Wauconda Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 10, 2016

68 degrees, cloudy, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Kaneland                 33    2    4    7    8   12   21   26  21:16.8  1:47.1
  2 Cary-Grove              129   16   18   24   25   46   59  102  22:45.7  1:22.2
  3 Lake Zurich             153   10   19   38   41   45   55   57  22:51.4  1:51.8
  4 Lane Tech               167   14   20   37   40   56   58   76  23:01.1  1:34.4
  5 Huntley                 198    5   15   35   60   83  118  135  22:59.6  3:16.7
  6 Stevenson               200   11   13   28   64   84   93   98  23:01.9  2:51.9
  7 Grayslake North         207    1    6   32   68  100  101  104  22:39.3  5:17.6
  8 New Trier               208   29   36   42   50   51   65   71  23:25.1  0:39.8
  9 Glenbrook South         285   33   34   43   69  106  119  120  23:48.7  2:03.1
 10 Grayslake Central       306   30   53   63   78   82   94  123  23:52.0  1:27.8
 11 Lake Forest             337   23   31   80   90  113  114  116  24:06.4  2:40.7
 12 Mundelein               339   52   61   73   74   79   86  127  23:59.0  0:33.6
 13 West Chicago            359   44   62   70   91   92  109  111  24:08.5  1:12.3
 14 Crystal Lake Central    371    9   66   67   97  132  134  136  24:12.5  5:12.6
 15 Round Lake              379    3   54   89  105  128  143  146  24:05.3  5:33.3
 16 Crystal Lake South      382   22   49   85   96  130            24:26.6  3:51.5
 17 Warren Township         408   39   47   77  121  124  139  148  24:28.7  2:23.8
 18 Vernon Hills            420   17   87   88   99  129  133  137  24:33.7  4:02.0
 19 Barrington              422   48   75   81  103  115  125  126  24:34.3  1:50.8
 20 Zion-Benton             469   27   72  117  122  131  140  147  24:56.3  3:37.9
 21 East Aurora             563   95  107  108  112  141  144  145  25:42.3  2:59.7
 22 Maine East              689  110  138  142  149  150            28:02.0  4:35.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelli Tosic, Fr            19:45.6    Grayslake North      
    2     2  Grace Purcell, So          20:17.1    Kaneland             
    3     3  Fatima Giron, Fr           20:37.2    Round Lake           
    4     4  Tessa Brennan, So          21:09.3    Kaneland             
    5     5  Rachael Morrison, So       21:15.1    Huntley              
    6     6  Madison Kubas, Fr          21:22.7    Grayslake North      
    7     7  Emma Hockey, Fr            21:25.7    Kaneland             
    8     8  Emma Ball, So              21:27.8    Kaneland             
    9     9  Aislynn Gildea, Fr         21:38.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   10    10  Jillian Baffa, So          21:39.3    Lake Zurich          
   11    11  Michelle Yu, Fr            21:40.0    Stevenson            
   12        Jacklyn Hernandez, So      21:40.6    Waukegan             
   13    12  Bethany Duffey, Fr         22:04.1    Kaneland             
   14    13  Alyssa Collins, So         22:08.6    Stevenson            
   15    14  Megann Lawlor, Fr          22:09.7    Lane Tech            
   16    15  Lilly Kai, So              22:10.3    Huntley              
   17    16  Jessie Hill, Fr            22:11.1    Cary-Grove           
   18    17  Valerie Smykalov, So       22:14.4    Vernon Hills         
   19    18  Maddy Borzych, Fr          22:23.4    Cary-Grove           
   20    19  Gretchen Quinn, Fr         22:26.0    Lake Zurich          
   21    20  Hannah Vander Meulen, So   22:33.1    Lane Tech            
   22    21  Lauren Sparber, So         22:33.2    Kaneland             
   23    22  Olivia Beckwith, So        22:42.2    Crystal Lake South   
   24    23  Chloe Tzau, Fr             22:44.5    Lake Forest          
   25    24  Claire Wallis, Fr          22:46.3    Cary-Grove           
