Bartlett "Flyin' Hawk" Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 23, 2017

84 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         39    3    4    9   11   12   14   23  17:41.0  0:34.4
  2 Bartlett                 62    1    2   13   22   24   43   45  17:45.4  1:17.8
  3 East Aurora             113    8   18   21   27   39   40   66  18:13.5  1:05.8
  4 Jacobs                  170   15   29   32   46   48   87   97  18:37.6  1:04.8
  5 Fremd                   187   17   31   34   52   53   58   65  18:45.5  1:11.8
  6 Batavia                 198   26   35   42   44   51   60   77  18:48.7  0:50.4
  7 Schaumburg              216   10   28   36   62   80   81   82  19:01.1  2:30.0
  8 Larkin                  221    5    6   19   91  100  106  110  19:12.8  4:08.9
  9 South Elgin             228   20   30   47   61   70   71   75  19:03.3  1:44.4
 10 Lincoln-Way Central     247   37   41   49   56   64   67   69  19:10.0  1:00.1
 11 Maine East              295   33   50   55   63   94   99  107  19:38.3  2:40.1
 12 West Chicago            303   16   54   59   86   88   92  101  19:41.4  2:52.4
 13 DeKalb                  305   25   38   73   84   85   89   90  19:41.3  2:13.2
 14 Glenbard North          347   57   68   72   74   76   78  103  19:58.5  0:49.5
 15 Conant                  402    7   93   95  102  105  108  109  20:48.8  4:29.4
 16 Wheaton Academy         460   79   83   96   98  104            21:09.5  1:32.2

Incomplete Teams: Ridgewood, Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Luke Jennes, So            17:03.6    Bartlett             
    2     2  Sam Jennes, So             17:08.0    Bartlett             
    3     3  Matthew Connell, Fr        17:22.2    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Abu Syed, So               17:27.9    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Miguel Uriostegui, So      17:32.8    Larkin               
    6     6  Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       17:32.8    Larkin               
    7     7  Ethan Parham, So           17:33.9    Conant               
    8     8  Hugo Mosqueda, So          17:38.7    East Aurora          
    9     9  Ayumu Seiya, So            17:43.5    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Grant Bonatz, So           17:52.1    Schaumburg           
   11    11  Jonathan Olenek, So        17:55.0    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Logan Bell, So             17:56.6    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Jonathan Jasso, So         18:00.1    Bartlett             
   14    14  Tyler Tobin, Fr            18:00.4    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Colin Brenizer, So         18:00.8    Jacobs               
   16    16  Peter Osielski, So         18:05.0    West Chicago         
   17    17  Jack Wolski, So            18:06.1    Fremd                
   18    18  Martin Mata, Fr            18:07.5    East Aurora          
   19    19  Jair Villagomez, So        18:10.0    Larkin               
   20    20  David Galanes, So          18:10.6    South Elgin          
   21    21  Huitzi Del Real, So        18:13.6    East Aurora          
   22    22  Lawrence Yap, So           18:13.9    Bartlett             
   23    23  Payton Fischer, Fr         18:18.4    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Nathan Dunbar, So          18:21.4    Bartlett             
   25    25  Jason Allen, So            18:21.8    DeKalb               
   26    26  Ryan Hamilton, So          18:22.6    Batavia              
   27    27  Dario Lopez, Fr            18:23.1    East Aurora          
   28    28  Simon Cooper, So           18:25.7    Schaumburg           
   29    29  Connor Maloney, Fr         18:26.3    Jacobs               
   30    30  Andrew Jo, So              18:27.3    South Elgin          
   31    31  Nicholas Grasse, So        18:29.4    Fremd                
   32        Michael Del Signore, Fr    18:30.8    St. Charles East     
   33    32  Sam Albrecht, So           18:36.8    Jacobs               
   34    33  Erik Osorio-Cruz, So       18:38.7    Maine East           
   35    34  Joshua Thakur Das, So      18:40.6    Fremd                
   36    35  Josh Newburn, So           18:40.7    Batavia              
   37    36  Blake Droege, So           18:43.0    Schaumburg           
   38    37  Lucas Dion, So             18:43.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   39    38  Eric Jang, So              18:44.1    DeKalb               
