  184       23:32.7  8:18.4
 27 Maine East              815  133  158  169  174  181  183       23:53.5  6:41.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Julian Higueros, So        16:22.0    Lane Tech            
    2     2  Michael Parduhn, So        16:44.9    Mundelein            
    3     3  Aidan Afonso, So           16:50.8    Mundelein            
    4     4  William Hauenstein, Fr     16:56.0    Wheat-Warrenville So 
    5     5  Joey Pauletto, So          16:57.6    Glenbrook South      
    6     6  Gregory Van Hollen, So     17:01.6    Barrington           
    7     7  Ford Baker, So             17:03.0    New Trier            
    8     8  Carter Schorr, Fr          17:06.6    Mundelein            
    9     9  James Lyon, So             17:08.7    Barrington           
   10    10  Jack De Weerdt, So         17:09.8    Barrington           
   11    11  Jack James, Fr             17:13.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   12    12  Graeme Lane, So            17:19.1    New Trier            
   13    13  David Lopez, So            17:22.3    Glenbrook South      
   14    14  Charlie Schultz, So        17:23.5    Glenbrook South      
   15    15  Brandon Krohn, So          17:24.0    Wheaton North        
   16    16  Valdis Slokenbergs, Fr     17:25.3    Geneva               
   17    17  Maxum Caesar, Fr           17:29.7    Cary-Grove           
   18    18  Andrew Lewis, So           17:31.3    Cary-Grove           
   19    19  Frank Burke - Olson, So    17:44.2    Lane Tech            
   20    20  Aiden Raymond, So          17:45.6    New Trier            
   21    21  Tyler Green, Fr            17:45.8    Mundelein            
   22    22  Hunter Subry, Fr           17:46.1    Warren Township      
   23    23  David Peters, So           17:47.1    New Trier            
   24    24  Aaron Sarkar, Fr           17:47.8    Barrington           
   25    25  Matthew Rice, So           17:51.4    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   26    26  Will Kelly, Fr             17:51.8    Glenbrook South      
   27    27  Ben Weiler, So             17:53.4    New Trier            
   28    28  John Logan, Fr             17:54.2    Wheaton North        
   29    29  Thomas Rudrud, So          17:56.8    New Trier            
   30    30  Patrick Mc Quillan, So     17:59.2    Lane Tech            
   31    31  Adam Zentner, So           17:59.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   32    32  Will Houser, Fr            17:59.7    Glenbrook South      
   33    33  Patrick Furlong, Fr        17:59.7    Barrington           
   34    34  Joseph Franke, Fr          17:59.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   35    35  Thomas Scholle, So         18:02.1    Lane Tech            
   36    36  Joel Peterson, So          18:02.3    Wheaton North        
   37    37  Sam Ufford, So             18:03.1    New Trier            
   38        Leo Purcell, So            18:06.2    New Trier            
   39    38  Aidan Filetti, Fr          18:06.2    Woodstock North      
   40    39  Jackson Burns, Fr          18:06.6    Lane Tech            
   41    40  Jared Peaslee, Fr          18:06.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   42    41  Trevor Werner, Fr          18:10.0    Mundelein            
   43    42  Brandt Batteau, Fr         18:12.6    Grayslake North      
   44    43  Sean Finerty, So           18:13.4    Mundelein            
   45        Nelson May, So             18:15.5    New Trier            
   46    44  Thomas Koschak, So         18:15.9    Richmond Burton      
   47        Teddy Caras, So            18:16.8    New Trier            
   48    45  Mauricio Xochitecatl, Fr   18:19.0    Wheaton North        
   49    46  Cameron Sprague, Fr        18:19.2    Stevenson            
   50    47  Emmett Lodl, So            18:19.6    Barrington           
   51    48  Sean Cleary, So            18:20.7    Barrington           
   52        Sawyer Martini, So         18:22.7    New Trier            
   53        Andreas Reaume, So         18:23.5    Barrington           
   54    49  Daniel Whalen, So          18:29.4    Warren Township      
   55    50  Cameron Coffey, Fr         18:30.2    Stevenson            