   26        Theresa Calabrese, Fr      22:54.2    Geneva               
   27    25  Hanna Pociejewski, So      22:54.3    Cary-Grove           
   28    26  Erin Ball, So              22:57.8    Kaneland             
   29    27  Kaila Luell, Fr            22:58.6    Zion-Benton          
   30    28  Natalie Sorenson, So       23:00.0    Stevenson            
   31    29  Alice Zummer, So           23:01.3    New Trier            
   32    30  Callie Luczak, So          23:02.9    Grayslake Central    
   33    31  Kate Wildman, Fr           23:10.2    Lake Forest          
   34    32  Gabriella Conceicao, Fr    23:10.3    Grayslake North      
   35    33  Claire Hackl, Fr           23:11.2    Glenbrook South      
   36    34  Morgan Keime, So           23:13.3    Glenbrook South      
   37    35  Bailey Wilk, Fr            23:14.1    Huntley              
   38    36  Alyssa Le Veille, So       23:18.0    New Trier            
   39    37  Camille Forte, So          23:18.3    Lane Tech            
   40    38  Elizabeth Kalafut, Fr      23:19.6    Lake Zurich          
   41    39  Madison Juenger, Fr        23:20.2    Warren Township      
   42    40  Abigail Arroyo, So         23:20.3    Lane Tech            
   43    41  Paige Orals, Fr            23:20.9    Lake Zurich          
   44        Haily Hill, Fr             23:24.2    Harvard              
   45    42  Paige Tangney, So          23:26.0    New Trier            
   46    43  Emily Galante, Fr          23:30.1    Glenbrook South      
   47    44  Angela Bautista, So        23:31.0    West Chicago         
   48    45  Elisabeth Hume, Fr         23:31.1    Lake Zurich          
   49    46  Cate Krupa, So             23:33.3    Cary-Grove           
   50        Kendall Regnier, Fr        23:34.3    Kaneland             
   51    47  Lauren Swanson, Fr         23:35.0    Warren Township      
   52    48  Kelsey Recinas, So         23:35.4    Barrington           
   53    49  Laina Driver, Fr           23:36.2    Crystal Lake South   
   54        Victoria Rockwell, Fr      23:37.9    Richmond Burton      
   55    50  Helen Kuhn, So             23:39.1    New Trier            
   56        Claire Harrison, Fr        23:40.0    McHenry              
   57    51  Katie Schindler, So        23:41.0    New Trier            
   58    52  Bridget Perez, So          23:41.8    Mundelein            
   59        Abby Mc Vey, Fr            23:42.1    Geneva               
   60    53  Emma Clapp, Jr             23:42.4    Grayslake Central    
   61    54  Jahaira Gonzalez, So       23:43.2    Round Lake           
   62    55  Valerie Multra, Fr         23:43.8    Lake Zurich          
   63    56  Alyssa Salgado, So         23:44.1    Lane Tech            
   64    57  Hanna Krinninger, So       23:44.7    Lake Zurich          
   65    58  Katie Beaudet, So          23:45.4    Lane Tech            
   66    59  Izzy Ramirez, So           23:46.6    Cary-Grove           
   67    60  Elizabeth Rocks, Fr        23:46.9    Huntley              
   68    61  Leslye Rodriguez, So       23:47.9    Mundelein            
   69    62  Caroline Pacer, Fr         23:48.4    West Chicago         
   70    63  Amanda Kocialkowski, Fr    23:48.6    Grayslake Central    
   71    64  Hallie Feldman, So         23:49.0    Stevenson            
   72    65  Eleanor Kaplan, So         23:49.5    New Trier            
   73    66  Alyssa Tomlinson, So       23:49.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   74    67  Emma Flemming, So          23:50.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   75        Delia Irwin, Fr            23:50.8    McHenry              
   76    68  Leialani Akalaonu, Fr      23:54.9    Grayslake North      
   77    69  Sara Bhaldani, Fr          23:55.0    Glenbrook South      