   40    39  Eduardo Sotelo, Fr         18:44.5    East Aurora          
   41    40  Hugo Diego, Fr             18:49.4    East Aurora          
   42    41  Kevin Martin, Fr           18:52.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   43    42  Matthew Ashe, So           18:53.4    Batavia              
   44    43  Louie Paul, Fr             18:53.5    Bartlett             
   45    44  Ian Rousseau, Fr           18:54.0    Batavia              
   46    45  Peter Golaszewski, So      18:56.0    Bartlett             
   47    46  Adrian Penning, So         18:58.9    Jacobs               
   48        Andrew Brown, So           19:02.0    St. Charles East     
   49    47  Pranav Khare, So           19:03.9    South Elgin          
   50    48  Daniel Sanders, Fr         19:05.5    Jacobs               
   51    49  Erik Johnson, So           19:06.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   52    50  Jayesh Patel, So           19:10.3    Maine East           
   53    51  Nicholas De Bruycker, Fr   19:13.0    Batavia              
   54    52  Dylan Siena, Fr            19:13.4    Fremd                
   55    53  Kevin Lui, So              19:17.9    Fremd                
   56    54  Joseph Williamson, Fr      19:18.7    West Chicago         
   57    55  Abaan Ansari, Fr           19:19.9    Maine East           
   58        Chase Konstanzer, Fr       19:22.3    Bartlett             
   59    56  John Parker, Fr            19:23.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   60    57  Ronan Schuelke, So         19:25.9    Glenbard North       
   61    58  Thomas Han, So             19:27.5    Fremd                
   62    59  Luis Guzman, So            19:30.7    West Chicago         
   63        Henry Pierce, So           19:31.8    St. Charles East     
   64        Tommy Edgar, So            19:31.8    St. Charles East     
   65    60  Kevin Silbernagel, Fr      19:32.7    Batavia              
   66    61  Colin Frank, So            19:39.6    South Elgin          
   67    62  Charles Zielinski, Fr      19:42.5    Schaumburg           
   68    63  Caleb Mica, So             19:43.8    Maine East           
   69    64  Sean Doser, Fr             19:43.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   70    65  Anthony Aloisio, Fr        19:46.8    Fremd                
   71    66  Glenn Fowler, So           19:47.9    East Aurora          
   72    67  Matthew Flais, So          19:49.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   73    68  Ryan Treanor, So           19:49.9    Glenbard North       
   74        Usaid Mazhar, So           19:52.5    Fremd                
   75    69  Mathias Woerner, So        19:53.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   76    70  Gianpiero Turso, So        19:55.0    South Elgin          
   77        Caleb Reed, Fr             19:56.7    Fremd                
   78        Ian Burmeister, So         20:00.7    St. Charles East     
   79    71  Isaac Zamudio, Fr          20:05.9    South Elgin          
   80        Michael Trajkovich, So     20:08.2    Bartlett             
   81    72  Matthew Wilson, So         20:08.7    Glenbard North       
   82        Nithin Mantena, Fr         20:08.8    Fremd                
   83    73  Jon Rojo, So               20:12.4    DeKalb               
   84    74  Mitul Makwana, Fr          20:12.8    Glenbard North       
   85    75  Nathan Gallo, So           20:13.1    South Elgin          
   86        Seth Schmitt, Fr           20:13.6    South Elgin          
   87        Daniel Ko, Fr              20:14.2    Fremd                
   88    76  Alex Lazzara, So           20:15.3    Glenbard North       
   89    77  Dylan Knanishu, Fr         20:18.0    Batavia              
   90    78  Aidan Rogers, So           20:19.7    Glenbard North       
   91        Gustavo Ahuato, Fr         20:21.1    St. Charles East     
   92    79  Allen Wu, So               20:22.1    Wheaton Academy      
   93    80  Brandon Lopez, So          20:22.1    Schaumburg           
   94    81  Manny Mota, So             20:26.3    Schaumburg           
   95        Steven Kalish, So          20:28.6    Bartlett             
   96        Christian Gleba, Fr        20:29.4    South Elgin          
   97    82  Nick Mc Coy, Fr            20:30.7    Schaumburg           
   98    83  Noah Sweeting, So          20:31.0    Wheaton Academy      
   99    84  Aidan Bengford, So         20:33.1    DeKalb               