   56    51  Miguel Leon, So            18:34.6    East Aurora          
   57    52  Kellen Cesarone, So        18:34.7    Geneva               
   58    53  Hugo Mosqueda, Fr          18:35.9    East Aurora          
   59    54  Eric Palmquist, Fr         18:37.4    Geneva               
   60    55  Huitzi Del Real, Fr        18:41.7    East Aurora          
   61    56  Finn Askin, So             18:43.1    Wheaton North        
   62    57  Jessi Garcia, Fr           18:45.8    McHenry              
   63    58  James Wozniak, So          18:47.7    Cary-Grove           
   64        Aayush Agarwal, So         18:48.1    Barrington           
   65    59  Luke Duenas, So            18:49.8    Woodstock North      
   66    60  Marco Barcenas, So         18:50.1    Round Lake           
   67    61  Jonathon Aube, Fr          18:50.3    Mundelein            
   68    62  Nate Kopp, So              18:51.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   69    63  Joseph Parker, Fr          18:51.7    Wheaton North        
   70    64  Matt Smith, So             18:52.7    Libertyville         
   71    65  Emmet Burke, Fr            18:53.8    Libertyville         
   72    66  Matt Hall, Fr              18:56.4    Geneva               
   73    67  David Zeller, Fr           18:56.6    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   74        Matt Olorvida, So          18:57.0    Mundelein            
   75        Trevor Giampa, Fr          18:58.6    Barrington           
   76    68  Nick Otto, So              18:58.7    Libertyville         
   77    69  Steven Yee, So             18:59.6    Lane Tech            
   78    70  Aaron Beck, Fr             19:00.9    Geneva               
   79    71  Jay Gail, So               19:04.4    Wheaton North        
   80    72  Joe Powers, So             19:05.2    Lane Tech            
   81        Kunal Mamtani, So          19:05.4    Barrington           
   82    73  James Kurtzweil, Fr        19:05.8    Glenbrook South      
   83    74  Chase Duncan, So           19:07.3    Richmond Burton      
   84    75  Henry Carrabine, Fr        19:08.1    Lake Forest          
   85    76  Mark Lozovnoy, Fr          19:08.2    Stevenson            
   86        Frank Rodriguez, So        19:10.6    Lane Tech            
   87    77  Thomas Roth, So            19:13.3    Cary-Grove           
   88    78  Luke Reynolds, So          19:13.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
   89    79  Jesus Nava, So             19:14.0    East Aurora          
   90    80  Benjamin Johnson, So       19:14.7    Libertyville         
   91        William Gibbons, So        19:15.0    New Trier            
   92    81  Dominc Dipaolo, So         19:16.0    Stevenson            
   93        Sam Green, So              19:16.1    New Trier            
   94    82  Carter Sherwin, Fr         19:19.6    Vernon Hills         
   95        Alex Mc Bride, Fr          19:20.9    Lane Tech            
   96        Patrick Kaufman, So        19:21.0    New Trier            
   97        Lucas Urchell, Fr          19:22.6    Wheaton North        
   98        Aaron De Lara, Fr          19:23.1    Mundelein            
   99        Joseph Murnane, So         19:24.8    New Trier            
  100    83  Cristian Gonzalez, So      19:25.3    East Aurora          
  101    84  Jonah Benthusen, So        19:26.0    Stevenson            
  102        Kyle Chong, Fr             19:26.1    Barrington           
  103        Evan Guthrie, So           19:27.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  104        Moses Nattawuttisit, So    19:28.8    New Trier            
  105    85  Andrew Nisipeanu, Fr       19:29.6    Warren Township      
  106        Skyler Giampa, So          19:29.8    Barrington           
  107    86  Angel Flores, So           19:30.8    West Chicago         
  108    87  Sean Kim, So               19:32.0    Vernon Hills         
  109    88  Hunter Thompson, So        19:32.3    Wauconda             
  110    89  Spencer Hines, So          19:33.1    Marian Central       
  111    90  Christopher Davis, Fr      19:33.7    Crystal Lake South   
