West Suburban Silver Conference Meet - JV Boys

at Lyons Township South Campus

October 15, 2016

60 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hinsdale Central         27    1    2    3    5   16   19   20  16:13.0  0:39.8
  2 Lyons Township           46    6    7    8   11   14   15   28  16:25.5  0:14.3
  3 Downers Grove North      68    4   10   13   18   23   24   26  16:34.6  0:45.7
  4 York                     84    9   12   17   21   25   27   29  16:41.6  0:34.4
  5 Glenbard West           148   22   30   31   32   33   34   35  17:16.9  0:30.5
  6 Oak Park-River Forest   192   36   37   38   39   42   44   45  18:14.2  1:11.6
  7 Proviso West            217   40   41   43   46   47   48   49  19:42.2  2:54.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jan Erik Naess, Sr         15:58.7    Hinsdale Central     
    2     2  Ben Schneiders, Sr         16:06.3    Hinsdale Central     
    3     3  Neil Cumberalnd, Jr        16:09.5    Hinsdale Central     
    4     4  Donny Knapp, Sr            16:10.9    Downers Grove North  
    5     5  Sam Schiavitti, Jr         16:11.9    Hinsdale Central     
    6     6  Charles Harders, Jr        16:19.0    Lyons Township       
    7     7  Tyler Morales, Sr          16:23.2    Lyons Township       
    8     8  Roland Van Tassel, Sr      16:23.5    Lyons Township       
    9     9  Danny Honquest, Jr         16:25.0    York                 
   10    10  Brendan Lockerby, Jr       16:26.5    Downers Grove North  
   11    11  Patrick Kane, Jr           16:28.5    Lyons Township       
   12    12  Joey Evely, Jr             16:30.2    York                 
   13    13  Drew Pyburn, Sr            16:32.2    Downers Grove North  
   14    14  Andrew Tarasuk, Jr         16:33.3    Lyons Township       
   15    15  Luke Vankoevering, Jr      16:37.5    Lyons Township       
   16    16  Colin Yandle, Jr           16:38.5    Hinsdale Central     
   17    17  John Rosak, Jr             16:39.4    York                 
   18    18  Robert Falconer, Sr        16:46.6    Downers Grove North  
   19    19  Joe Miscimarra, Sr         16:48.8    Hinsdale Central     
   20    20  John Bynan, Sr             16:51.7    Hinsdale Central     
   21    21  Max Albers, Jr             16:54.3    York                 
   22    22  Max Asselmeier, Sr         16:55.7    Glenbard West        
   23    23  Zachary Goliszewski, Sr    16:56.6    Downers Grove North  
   24    24  Tyler Mertes, Jr           16:57.3    Downers Grove North  
   25        Alex Choi, Jr              16:58.9    Hinsdale Central     
   26    25  Harrison Kennedy, Sr       16:59.3    York                 
   27    26  John Langan, Jr            17:05.1    Downers Grove North  
   28    27  Tim Stevenson, Jr          17:09.7    York                 
   29        Kevin Ellis, Jr            17:11.0    Hinsdale Central     
   30    28  Andrew Archundia, Sr       17:13.4    Lyons Township       
   31        Andrew Denos, Sr           17:13.6    Hinsdale Central     
   32    29  Kamil Nocon, Sr            17:14.0    York                 
   33        Henry Groya, Sr            17:14.5    Lyons Township       
   34    30  Sean Nickoley, Sr          17:17.9    Glenbard West        
   35        Billy O'Connor, Sr         17:20.2    York                 
   36    31  Kyle Rogus, Jr             17:22.2    Glenbard West        
   37    32  Joe Chapski, Jr            17:22.8    Glenbard West        
   38        Miles Christensen, Jr      17:25.2    Downers Grove North  
   39    33  Sam Travers, Jr            17:26.2    Glenbard West        
   40        Reilly Britt, Jr           17:27.7    Downers Grove North  
   41        Jack Davis, Sr             17:28.8    York                 
   42    34  J P. McHargue, Jr          17:32.0    Glenbard West        
   43        Andrew Hogan, Jr           17:33.7    Lyons Township       
   44        Alex Felten, Jr            17:34.5    York                 
   45        Eric Peronto, Sr           17:36.1    York                 
   46        Christian Garza, Sr        17:38.1    Lyons Township       
   47    35  Shayne Burns, Sr           17:38.3    Glenbard West        
   48        Gavin Wahlgren, Sr         17:40.6    York                 
   49        Mark Morgan, Jr            17:41.2    York                 
   50        Colin Johnson, Sr          17:43.5    York                 
   51    36  Charlie Cole, Sr           17:43.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   52        Nick Wojcicki, Sr          17:46.0    Lyons Township       
