Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Veteran Acres Park

September 2, 2017

64 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Cary-Grove               42    3    5    9   11   14   26   27  13:58.5  0:48.0
  2 Crystal Lake South       93    4    6    7   35   41   44   57  14:24.5  2:00.0
  3 Huntley                 113   13   18   21   28   33   62   67  14:50.5  0:59.9
  4 Belvidere North         140   17   22   31   32   38   63   65  15:05.4  0:49.1
  5 West Chicago            141   12   20   25   37   47   64   83  15:02.9  1:28.1
  6 Kaneland                151    2   16   29   49   55   56   59  15:03.5  2:37.7
  7 Lake Zurich             159    8   19   39   43   50   52   54  15:10.7  2:01.4
  8 Lakes Community         172    1   15   42   53   61   66   80  15:12.7  2:58.0
  9 Elgin                   278   24   45   48   69   92   98  104  16:26.6  4:01.1
 10 Dundee Crown            283   23   40   71   73   76  103       16:18.0  2:09.4
 11 Marian Central          302   10   58   68   79   87   88       16:28.2  3:44.9
 12 McHenry                 307   30   51   74   75   77   81       16:30.6  2:06.5
 13 Grant                   336   34   36   82   90   94            17:09.4  3:51.2
 14 Wauconda                364   46   70   72   85   91  100       17:09.5  3:02.6
 15 Woodstock               427   60   78   84   97  108  109       18:17.9  4:19.0
 16 Rolling Meadows         487   86   96   99  101  105  106  107  19:22.1  2:23.8
 17 Larkin                  489   89   93   95  102  110  111  112  19:33.7  2:57.5

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, Johnsburg, Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Brooke Stromsland, Fr      13:25.0    Lakes Community      
    2     2  Olivia Franklin, Fr        13:35.6    Kaneland             
    3     3  Morgan Dieschbourg, Fr     13:35.8    Cary-Grove           
    4     4  Mackenzie Aldridge, So     13:36.7    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Delaney Blohm, Fr          13:37.6    Cary-Grove           
    6     6  Adrienne James, Fr         13:44.3    Crystal Lake South   
    7     7  Chelsea Greene, Fr         13:47.0    Crystal Lake South   
    8     8  Hayley Burk, Fr            13:57.3    Lake Zurich          
    9     9  Ellie Miller, Fr           14:03.7    Cary-Grove           
   10    10  Caroline Binotti, Fr       14:09.4    Marian Central       
   11    11  Jessie Hill, So            14:11.5    Cary-Grove           
   12    12  Lilian Buzani, Fr          14:14.7    West Chicago         
   13    13  Annie Mitchell, Fr         14:16.0    Huntley              
   14    14  Teagan Hayes, So           14:23.7    Cary-Grove           
   15    15  Alex Bryant, Fr            14:29.4    Lakes Community      
   16    16  Mac Kenzie Egert, Fr       14:35.2    Kaneland             
   17    17  Natalie Horgan, Fr         14:39.6    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Gen Porsche, So            14:40.0    Huntley              
   19    19  Ginger Mirabelli, Fr       14:51.5    Lake Zurich          
   20    20  Jocelyn Velazquez, So      14:52.1    West Chicago         
   21    21  Emma Hornickel, Fr         14:54.9    Huntley              
   22    22  Caitlin Corso, So          14:56.1    Belvidere North      
   23    23  Mary Florance, So          14:59.5    Dundee Crown         
   24    24  Bethsaida Rodriguez Gue, So
                                       15:00.6    Elgin                
   25    25  Katie Sutherland, So       15:01.3    West Chicago         
   26    26  Maddie Borzych, So         15:02.7    Cary-Grove           
   27    27  Steph Dunphy, So           15:03.6    Cary-Grove           
   28    28  Bailey Wilk, So            15:05.5    Huntley              
   29    29  Aubrey Broz, Fr            15:06.4    Kaneland             
   30    30  Kylie Witkowski, Fr        15:08.4    McHenry              
   31    31  Ainsley Dean, Fr           15:10.0    Belvidere North      
   32    32  Kalen Cottrell, Fr         15:12.9    Belvidere North      
   33    33  Venessa Lorenzo, Fr        15:15.9    Huntley              
   34    34  Drue Polka, So             15:16.7    Grant                
   35    35  Laina Driver, So           15:18.0    Crystal Lake South   
   36    36  Taylor Bushman, So         15:18.2    Grant                
   37        Abby Williams, Fr          15:19.4    Cary-Grove           
