Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veteran Acres Park

September 2, 2017

56 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Dundee Crown             58    4   10   13   15   16   26   30  17:20.6  0:30.6
  2 Rolling Meadows         114    7   21   22   23   41   46   50  17:47.0  1:15.7
  3 Kaneland                115    2   17   31   32   33   44   67  17:38.0  1:45.5
  4 Glenbrook South         128    6    9   28   34   51   65   78  17:49.8  1:39.0
  5 Belvidere North         161   19   27   37   38   40   42   52  18:05.7  0:39.3
  6 Cary-Grove              163   12   24   35   45   47   48   70  18:04.5  1:07.2
  7 Elgin                   214   11   36   53   56   58   61   63  18:29.1  1:42.8
  8 Crystal Lake South      232    1   25   54   75   77   81   96  18:36.9  4:10.2
  9 McHenry                 241    3   14   59   72   93            19:00.8  4:53.2
 10 Woodstock               263   20   39   57   68   79   80   88  19:00.6  2:49.9
 11 Wauconda                285    5   64   69   71   76   82   90  19:07.6  3:12.5
 12 Grant                   291   18   29   55   94   95  106  107  19:48.6  4:37.1
 13 Marian Central          340    8   62   74   91  105  109  113  20:22.3  6:45.2
 14 Streamwood              354   43   49   60   99  103  111  112  20:29.7  5:13.0
 15 Larkin                  399   66   73   85   86   89  104  108  20:36.4  2:13.8
 16 Lakes Community         468   83   87   97  100  101            22:04.6  2:00.1
 17 Johnsburg               486   84   92   98  102  110            23:19.2  6:22.4

