Wauconda Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Lakewood Forest Preserve

September 10, 2016

68 degrees, cloudy, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

3.1 miles

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Geneva                   36    3    4    5   10   14   17   31  19:02.9  0:53.9
  2 Stevenson                77    1   12   15   24   25   37   43  19:29.5  1:52.5
  3 Glenbrook South         113    6   13   23   33   38   58   88  19:57.9  1:50.5
  4 Crystal Lake Central    114    7    8   18   35   46   64       19:57.7  1:55.9
  5 Huntley                 132   16   26   27   29   34   41       20:10.9  0:54.7
  6 Cary-Grove              175    2   28   45   48   52   65   77  20:29.1  2:41.0
  7 Crystal Lake South      212   30   39   42   50   51   62   96  20:57.6  0:52.3
  8 Mundelein               220    9   22   57   63   69   90   93  20:57.4  2:42.3
  9 Lake Zurich             239   20   40   44   61   74   98  102  21:09.6  2:20.1
 10 Richmond Burton         247   19   32   36   55  105            21:25.5  5:00.7
 11 Warren Township         290   47   49   60   66   68   70   84  21:36.2  0:56.1
 12 Lane Tech               322   11   56   73   87   95            21:51.3  3:45.0
 13 Zion-Benton             347   54   59   67   78   89   94       22:03.3  1:38.2
 14 McHenry                 374   53   71   79   85   86  100       22:18.6  1:34.5
 15 West Chicago            386   21   72   91   99  103  104  106  22:34.8  4:17.4
 16 New Trier               394   75   76   80   81   82   83   97  22:29.4  0:21.0
 17 Harvard                 517   92  101  107  108  109  110       25:13.8  3:57.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Isabelle Sparreo, Jr       18:11.8    Stevenson            
    2     2  Allison Drage, Fr          18:35.1    Cary-Grove           
    3     3  Sophia Mc Donnell, So      18:42.2    Geneva               
    4     4  Emma Ehrhardt, Sr          18:42.7    Geneva               
    5     5  Andrine Larsen, Fr         18:44.8    Geneva               
    6     6  Kayleigh Pitterman, Jr     18:57.2    Glenbrook South      
    7     7  Kelly Doerr, Sr            19:13.2    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     8  Avani Flanagan, Sr         19:13.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    9        Morgan Thompson, Fr        19:18.3    Wauconda             
   10     9  Andrea Cordova, So         19:24.9    Mundelein            
   11    10  Taryn Christy, Jr          19:28.6    Geneva               
   12    11  Madeline King, So          19:30.7    Lane Tech            
   13    12  Natalie Sparreo, Jr        19:31.3    Stevenson            
   14    13  Lauren Hayes, So           19:32.0    Glenbrook South      
   15        Arsi Del Real, Sr          19:32.9    East Aurora          
   16    14  Emily Belanger, So         19:36.0    Geneva               
   17    15  Gabriela Jagielo, Jr       19:36.7    Stevenson            
   18    16  Vicky Watkins, Sr          19:36.8    Huntley              
   19    17  Ebony Trout, Jr            19:37.1    Geneva               
   20        Andrea Wells, Jr           19:40.6    Kaneland             
   21    18  Katelyn Smith, Jr          19:40.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   22    19  Emma Langlois, Sr          19:48.6    Richmond Burton      
   23        Jennifer Lopez, So         19:53.7    East Aurora          
   24    20  Emily Burns, So            19:56.0    Lake Zurich          
   25    21  Maddie Brotnow, Jr         19:56.9    West Chicago         
   26    22  Clarissa Wienckowski, So   20:00.4    Mundelein            
   27    23  Kate Jortberg, Fr          20:02.8    Glenbrook South      
   28    24  Kendall Roberts, So        20:03.6    Stevenson            
   29    25  Taylor Yen, So             20:04.3    Stevenson            