   78    70  Caroline Benda, So         23:57.1    West Chicago         
   79    71  Katie Loehr, So            23:59.5    New Trier            
   80    72  Steffany Banda, So         24:03.0    Zion-Benton          
   81    73  Grace Heintz, Fr           24:03.1    Mundelein            
   82        Amelia Haag, So            24:03.3    New Trier            
   83    74  Annie Corbin, So           24:07.1    Mundelein            
   84    75  Hannah Mullany, So         24:08.5    Barrington           
   85        Reagan Kelly, Fr           24:09.8    Marian Central       
   86        Claudia Levens, So         24:10.2    New Trier            
   87    76  Kit Matthews, So           24:10.7    Lane Tech            
   88        Sile Surman, So            24:11.7    New Trier            
   89        Avery Moss, Fr             24:11.8    Lane Tech            
   90    77  Cierra Mc Cabe, Fr         24:11.9    Warren Township      
   91    78  Ruthie Baldwin, Fr         24:15.2    Grayslake Central    
   92    79  Abby Ambrose, So           24:15.3    Mundelein            
   93    80  Jaqueline Pink, So         24:29.8    Lake Forest          
   94    81  Anne Mc Donald, So         24:29.9    Barrington           
   95    82  Kate Cruz, So              24:30.7    Grayslake Central    
   96        Bella Carlson, Fr          24:30.9    McHenry              
   97        Carlye Clehouse, So        24:31.8    Kaneland             
   98    83  Morgan Maldonado, Fr       24:31.8    Huntley              
   99    84  Courtney Callen, So        24:31.9    Stevenson            
  100    85  Noelle Szczepanski, So     24:32.3    Crystal Lake South   
  101        Kathleen Hopps, So         24:32.7    New Trier            
  102    86  Jessica Reisman, So        24:33.3    Mundelein            
  103        Morgan De Groot, So        24:34.7    Richmond Burton      
  104    87  Gabriela Arribas, Fr       24:35.1    Vernon Hills         
  105        Sophia Abad, So            24:38.8    Lake Zurich          
  106    88  Crystal Deng, So           24:41.0    Vernon Hills         
  107    89  Alejandra Cortes, Fr       24:41.6    Round Lake           
  108    90  Paige Speed, So            24:42.1    Lake Forest          
  109    91  Asia Smith, So             24:42.7    West Chicago         
  110    92  Kathy Bucio, So            24:43.2    West Chicago         
  111    93  Allison Rehberger, So      24:43.3    Stevenson            
  112        Deannah Lovegren, Fr       24:46.0    Lane Tech            
  113    94  Alana Schiavone, Fr        24:47.1    Grayslake Central    
  114        Hayden Snow, So            24:47.1    New Trier            
  115    95  Emely Mendoza, Fr          24:48.7    East Aurora          
  116    96  Olivia Liszka, Fr          24:48.7    Crystal Lake South   
  117        Laura Govert, So           24:50.4    New Trier            
  118    97  Dominique Del Ghingaro, So 24:52.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  119    98  Alexa Smith, So            24:52.4    Stevenson            
  120        Laisha Infante, Fr         24:52.8    Stevenson            
  121        Callie Kleinke, So         24:56.9    Lake Zurich          
  122        Lauren Bagby, So           24:59.3    Stevenson            
  123        Mollie Mc Carthy, Fr       25:01.6    Lane Tech            
  124    99  Sophi Schofield, So        25:01.6    Vernon Hills         
  125   100  Anahid Jerikian, So        25:03.2    Grayslake North      
  126        Grace Mc Ghee, Fr          25:04.5    Stevenson            
  127        Leslie Mendoza, So         25:07.6    Lane Tech            
  128   101  Kylie Stoneham, Fr         25:08.5    Grayslake North      
  129   102  Liz Altpeter, So           25:11.5    Cary-Grove           
  130   103  Kendall Knoop, Fr          25:11.5    Barrington           
