Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Open Boys

at Heritage Park

October 8, 2016

53 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ben Akason, Fr             16:38.9    New Trier            
    2     2  Albert Su, Jr              16:41.8    Libertyville         
    3     3  Kyle Fitzgerald, Sr        16:57.6    Lake Zurich          
    4     4  Kyle Gilboy, Jr            17:03.6    Lake Zurich          
    5     5  J D Shelly, Fr             17:05.6    New Trier            
    6     6  Austin Shinn, Sr           17:06.7    Barrington           
    7     7  Jeff Glatz, Sr             17:06.8    Lake Zurich          
    8     8  Felix Boeing, Fr           17:08.9    New Trier            
    9     9  Keith Contreras, Jr        17:13.7    Fremd                
   10    10  Aidan King, Jr             17:15.0    Barrington           
   11    11  Matt Schwartz, Jr          17:17.1    Lake Zurich          
   12    12  Jake Baffa, Jr             17:18.8    Lake Zurich          
   13    13  Alexander Blake, Sr        17:22.9    Barrington           
   14    14  Hayden Schott, Sr          17:23.6    Highland Park        
   15    15  Justin Andrews, Jr         17:29.0    Barrington           
   16    16  Sam Touvannas, Jr          17:36.3    Lake Zurich          
   17    17  Bartek Susol, Sr           17:37.4    Barrington           
   18    18  Jack Gelinas, Sr           17:37.8    Lake Zurich          
   19    19  Derek Szczekocki, Jr       17:42.1    Lake Park            
   20    20  Jordy Mazza, So            17:49.7    Highland Park        
   21    21  Julian Becerra, So         17:50.0    Deerfield            
   22    22  Lucas Wathen, Sr           17:50.4    Deerfield            
   23    23  Richard Heller, So         17:52.8    Highland Park        
   24    24  Kyle Asta, Jr              17:54.0    Barrington           
   25    25  Jackson Flick, Fr          17:58.4    New Trier            
   26    26  Jack Murphy, Fr            17:59.0    Lake Park            
   27    27  Christian Ormson, Sr       17:59.7    Libertyville         
   28    28  Connor Shinn, Jr           18:00.1    Libertyville         
   29    29  Eugene Ranallo, Jr         18:03.2    Lake Park            
   30    30  Max Jayes, Sr              18:04.6    Fremd                
   31        Vincent Nguyen, Sr         18:06.9    Lake Zurich          
   32    31  James Mc Coll, Fr          18:08.5    New Trier            
   33    32  Jacob Kamin, Sr            18:10.0    Libertyville         
   34    33  Sebastian Arias, Jr        18:11.2    Highland Park        
   35    34  Jimmy Morales, Sr          18:13.1    Wheeling             
   36    35  Tyler Gilley, Fr           18:14.9    New Trier            
   37    36  Jon Summers, Fr            18:16.2    Lake Park            
   38    37  Taylor Plummer, Jr         18:17.1    Barrington           
   39        Andrew Rifkin, Sr          18:17.4    Lake Zurich          
   40    38  Addison Whitney, Sr        18:19.2    Libertyville         
   41    39  Justin Gorden, Sr          18:20.6    Deerfield            
   42        Tyler Snick, Sr            18:23.8    Lake Zurich          
   43    40  Josh Drummond, Sr          18:24.6    Highland Park        
   44    41  Oswaldo Gonzalez, Sr       18:25.7    Wheeling             
   45    42  Matt Beckman, So           18:25.9    Libertyville         
   46    43  Lance Storey, So           18:26.0    Zion-Benton          
   47        Chris Winters, Jr          18:27.2    Belvidere North      
   48    44  Raghav Gupta, Fr           18:28.2    New Trier            
   49        David Stanton, Sr          18:33.2    Barrington           
   50    45  Avedis Sarkisian, So       18:34.9    Zion-Benton          
   51        Tyler Ackerman, Fr         18:37.0    New Trier            
   52    46  Noah Blaustein, Jr         18:37.9    Deerfield            
   53    47  Matt Smith, So             18:39.0    Libertyville         
   54    48  Shion Fujimori, Jr         18:41.8    Fremd                
   55    49  Angel Villegas, Jr         18:43.2    Wheeling             
   56    50  J J Calas, Jr              18:43.3    Fremd                
   57        Andrew Bouc, Jr            18:47.3    Lake Zurich          
   58    51  Matt Scimeca, Fr           18:51.6    Lake Park            
   59        Luke Herr, Jr              18:52.3    Libertyville         
   60        Roberto Rojas, Jr          18:55.1    Barrington           
   61        Anthony Ramirez, Jr        18:55.2    Belvidere North      
   62        David Silver, Sr           18:57.1    Saint Viator         
   63    52  Jack Fisher, Jr            18:58.3    Deerfield            
   64        John Mc Donough, Jr        18:58.4    Hersey               
   65    53  Mike Utyro, Sr             19:01.2    Rolling Meadows      
   66    54  Nico Panawa, Fr            19:02.7    Lake Park            
   67    55  Tristan Fitzgerald, Sr     19:03.6    Zion-Benton          
   68    56  David Halfin, So           19:03.8    Highland Park        
