Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 2, 2017

63 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 McHenry                  96    5    9   16   28   38   52   65  12:20.6  0:56.5
  2 Glenbrook South         103    1    3   17   40   42   60   73  12:13.2  1:43.6
  3 Fremd                   124   13   18   27   32   34   44   51  12:32.3  0:40.7
  4 Kaneland                141   14   26   31   33   37   39   61  12:37.3  0:42.0
  5 Rolling Meadows         149    4    8   10   58   69   98  107  12:34.1  1:42.4
  6 Belvidere North         162    2   19   45   47   49   71   78  12:36.4  1:41.1
  7 Larkin                  186   15   23   24   41   83  102  123  12:48.6  1:43.7
  8 Woodstock               203    7   29   43   50   74   90  112  12:54.3  1:40.3
  9 Crystal Lake South      206    6   22   54   57   67   70   99  12:54.5  1:31.9
 10 Elgin                   248   25   36   59   62   66   72   75  13:07.5  0:53.6
 11 Grant                   284   12   21   55   91  105  114  122  13:22.6  2:45.1
 12 West Chicago            285   11   48   53   80   93   96  104  13:17.8  2:11.0
 13 Dundee Crown            312   20   63   64   81   84  109  111  13:25.3  1:40.2
 14 Lakes Community         358   30   68   85   86   89   92   95  13:43.9  1:27.7
 15 Wauconda                386   46   56   77   97  110  116  117  14:01.7  2:36.0
 16 Streamwood              465   79   88   94  101  103  118  119  14:20.8  0:58.9
 17 Harvard                 469   76   82   87  100  124            15:25.2  7:06.4
 18 Marian Central          477   35  106  108  113  115  120  121  15:07.2  3:30.8

Incomplete Teams: Cary-Grove, Johnsburg

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Will Kelly, So             11:11.9    Glenbrook South      
    2     2  Max Beutel, So             11:28.5    Belvidere North      
    3     3  Will Houser, So            11:43.7    Glenbrook South      
    4     4  Jack Martin, So            11:52.5    Rolling Meadows      
    5     5  Caleb Schopen, Fr          11:55.0    McHenry              
    6     6  Matt Brown, Fr             11:59.5    Crystal Lake South   
    7     7  Aidan Schleutermann, Fr    11:59.7    Woodstock            
    8     8  Stephen Barretto, Fr       12:00.3    Rolling Meadows      
    9     9  Jessi Garcia, So           12:01.6    McHenry              
   10    10  Jacob Wright, So           12:03.1    Rolling Meadows      
   11    11  Peter Osielski, So         12:05.9    West Chicago         
   12    12  Colton Romig, Fr           12:06.4    Grant                
   13    13  Thomas Novak, So           12:06.4    Fremd                
   14    14  Ethan Neale, So            12:07.0    Kaneland             
   15    15  Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       12:12.4    Larkin               
   16    16  Ian Knebl, So              12:12.4    McHenry              
   17    17  James Kurtzweil, So        12:21.1    Glenbrook South      
   18    18  Anish Pokharkar, Fr        12:21.1    Fremd                
   19    19  Zander Casis, So           12:21.9    Belvidere North      
   20    20  Max Wizgird, So            12:22.8    Dundee Crown         
   21    21  Ryan Bishop, So            12:24.5    Grant                
   22    22  Topher Davis, So           12:27.2    Crystal Lake South   
   23    23  Miguel Uriostegui, So      12:27.2    Larkin               
   24    24  Jair Villagomez, So        12:33.1    Larkin               
   25    25  Nicholas Vences, Fr        12:34.3    Elgin                
   26    26  Seth Nosek, So             12:39.9    Kaneland             
   27    27  Kevin Lui, So              12:41.6    Fremd                
   28    28  Kade Mac Donald, Fr        12:42.8    McHenry              
   29    29  Jack Hansen, Fr            12:42.8    Woodstock            