  131        Lisa Silverstein, Fr       25:12.0    Stevenson            
  132   104  Isabella Latayan, So       25:12.0    Grayslake North      
  133   105  Lizet Aguirre, Fr          25:14.1    Round Lake           
  134   106  Caraline Bekas, So         25:14.2    Glenbrook South      
  135   107  Alondra Cervantes, So      25:14.7    East Aurora          
  136   108  Diana Gonzalez, Fr         25:15.1    East Aurora          
  137   109  Moira Kelly, Fr            25:16.0    West Chicago         
  138   110  Priscilla Romero, Fr       25:16.5    Maine East           
  139        Olivia Bozich, Fr          25:18.1    Marian Central       
  140        Tia O Malley, So           25:18.3    Lake Zurich          
  141        Samantha Mendro, Fr        25:18.4    Lane Tech            
  142   111  Ximena Duran, Fr           25:22.0    West Chicago         
  143        Carly Valerious, So        25:22.3    New Trier            
  144   112  Valeska Carillo, So        25:24.6    East Aurora          
  145   113  Rebecca Lesperance, Fr     25:25.2    Lake Forest          
  146   114  Alessandra Osilia, So      25:25.9    Lake Forest          
  147        Michelle Levine, So        25:26.0    New Trier            
  148   115  Julia Stegvik, So          25:26.1    Barrington           
  149   116  Bridget Eckland, So        25:27.4    Lake Forest          
  150        Danielle Ruane, So         25:28.2    Geneva               
  151   117  Emily Brockway, Fr         25:28.3    Zion-Benton          
  152   118  Elyssa Mudd, So            25:28.5    Huntley              
  153        Elizabeth Campisi, Fr      25:28.6    Lake Forest          
  154   119  Melissa Zerwik, Fr         25:29.0    Glenbrook South      
  155        Sarah Bergendahl, Fr       25:29.6    Lane Tech            
  156   120  Gigi Walsh, Fr             25:31.2    Glenbrook South      
  157        Anna Resnick, So           25:32.2    New Trier            
  158   121  Annie Condon, So           25:32.3    Warren Township      
  159   122  Victoria Mc Auly, So       25:35.0    Zion-Benton          
  160        Katherine Busch, So        25:38.4    New Trier            
  161        Grace Lee, So              25:38.8    New Trier            
  162        Kirsten Mazurkiewicz, So   25:42.1    Lake Zurich          
  163        Riley Carpenter, So        25:42.6    Lake Zurich          
  164        Emma Citow, So             25:42.7    New Trier            
  165   123  Rianna Magpantay, Fr       25:43.6    Grayslake Central    
  166        Savannah Melson, So        25:43.9    Harvard              
  167   124  Lauren Marsh, So           25:44.0    Warren Township      
  168        Melissa Chin, Fr           25:48.9    Glenbrook South      
  169        Grace Naugle, Fr           25:49.0    Glenbrook South      
  170        Steph Stelzer, So          25:51.2    Cary-Grove           
  171   125  Stephanie Gianopulos, So   25:52.0    Barrington           
  172        Elvie Villa, Fr            25:52.0    Waukegan             
  173   126  Megan Kranz, So            25:58.7    Barrington           
  174        Kayla Hyun, Fr             25:58.7    Glenbrook South      
  175        Sophia Bucierri, So        26:02.0    Grayslake Central    
  176        Taylor Ozimek, So          26:05.5    Glenbrook South      
  177        Bess Perry, So             26:06.4    New Trier            
  178        Cassandra Wang, So         26:07.8    Stevenson            
  179   127  Caitlyn Matthews, Fr       26:08.5    Mundelein            
  180        Sydnie Matthews, So        26:09.0    Mundelein            
  181        Meghan Simutis, So         26:10.2    Lake Forest          
  182        Alexza Gallogo, Fr         26:10.2    Grayslake North      
  183   128  Alexis Phares, So          26:10.5    Round Lake           
