West Suburban Silver Conference Meet - Freshmen Boys

at Lyons Township South Campus

October 15, 2016

60 degrees, cloudy and light mist
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                     40    1    6    8   10   15   16   19  17:20.7  1:19.5
  2 Lyons Township           46    3    7   11   12   13   17   20  17:31.0  0:44.1
  3 Downers Grove North      57    2    4    5   22   24   27   30  17:28.5  1:33.7
  4 Hinsdale Central        110    9   21   23   28   29   35   37  18:09.8  1:08.0
  5 Oak Park-River Forest   120   14   18   25   31   32   33   34  18:19.8  1:00.4
  6 Proviso West            195   26   38   41   44   46   48       20:39.2  3:43.9
  7 Glenbard West           200   36   39   40   42   43   45   47  20:47.7  2:22.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Daniel Klysh, Fr           16:32.1    York                 
    2     2  Bradley Rosen, Fr          16:40.4    Downers Grove North  
    3     3  Jack Ehlert, Fr            17:00.2    Lyons Township       
    4     4  Matt Shimenetto, Fr        17:05.2    Downers Grove North  
    5     5  Thomas Diamond, Fr         17:15.1    Downers Grove North  
    6     6  Aidan Moran, Fr            17:17.9    York                 
    7     7  Scott Miklosz, Fr          17:25.9    Lyons Township       
    8     8  Brian Pratt, Fr            17:28.8    York                 
    9     9  Aaron Lu, Fr               17:30.5    Hinsdale Central     
   10    10  Will Yasdick, Fr           17:33.0    York                 
   11    11  Luke Armstrong, Fr         17:40.5    Lyons Township       
   12    12  Samuel Klaczynski, Fr      17:43.9    Lyons Township       
   13    13  Benjamin Mathis, Fr        17:44.3    Lyons Township       
   14    14  Jack Blatchford, Fr        17:48.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   15    15  Michael McKenna, Fr        17:51.6    York                 
   16    16  Sean Maher, Fr             17:54.5    York                 
   17    17  Andrew Rentz, Fr           17:57.0    Lyons Township       
   18    18  Thomas George, Fr          17:57.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
   19    19  Aidan Orzak, Fr            17:57.7    York                 
   20        Griffin Sanders, Fr        18:00.2    York                 
   21    20  Jack Carolan, Fr           18:04.7    Lyons Township       
   22    21  Steven Rakos, Fr           18:05.4    Hinsdale Central     
   23        Luke Montgomery, Fr        18:06.4    York                 
   24    22  Eric Bican, Fr             18:07.6    Downers Grove North  
   25    23  Charlie Brubaker, Fr       18:08.0    Hinsdale Central     
   26        Adam Stevenson, Fr         18:11.0    York                 
   27    24  Clark Kelly, Fr            18:14.1    Downers Grove North  
   28        Henry Lange, Fr            18:14.7    Lyons Township       
   29        Conor Laughlin, Fr         18:17.8    York                 
   30    25  Will Vejcik, Fr            18:19.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   31        Michael Dahl, Fr           18:21.8    Lyons Township       
   32    26  Katrell Askins, Fr         18:26.1    Proviso West         
   33    27  Aaron Heppner, Fr          18:26.5    Downers Grove North  
   34    28  Will Fahy, Fr              18:26.6    Hinsdale Central     
   35        Alexander Birnbaum, Fr     18:28.5    York                 
   36        Sam Rodgers, Fr            18:36.7    York                 
   37        Eli Reifenrath, Fr         18:37.4    York                 
   38    29  Mason Steere, Fr           18:38.5    Hinsdale Central     
   39    30  Derek Ferraro, Fr          18:42.0    Downers Grove North  
   40        Daniel Collins, Fr         18:44.1    Lyons Township       
   41    31  Garrett Credi, Fr          18:45.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
   42        Peter Gartlan, Fr          18:48.2    Downers Grove North  
   43    32  Oliver Green, Fr           18:48.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
   44        Michael Moriarity, Fr      18:50.6    York                 
   45    33  Jonathan Brukhartz, Fr     18:54.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   46    34  Declan Collins, Fr         18:55.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   47        Luke Clancy, Fr            19:00.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   48        Shane Levreau, Fr          19:02.3    Lyons Township       
   49        Brandon Ng, Fr             19:04.9    Lyons Township       
   50        Eric Sylvester, Fr         19:09.4    York                 
   51    35  Patrick Hsio, Fr           19:11.5    Hinsdale Central     
   52        Colin Lestina, Fr          19:21.0    York                 
   53        Max Lupo, Fr               19:21.3    York                 
   54        Brennan Wall, Fr           19:22.4    York                 
   55        Esteban Segovia, Fr        19:23.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   56        Jensen Redick, Fr          19:24.8    York                 
   57        Dante Plata, Fr            19:25.6    Lyons Township       
   58        Jake Cramer, Fr            19:25.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   59        Kevin Lawrence, Fr         19:26.4    York                 
   60        Victor Aletich, Fr         19:26.9    Lyons Township       
   61    36  John Dirkmaat, Fr          19:27.8    Glenbard West        
   62        Jackson Siegel, Fr         19:29.0    Lyons Township       