  112    91  Keegan Smalley, So         19:34.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  113    92  Aaron Dewey, Fr            19:36.4    Geneva               
  114    93  Jacob Mc Lean, Fr          19:37.7    McHenry              
  115    94  Siddharth Kaza, Fr         19:38.7    Stevenson            
  116    95  Trevor O Connor, So        19:39.3    Crystal Lake South   
  117        Sevan Brodjian, So         19:39.5    Barrington           
  118    96  Ryan Schroeder, So         19:39.7    Grayslake North      
  119    97  Joe Tegge, Fr              19:43.3    Geneva               
  120    98  Nathan Papierniak, Fr      19:46.1    Warren Township      
  121        William Kim, So            19:46.5    Barrington           
  122        Andrew Rogers, Fr          19:46.6    Wheaton North        
  123    99  David Palmer, Fr           19:46.8    Vernon Hills         
  124   100  Will Puls, Fr              19:47.0    McHenry              
  125        Wil Dring, So              19:47.1    Wheaton North        
  126   101  Jordaan Boxer, So          19:47.7    Grayslake North      
  127        Declan Kane, So            19:47.8    Wheaton North        
  128   102  Adam Caesar, Fr            19:50.0    Cary-Grove           
  129   103  Chase Johnson, Fr          19:51.0    Vernon Hills         
  130        Gunnar Wheeler, So         19:52.0    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  131   104  Matt Beckman, So           19:53.9    Libertyville         
  132        Alex Caswell, Fr           19:55.1    Wheaton North        
  133        Jacob Green, Fr            19:55.8    Mundelein            
  134   105  Blake Pokora, Fr           19:55.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  135   106  Eric Christensen, Fr       19:57.1    Cary-Grove           
  136        Eric Stemper, Fr           19:58.4    Lane Tech            
  137   107  Bennett Scheuneman, Fr     19:59.5    Libertyville         
  138        Peter Ornowski, So         20:00.2    Lane Tech            
  139        Jayden Wilhelm, Fr         20:01.2    Wheaton North        
  140        Henry Lokken, Fr           20:01.4    Lane Tech            
  141   108  Glenn Fowler, Fr           20:01.5    East Aurora          
  142   109  Ethan Robbins, So          20:02.3    Libertyville         
  143        Jared Robbins, So          20:02.7    Libertyville         
  144   110  Josh Tsai, Fr              20:03.3    Stevenson            
  145        Jeremy Hernandez, Fr       20:03.6    Mundelein            
  146   111  Gavin White, Fr            20:05.0    Vernon Hills         
  147        Henry Adkins, Fr           20:07.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  148        Corey Pacernick, Fr        20:09.3    Stevenson            
  149   112  Joseph Patronik, So        20:12.4    Glenbrook South      
  150        Igor Pappas, So            20:13.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  151   113  Joshua Lane, Fr            20:13.6    Lake Forest          
  152   114  Benjamin Rosa, Fr          20:13.8    Lake Forest          
  153        Andrew Kline, So           20:14.2    New Trier            
  154   115  Zack Heisner, Fr           20:14.7    West Chicago         
  155        Dylan Murphy, Fr           20:14.8    Stevenson            
  156        Dylan Heimert, So          20:14.9    Libertyville         
  157   116  John Kalstrup, Fr          20:15.2    Grayslake North      
  158        Matt Dutton, Fr            20:15.9    Geneva               
  159        Carl Lyons, So             20:16.4    Lane Tech            
  160        Josh Krueger, Fr           20:17.5    Libertyville         
  161        Brendan Garvey, So         20:19.2    Glenbrook South      
  162   117  Carson Ward, Fr            20:20.8    Lake Forest          
  163        Cooper Miller, Jr          20:21.1    Libertyville         
  164   118  Thomas Libert, So          20:21.8    Cary-Grove           
  165   119  Johnathan Westphal, Jr     20:21.9    Warren Township      
  166        Matt Adkins, So            20:25.2    New Trier            
  167        Stephen Sheffel, Fr        20:26.5    Cary-Grove           
  168   120  Garrett Carden, So         20:27.6    Lake Forest          