  184        Sophia Haloulos, So        26:13.6    Lane Tech            
  185        Barbara Neumann, So        26:14.9    New Trier            
  186   129  Cassandra Pappano, So      26:16.3    Vernon Hills         
  187        Dasmary Mendoza, So        26:22.3    Grayslake North      
  188        Leslie Arreguin, So        26:28.5    Lane Tech            
  189        Zoe Schroeder, So          26:29.6    Barrington           
  190        Lauren Koutouzis, So       26:33.1    New Trier            
  191   130  Connie Lin, Fr             26:33.6    Crystal Lake South   
  192        Noemi Lara, Fr             26:34.9    West Chicago         
  193   131  Carmen Morales, So         26:36.5    Zion-Benton          
  194        Margaret Lynch, So         26:36.7    New Trier            
  195        Stephanie Landoni, So      26:38.7    Barrington           
  196        Allison Durham, So         26:42.8    Richmond Burton      
  197        Dayton Whitman, Fr         26:44.9    Glenbrook South      
  198        Katie Mcgeever, So         26:49.0    Lake Zurich          
  199   132  Jess Chen, Sr              26:51.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  200        Maria Munoz, Fr            26:51.4    West Chicago         
  201   133  Emma Stuart, So            26:51.8    Vernon Hills         
  202        Maricel Lehner, Fr         26:52.0    Glenbrook South      
  203        Katelyn Dameron, So        26:53.7    Grayslake North      
  204   134  Katie Sanders, Fr          26:55.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  205        Marissa Zaehringer, So     26:55.4    Grayslake North      
  206        Arina Moroz, So            26:56.3    Glenbrook South      
  207        Claire Scott, So           26:56.5    New Trier            
  208        Steph Dunphy, Fr           26:57.8    Cary-Grove           
  209        Molly Sullivan, So         26:58.2    Marian Central       
  210        Helen Turek, Fr            27:03.1    West Chicago         
  211   135  Nicolette Higgins, Fr      27:06.2    Huntley              
  212        Luiza Barbosa, Fr          27:09.1    Glenbrook South      
  213        Rachel Santellano, So      27:10.9    Glenbrook South      
  214        Carley Lewin, So           27:10.9    New Trier            
  215        Sandy Sanchez, So          27:12.6    Lane Tech            
  216   136  Frannie Zukowski, So       27:15.0    Crystal Lake Central 
  217        Brooke Bandel, Fr          27:17.7    Lake Zurich          
  218        Hope Marwede, So           27:19.2    Lake Forest          
  219        Kylie Mac Donald, So       27:20.8    McHenry              
  220   137  Mackenzie Mahler, So       27:20.8    Vernon Hills         
  221   138  Krusha Patel, So           27:23.6    Maine East           
  222   139  Tatum Courchene, Fr        27:24.4    Warren Township      
  223   140  Diana Rocha, So            27:25.3    Zion-Benton          
  224        Lily Nicolaides, So        27:37.7    New Trier            
  225        Eve Risop, So              27:38.9    Barrington           
  226        Natasha Davila, Fr         27:44.9    Grayslake North      
  227        Nina Royston, Fr           27:46.9    Lane Tech            
  228        Emma Forsyth, So           27:46.9    New Trier            
  229   141  Sania Henry, So            27:48.3    East Aurora          
  230   142  Mariam Kane, So            27:50.1    Maine East           
  231        Andrea Gutierrez, So       27:50.7    Lane Tech            
  232        Olivia Headly, Fr          27:51.2    Lake Forest          
  233        Rebekah Agnew, So          27:55.1    Vernon Hills         
  234        Rory Hamilton, Fr          27:58.0    Lane Tech            
  235        Sophia Pizarro, Fr         28:00.6    Lane Tech            