   63    37  Lincoln Virant, Fr         19:30.9    Hinsdale Central     
   64        Emmett Drew, Fr            19:32.1    Hinsdale Central     
   65        Aidan Sabatino, Fr         19:32.7    York                 
   66        Thomas Vodak, Fr           19:33.9    Downers Grove North  
   67        Liam Popovsky, Fr          19:35.2    York                 
   68        Joey Leonardo, Fr          19:35.8    York                 
   69        James Hoffman, Fr          19:39.2    York                 
   70        Andrew Thompson, Fr        19:41.3    Downers Grove North  
   71        Justin Terry, Fr           19:42.3    Hinsdale Central     
   72        Julio Martinez, Fr         19:42.6    Hinsdale Central     
   73        John Castanoli, Fr         19:50.3    York                 
   74        Lorenzo Jennings, Fr       19:51.3    Hinsdale Central     
   75        Jacko Cullinane, Fr        19:52.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
   76        Conor Sutton, Fr           19:53.8    Downers Grove North  
   77    38  Anthony Gonazalez, Fr      19:55.2    Proviso West         
   78        Myles Laffey, Fr           20:01.4    Downers Grove North  
   79        Camden Hildy, Fr           20:01.9    York                 
   80        Jack Flavin, Fr            20:03.0    Downers Grove North  
   81        Ryan Lynch, Fr             20:04.0    York                 
   82        Tim O'Leary, Fr            20:05.2    York                 
   83        Will Ahern, Fr             20:08.0    York                 
   84        David Kopp, Fr             20:09.5    Lyons Township       
   85    39  Ryan Morris, Fr            20:21.2    Glenbard West        
   86        Christian Hagn, Fr         20:22.6    Lyons Township       
   87        Santino Domingo, Fr        20:25.8    York                 
   88        Spencer Wheatland, Fr      20:37.8    York                 
   89    40  Brook Mezgebe, Fr          20:38.2    Glenbard West        
   90        Martynas Barsketis, Fr     20:39.6    Downers Grove North  
   91        Aidan Rand, Fr             20:44.1    York                 
   92    41  Francisco Zepeda, Jr       20:49.2    Proviso West         
   93        Cham Yao, Fr               20:52.5    Hinsdale Central     
   94        Jack Kinsey, Fr            20:52.5    Hinsdale Central     
   95        Alex Stomberg, Fr          20:55.8    Lyons Township       
   96        Liam Mcauliffe, Fr         20:57.7    Lyons Township       
   97        Jordan Martinez, Fr        21:01.3    Hinsdale Central     
   98        Nicholas Schopp, Fr        21:01.6    Hinsdale Central     
   99        Sean Solem, Fr             21:02.8    York                 
  100        Alex Baker, Fr             21:03.2    York                 
  101        James Jurasek, Fr          21:04.7    York                 
  102        Dane Butikofer, Fr         21:08.4    Lyons Township       
  103        Luke Kelly, Fr             21:23.2    Lyons Township       
  104        Ryan Middendorf, Fr        21:26.0    Lyons Township       
  105        Parker Matheu, Fr          21:27.6    Downers Grove North  
  106        Matt Blouin, Fr            21:28.7    Lyons Township       
  107        Noah Lyons, Fr             21:31.1    Lyons Township       
  108        Matt Luxem, Fr             21:34.8    Lyons Township       
  109        Peter Koenig, Fr           21:37.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  110    42  Dean Englund, Fr           21:40.7    Glenbard West        
  111        Brendan O'Hara, Fr         21:41.4    York                 
  112        Jonathon Martinez, Fr      21:46.5    Hinsdale Central     
  113    43  Magnus Hvam, Fr            21:50.6    Glenbard West        
  114    44  Isaiah Brown, Fr           21:55.5    Proviso West         
  115    45  Evan Roe, Fr               21:55.7    Glenbard West        
  116        Faris Elqaq, Fr            22:07.5    Hinsdale Central     
  117    46  Filiberto Abad, Fr         22:09.9    Proviso West         
  118        Charlie Stern, Fr          22:12.6    York                 
  119        Nick D'Angelo, Fr          22:15.0    York                 
  120    47  Ben Atchison, Fr           22:19.7    Glenbard West        
  121        Matthew Tully, Fr          22:31.5    York                 
  122        Ethan Bodzioney, Fr        22:35.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
  123        William Norek, Fr          22:57.3    Downers Grove North  
  124        Maxililian Meyer, Fr       23:03.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
  125        Max Lesher, Fr             23:08.7    Downers Grove North  
  126        Daniel Skora, Fr           23:16.4    Hinsdale Central     
  127        Addison White, Fr          23:18.3    Hinsdale Central     
  128        Colin Walsh, Fr            23:35.1    Lyons Township       
  129        Stephen Gallo, Fr          23:40.5    Lyons Township       
  130        Noah Parat, Fr             23:49.2    York                 
  131        Aidan Freund, Fr           24:00.2    York                 
  132    48  Gael Alfaro, Fr            24:03.0    Proviso West         
  133        Ben Desarden, Fr           24:11.2    Lyons Township       
  134        Alex Rosak, Fr             24:14.3    York                 
  135        Tushar Mitra, Fr           25:40.8    Downers Grove North  
  136        Kyle Maison, Fr            27:35.5    Downers Grove North  
  137        Ryan McGuire, Fr           27:50.7    Lyons Township