  169        Ryan Mc Kew, Fr            20:27.8    Glenbrook South      
  170   121  Kamal Patel, So            20:28.3    West Chicago         
  171   122  Ethan Anderson, So         20:28.7    Richmond Burton      
  172   123  Lucas Seegers, So          20:28.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  173        Michael Kim, So            20:29.2    Mundelein            
  174        Bret Schwardt, Fr          20:29.3    Geneva               
  175        Abraham Holtermann, Fr     20:31.0    Barrington           
  176   124  Sohom Dash, Fr             20:31.1    Warren Township      
  177   125  A J Lehman, So             20:31.5    Grayslake Central    
  178   126  Payton Taylor, So          20:31.7    Grayslake North      
  179        Otto Skelley, So           20:33.2    Cary-Grove           
  180        Josh Garate, So            20:33.9    Glenbrook South      
  181        Austin Douthit, So         20:34.2    New Trier            
  182        Dawei Ding, So             20:34.8    Stevenson            
  183   127  Grant Hampton, Fr          20:35.8    Vernon Hills         
  184   128  Carson Johnson, So         20:36.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  185        Zachary Mattson, Fr        20:37.0    Stevenson            
  186        Robert Barreca, Fr         20:37.0    Stevenson            
  187   129  Jacob Letmanski, Fr        20:37.3    McHenry              
  188   130  Nick Camacho, So           20:37.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  189        Josh Gorup, Fr             20:38.0    Wheaton North        
  190        Aiden Dunleavy, Fr         20:38.0    Barrington           
  191   131  Ethan Schuster, So         20:38.6    Vernon Hills         
  192        Trevor May, So             20:38.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  193        Trevin Hernandez, So       20:44.4    New Trier            
  194        Owen Mize, Fr              20:47.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  195   132  Bryan Donaire, Fr          20:48.0    Grayslake North      
  196   133  J J Sergey, So             20:48.2    Maine East           
  197        Liam Jackson, Fr           20:49.7    Lane Tech            
  198        Zachary Rowley, So         20:49.7    Barrington           
  199        Eean Steinhagen, So        20:49.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  200   134  Kellen Klapatch, So        20:50.7    West Chicago         
  201        Ryan De Marco, Fr          20:51.4    Geneva               
  202        Justin Wrona, Fr           20:52.9    Glenbrook South      
  203   135  Marcus Conceicao, So       20:53.3    Grayslake North      
  204   136  Peter Osielski, Fr         20:55.1    West Chicago         
  205        Colin Heffernan, So        20:55.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  206        Gus Peterson, So           20:57.7    Wheaton North        
  207        Joshua Taylor, Fr          20:59.3    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  208        Will Conley, So            21:01.7    Libertyville         
  209   137  Ian Bouma, Fr              21:01.8    Warren Township      
  210        Matt Waller, So            21:01.9    Lane Tech            
  211        J J Lich, Fr               21:02.7    Harvard              
  212        Jacob Perraud, Fr          21:03.5    Mundelein            
  213   138  Zach Anderson, So          21:05.2    Richmond Burton      
  214        Daniel Saltz, So           21:06.6    Stevenson            
  215        Kento Usui, So             21:08.4    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  216   139  Eric Latham, So            21:08.4    West Chicago         
  217        Truman Silberg, So         21:09.0    Barrington           
  218   140  Michael Raupp, Fr          21:11.1    Lake Forest          
  219        Ryan Present, So           21:12.1    Stevenson            
  220        Sean Lynch, So             21:12.9    Glenbrook South      
  221        Evan Miyake, So            21:13.4    Barrington           
  222        Tyler Winkelman, So        21:13.5    Mundelein            
  223   141  Anthony Rayzman, So        21:14.0    Wauconda             