  100    85  Ulysses Ramos, Fr          20:35.0    DeKalb               
  101    86  Jacob Romero, So           20:35.4    West Chicago         
  102        Xander Lundblad, So        20:40.1    Batavia              
  103        Cameron Reynolds, Fr       20:42.6    Batavia              
  104        Antonio Mestas, Fr         20:45.7    Schaumburg           
  105        Aaron Moore, Fr            20:46.9    Batavia              
  106        Tommy Gulumian, Fr         20:47.4    Bartlett             
  107        Owen Rudek, Fr             20:48.3    Batavia              
  108        Jack Kostas, Fr            20:49.3    St. Charles East     
  109        Lance Juridico, So         20:49.9    Ridgewood            
  110    87  Daniyal Rana, Fr           20:53.6    Jacobs               
  111    88  Oscar Almonte, So          20:57.4    West Chicago         
  112    89  Will Paquette, So          21:02.0    DeKalb               
  113    90  Hayden Borunda, Fr         21:04.3    DeKalb               
  114    91  Angelo Butcher, So         21:07.1    Larkin               
  115    92  Caleb Shade, Fr            21:08.2    West Chicago         
  116        Jordy Llanos, So           21:10.0    East Aurora          
  117        Luke Schletz, Fr           21:11.4    St. Charles East     
  118    93  Soham Patel, Fr            21:12.1    Conant               
  119        Timothy Lyon, So           21:13.3    St. Charles East     
  120        Roberto Cordero, Fr        21:13.9    DeKalb               
  121    94  Jaeren Dadivas, Fr         21:18.8    Maine East           
  122        Mitchel Junkas, Fr         21:22.4    St. Charles East     
  123    95  Jason Thomas, Fr           21:25.0    Conant               
  124    96  Kadin Morrison, Fr         21:28.5    Wheaton Academy      
  125        Kyle Green, So             21:28.8    East Aurora          
  126    97  Trenton Plona, Fr          21:29.8    Jacobs               
  127        Brian Lingard, So          21:31.5    St. Charles East     
  128        Charlie Gillund, So        21:31.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  129    98  Frodo Xie, Fr              21:31.8    Wheaton Academy      
  130    99  Oscar Saenz, Fr            21:32.7    Maine East           
  131        Alec Aguinaga, So          21:33.3    East Aurora          
  132        Nathan Schulhof, So        21:38.5    Batavia              
  133        Maximo Alanis, So          21:39.9    Streamwood           
  134        Zaid Iqbal, So             21:41.3    Jacobs               
  135   100  Lawrence Goto, Fr          21:41.7    Larkin               
  136   101  David Moreno, Fr           21:43.4    West Chicago         
  137        Daniel Graci, Fr           21:45.0    St. Charles East     
  138        Ryan Nguyen, Fr            21:47.3    West Chicago         
  139        Xavier Requena, Fr         21:49.4    Jacobs               
  140   102  Evan Lee, Fr               21:50.0    Conant               
  141        Juan Tapia, So             21:52.0    West Chicago         
  142        Jacob Hunter, Fr           21:52.5    Schaumburg           
  143        Aidan Szuch, Fr            21:53.3    St. Charles East     
  144   103  Joey C, Fr                 21:53.8    Glenbard North       
  145   104  Noah Herman, Fr            21:54.3    Wheaton Academy      
  146        Jesse Then, So             21:56.6    Jacobs               
  147        Adam Lukas, Fr             21:58.0    Batavia              
  148        Brian Spina, Fr            22:00.4    Bartlett             
  149        Matt Nowlan, So            22:01.3    Schaumburg           
  150        Will Melgosa, Fr           22:02.0    Jacobs               
  151   105  Charlie Plettau, So        22:03.2    Conant               
  152        Ethan Grimoldby, So        22:05.2    Batavia              
  153   106  James Ramos, Fr            22:06.7    Larkin               
  154   107  Dev Desai, Fr              22:07.0    Maine East           
  155        Zachary Mattes, Fr         22:07.8    St. Charles East     
  156        Bobby Mescall, Fr          22:08.8    Ridgewood            
  157        D'Alessandro Aguilar, Fr   22:11.3    South Elgin          
  158        Vincent Zheng, Fr          22:11.9    Glenbard North       
  159        Abraham Paramo, Fr         22:12.9    Glenbard North       
  160        Andrew Valdovinos, So      22:15.0    Streamwood           
  161        Adrian Acosta, So          22:17.8    Bartlett             