   30        Ben Guzick, So             12:43.0    Johnsburg            
   31    30  Tim Smith, So              12:43.9    Lakes Community      
   32    31  Ethan Walker, So           12:44.4    Kaneland             
   33    32  Jack Wolski, So            12:45.3    Fremd                
   34    33  Isaiah Dallal, Fr          12:46.2    Kaneland             
   35    34  Josh Thakur Das, So        12:47.1    Fremd                
   36    35  Peter Walsdorf, Fr         12:47.5    Marian Central       
   37    36  Maximillian Coryell, So    12:48.9    Elgin                
   38    37  Brady Popovich, Fr         12:49.0    Kaneland             
   39    38  Jorge Aragon, Fr           12:51.5    McHenry              
   40    39  Aaro Lodwig, Fr            12:51.9    Kaneland             
   41    40  Wade Herrera, So           12:53.9    Glenbrook South      
   42    41  Leopoldo Solis, So         12:54.3    Larkin               
   43    42  Anthony Tyson, Fr          12:55.4    Glenbrook South      
   44    43  Daniel Berkebile, So       12:58.1    Woodstock            
   45    44  Nick Grasse, So            12:58.4    Fremd                
   46    45  Hayden Zaluckyj, Fr        13:00.2    Belvidere North      
   47    46  Kai Keene, Fr              13:01.8    Wauconda             
   48    47  Steve Brown, So            13:01.9    Belvidere North      
   49    48  Joseph Williamson, Fr      13:04.0    West Chicago         
   50    49  James Murphy, So           13:09.5    Belvidere North      
   51    50  Adam Thomas, So            13:10.7    Woodstock            
   52    51  Daniel Ko, Fr              13:11.2    Fremd                
   53    52  William Puls, So           13:12.4    McHenry              
   54    53  Luiz Guzman, So            13:13.2    West Chicago         
   55    54  Josh Martinez, Fr          13:15.2    Crystal Lake South   
   56    55  Jalen Rios, Fr             13:17.3    Grant                
   57    56  Aidan Miller, Fr           13:18.2    Wauconda             
   58    57  Jack Lyons, Fr             13:19.1    Crystal Lake South   
   59    58  Matthew Helminski, So      13:20.0    Rolling Meadows      
   60    59  Jason Zaldivar, So         13:22.0    Elgin                
   61    60  John Bresnahan, So         13:22.6    Glenbrook South      
   62    61  Charles Fitts, Fr          13:23.0    Kaneland             
   63    62  Israel Arreguin, Fr        13:24.3    Elgin                
   64    63  Sebastian Waz, Fr          13:25.2    Dundee Crown         
   65    64  Enrique Rivas, Fr          13:25.8    Dundee Crown         
   66    65  Justin Wilde, So           13:27.1    McHenry              
   67    66  Luis Sanchez, So           13:27.9    Elgin                
   68        Brayden Singer, So         13:28.3    McHenry              
   69        Jacob Letmanski, So        13:30.9    McHenry              
   70    67  K T Siversten, Fr          13:31.3    Crystal Lake South   
   71        Scotty Dunne, So           13:32.0    Kaneland             
   72    68  Aidan Gillespie, Fr        13:33.9    Lakes Community      
   73    69  Nathan Helminski, So       13:34.8    Rolling Meadows      
   74    70  Josh Dierson, Fr           13:37.6    Crystal Lake South   
   75    71  Noah Anderson, So          13:38.1    Belvidere North      
   76        Usaid Mazhar, So           13:38.7    Fremd                
   77    72  Julian Anselmo, So         13:38.8    Elgin                
   78    73  Preston Davidson, Fr       13:39.5    Glenbrook South      
   79        Dylan Siena, Fr            13:39.6    Fremd                
   80    74  Nick Weber, So             13:40.0    Woodstock            
   81        Nithin Manetena, Fr        13:40.6    Fremd                
   82        James Scott, Fr            13:42.7    Glenbrook South      
   83        Bryan Kurpiewski, Fr       13:42.8    Glenbrook South      