  224        Daniel Nieto, So           21:14.1    Mundelein            
  225        Alex Randall, Fr           21:15.0    Vernon Hills         
  226        Eli Taitz, So              21:15.6    Stevenson            
  227        Brandon Neas, Fr           21:15.7    Zion-Benton          
  228        Braedan Johnson, So        21:17.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  229   142  Augustus Bankson, Fr       21:18.5    Grayslake Central    
  230        Thai Davis, Fr             21:18.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  231        Ryan Kenny, So             21:19.5    Barrington           
  232        Bennett Whitney, So        21:19.8    Libertyville         
  233        Spencer Madden, Fr         21:20.1    Mundelein            
  234   143  Daniel Fuchs, Fr           21:20.3    Grayslake Central    
  235   144  Derek Lee, So              21:20.5    Marian Central       
  236   145  Logan Spaulding, Fr        21:20.7    Grayslake Central    
  237        Esteban Padilla, Fr        21:22.7    Warren Township      
  238        Brian Heffernan, So        21:28.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  239        Severio Hernandez, So      21:28.1    Warren Township      
  240   146  Justin Vega, So            21:29.7    Round Lake           
  241        Ryan Paul, Fr              21:30.3    Barrington           
  242   147  Brendan Overbey, So        21:30.5    McHenry              
  243   148  Matthew Garcia, So         21:31.3    McHenry              
  244        Seth Rieske, Fr            21:31.4    Wheaton North        
  245        Jack Welch, So             21:31.9    Warren Township      
  246        Alejandro Reyther, So      21:33.1    Barrington           
  247   149  Brayden Singer, Fr         21:35.8    McHenry              
  248        Andrew Schwartz, Fr        21:36.4    McHenry              
  249   150  Reese Kinzig, So           21:38.3    Grayslake Central    
  250   151  Cole Polek, So             21:38.4    Grayslake Central    
  251        Frank Jang, Fr             21:41.1    Glenbrook South      
  252   152  Johnny Bey, Fr             21:41.4    West Chicago         
  253        Jack Reynolds, So          21:42.2    New Trier            
  254        Alex Yu, Fr                21:42.7    Vernon Hills         
  255        Carson Ghys, Fr            21:42.7    Warren Township      
  256        Parker Zancho, Fr          21:43.6    McHenry              
  257        Nathan Polizzi, Fr         21:44.4    Lane Tech            
  258        Martin Timoteo, So         21:45.1    Lane Tech            
  259        Michael Khalaf, Fr         21:45.3    Lane Tech            
  260        Jake Atkinson, So          21:45.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  261        Mark Leamy Jr., Fr         21:46.1    Zion-Benton          
  262        Cal Brandell, Fr           21:46.6    Crystal Lake Central 
  263        Collin Sorge - Young, Fr   21:47.7    Warren Township      
  264        Patrick Kemp, So           21:48.8    Wheaton North        
  265        Andrew Metcalf, Fr         21:49.6    Warren Township      
  266   153  Ethan Lane, Fr             21:49.7    Lake Forest          
  267   154  Anthony Cabrera, So        21:51.0    Crystal Lake South   
  268        Bennett Chou, So           21:51.3    New Trier            
  269        Jack Miller, So            21:52.8    New Trier            
  270        Alex Margaglione, So       21:52.9    Wheaton North        
  271        William Wallace, Fr        21:53.1    Wheaton North        
  272        Liam Quinn, Fr             21:53.7    Lane Tech            
  273        Stuart Patton-Van Buski, Fr
                                       21:54.8    Lane Tech            
  274   155  Jameson Teuber, Fr         21:55.1    Woodstock North      
  275        Colin Hogan, Fr            21:55.9    Mundelein            
  276        Robert Spicer, Fr          21:57.4    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  277   156  Alejandro Ortiz, So        21:57.9    Woodstock North      
  278        Nicholas Gloss, Fr         21:58.3    Lane Tech            
  279        Luke Beccasio, So          21:59.0    Wheaton North        