   38    37  Caroline Pacer, So         15:23.5    West Chicago         
   39    38  Anna Hulstedt, So          15:28.6    Belvidere North      
   40    39  Elizabeth Kalafut, So      15:29.3    Lake Zurich          
   41    40  Zoe Lind, Fr               15:33.9    Dundee Crown         
   42    41  Madisen Safraniec, So      15:36.7    Crystal Lake South   
   43    42  Ashley Whitis, So          15:36.7    Lakes Community      
   44    43  Paige Orals, So            15:37.1    Lake Zurich          
   45    44  Emily Jones, So            15:38.9    Crystal Lake South   
   46    45  Julie Ortega, Fr           15:38.9    Elgin                
   47    46  Emily Trela, Fr            15:40.8    Wauconda             
   48    47  Staesha Moore, Fr          15:42.8    West Chicago         
   49    48  Frieda Quinones, Fr        15:46.4    Elgin                
   50    49  Bethany Duffey, So         15:47.1    Kaneland             
   51        Claire Wallis, So          15:54.0    Cary-Grove           
   52    50  Ashley Lueder, So          15:58.6    Lake Zurich          
   53    51  Delia Irwin, So            15:59.7    McHenry              
   54    52  Elisabeth Hume, So         16:01.5    Lake Zurich          
   55    53  Tegan Baker, Fr            16:09.4    Lakes Community      
   56    54  Gretchen Quinn, So         16:13.0    Lake Zurich          
   57    55  Sophia James, Fr           16:13.2    Kaneland             
   58    56  Emma Hockey, So            16:13.6    Kaneland             
   59    57  Connie Lin, So             16:14.5    Crystal Lake South   
   60    58  Molly Iden, Fr             16:15.6    Marian Central       
   61    59  Kendall Regnier, So        16:18.2    Kaneland             
   62    60  Theresa Presisto, Fr       16:22.3    Woodstock            
   63    61  Anna Gardner, So           16:22.9    Lakes Community      
   64    62  Grace Garcia, Fr           16:28.1    Huntley              
   65    63  Haley Luckow, So           16:28.8    Belvidere North      
   66    64  Daniella Sanchez, So       16:28.9    West Chicago         
   67        Traci Bennett, Fr          16:29.1    Johnsburg            
   68        Caroline Sun, Fr           16:30.8    Lake Zurich          
   69    65  Karyna Mendoza, So         16:33.8    Belvidere North      
   70    66  Danika Dortsch, Fr         16:36.4    Lakes Community      
   71        Kim Flores, Jr             16:38.4    Streamwood           
   72    67  Elizabeth Hollatz, Fr      16:39.8    Huntley              
   73    68  Jane Walsdorf, Fr          16:44.4    Marian Central       
   74    69  Yazmin Malave, Fr          16:45.5    Elgin                
   75    70  Martyna Chmiel, Fr         16:46.5    Wauconda             
   76    71  Melannie Agaton, Fr        16:49.9    Dundee Crown         
   77        Bella Kazluski, So         16:55.0    Belvidere North      
   78    72  Ritika Jawale, Fr          16:56.5    Wauconda             
   79    73  Andrea Sanchez, So         16:58.0    Dundee Crown         
   80        Donna Nguyen, So           17:00.4    Lake Zurich          
   81    74  Julia Druml, So            17:03.1    McHenry              
   82        Sarah Monoson, So          17:03.9    Lake Zurich          
   83        Izzy Mohatt, So            17:05.5    Kaneland             
   84    75  Marlena Diedrich, Fr       17:06.8    McHenry              
   85    76  Angie Delgado, So          17:08.8    Dundee Crown         
   86        Kamille Tomada, So         17:09.4    Belvidere North      
   87    77  Clarice Harrison, So       17:14.8    McHenry              
   88    78  Megan Weber, So            17:15.3    Woodstock            
   89    79  Nicole Santopadre, Fr      17:17.1    Marian Central       
   90    80  Breanna Lippmann, Fr       17:19.5    Lakes Community      
   91        Cassandra Bruha, Jr        17:20.4    Harvard              
   92        Teia Brandl, Fr            17:24.4    Kaneland             
   93    81  Isabella Carlson, So       17:26.2    McHenry              
   94    82  Alexis Bottalico, So       17:31.0    Grant                
   95    83  Ximena Duran, So           17:31.5    West Chicago         
   96    84  Cara Orndahl, So           17:38.3    Woodstock            
   97        Anna Polak, So             17:38.9    Lakes Community      