   84    75  Roshan Betkerur, So        13:43.2    Elgin                
   85    76  Jacob Pedersen, Fr         13:43.6    Harvard              
   86        Zachary Stordahl, Fr       13:44.3    Cary-Grove           
   87        Matt Finkel, Fr            13:44.7    Glenbrook South      
   88    77  Pat Jenkins, Fr            13:45.1    Wauconda             
   89    78  Aiden Massman, So          13:45.9    Belvidere North      
   90        Anthony Garcia, Fr         13:46.4    McHenry              
   91        Jacob Mc Lean, So          13:47.0    McHenry              
   92        Brandon Escareno, So       13:47.1    Elgin                
   93        Christopher Fountain, Fr   13:47.3    Kaneland             
   94    79  Christopher Lopez, So      13:47.5    Streamwood           
   95        Parker Zancho, So          13:47.9    McHenry              
   96    80  Josiah Mc Lean, Fr         13:49.1    West Chicago         
   97        Dane Branstrom, Fr         13:49.2    Glenbrook South      
   98        William Huber, Fr          13:49.2    Kaneland             
   99    81  George Boutot, So          13:49.8    Dundee Crown         
  100        Thomas Han, So             13:49.9    Fremd                
  101        Justin Wrona, So           13:52.0    Glenbrook South      
  102    82  Zach Isonhart, Fr          13:52.3    Harvard              
  103        Parker Malone, Fr          13:54.6    Kaneland             
  104    83  Angelo Butcher, So         13:56.0    Larkin               
  105        Jacob Kinzler, Fr          13:57.3    Glenbrook South      
  106        Anthony Abruzzo, So        13:57.8    Kaneland             
  107        Su Min Cho, So             14:00.7    Glenbrook South      
  108    84  Will Finucane, So          14:02.9    Dundee Crown         
  109    85  Ty Dwyer, Fr               14:03.8    Lakes Community      
  110        Sam Westfall, So           14:05.9    Glenbrook South      
  111        Grady Germann, Fr          14:06.1    Johnsburg            
  112    86  Sean Humpa, So             14:06.4    Lakes Community      
  113    87  J J Lich, So               14:08.5    Harvard              
  114    88  Christian DiazDeLaVega, So 14:11.0    Streamwood           
  115    89  Liam Faustino, So          14:11.5    Lakes Community      
  116    90  Logan Hagmann, Fr          14:12.9    Woodstock            
  117    91  Emilio Figueroa, Fr        14:13.1    Grant                
  118    92  Ben Schneiderheinze, Fr    14:14.3    Lakes Community      
  119        Nathaniel Puls, Fr         14:15.6    McHenry              
  120        Anthony Aloisio, Fr        14:16.8    Fremd                
  121    93  Jacob Romero, So           14:16.8    West Chicago         
  122        Zander Hodzic, So          14:17.8    Belvidere North      
  123    94  Daniel Ramirez, Fr         14:18.6    Streamwood           
  124        Caleb Reed, Fr             14:20.4    Fremd                
  125        Mrugesh Thakor, Fr         14:21.0    Glenbrook South      
  126        Carter Adams, Fr           14:21.3    Glenbrook South      
  127    95  Colin Monge, Fr            14:21.4    Lakes Community      
  128    96  Caleb Shade, Fr            14:23.1    West Chicago         
  129    97  Matt Jasinski, Fr          14:25.5    Wauconda             
  130    98  Michael O'Keeffe, Fr       14:27.4    Rolling Meadows      
  131    99  Gabe Waz, So               14:27.6    Crystal Lake South   
  132        Garrett Czajkowski, Fr     14:28.4    Crystal Lake South   
  133   100  Levi Austin, So            14:31.5    Harvard              
  134        Addy Otgontseren, So       14:33.2    Glenbrook South      
  135        Tim Lorenz, So             14:33.3    Crystal Lake South   
  136        Jack Holder, So            14:38.9    Kaneland             