  280   157  Luke Morehead, Fr          22:00.1    Marian Central       
  281        Declan Fontillas, So       22:01.4    Glenbrook South      
  282        Teddy Webster, So          22:02.1    Geneva               
  283        Theo Gikas, Fr             22:06.6    Glenbrook South      
  284        John - Erik Bruchman, So   22:10.2    Stevenson            
  285   158  Hernan Lima Vasquez, So    22:10.6    Maine East           
  286   159  Nick Phillips, Fr          22:11.0    Woodstock North      
  287        Adhit Sundaram, Fr         22:12.5    Stevenson            
  288        Ryan Starkey, Fr           22:12.8    Cary-Grove           
  289        Daniel Flores, So          22:13.6    Cary-Grove           
  290        Harrison Hardcastle, So    22:13.7    Stevenson            
  291        Jaden Stern, So            22:17.8    New Trier            
  292   160  Jesus Renteria, Fr         22:18.7    East Aurora          
  293        Zeke Ochoa, So             22:18.9    East Aurora          
  294   161  Nicolaus Shepard, So       22:19.6    Marian Central       
  295        Juan Olaya - Nino, So      22:20.6    Warren Township      
  296        Itamar Shifrin, Fr         22:20.6    Vernon Hills         
  297        Brendan Whaley, So         22:23.2    Barrington           
  298        John Bresnahan, Fr         22:25.4    Glenbrook South      
  299   162  Ben Reuter, Fr             22:27.6    Marian Central       
  300        Kalen Otwell, Fr           22:27.9    Glenbrook South      
  301        Ryan Peters, Fr            22:28.5    Lake Forest          
  302        Joshua Tischler, So        22:29.7    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  303        Foster Boom, So            22:32.9    Libertyville         
  304        Addy Otgontseren, Fr       22:33.9    Glenbrook South      
  305   163  Brigham Cieslak, Fr        22:34.5    Grayslake Central    
  306        Matthew Huh, So            22:35.7    Vernon Hills         
  307   164  Tim Lorenz, Fr             22:36.7    Crystal Lake South   
  308        Sam Laughlin, Fr           22:41.6    Lane Tech            
  309        Connor Vondrak, Fr         22:42.7    Barrington           
  310        Ben Lalor, So              22:43.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  311        Richard Mack, Fr           22:44.7    Barrington           
  312        Joey Berg, So              22:44.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  313        Raul Dominguez, Fr         22:46.3    Grayslake North      
  314        Joe Fernandez, So          22:46.4    Grayslake Central    
  315        Adrian Dela Cruz, Fr       22:47.0    Grayslake Central    
  316        Dane Whitney, Fr           22:48.0    Libertyville         
  317        Ellis Laveen, So           22:48.5    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  318        Luis Panchi, So            22:49.3    Lane Tech            
  319        Ryan Walowski, So          22:49.9    Warren Township      
  320        Ethan Rutledge, So         22:50.6    Warren Township      
  321        Adrian Marin, So           22:50.9    Stevenson            
  322        Daniel Reynolds, So        22:51.6    Lane Tech            
  323        Kyle Rivas, Fr             22:51.7    Barrington           
  324        Chris Beattie, So          22:51.9    Libertyville         
  325        Timothy Schenk, Fr         22:52.1    Warren Township      
  326        Su Min Cho, Fr             22:54.5    Glenbrook South      
  327        Jake Duffy, So             22:55.4    Libertyville         
  328        Julian Zea, Fr             22:55.5    Lane Tech            
  329        Daniel Olson, So           22:56.2    Barrington           
  330        Kevin Stone, Fr            22:56.3    Libertyville         
  331        Justin Salinger, Fr        22:56.8    Grayslake North      
  332        Keir Luczak, Fr            22:57.8    Grayslake Central    
  333        Kayode Awonaike, Fr        22:58.3    Warren Township      
  334        Kyle Green, Fr             23:01.7    East Aurora          
  335   165  Dan Lyons, So              23:02.6    Crystal Lake South   
  336        Matt Walsh, So             23:03.9    Stevenson            
