Wheeling Wildcat Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Heritage Park

October 8, 2016

53 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lake Zurich              43    1    2    3    7   30   31   33  15:33.6  1:22.9
  2 Highland Park            82   11   13   16   20   22   26   27  16:11.3  0:25.7
  3 Fremd                   101    8   17   21   23   32   53   55  16:16.9  0:48.0
  4 Libertyville            119    4    9   15   42   49   62   64  16:15.5  1:35.0
  5 Barrington              144    5   25   35   36   43   46   47  16:26.2  1:22.7
  6 Zion-Benton             146    6   18   24   38   60   86   93  16:27.6  1:39.9
  7 Lake Park               175   12   28   34   50   51   54   57  16:38.0  1:00.8
  8 Belvidere North         214   29   40   41   48   56   59   63  16:51.8  0:35.3
  9 Hersey                  269   37   44   45   61   82   85       17:07.3  1:09.9
 10 Saint Viator            290   14   52   66   71   87   95   97  17:13.1  2:04.3
 11 Deerfield               303   19   58   69   76   81   99       17:16.5  1:32.7
 12 Lakes Community         322   39   67   70   72   74  101  103  17:18.1  0:43.8
 13 Wheeling                335   10   68   83   84   90   96   98  17:29.5  2:19.8
 14 Rolling Meadows         377   65   75   78   79   80   89   91  17:39.6  0:29.5
 15 Maine West              424   73   77   88   92   94  100  102  18:02.7  0:58.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matt Pereira, Sr           15:09.6    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Brian Griffith, Sr         15:09.7    Lake Zurich          
    3     3  Kyle Griffith, Sr          15:18.0    Lake Zurich          
    4     4  Alex Tam, Jr               15:24.5    Libertyville         
    5     5  Nicholas Laning, Jr        15:30.0    Barrington           
    6     6  Collin Luell, Jr           15:34.0    Zion-Benton          
    7     7  Patrick Burns, Jr          15:37.9    Lake Zurich          
    8     8  Danny Peterson, Sr         15:47.9    Fremd                
    9     9  Stephen Richardson, Sr     15:50.3    Libertyville         
   10    10  Matt Hoffman, Sr           15:56.9    Wheeling             
   11    11  Jose Reyes, So             15:56.9    Highland Park        
   12    12  Colin Kirkham, Jr          15:59.4    Lake Park            
   13    13  Nate Amster, Jr            16:02.5    Highland Park        
   14    14  Samuel Brey, Sr            16:07.2    Saint Viator         
   15    15  Joe Gasick, Sr             16:11.2    Libertyville         
   16    16  Jonathan Rosenfeld, Sr     16:15.5    Highland Park        
   17    17  Luke Vogelgesang, Sr       16:16.0    Fremd                
   18    18  Michael Schonter, Sr       16:17.5    Zion-Benton          
   19    19  Matt Gold, Jr              16:17.5    Deerfield            
   20    20  Alec Glazier, Jr           16:18.9    Highland Park        
   21    21  Charlie O'Brien, So        16:20.2    Fremd                
   22    22  Fitz Laurie, Jr            16:22.6    Highland Park        
   23    23  Ed Worthem, Jr             16:24.5    Fremd                
   24    24  Thomas Mosely, Sr          16:26.5    Zion-Benton          
   25    25  Gregory Van Hollen, So     16:29.0    Barrington           
   26    26  Matthew Casey, Sr          16:29.4    Highland Park        
   27    27  Charlie Skurie, Sr         16:30.8    Highland Park        
   28    28  Jason Joda, Sr             16:31.9    Lake Park            
   29    29  Alec Scott, Jr             16:31.9    Belvidere North      
   30    30  Eric Metzger, Jr           16:32.5    Lake Zurich          
   31    31  Drake Heisterkamp, Jr      16:34.2    Lake Zurich          
   32    32  Jack Buban, Sr             16:35.9    Fremd                
   33    33  Jacob Bieniek, Jr          16:36.2    Lake Zurich          
   34    34  Alex Caines, Sr            16:38.6    Lake Park            
   35    35  James Lyon, So             16:39.4    Barrington           
   36    36  Patrick Furlong, Fr        16:40.0    Barrington           
   37    37  Andrew Hyndman, Sr         16:43.4    Hersey               
   38        Sean Ginn, Jr              16:45.0    Lake Zurich          
   39        Juan Estela, Sr            16:45.9    Highland Park        
   40    38  Frederick Mascorro, Sr     16:46.2    Zion-Benton          
   41    39  Kael Moran, Jr             16:47.0    Lakes Community      
   42    40  Virgil Munyemana, Jr       16:49.3    Belvidere North      
   43    41  Austin Harnois, Jr         16:51.7    Belvidere North      
   44    42  Nate Sweitzer, Jr          16:51.9    Libertyville         
   45        John Schmidt, Sr           16:52.2    Grant                
   46    43  Stuart Todd Middleditch, Sr
                                       16:52.6    Barrington           
   47    44  Eric Wagner, Sr            16:52.7    Hersey               
   48    45  Sean Paton, Jr             16:52.9    Hersey               
   49    46  Jonathan Love, Sr          16:54.3    Barrington           
   50    47  Antonio Espinoza, Sr       16:54.8    Barrington           
   51        Robert Tilly, Sr           16:55.4    Barrington           
   52    48  Jared Ellingson, Sr        16:58.8    Belvidere North      
   53    49  Will Gordon, Fr            16:59.5    Libertyville         