  137   101  Maximo Alanis, So          14:40.7    Streamwood           
  138        Sam Walser, So             14:41.6    Fremd                
  139        Noah Munoz, Fr             14:42.5    Elgin                
  140   102  Lawrence Goto, Fr          14:43.7    Larkin               
  141   103  Andrew Valdovinos, So      14:46.4    Streamwood           
  142   104  Oscar Almonte, So          14:47.9    West Chicago         
  143        Ryan Nguyen, Fr            14:49.1    West Chicago         
  144   105  Blake Sieckowski, So       14:51.4    Grant                
  145        Quentin Skelley, Fr        14:54.7    Cary-Grove           
  146        Kaleb Berger, Fr           14:55.5    Elgin                
  147        Alex Krysiuk, Fr           14:55.6    Crystal Lake South   
  148   106  Angel Vences, Fr           14:57.2    Marian Central       
  149        Aydyn Banks, Fr            14:57.6    McHenry              
  150        Luke Madden, Sr            14:57.7    West Chicago         
  151        Charlie Kuhn, So           14:59.0    Glenbrook South      
  152        Krish Shah, Fr             15:00.1    Elgin                
  153        Leo Joerger, So            15:02.3    Fremd                
  154        Theo Gikas, So             15:02.6    Glenbrook South      
  155        Jacob Wagner, So           15:05.5    Belvidere North      
  156        Jacob Mueller, Fr          15:09.4    Lakes Community      
  157        Will Wickersty, Fr         15:10.2    Crystal Lake South   
  158        Manuel Luna, So            15:11.5    Elgin                
  159        Alfonso Napoles, So        15:13.9    Elgin                
  160        Andre Ballo, So            15:14.9    Fremd                
  161        Danny O'Brien, So          15:15.9    Glenbrook South      
  162        Eric Lopez, Fr             15:17.7    McHenry              
  163        Williams Umana, So         15:19.4    Elgin                
  164        Zander Myers, Fr           15:19.6    Elgin                
  165        Brayan Escamilla, Fr       15:21.1    McHenry              
  166        Cole Brady, Fr             15:21.2    Glenbrook South      
  167        Anshul Kaushik, Fr         15:23.8    Fremd                
  168        Jack Malone, Fr            15:24.8    Fremd                
  169   107  Devin Santinello, Fr       15:25.6    Rolling Meadows      
  170   108  Luke Morehead, So          15:28.6    Marian Central       
  171        Solomon Foley, Fr          15:29.4    Belvidere North      
  172        Trevor Sussland, Fr        15:32.5    Kaneland             
  173   109  Lance Olsen, So            15:35.8    Dundee Crown         
  174        Drew Knuettel, Fr          15:37.7    Lakes Community      
  175   110  Josef Gerle, Fr            15:37.8    Wauconda             
  176   111  Kevin Villa, Fr            15:38.9    Dundee Crown         
  177        James Ogilvy, Fr           15:39.8    Fremd                
  178        Axel Vargas, Fr            15:43.2    Elgin                
  179        Eduardo Loa, So            15:48.3    West Chicago         
  180        Jay Seiflow, Fr            15:55.2    Lakes Community      
  181        Daniel Gfesser, Fr         15:55.2    Lakes Community      
  182        Ryan Chang, So             16:00.0    Fremd                
  183   112  Quentin Crown, Fr          16:00.2    Woodstock            
  184        Angel Osorio, So           16:02.7    West Chicago         
  185   113  Jack Saurez, Fr            16:04.2    Marian Central       
  186        Matthew Stockhorst, So     16:04.7    Lakes Community      
  187   114  Josh Delgado, Fr           16:06.4    Grant                
  188        Gabino Uriostegui, So      16:06.8    Elgin                
  189        Charles May, Fr            16:10.9    West Chicago         
  190        Suyash Tewari, Fr          16:10.9    Fremd                