  337        Hunter Stromig, So         23:05.2    Stevenson            
  338   166  Lucien Kaczmarczyk, Fr     23:05.8    Crystal Lake South   
  339        Jakob Friedman, Fr         23:08.0    Stevenson            
  340        Brendan Rattin, So         23:10.1    Libertyville         
  341        Josiah Moody, So           23:11.7    Wheaton North        
  342        Marcello Montes, So        23:12.2    Warren Township      
  343        Franklin Dietz, So         23:12.3    Grayslake North      
  344        Kevin Galindo, So          23:13.2    Waukegan             
  345   167  Ethan Mok, Fr              23:15.5    Crystal Lake South   
  346        Ethan Scott, Fr            23:16.2    Wheaton North        
  347        Eduardo Loa, Fr            23:16.5    West Chicago         
  348        Jason Lenz, So             23:16.8    Libertyville         
  349   168  Eli Wurster, So            23:16.9    Wauconda             
  350        Michael Wagner, Fr         23:17.2    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  351        David Serrechia, So        23:19.5    Libertyville         
  352        Justin Goers, So           23:21.6    Grayslake North      
  353        Kunal Sharma, Fr           23:23.2    Warren Township      
  354        Pedro Lopez - Vargas, Fr   23:23.5    Waukegan             
  355        Adam Wallach, Fr           23:24.6    Stevenson            
  356        Andrew Zemeske, Fr         23:26.2    Libertyville         
  357        Cody Medina, So            23:33.7    Grayslake Central    
  358        Luke Steinbeck, Fr         23:36.7    Grayslake Central    
  359        Kamil Radecki, So          23:37.0    Lane Tech            
  360        Levi Austin, Fr            23:39.8    Harvard              
  361        Xavier Lewellen, Fr        23:44.2    Lane Tech            
  362        Miles Pletcher, Fr         23:49.2    Grayslake Central    
  363        Christian Larsen, So       23:51.5    Libertyville         
  364   169  Joshua Kim, Fr             23:57.9    Maine East           
  365        Danny O Brien, Fr          23:58.9    Glenbrook South      
  366        Maximus E Gutierrez, Fr    23:59.7    Lane Tech            
  367   170  Ethan Luedke, Fr           24:00.0    Richmond Burton      
  368        Luke Roswick, Fr           24:01.0    Mundelein            
  369        Daniel Maldanado, Fr       24:07.8    East Aurora          
  370        Wade Herrera, Fr           24:09.1    Glenbrook South      
  371        Thomas Kesling, Fr         24:13.3    Glenbrook South      
  372        Craig Hundley, Fr          24:14.8    Grayslake Central    
  373        Alex Erpelding, Fr         24:15.0    Cary-Grove           
  374        Gab Waz, Fr                24:15.4    Crystal Lake South   
  375        Sachin Dubey, Fr           24:18.1    Grayslake North      
  376        Caleb Smith, Fr            24:24.3    Vernon Hills         
  377        Campbell Scott, So         24:26.5    Crystal Lake South   
  378        Hans Vandenheuval, So      24:27.8    Stevenson            
  379   171  Jack Bubula, So            24:28.4    Marian Central       
  380        George Harvey, Fr          24:32.7    Libertyville         
  381   172  John Silberbauer, So       24:33.1    Richmond Burton      
  382        Juan Taia, Fr              24:39.6    West Chicago         
  383        Mads De La Pena, So        24:42.0    Warren Township      
  384        Sam Rankin, So             24:49.0    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  385   173  Tobias Rosales, So         24:51.5    Round Lake           
  386        Alec Aguinaga, Fr          24:58.3    East Aurora          
  387   174  Erik Osorio - Cruz, Fr     25:01.3    Maine East           
  388        Specer Robieson, So        25:02.3    Stevenson            
  389        Kael Valdez, So            25:03.8    Warren Township      
  390        Nitin Nadella, Fr          25:04.6    Stevenson            
  391        Christopher Achammer, Fr   25:06.0    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  392        Paul Park, Fr              25:07.2    Stevenson            
  393        Matthew Del Monico, Fr     25:13.1    Vernon Hills         