  162        Ryan Droesch, Fr           22:19.4    South Elgin          
  163        Joe Trybus, Fr             22:26.1    Schaumburg           
  164        Angel Osorio, So           22:37.3    West Chicago         
  165        Seth Wickens-Walther, So   22:40.8    DeKalb               
  166        Rohan Shah, Fr             22:43.5    Bartlett             
  167   108  Thomas Yoo, Fr             22:45.2    Conant               
  168        Graham Harrison, So        22:47.8    Jacobs               
  169        Arjun Bharadwaj, Fr        22:49.2    Schaumburg           
  170        Kacper Olszewski, Fr       22:55.9    Maine East           
  171        Harry Llobrera, Fr         22:56.2    Glenbard North       
  172        Maxwell B, Fr              22:56.8    Glenbard North       
  173        Eduardo Mejia, So          22:58.0    Maine East           
  174        Elias Ramirez, Fr          23:02.9    Batavia              
  175        Micheal Spurgeon, Fr       23:04.5    Bartlett             
  176        Francisco Avalos, So       23:05.9    East Aurora          
  177        Alex Gruener, Fr           23:18.4    Batavia              
  178        Jackson Hare, Fr           23:19.3    South Elgin          
  179        Jay Tribble, So            23:27.7    St. Charles East     
  180        Coen Garling, Fr           23:28.8    West Chicago         
  181        Julian Churchill, Fr       23:31.5    St. Charles East     
  182        Reid Otte, So              23:32.3    St. Charles East     
  183        Sam Melgosa, Fr            23:33.2    Jacobs               
  184        Jaxxon Faver, Fr           23:35.0    West Chicago         
  185        Charles May, Fr            23:51.4    West Chicago         
  186        Alexis Roa, So             23:53.0    South Elgin          
  187        Conor Mc Jannett, Fr       23:59.1    Schaumburg           
  188        Andre Banez, So            24:02.5    Maine East           
  189        Antonio Perez, So          24:06.3    St. Charles East     
  190        Zach Cardoza, Fr           24:09.8    Jacobs               
  191        Lauden Edwards, Fr         24:12.3    Glenbard North       
  192        Anthony Jdaidany, Fr       24:13.4    Maine East           
  193        Allen Boongaling, Fr       24:15.5    South Elgin          
  194        Jacob Scheffler, Fr        24:16.2    Schaumburg           
  195        Connor Bailey, So          24:16.5    Schaumburg           
  196        Riley Sherman, Fr          24:31.2    South Elgin          
  197        Dyaln Ocampo, Fr           24:34.3    Schaumburg           
  198        Zaki Husain, Fr            24:36.1    Jacobs               
  199        Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo, Fr
                                       24:47.8    Jacobs               
  200        Victor Zura, Fr            25:36.0    South Elgin          
  201        Damian Watkins, So         25:42.1    Maine East           
  202        Casper Run, Fr             25:45.3    South Elgin          
  203        Austin Fulks, Fr           25:46.0    Glenbard North       
  204        Xavier Lee, Fr             26:31.3    Streamwood           
  205        Ethan Borromeo, Fr         26:31.5    South Elgin          
  206   109  Nate Alfajora, Fr          27:11.8    Conant               
  207        Ethan Bax, Fr              27:12.6    South Elgin          
  208        Jose Sanchez, Fr           27:23.4    East Aurora          
  209        Chris Hernandez, Fr        27:30.7    West Chicago         
  210        Carlos MendozaJuarez, Fr   27:35.2    Jacobs               
  211        Zain Mustafa, Fr           27:38.3    Jacobs               
  212        Sebastian Reyes, Fr        27:39.7    South Elgin          
  213        Ralph Parcon, So           27:53.0    Ridgewood            
  214        Omar Garcia, So            28:47.1    East Aurora          
  215        Michael Grafer, So         28:51.4    Glenbard North       
  216        Nate Ringelstein, So       29:05.9    Ridgewood            
  217        Angel Solis, So            29:19.9    East Aurora          
  218        Louis Kontoravdis, Fr      29:25.9    Maine East           
  219   110  Brandon Kelley, Fr         29:56.6    Larkin               
  220        Carson Heishman, Fr        31:21.4    Conant               
  221        Brandon Zaragoza, Fr       31:23.4    Jacobs               
  222        Daniel Ramirez, Fr         31:48.7    Streamwood           
  223        Sohail Ahmed, So           33:53.0    Conant