   53        Mitch Gardner, Jr          17:48.8    Lyons Township       
   54        Eddie Pedote, Sr           17:49.5    York                 
   55        Ben St. Clair, Jr          17:49.9    York                 
   56        Luke Ahern, Jr             17:50.4    York                 
   57    37  Lucas Carrillo, Jr         17:51.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
   58        Tristan Jahn, Sr           17:52.9    Downers Grove North  
   59        Jonah Ozer, Jr             17:56.4    Lyons Township       
   60        Nicky Midlash, Sr          17:57.0    Hinsdale Central     
   61        Aaron Nevarez, Jr          18:00.5    York                 
   62        Michael Chadwell, Sr       18:01.2    Hinsdale Central     
   63        Mac Anderson, Jr           18:01.7    Hinsdale Central     
   64        Steven Calvanese, Sr       18:02.2    Downers Grove North  
   65        Jack Ramsden, Jr           18:02.9    Downers Grove North  
   66        Mike Smith, Jr             18:07.4    Lyons Township       
   67        David Cooke, Sr            18:08.2    York                 
   68        Nathan Saltzman, Jr        18:09.0    Hinsdale Central     
   69        Grant Campbell, Jr         18:12.1    Lyons Township       
   70        Stephen Rudofski, Jr       18:13.7    Lyons Township       
   71        Brendan Chaltin, Jr        18:15.0    York                 
   72        Kurt Namini, Sr            18:16.7    York                 
   73        Maxwell Krause, Jr         18:17.2    Downers Grove North  
   74    38  Brendan Carew, Sr          18:17.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   75        Joe Glasby, Jr             18:17.8    Hinsdale Central     
   76        Michael Lee Taylor, Jr     18:19.7    Downers Grove North  
   77    39  Declan Cavanaugh, Jr       18:23.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   78        Grant Nicholas, Jr         18:23.6    Lyons Township       
   79        John Wheeler, Jr           18:26.4    Hinsdale Central     
   80        John Brown, Jr             18:26.7    Lyons Township       
   81        Liam Griffin, Jr           18:27.3    Glenbard West        
   82        Liam Bots, Jr              18:29.3    Hinsdale Central     
   83        Joe Hess, Sr               18:30.0    Lyons Township       
   84        Augie Ratkovich, Jr        18:30.1    Glenbard West        
   85        Devin Johnson, Sr          18:31.4    Downers Grove North  
   86        Liam Mear, Jr              18:32.4    Lyons Township       
   87        Mark Basqawi, Sr           18:33.2    York                 
   88        Michael Maganini, Jr       18:34.6    Glenbard West        
   89        Jack Kreissler, Jr         18:36.0    Glenbard West        
   90    40  Derrick Crosby, Jr         18:37.0    Proviso West         
   91        Charlie Gelman, Sr         18:37.5    Hinsdale Central     
   92        Aaron Lack, Jr             18:38.3    Lyons Township       
   93        Luke Cunningham, Jr        18:38.4    Lyons Township       
   94        A J. Mimlitz, Sr           18:39.1    York                 
   95        Kevin Morsch, Sr           18:39.7    York                 
   96        Cody Coha, Sr              18:40.5    York                 
   97        Luke Rademaker, Jr         18:41.5    Lyons Township       
   98        Nick Garbe, Jr             18:42.4    Lyons Township       
   99        Peter Schwabe, Sr          18:44.1    Lyons Township       
  100        Benjamin Gartlan, Jr       18:45.0    Downers Grove North  
  101    41  Johnathan Burbridge, Jr    18:49.1    Proviso West         
  102        Peter Alfini, Jr           18:54.4    York                 
  103    42  Jacob Molho, Sr            18:55.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
  104        Luke Rozmus, Jr            18:58.4    York                 
  105        Gabe Van Ryn, Sr           18:58.9    York                 
  106        Andrew Marszewski, Sr      18:59.2    Downers Grove North  
  107        Sean Leonard, Jr           19:00.5    York                 
  108        Collin Leger, Sr           19:02.9    Downers Grove North  
  109    43  Shayne Twyman, Jr          19:03.7    Proviso West         
  110        Andrew Frank, Jr           19:04.3    York                 
  111        Alex Lutter, Sr            19:05.6    York                 
  112        Jack Mathews, Sr           19:06.2    York                 
