West Suburban Silver Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

at Lyons Township South Campus

October 15, 2016

60 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Downers Grove North      48    7    8   10   11   12   13   17  15:28.0  0:17.1
  2 Lyons Township           52    1    2   15   16   18   28   32  15:22.2  1:04.9
  3 York                     88    4    6   25   26   27   36   40  15:44.3  1:05.9
  4 Hinsdale Central         93    3   14   22   24   30   31       15:47.9  1:35.1
  5 Oak Park-River Forest   115    5   19   20   33   38   39   41  16:05.0  1:46.6
  6 Glenbard West           116    9   21   23   29   34   35   37  16:03.9  1:13.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Danny Kilrea, Jr           14:45.3    Lyons Township       
    2     2  Vincent Zona, Sr           14:49.3    Lyons Township       
    3     3  Blake Evertsen, Sr         14:52.2    Hinsdale Central     
    4     4  Charlie Kern, Jr           15:07.7    York                 
    5     5  Irwin Loud, Sr             15:10.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
    6     6  Sean MacGregor, Jr         15:10.7    York                 
    7     7  Alec Danner, Sr            15:17.7    Downers Grove North  
    8     8  Jacob Ridderhoff, Jr       15:22.5    Downers Grove North  
    9     9  Stephen Moody, So          15:24.3    Glenbard West        
   10    10  Andrew Marek, Sr           15:31.6    Downers Grove North  
   11    11  Nicholas Chudzik, Jr       15:33.3    Downers Grove North  
   12    12  Matthew Moravec, So        15:34.8    Downers Grove North  
   13    13  Sam McCool, Jr             15:36.1    Downers Grove North  
   14    14  Sean O'Connell, Jr         15:41.3    Hinsdale Central     
   15    15  Alex Pall, Sr              15:42.7    Lyons Township       
   16    16  Colin Costello, So         15:43.6    Lyons Township       
   17    17  Ryan Birkmeier, Jr         15:44.0    Downers Grove North  
   18    18  Graham Kutchek, Sr         15:50.2    Lyons Township       
   19    19  Matthew Politis, Sr        15:51.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
   20    20  Matthew Vietzen, Jr        15:51.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   21    21  Cam Benes, Jr              15:56.9    Glenbard West        
   22    22  Ryan Doorhy, Sr            15:57.4    Hinsdale Central     
   23    23  Rory Cavan, So             16:01.0    Glenbard West        
   24    24  Ethan Planson, Sr          16:01.3    Hinsdale Central     
   25    25  Ethan Kern, Fr             16:03.3    York                 
   26    26  Jackson Bode, Jr           16:06.3    York                 
   27    27  Liam Hill, Sr              16:13.6    York                 
   28    28  Dan Palmer, Sr             16:15.1    Lyons Township       
   29    29  Will Buechner, Sr          16:19.1    Glenbard West        
   30    30  Jacob Belgrad, Sr          16:27.2    Hinsdale Central     
   31    31  Sam Fathizadeh, Sr         16:27.6    Hinsdale Central     
   32    32  Alex Lynch, Sr             16:31.6    Lyons Township       
   33    33  Chance Bayles, Sr          16:35.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   34    34  Ian Repking, So            16:38.2    Glenbard West        
   35    35  Teddy Borkowski, Jr        16:39.8    Glenbard West        
   36    36  Dominic Castanoli, Sr      16:50.2    York                 
   37    37  Luke Maek, Jr              16:55.2    Glenbard West        
   38    38  Peter Halloran, Jr         16:56.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   39    39  Owen Savoy, Jr             17:03.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   40    40  Creighton Wolff, Sr        17:10.6    York                 
   41    41  Eric Mulshine, Sr          17:18.4    Oak Park-River Forest