  394        Jack Reinwald, Fr          25:19.9    Grayslake North      
  395        Adrian Ruiz, Fr            25:25.7    Warren Township      
  396        Jeremy Gunter, So          25:38.8    Warren Township      
  397        Jake Genc, Fr              25:39.9    Grayslake Central    
  398        Bobby Emerick, Fr          25:40.4    Grayslake Central    
  399        Carlos Mandujano, So       25:44.4    Warren Township      
  400        Zach Tran, Fr              25:46.4    Wheaton North        
  401   175  Blake Persons, So          25:46.5    Richmond Burton      
  402        Andres Reyes, So           25:48.1    New Trier            
  403        Antiono Lara, Fr           25:49.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  404   176  Ethan Rogers, So           25:49.6    Wauconda             
  405        Ethan Bentley, Fr          25:58.3    Lane Tech            
  406        Andrew Rosado, Fr          26:02.2    Crystal Lake South   
  407        Matthew Vela, Fr           26:11.6    Zion-Benton          
  408   177  Jake Wand, Fr              26:11.7    Marian Central       
  409        Mario Haro, So             26:26.9    Wheat-Warrenville So 
  410        Tyler Richter, So          26:34.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  411        Tyler Palo, So             26:42.4    Grayslake North      
  412        Shakir Ghoghawala, So      26:54.5    Barrington           
  413        Ryan Brown, Fr             26:58.5    Grayslake Central    
  414        Poojan Palwai, So          26:59.8    Stevenson            
  415   178  Juan Sanchez, So           27:02.8    Round Lake           
  416        Phil Norton, Fr            27:08.6    Glenbrook South      
  417   179  John Sanchez, Fr           27:09.5    Round Lake           
  418        Michael Keegan, Fr         27:14.8    Mundelein            
  419        Killian Zindel, So         27:19.4    Lane Tech            
  420        Jacob Cook, Fr             27:21.6    Richmond Burton      
  421   180  Jose Sanchez, So           27:29.4    Round Lake           
  422   181  Kevin Orellana, Fr         27:29.6    Maine East           
  423        Ryan Coe, So               27:29.9    New Trier            
  424        Jacob Lawrence, Fr         27:40.3    Libertyville         
  425        Daniel Wulf, So            27:45.7    Stevenson            
  426        William Bechtel, So        27:50.2    New Trier            
  427   182  Nate Brown, Fr             27:50.7    Wauconda             
  428        Louis Culloton, Sr         27:54.4    West Chicago         
  429        Alexandro Zelaya, Fr       27:55.8    Waukegan             
  430        Neil Chikkara, Jr          28:11.6    Libertyville         
  431        Matt Wember, Fr            28:13.2    Marian Central       
  432   183  Angel Villegas, Fr         28:13.8    Maine East           
  433        Joshua Lee, So             28:44.9    Vernon Hills         
  434        John Freberg, So           28:45.0    Libertyville         
  435   184  Andrew Zalewski, Fr        28:54.9    Wauconda             
  436        William Bermudez, Fr       28:59.9    Glenbrook South      
  437   185  Diego Jimenez, So          29:00.7    Round Lake           
  438        Zach Chamberlain, Fr       29:06.1    Grayslake North      
  439        Joseph Shin, Fr            29:17.4    Glenbrook South      
  440        Sean Kelly, Fr             30:01.0    Glenbrook South      
  441        Jack Fritz, Fr             30:10.1    Richmond Burton      
  442        Omar Garcia, Fr            30:10.7    East Aurora          
  443        Josh MacKay, So            31:37.1    Mundelein            
  444        Peter Cowsky, Fr           31:49.0    Libertyville         
  445        Noah Colon, Fr             32:46.8    Mundelein            
  446        Elliot Kahles, Fr          33:04.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  447        Samson Goitom, Fr          33:51.4    Wheaton North        
  448        Jibriel Saqibuddin, So     34:11.0    New Trier            
  449        Stephen Hurley, Fr         35:10.2    Mundelein            
  450        Bradley Drummer, Fr        35:13.9    Grayslake North      
  451        Drew Gillum, Fr            36:25.0    Marian Central