  113        Jack Boo, Jr               19:07.9    Lyons Township       
  114        Dylan Foley, Jr            19:08.8    York                 
  115        Ryan Chan, Jr              19:08.9    Downers Grove North  
  116        Ben Cranny, Jr             19:11.0    Lyons Township       
  117        Dan Nyhan, Jr              19:15.6    Lyons Township       
  118        Jonathan Keenan, Jr        19:16.4    York                 
  119        Michael Burns, Sr          19:16.9    Glenbard West        
  120        Mike McQuillan, Sr         19:18.5    Lyons Township       
  121        Griffin Stark, Jr          19:18.7    Lyons Township       
  122        Patrick Larmon, Jr         19:18.9    Lyons Township       
  123        Reece Nadle, Jr            19:20.0    Lyons Township       
  124    44  Luke Rippin, Jr            19:21.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
  125        Nicholas D'Orazio, Sr      19:25.6    Glenbard West        
  126    45  John Sreenan, Jr           19:26.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
  127        Kyler Olson, Jr            19:27.0    York                 
  128        Gavin Vandenberg, Sr       19:27.1    York                 
  129        Mason Greving, Sr          19:27.6    Lyons Township       
  130        David Waite, Sr            19:28.2    York                 
  131        Austin Iturralde, Sr       19:28.2    Lyons Township       
  132        Philip Mangini, Sr         19:30.1    Lyons Township       
  133        Thomsen Randle, Jr         19:33.7    Hinsdale Central     
  134        Alex Treankler, Jr         19:35.0    Hinsdale Central     
  135        Will Moran, Jr             19:35.1    Lyons Township       
  136        Alex Cefali, Jr            19:38.5    Lyons Township       
  137        Conor Johnson, Sr          19:39.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
  138        Griffin Casey, Jr          19:40.5    Hinsdale Central     
  139        Jacob Monocchio, Sr        19:41.0    Glenbard West        
  140        Kevin McKenzie, Sr         19:42.4    Lyons Township       
  141        Mateo Schroeder, Jr        19:43.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  142        Vince Cahill, Sr           19:43.6    York                 
  143        Cole Blank, Sr             19:44.1    York                 
  144        Michael Setzke, Sr         19:45.1    Glenbard West        
  145        T J. LeBlanc, Jr           19:46.3    Downers Grove North  
  146        Luke Dell, Sr              19:48.0    Glenbard West        
  147        Brian Kral, Sr             19:49.3    Lyons Township       
  148        Matt Keovan, Jr            19:50.1    York                 
  149        Thomas Pygon, Jr           19:51.8    York                 
  150        Jack Redick, Sr            19:52.4    York                 
  151        Carson Melinder, Sr        19:53.7    Glenbard West        
  152        Jonathan Ramp, Sr          19:54.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
  153        Andrew Murphy, Sr          19:55.1    Downers Grove North  
  154        Alex Dellios, Sr           19:58.4    Lyons Township       
  155        Spencer Casey, Sr          19:59.9    Downers Grove North  
  156        Tim Curley, Jr             20:00.0    Lyons Township       
  157        Nikolai Kowalchuk, Jr      20:00.6    Hinsdale Central     
  158        Thomas Mejdrech, Jr        20:01.5    Downers Grove North  
  159        Brandon Venis, Jr          20:02.0    Hinsdale Central     
  160        Kannon Larison, Sr         20:04.1    Lyons Township       
  161        Jak Burke, Jr              20:04.1    Lyons Township       
  162        Malachy Collins, Jr        20:06.8    Lyons Township       
  163        Robert Ranz, Sr            20:08.8    York                 
  164        Bradley Hanebuth, Jr       20:10.0    York                 
  165        Donald Brorson, Jr         20:11.1    Hinsdale Central     
  166        Andrew Hilgendorf, Jr      20:13.0    York                 
  167        Antonio Giron, Jr          20:13.5    Lyons Township       
  168        Zach Nichol, Sr            20:20.8    Lyons Township       
  169        Tim Herrmann, Sr           20:20.9    York                 
  170        Phillip Ruggiero, Jr       20:21.0    Downers Grove North  
  171        Nam Doan, Jr               20:21.7    Glenbard West        
  172        Frank Luse, Sr             20:24.8    York                 
  173        Tre Romano, Sr             20:25.8    Glenbard West        