  236        Olivia Paz, So             28:01.1    Huntley              
  237   143  Alesia Hernandez, Fr       28:03.6    Round Lake           
  238        Violet Ford, Fr            28:03.9    Lane Tech            
  239        Malia Lim, Fr              28:10.1    Glenbrook South      
  240        Maeve Griffin, Fr          28:17.1    Lake Zurich          
  241        Elizabeth Gediman, So      28:18.4    New Trier            
  242        Hannah West, Fr            28:20.9    Cary-Grove           
  243   144  Gabriela Rivera, So        28:30.5    East Aurora          
  244   145  Diana Diaz, So             28:30.8    East Aurora          
  245   146  Daisy Alcantar, Fr         28:32.2    Round Lake           
  246        Addy Arteaga, Fr           28:34.8    Grayslake Central    
  247        Amanda Reyes, Fr           28:35.0    Mundelein            
  248        Katie Gleason, Sr          28:38.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  249        Kylee Mortimer, So         28:38.7    Harvard              
  250        Abby Ledezma, Fr           28:39.4    East Aurora          
  251        Kelsey Gramins, Fr         28:40.1    Vernon Hills         
  252        Evelyn Martinez, So        28:40.3    Lane Tech            
  253        Nicole Herrera, Fr         28:44.1    Vernon Hills         
  254        Chaeyoung Kim, So          28:45.6    Vernon Hills         
  255        Kylie Connelly, Fr         28:45.8    Grayslake Central    
  256        Kathleen Noren, So         28:46.1    New Trier            
  257        Melanie Arroyo, Fr         29:16.3    Vernon Hills         
  258        Alexa Kaplan, So           29:17.8    New Trier            
  259   147  Dazlynn Panganiban, So     29:24.4    Zion-Benton          
  260        Kathryn O Connor, So       29:27.3    Barrington           
  261        Megan Wong, Fr             29:29.2    Lake Forest          
  262   148  Molly Berthiaume, So       29:35.4    Warren Township      
  263        Alexandra Riedinger, So    29:37.9    New Trier            
  264        Perla Garcia, So           29:39.4    Waukegan             
  265        Aishani Sahoo, Fr          29:39.6    Stevenson            
  266        Brianna Goers, Fr          29:44.0    Geneva               
  267        Arleigh Nisbet, So         29:47.0    Barrington           
  268   149  Novena Christal, So        29:47.5    Maine East           
  269        Sam Heider, So             29:51.5    New Trier            
  270   150  Lavina Yousif, Fr          29:52.4    Maine East           
  271        Alexa Enders, Fr           29:56.9    Marian Central       
  272        Alicia Bagan, Sr           29:57.2    New Trier            
  273        Maggie Leonard, So         29:57.8    New Trier            
  274        Kayleigh Aaron, Fr         29:59.5    Warren Township      
  275        Mary Baisley, So           30:03.8    New Trier            
  276        Samantha Harris, So        30:32.7    Vernon Hills         
  277        Sara Jedlinski, So         30:39.3    Glenbrook South      
  278        Julieta Rodarte, Fr        30:43.2    Vernon Hills         
  279        Lisette Salgado, Fr        30:44.3    Mundelein            
  280        Kelly Kroegel, So          30:52.3    Wauconda             
  281        Rebecca Kholodovsky, Fr    30:53.2    Wauconda             
  282        Kennedy Kerr, So           31:27.2    Lake Forest          
  283        Lilly Pireva, Fr           31:36.5    Glenbrook South      
  284        Isabella Jefferson, Fr     32:34.0    East Aurora          
  285        Carley Klages, So          33:07.5    Vernon Hills         
  286        Johanna Basurto, Fr        33:10.0    Round Lake           
  287        Fabiola Cielo, Fr          35:43.1    West Chicago         
  288        Vinayaka Amin, So          36:51.7    Barrington