   69    57  Andrew Gorden, Sr          19:04.4    Deerfield            
   70        Daniel Hegberg, Jr         19:04.8    Saint Viator         
   71    58  Robert Kincanon, Sr        19:05.2    Lake Park            
   72    59  Jaxson Perlow, Jr          19:06.6    Deerfield            
   73        Steven Beugnet, Jr         19:06.9    Lake Park            
   74        Andrew Burmeister, Sr      19:07.4    Deerfield            
   75        Marcus Maschietto, Sr      19:07.8    Barrington           
   76    60  Pedro Godinez, Sr          19:08.1    Wheeling             
   77        Vicente Bernal, Fr         19:11.9    Lake Park            
   78        Alex Frisch, Jr            19:12.3    Belvidere North      
   79    61  Johnathn Pilafas, Jr       19:12.5    Fremd                
   80        Luke Thurston, Jr          19:14.4    Lake Zurich          
   81    62  David Heller, Sr           19:15.0    Highland Park        
   82        Ben Teppo, Fr              19:16.0    New Trier            
   83        Miles Ham, Jr              19:16.4    Barrington           
   84    63  James Coombes, Jr          19:16.4    Fremd                
   85    64  Aaron Bernacho, Jr         19:16.6    Wheeling             
   86        Ethan Abanero, Jr          19:17.3    Lakes Community      
   87        Evan Skelton, Jr           19:22.2    Lake Zurich          
   88        Ethan Small, Sr            19:26.3    Highland Park        
   89        Alex Frank, Jr             19:30.4    Highland Park        
   90    65  Alex Garcia, Jr            19:30.9    Zion-Benton          
   91        Danny Soto, Jr             19:32.9    Lake Zurich          
   92        Augustus Stamer, Fr        19:37.3    New Trier            
   93        Andrew Beugnet, Jr         19:39.9    Lake Park            
   94        Armando Rodea, Jr          19:42.9    Maine West           
   95        Keegan Estrada, Fr         19:43.6    New Trier            
   96    66  Anup Patal, Jr             19:44.3    Rolling Meadows      
   97    67  Sean Straub, Sr            19:44.6    Wheeling             
   98    68  Kevin Daniels, So          19:47.5    Zion-Benton          
   99        Matt Kamen, Jr             19:47.7    Deerfield            
  100    69  Carlos Diaz, Jr            19:49.7    Wheeling             
  101        Ben Kamen, Jr              19:52.7    Deerfield            
  102        Tyler Kraemer, Fr          19:54.7    Lake Park            
  103        Dillon Kleinvehn, Sr       19:57.3    Barrington           
  104        Joel Cropsey, Jr           19:58.6    Barrington           
  105        Scott Brindise, Jr         20:00.5    Lake Zurich          
  106        Will Perkins, Jr           20:01.7    Libertyville         
  107        Brandon Justiniano, Jr     20:03.7    Lake Park            
  108        Andrew Dai, Sr             20:04.4    Lake Park            
  109    70  Adam Sang, Sr              20:04.7    Rolling Meadows      
  110        Dylan Wheatley, Jr         20:07.2    Deerfield            
  111        Jorge Pizano, Jr           20:09.9    Wheeling             
  112    71  Brandon Neas, Fr           20:10.5    Zion-Benton          
  113    72  Danny Burke, Jr            20:13.8    Rolling Meadows      
  114        Ryan Smith, So             20:15.3    Highland Park        
  115        Nikhil Patel, Sr           20:16.6    Libertyville         
  116    73  Zack Van Dreese, Jr        20:18.3    Zion-Benton          
  117        Matt Doherty, Sr           20:18.7    Libertyville         
  118        Edward Moy, Jr             20:22.0    Libertyville         
  119    74  Victor Perez, Jr           20:26.5    Fremd                
  120        Ben Michel, Sr             20:31.9    Deerfield            
  121        Jesse Yang, Fr             20:34.2    New Trier            
  122    75  John Lapinski, Jr          20:34.8    Rolling Meadows      
  123        Kevin Hillesland, Fr       20:35.9    New Trier            
  124        Vlad Castillo, Jr          20:36.5    Wheeling             
  125        Hugo Troesken, Jr          20:37.7    Lake Park            
  126        Luke Jannush, Fr           20:40.8    Lake Park            
  127        Brian Flanagan, Jr         20:42.3    Libertyville         
  128    76  Alex Vo, Sr                20:48.8    Rolling Meadows      
  129    77  Roanan O'Hara, Sr          20:52.0    Rolling Meadows      
  130        Gus Murray, Fr             20:56.3    New Trier            
  131        Daniel Chertow, So         20:56.9    Deerfield            
  132        Jackson Czajka, Jr         20:58.5    Libertyville         
  133        Adrian Silagan, Sr         21:02.2    Lakes Community      
  134        Josh Samojla, Fr           21:02.3    Lake Park            
  135        Juan Arias, Sr             21:04.0    Barrington           
  136        Matthew Dai, Sr            21:04.7    Barrington           
  137        Liam Grable, Fr            21:05.2    New Trier            