   30    26  Gen Porsche, Fr            20:14.3    Huntley              
   31    27  Mary Raclawski, So         20:14.6    Huntley              
   32    28  Sarah Caesar, Sr           20:15.5    Cary-Grove           
   33    29  Madison Overly, So         20:17.5    Huntley              
   34    30  Mackenzie Aldridge, Fr     20:23.6    Crystal Lake South   
   35    31  Mary Grace Neville, Sr     20:24.8    Geneva               
   36    32  Breanne Retherford, Sr     20:27.4    Richmond Burton      
   37    33  Claire Williams, So        20:29.8    Glenbrook South      
   38    34  Sarah Roberts, Sr          20:31.5    Huntley              
   39    35  Maddie Hollander, Jr       20:32.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   40    36  Amy Frisch, Jr             20:41.0    Richmond Burton      
   41    37  Caimin Xi, Fr              20:41.5    Stevenson            
   42    38  Quincy Theriault, Sr       20:47.7    Glenbrook South      
   43    39  Emma Heuck, So             20:50.2    Crystal Lake South   
   44    40  Carley Peldiak, Jr         20:50.2    Lake Zurich          
   45        Dakota Thompson, So        20:58.8    Wauconda             
   46    41  Olivia Boncosky, Jr        20:59.6    Huntley              
   47    42  Ann Lewandowski, Sr        21:04.1    Crystal Lake South   
   48    43  Shea Kirby, Jr             21:04.3    Stevenson            
   49    44  Elisa Krause, Jr           21:05.5    Lake Zurich          
   50    45  Teagan Hayes, Fr           21:05.8    Cary-Grove           
   51    46  Rebecca Orvis, So          21:09.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   52    47  Jessica De Palma, Jr       21:09.4    Warren Township      
   53    48  Sophia Galfano, Fr         21:13.0    Cary-Grove           
   54    49  Ashley Kachurik, So        21:13.2    Warren Township      
   55        Grace Knudsen, Jr          21:13.4    Marian Central       
   56    50  Megan Lyons, Jr            21:14.1    Crystal Lake South   
   57        Morgan Litterer, Sr        21:14.4    Marian Central       
   58    51  Kayla Ehrenhaft, Jr        21:15.9    Crystal Lake South   
   59    52  Libby Hansen, Jr           21:16.0    Cary-Grove           
   60    53  Alexis Crites, Fr          21:17.1    McHenry              
   61    54  Julia Athans, Jr           21:17.3    Zion-Benton          
   62    55  Gabby Ross, Sr             21:21.0    Richmond Burton      
   63        Kayla Gregorio, So         21:21.7    Maine East           
   64    56  Karen Dorantes, Sr         21:22.6    Lane Tech            
   65    57  Sarah Ouimet, Sr           21:27.0    Mundelein            
   66    58  Lila Frick, So             21:31.8    Glenbrook South      
   67    59  Mary Du Bois, Sr           21:38.7    Zion-Benton          
   68        Cindy Alcala, Sr           21:39.1    Grayslake North      
   69    60  Catalina Romero, Jr        21:39.6    Warren Township      
   70        Lily Sanchez, So           21:39.9    Wauconda             
   71    61  Olivia Miller, Jr          21:40.4    Lake Zurich          
   72    62  Julianna Brown, Sr         21:43.2    Crystal Lake South   
   73    63  Jeanelle Jimenez, Fr       21:47.7    Mundelein            
   74    64  Molly Gniady, Sr           21:48.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   75    65  Sam Gagliano, So           21:51.8    Cary-Grove           
   76    66  Elizabeth Abundes-Galio, Sr
                                       21:53.4    Warren Township      
   77    67  Jacqueline Betancourt, Sr  21:54.9    Zion-Benton          
   78    68  Morgan Liebau, Fr          22:05.4    Warren Township      
   79    69  Elizabeth Clow, So         22:07.1    Mundelein            
   80    70  Jaqueline Bobadilla, Sr    22:08.2    Warren Township      
   81    71  Taylor Stebbins, Fr        22:09.2    McHenry              
   82    72  Ariana Coss, Sr            22:14.6    West Chicago         