  191        Coen Garling, Fr           16:12.8    West Chicago         
  192        Martin Astter, Fr          16:14.5    Johnsburg            
  193        Michael Niciloi, So        16:14.7    Rolling Meadows      
  194        Nihar Simhadri, So         16:15.5    Fremd                
  195        Saahil Patel, Fr           16:16.5    Fremd                
  196   115  Evan Knudsen, So           16:18.2    Marian Central       
  197   116  Andrew Zalewski, So        16:18.4    Wauconda             
  198        Ben Burns, So              16:20.9    Dundee Crown         
  199   117  Nate Brown, So             16:24.2    Wauconda             
  200        Abe Kumar, Fr              16:27.7    Fremd                
  201        Matt Conley, Fr            16:28.9    Kaneland             
  202        Jeff Wong, Fr              16:30.4    Fremd                
  203        David Moreno, Fr           16:32.4    West Chicago         
  204        Jimmy Mroczka, Fr          16:37.4    Lakes Community      
  205        Will Sims, Fr              16:38.2    Fremd                
  206        Nate Wetzel, Fr            16:40.1    Johnsburg            
  207        Julius Slimko, Fr          16:47.2    Cary-Grove           
  208        Jaxxon Faver, Fr           16:51.7    West Chicago         
  209        Jorge Perez, So            16:57.0    Dundee Crown         
  210        Ishan Anand, So            16:59.6    Fremd                
  211        Brian Riccardo, So         17:01.6    Fremd                
  212        Henry Clark, Fr            17:01.7    Glenbrook South      
  213        Murphy O'Hara, Fr          17:03.4    Crystal Lake South   
  214        Evan Schmitt, Fr           17:08.8    Dundee Crown         
  215   118  Peter Nguyen, Fr           17:08.9    Streamwood           
  216        Adam Toren, Fr             17:09.0    Elgin                
  217        Cade Empen, Fr             17:13.0    Lakes Community      
  218        Ceaser Ovalle, Fr          17:16.2    Dundee Crown         
  219   119  Xavier Lee, Fr             17:17.9    Streamwood           
  220        Minh Duong, Fr             17:18.6    Rolling Meadows      
  221        Shuchir Bhanage, So        17:26.7    Elgin                
  222   120  Quentin Blais, Fr          17:30.1    Marian Central       
  223        Silas Lonard, So           17:30.9    Rolling Meadows      
  224        Jonas Smith, Fr            17:36.1    Fremd                
  225   121  Jake Wand, So              18:19.8    Marian Central       
  226        Gerry Bermudez, So         18:25.6    Glenbrook South      
  227        Jack Lindner, Fr           18:27.9    Lakes Community      
  228        Alexander Velikov, Fr      18:28.2    Elgin                
  229        Frank Redisi, Fr           18:36.9    Dundee Crown         
  230        Joseph Walsdorf, Fr        18:49.6    Marian Central       
  231   122  Trey Romig, So             18:58.5    Grant                
  232        David Soh, Fr              19:01.9    Dundee Crown         
  233        Chris Hernandez, Fr        19:28.3    West Chicago         
  234        Motoki Nishiura, So        19:28.6    Fremd                
  235   123  James Sohn, So             19:40.4    Larkin               
  236        Brandon Kelley, Fr         20:14.8    Larkin               
  237        Max Ray, Fr                20:33.2    Marian Central       
  238        Eric Osborn, Fr            20:46.5    Fremd                
  239   124  Andrew Pierce, Sr          20:49.9    Harvard              
  240        Danny Koerner, Fr          20:55.1    Dundee Crown         
  241        Yug Mittal, Fr             21:41.7    Fremd                
  242        Nigel Haye, Fr             22:34.2    Wauconda             
  243        Drew Gillum, So            24:18.7    Marian Central