  138        Noah Lolli, Fr             21:06.3    New Trier            
  139        Jack Yonover, Fr           21:08.8    New Trier            
  140        Jacob Flignor, Jr          21:11.1    Deerfield            
  141        Trent Sprague, Jr          21:11.1    Hersey               
  142        Scott Petersen, Fr         21:16.4    New Trier            
  143        John Burke, Sr             21:21.0    Lake Zurich          
  144        Nick Magaru, Jr            21:24.9    Wheeling             
  145        Seth Caines, Fr            21:24.9    Lake Park            
  146        Jonathan Schriver, Jr      21:27.7    Grant                
  147        Ethan Schaffner, Fr        21:29.0    New Trier            
  148        Ryan Mullen, Fr            21:29.3    New Trier            
  149        Joey Perrone, Jr           21:30.0    Libertyville         
  150        Michael Gillespie, Jr      21:32.5    Maine West           
  151        Andrew Johnson, Fr         21:37.9    Zion-Benton          
  152        Jonathan Ozimek, Sr        21:39.1    Libertyville         
  153        Jacob Harris, Sr           21:41.7    Libertyville         
  154        Arjun Kaura, Fr            21:43.2    New Trier            
  155        Evan Pinsel, Sr            21:43.5    Libertyville         
  156        Dylan Boyle, Jr            21:44.1    Libertyville         
  157        Josh Silverman, Fr         21:44.5    New Trier            
  158        Dylan Hunn, Fr             21:44.8    Lake Park            
  159        Alex Krug, Fr              21:45.2    Lake Park            
  160        Nick Schrimmenti, Fr       21:50.0    Lake Park            
  161        Andrew Steetz, So          21:52.0    Lake Park            
  162        Nate Ellingson, Sr         21:52.1    Libertyville         
  163        Jake Stamer, Fr            21:57.5    New Trier            
  164        Drew Simon, Jr             21:58.3    Rolling Meadows      
  165        John Pacini, Sr            22:01.2    Maine West           
  166        Marlon Pante, Jr           22:02.0    Maine West           
  167        Peter Avery, Fr            22:07.9    New Trier            
  168        Matthew Joseph, Fr         22:08.8    New Trier            
  169        David Ongkiko, Jr          22:18.7    Lakes Community      
  170        Grant Kearns, Sr           22:19.5    Libertyville         
  171        Joey Mc Inerney, Jr        22:23.1    Hersey               
  172        Jack Gonzalez, So          22:23.3    Highland Park        
  173        Ian Thompson, Sr           22:26.3    Libertyville         
  174        Kevin Cunniff, So          22:28.3    Highland Park        
  175        Eric Rhum, So              22:30.5    Highland Park        
  176        Alex Lu, Jr                22:31.8    Libertyville         
  177        Alex Nagle, Fr             22:31.9    New Trier            
  178        Garet Bauer, Sr            22:45.9    Grant                
  179        Michael Buccellato, Fr     23:03.3    New Trier            
  180        Tim Ryan, Sr               23:04.4    Lakes Community      
  181        Noah Kiel, Jr              23:07.5    Rolling Meadows      
  182        Hale Thomas, Fr            23:27.3    New Trier            
  183        Ben Eberle, Fr             23:27.7    New Trier            
  184        Alex Aksland, Jr           23:28.9    Libertyville         
  185        Sam Dorfman, Fr            23:39.4    New Trier            
  186        Rohan Mukherjee, So        23:48.6    Lake Park            
  187        Alexander Evans, Sr        23:51.6    Barrington           
  188        Evan Boettcher, Jr         23:55.9    Libertyville         
  189        Braxton Barrett, Jr        23:56.3    Wheeling             
  190        Josh Peterson, Sr          24:00.2    Libertyville         
  191        Peter Wacnik, Jr           24:01.7    Libertyville         
  192        Jack Matasek, Jr           24:16.6    Lake Zurich          
  193        Kyle Wanda, Sr             24:21.0    Libertyville         
  194        Corban Chang, Sr           24:21.0    Libertyville         
  195        Garrett Fowkes, Sr         24:21.0    Libertyville         
  196        Max Kratcoski, Jr          24:30.5    Libertyville         
  197        Alex Dillon, Fr            24:43.1    New Trier            
  198        Dylan Maldonado, Jr        24:51.5    Libertyville         
  199        Hunter Mc Crea, Fr         25:00.1    Lake Park            
  200        Parker Peterson, Fr        25:02.8    New Trier            
  201        Seth Neiman, Jr            25:29.7    Deerfield            
  202        John Melulis, Fr           25:35.2    New Trier            
  203        Kevin Karahalios, Sr       26:14.7    Libertyville         
  204        Alek Giecewicz, Jr         26:32.1    Lake Park            
  205        Griffin Barr, Fr           28:37.3    New Trier            
  206        Benjamin Sutter, Jr        30:32.0    Libertyville         
  207        Mikey Hull, Sr             30:52.6    Deerfield