  174        Joseph Langan, Jr          20:28.1    Lyons Township       
  175    46  Rodolfo Hill, Jr           20:29.8    Proviso West         
  176        Sam Lever, Sr              20:39.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  177        Sam Brennan, Sr            20:42.8    York                 
  178        Ethan Diedrich, Jr         20:43.4    York                 
  179        Leo Guitereiz, Sr          20:45.1    Lyons Township       
  180        Aaron Valentino, Jr        20:46.6    Lyons Township       
  181        Austin Carmody, Sr         20:46.6    Lyons Township       
  182        Billy Wojicki, Jr          20:46.9    Lyons Township       
  183        James Chaudoin, Jr         20:48.9    York                 
  184        Kevin Sachtleben, Jr       20:51.9    Downers Grove North  
  185        Gabe Diederich, Sr         20:58.2    York                 
  186        Jack Malec, Jr             20:59.6    Glenbard West        
  187        Lenny Prystalski, Sr       21:01.5    Lyons Township       
  188        Sam Toreja, Jr             21:03.0    York                 
  189        Michael Rossy, Sr          21:06.0    Glenbard West        
  190        Dylan Stark, Jr            21:11.5    Lyons Township       
  191        Will Sloyan, Sr            21:12.7    Lyons Township       
  192        Nick Villarreal, Jr        21:13.2    York                 
  193        Martin Kelty, Jr           21:16.3    York                 
  194        Maziar Javadi, Sr          21:18.9    Lyons Township       
  195        Alex Stahnke, Sr           21:29.7    Lyons Township       
  196    47  Fabian Trejo, Sr           21:31.6    Proviso West         
  197        Kevin Davis, Sr            21:32.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
  198        Ryan Nelson, Jr            21:33.1    York                 
  199        Jonathan Tanner, Jr        21:35.4    York                 
  200        Jonathan Duelm, Jr         21:39.8    Lyons Township       
  201        Jack Verdin, Jr            21:51.8    Lyons Township       
  202        Ethan Mortensen, Jr        21:55.9    Hinsdale Central     
  203        Robert Callan, Jr          22:14.8    Hinsdale Central     
  204        Jacob Belcher, Sr          22:19.6    York                 
  205        Ian Stevenson, Jr          22:20.6    Hinsdale Central     
  206        Matt Rippin, Jr            22:22.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
  207        Aleksander Kowalchuk, Jr   22:23.4    Hinsdale Central     
  208        Roland Rondez, Jr          22:25.1    Lyons Township       
  209        Nicholas Grba, Jr          22:25.8    Lyons Township       
  210        George Valaika, Jr         22:45.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  211        Mike Clifton, Jr           22:54.5    Lyons Township       
  212        Matt Sika, Sr              22:57.1    York                 
  213        Conor Markuson, Jr         22:59.7    York                 
  214        Joshua Nacyk, Jr           23:11.5    York                 
  215    48  Fernanado Garcia, Jr       23:13.9    Proviso West         
  216        Nikolai Krumrey, Jr        23:14.4    York                 
  217        Michael Tith, Jr           23:49.5    York                 
  218    49  Matthew Hill, Jr           23:52.8    Proviso West         
  219        Kevin Moran, Sr            24:01.0    Lyons Township       
  220        George Vecchio, Jr         24:38.6    Lyons Township       
  221        Joe Vainisi, Jr            25:17.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
  222        Louis Lu, Sr               25:47.8    Hinsdale Central     
  223        Jacob Tait, Sr             25:58.4    York                 
  224        Brendan Connell, Sr        25:58.7    York                 
  225        Luis Chavez, Sr            25:58.8    York                 
  226        Zach Pflum, Jr             26:01.4    York                 
  227        Brandon Opfer, Jr          26:02.3    York                 
  228        Matt Eslick, Jr            26:04.3    York                 
  229        Bilal Kamka, Jr            26:19.1    York                 
  230        Andrew Smith, Jr           26:23.2    York                 
  231        Robert St. Laurent, Sr     26:23.7    York                 
  232        Emmett Hannigan, Jr        27:09.3    York                 
  233        Michael Morsch, Jr         27:37.9    York                 
  234        Jordan MacDonald, Sr       29:17.2    York