   83    73  Emma Loew, Jr              22:15.3    Lane Tech            
   84    74  Tristin Sorrells, Jr       22:16.1    Lake Zurich          
   85    75  Eileen Wolff, So           22:17.0    New Trier            
   86    76  Chloe Solon, So            22:20.4    New Trier            
   87        Amanda Valdes - Garcia, Jr 22:24.0    Woodstock North      
   88    77  Emily Mohr, So             22:28.8    Cary-Grove           
   89    78  Jocelyn Barajas, Sr        22:30.0    Zion-Benton          
   90    79  Breanna Banker, Jr         22:30.6    McHenry              
   91        Laura Pokorski, Jr         22:32.1    Maine East           
   92        Abby Shaw, Sr              22:34.5    Kaneland             
   93    80  Emma Pigott, So            22:35.2    New Trier            
   94    81  Nora Cahill, Sr            22:36.2    New Trier            
   95        Jessica Cuna, Jr           22:37.4    Round Lake           
   96    82  Lily Carley, Jr            22:37.9    New Trier            
   97    83  Annie Bingham, Jr          22:38.5    New Trier            
   98    84  Jensen Bernard, Jr         22:41.3    Warren Township      
   99    85  Hannah Remke, So           22:44.8    McHenry              
  100        Erin Levon, Sr             22:46.6    Wauconda             
  101    86  Maddie Weaver, Sr          22:51.6    McHenry              
  102    87  Sheridan Waldack, Jr       22:52.1    Lane Tech            
  103    88  Catherine Nowak, So        22:54.2    Glenbrook South      
  104    89  Shayla Fitzgerald, Sr      22:55.4    Zion-Benton          
  105    90  Claire Schoenfield, Fr     22:55.7    Mundelein            
  106    91  Catherine Franch, Jr       23:04.2    West Chicago         
  107        Hannah Flood, Sr           23:09.9    Maine East           
  108    92  Maria Mercado Juarez, Jr   23:10.0    Harvard              
  109        Kylie Kurz, Sr             23:10.8    Kaneland             
  110    93  Kelly Delgado, Jr          23:11.7    Mundelein            
  111        Madison Miller, Fr         23:12.6    Woodstock North      
  112    94  Janelle Athans, Jr         23:14.0    Zion-Benton          
  113    95  Jackie Mendro, Jr          23:15.7    Lane Tech            
  114    96  Toni Gallanis, Jr          23:19.6    Crystal Lake South   
  115    97  Caroline Lesniak, Sr       23:21.3    New Trier            
  116    98  Meghan Furlong, Jr         23:22.4    Lake Zurich          
  117    99  Jackie Huerta, Jr          23:24.0    West Chicago         
  118        Peyton Wood, Sr            23:50.8    Woodstock North      
  119        Tiffany Compton, Sr        23:59.6    Lisle                
  120   100  Sara Tonyan, Sr            24:00.7    McHenry              
  121   101  Kayla Austin, So           24:05.7    Harvard              
  122   102  Megan Thackray, Sr         24:08.1    Lake Zurich          
  123   103  Leslie Huerta, Jr          24:14.2    West Chicago         
  124        Makayla Knuth, Sr          24:25.6    Marian Central       
  125        Maritza Navar, Jr          24:30.0    East Aurora          
  126   104  Megan Olson, Jr            24:30.1    West Chicago         
  127        Liz La Scala, Jr           24:41.6    Lisle                
  128   105  Audrey Orkild, So          24:49.3    Richmond Burton      
  129   106  Michelle Sivak, Sr         25:05.9    West Chicago         
  130   107  Lisette Sanchez, Jr        25:22.3    Harvard              
  131        Emily Woltmann, So         25:24.7    Lisle                
  132   108  Sarah Logan, So            26:23.1    Harvard              
  133        Marissa Dries, Jr          26:54.9    Kaneland             
  134   109  Cat Austin, Jr             27:07.6    Harvard              
  135   110  Lizet Ocampo Figueroa, Sr  29:08.5    Harvard              
  136        Ellie Moore, Sr            30:04.2    Lisle