   54    50  Eric Bayer, Jr             17:00.1    Lake Park            
   55    51  Jackson Avgerinos, Sr      17:00.2    Lake Park            
   56    52  Kevin Goss, Jr             17:00.9    Saint Viator         
   57    53  Nathaniel Jinkens, Sr      17:02.7    Fremd                
   58    54  Matt Tumbarello, So        17:05.5    Lake Park            
   59    55  Ethan Saunders, So         17:07.0    Fremd                
   60    56  Brandt Lerma, Sr           17:07.2    Belvidere North      
   61        Brian Mc Nair, Sr          17:08.1    Lake Zurich          
   62        Ben Bloom, Sr              17:09.1    Highland Park        
   63    57  Will Dover, Sr             17:11.1    Lake Park            
   64    58  Justin Lew, Sr             17:11.1    Deerfield            
   65    59  Jack Macaluso, Jr          17:12.4    Belvidere North      
   66    60  Joshua Lincicome, Sr       17:13.8    Zion-Benton          
   67    61  Joe Theisen, Jr            17:14.1    Hersey               
   68    62  Max Sauers, So             17:16.0    Libertyville         
   69    63  Teddy Roewer, Jr           17:17.0    Belvidere North      
   70    64  Colin Beattie, Jr          17:18.1    Libertyville         
   71    65  John Gerardi, Sr           17:18.3    Rolling Meadows      
   72    66  Richard Rinka, Jr          17:18.9    Saint Viator         
   73        Alex Hecksher Gomes, Sr    17:20.6    Libertyville         
   74    67  R J Migas, Fr              17:21.2    Lakes Community      
   75        Billy Murphy, Sr           17:21.9    Lake Park            
   76    68  Eric Le, Jr                17:23.1    Wheeling             
   77    69  Matt Butler, Jr            17:23.6    Deerfield            
   78    70  Ethan Schommer, So         17:24.2    Lakes Community      
   79        Drew Kelley, Sr            17:26.2    Fremd                
   80    71  Patrick Natindim, Fr       17:26.9    Saint Viator         
   81    72  Owen Wenberg, So           17:27.5    Lakes Community      
   82    73  Derek Pace, Jr             17:28.2    Maine West           
   83        Ryan Sorenson, Jr          17:29.8    Barrington           
   84    74  Jack Erwin, So             17:30.8    Lakes Community      
   85    75  Mark Helminski, Jr         17:38.3    Rolling Meadows      
   86        Zach Murphy, Sr            17:39.3    Fremd                
   87    76  Ben Wolfe, Jr              17:40.2    Deerfield            
   88    77  Angel Soria, Jr            17:44.1    Maine West           
   89    78  Brad Fugiel, Jr            17:46.9    Rolling Meadows      
   90    79  Patrick Shalton, Jr        17:46.9    Rolling Meadows      
   91    80  Joe Hume, Sr               17:47.8    Rolling Meadows      
   92        Justin Splitt, Fr          17:49.5    Grant                
   93    81  Will Dowell, Jr            17:50.1    Deerfield            
   94    82  Zach Ault, Jr              17:53.2    Hersey               
   95    83  Carlos Montiel, Sr         17:54.9    Wheeling             
   96    84  Sahil Sharma, Sr           17:55.8    Wheeling             
   97        Jake Martocci, Sr          17:57.3    Belvidere North      
   98        Tyler Paddock, Jr          17:59.6    Belvidere North      
   99    85  Cole Rodgers, Jr           18:01.8    Hersey               
  100    86  Jason Mascorro, So         18:10.9    Zion-Benton          
  101    87  John Leininger, Jr         18:11.4    Saint Viator         
  102    88  Cesar Soria, Sr            18:11.9    Maine West           
  103        Jeff Biddle, So            18:13.0    Lake Park            
  104    89  Sean Feikes, Jr            18:13.1    Rolling Meadows      
  105    90  Tristian Guaman, Sr        18:16.7    Wheeling             
  106    91  Zach Miller, Sr            18:20.3    Rolling Meadows      
  107    92  Vrutik Patel, Jr           18:23.0    Maine West           
  108    93  Joseph Norrish, Sr         18:25.6    Zion-Benton          
  109    94  Donny Johnson, Jr          18:26.1    Maine West           
  110        Brendan Gallagher, Jr      18:27.8    Libertyville         
  111    95  Daniel Dababneh, Jr        18:34.3    Saint Viator         
  112    96  Adrian Figueroa, Jr        18:38.2    Wheeling             
  113    97  Daniel Bartelt, Jr         18:41.3    Saint Viator         
  114    98  Leo Sierra, Sr             18:47.8    Wheeling             
  115    99  Zach Dolnick, Jr           18:50.9    Deerfield            
  116   100  Richard Sevcic, Sr         19:33.9    Maine West           
  117        Ryan Bishop, Fr            19:39.7    Grant                
  118   101  Max Burton, Jr             19:47.2    Lakes Community      
  119        Zach Krzyzak, So           19:50.0    Grant                
  120        J J Sergey, So             19:51.4    Maine East           
  121   102  Dominik Bronakowski, Jr    20:05.9    Maine West           
  122   103  Jorge Halek, Jr            20:12.3    Lakes Community      
  123        Ryan Springer, Jr          20:15.9    Saint Viator         
  124        Jorge Castillo, Sr         20:54.5    Maine East           
  125        Daniel Farley, Sr          21:44.5    Maine East           
  126        Jeet Dave, Jr              25:03.0    Maine East