   98    85  Rosalie Wisniewski, Fr     17:40.6    Wauconda             
   99    86  Lilly Puleo, So            17:44.5    Rolling Meadows      
  100        Kayla Dieringer, Fr        17:45.8    Lakes Community      
  101        Saoirse Boyd, Fr           17:52.3    Lakes Community      
  102    87  Marissa Neuzil, So         17:54.3    Marian Central       
  103        Leslie Castaneda, Jr       17:57.1    Harvard              
  104    88  Jade Mikalauskis, Fr       17:57.8    Marian Central       
  105        Maeve Griffin, So          18:01.0    Lake Zurich          
  106        Julisa Catalan, Sr         18:01.8    Harvard              
  107    89  Maritza Renteria, Jr       18:17.1    Larkin               
  108        Hunter Vinke, Jr           18:19.8    Belvidere North      
  109        Peyton Maloney, Fr         18:20.3    Kaneland             
  110        Emma Murphy, Fr            18:21.5    Crystal Lake South   
  111        Sofie Zeman, Jr            18:23.3    Belvidere North      
  112        Morgan Maldonado, So       18:27.0    Huntley              
  113        Ruthie Bovey, So           18:32.0    West Chicago         
  114    90  Kaytee Tyler, So           18:33.5    Grant                
  115    91  Rebecca Kholodovsky, So    18:43.4    Wauconda             
  116        Tesa Scianna, So           18:52.1    Huntley              
  117    92  Maria Nino, Fr             19:01.6    Elgin                
  118    93  Mayra Jaimes, Sr           19:01.7    Larkin               
  119    94  Alexia Bunge, So           19:07.9    Grant                
  120        Natalie Rivas, Jr          19:08.2    Streamwood           
  121        Mikayla Zinkel, Fr         19:11.5    Cary-Grove           
  122        Nikki Higgins, So          19:12.8    Huntley              
  123    95  Destiny Meza, So           19:17.1    Larkin               
  124    96  Angelica Gonzalez, Fr      19:19.6    Rolling Meadows      
  125        Estephany Delgado, So      19:28.5    West Chicago         
  126    97  Grace Rogers, Fr           19:32.3    Woodstock            
  127    98  Delfina Jorgensen, Fr      19:33.8    Elgin                
  128        Sarah Kantola, So          19:35.1    Kaneland             
  129        Madigan Burton, So         19:42.8    Kaneland             
  130    99  Alexis Petrielli, Fr       19:43.9    Rolling Meadows      
  131   100  Emily Mc Govern, Fr        19:46.7    Wauconda             
  132        Natalie Gomez, So          19:48.9    Streamwood           
  133        Evie Marchini, So          19:49.2    Belvidere North      
  134   101  Ninjin Batbold, Fr         19:54.2    Rolling Meadows      
  135        Thaliya Barrutia, Jr       19:54.7    Streamwood           
  136   102  Nevaeh Henderson, So       19:58.0    Larkin               
  137   103  Lauren Valencia, Fr        20:01.5    Dundee Crown         
  138   104  Janette Garcia-Saltiger, So
                                       20:07.2    Elgin                
  139   105  Irene Park, Fr             20:08.2    Rolling Meadows      
  140        Lawanda Powell, Fr         20:11.7    Cary-Grove           
  141   106  Esmeralda Alvarado, So     20:11.8    Rolling Meadows      
  142   107  Stephanie Montesinos, So   20:30.4    Rolling Meadows      
  143   108  Ingrid Navarro, So         20:41.2    Woodstock            
  144        Monique Valdepenas, Fr     20:44.4    Rolling Meadows      
  145        Nora Padron, So            20:49.6    Elgin                
  146   109  Jennifer Moreno, So        21:08.9    Woodstock            
  147   110  Bianca Mancilla, Jr        21:14.5    Larkin               
  148        Maria Alfaro, So           21:20.4    Elgin                
  149        Samantha Fogel, Fr         21:25.0    Lake Zurich          
  150        Fabi Cielo, So             21:32.8    West Chicago         
  151        Paola Silva, So            21:34.8    West Chicago         
  152   111  Carolina Flores-Hidalgo, So
                                       21:42.7    Larkin               
  153        Annabelle Jones, Fr        21:45.0    Harvard              
  154   112  Jovanna Garnica, So        22:10.3    Larkin               
  155        Ceciley Garcia, Fr         23:15.6    Elgin                
  156        Maria Betancourt, So       23:42.6    Larkin               
  157        Sarahi Ramirez, Fr         23:53.2    Rolling Meadows