Incomplete Teams: Harvard, West Chicago

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Becker, Sr            16:06.4    Crystal Lake South   
    2     2  Matthew Richtman, Sr       16:19.9    Kaneland             
    3     3  Maki Mohr, Sr              16:57.6    McHenry              
    4     4  Anthony Hurgoi, Sr         16:59.8    Dundee Crown         
    5     5  Adam Fox, Sr               17:00.2    Wauconda             
    6     6  Jordan Theriault, Sr       17:04.9    Glenbrook South      
    7     7  Eddie Lennon, Jr           17:08.3    Rolling Meadows      
    8     8  Ryan Jones, So             17:09.4    Marian Central       
    9     9  Matt Jortberg, Sr          17:10.9    Glenbrook South      
   10    10  Adam Swanson, Jr           17:20.2    Dundee Crown         
   11    11  Emmanuel Lopez, Fr         17:20.5    Elgin                
   12    12  Maxum Caesar, So           17:22.0    Cary-Grove           
   13    13  Daniel Price, Sr           17:23.1    Dundee Crown         
   14    14  Andrew Pilat, Sr           17:27.0    McHenry              
   15    15  Joseph Devita, Sr          17:29.5    Dundee Crown         
   16    16  Mark Jensen, Jr            17:30.3    Dundee Crown         
   17    17  Daniel Occhipinti, So      17:34.9    Kaneland             
   18    18  Justin Splitt, So          17:41.4    Grant                
   19    19  Virgil Munyemana, Sr       17:42.6    Belvidere North      
   20    20  Julio Arellano, Jr         17:43.7    Woodstock            
   21    21  C J Miller, Jr             17:44.3    Rolling Meadows      
   22    22  Royce Piscitello, Jr       17:47.5    Rolling Meadows      
   23    23  Matthew Schoessling, Jr    17:50.9    Rolling Meadows      
   24    24  Jonathon Lewis, Sr         17:53.1    Cary-Grove           
   25    25  Ryan Foster, Sr            17:57.6    Crystal Lake South   
   26    26  Lucas Janikowski, Jr       17:57.8    Dundee Crown         
   27    27  Alec Scott, Sr             17:59.8    Belvidere North      
   28    28  Joey Pauletto, Jr          18:00.2    Glenbrook South      
   29    29  Nathan Ehrenhofer, Sr      18:04.1    Grant                
   30    30  Jorge Hendanez, Sr         18:04.5    Dundee Crown         
   31    31  Aidan Lodwig, Jr           18:04.6    Kaneland             
   32    32  Sam Webster, Sr            18:05.2    Kaneland             
   33    33  Jacob Wielgos, Jr          18:05.3    Kaneland             
   34    34  Charlie Schultz, Jr        18:09.2    Glenbrook South      
   35    35  Derek Warren, Jr           18:09.5    Cary-Grove           
   36    36  Juan Villagomez, Jr        18:10.8    Elgin                
   37    37  Tyler Paddock, Sr          18:11.7    Belvidere North      
   38    38  Logan Walsh, Jr            18:12.6    Belvidere North      
   39    39  Anthony Thomas, Sr         18:12.9    Woodstock            
   40    40  Austin Harnois, Sr         18:21.9    Belvidere North      
   41    41  Aidan Fruzyna, Jr          18:24.0    Rolling Meadows      
   42    42  Myles Vining, Jr           18:27.2    Belvidere North      
   43    43  Fernando Viveros, Sr       18:27.4    Streamwood           
   44    44  Peyton Heiser, Sr          18:28.6    Kaneland             
   45    45  Andrew Lewis, Jr           18:28.9    Cary-Grove           
   46    46  Nate Orlyk, Jr             18:29.0    Rolling Meadows      
   47    47  James Wozniak, Jr          18:29.1    Cary-Grove           
   48    48  Ryan Peters, Fr            18:38.4    Cary-Grove           
   49    49  Carlos Ramirez, Jr         18:39.6    Streamwood           
   50        Brian Hendanez, Sr         18:41.4    Dundee Crown         
   51    50  Alec Rebsamen, Jr          18:42.3    Rolling Meadows      
   52    51  Dominic Chavez, Sr         18:43.8    Glenbrook South      
   53    52  Teddy Roewer, Sr           18:47.8    Belvidere North      
   54        Eric Rodriguez, Jr         18:50.3    Belvidere North      
   55        Kyle c, Jr                 18:50.5    Dundee Crown         
   56    53  Jonathan Porras, Sr        18:52.3    Elgin                
   57    54  Matt Vanwitzenburg, Sr     18:55.2    Crystal Lake South   
   58    55  Donald Cardy, Jr           18:56.6    Grant                
   59    56  Enrique Delgado Jr, Jr     18:58.8    Elgin                
   60    57  Diego Cruz, Jr             19:00.9    Woodstock            
   61    58  Riley Keating, Jr          19:03.2    Elgin                
   62    59  Tyler Prickett, Jr         19:04.0    McHenry              
   63    60  Marcos Villarreal, Jr      19:04.4    Streamwood           
   64    61  Cameron Fischer, Jr        19:05.4    Elgin                
   65        Sam Lonard, Sr             19:06.2    Rolling Meadows      
   66    62  Spencer Hines, Jr          19:09.2    Marian Central       
   67        Kellen Klapatch, Jr        19:12.4    West Chicago         
   68        Chris Winters, Sr          19:13.2    Belvidere North      
   69    63  Cameron Carranza, Sr       19:13.3    Elgin                
   70    64  Nick Brunn, Jr             19:16.0    Wauconda             
   71    65  Daniel Cho, Sr             19:16.2    Glenbrook South      
   72    66  Carlos Miranda, Jr         19:17.6    Larkin               
   73        Mark Helminski, Sr         19:17.7    Rolling Meadows      
   74        Matthew Krispin, Sr        19:19.6    Dundee Crown         
   75        Reid Stricker, Jr          19:25.5    Harvard              
   76    67  Blake Finn, Jr             19:26.8    Kaneland             
   77        Jacob Petrik, Jr           19:28.3    Kaneland             
   78        Alfonso Kessler, Sr        19:30.0    Dundee Crown         
   79    68  Carter Hansen, Sr          19:32.1    Woodstock            
   80    69  Mike Messacar, Sr          19:33.3    Wauconda             
   81    70  Eric Christensen, Jr       19:33.8    Cary-Grove           
   82    71  Mickey Landvick, Sr        19:36.1    Wauconda             
   83        Ben Pinsel, Sr             19:39.5    Elgin                
   84        Thomas Roth, Jr            19:40.7    Cary-Grove           
   85    72  Vincent D'Angelo, Sr       19:44.8    McHenry              
   86    73  Evan Powers, Sr            19:47.5    Larkin               
   87    74  Derek Lee, Jr              19:48.0    Marian Central       
   88    75  Trevor O'Connor, Jr        19:48.9    Crystal Lake South   
   89        Cameron Smith, Sr          19:49.9    Dundee Crown         
   90        Giorgio Boschi, Sr         19:53.0    Elgin                
   91        Drew Occhipinti, Sr        19:55.2    Kaneland             
   92        Kyle Orczykowski, Jr       19:55.7    Kaneland             
   93        Ben Purcell, Sr            19:56.8    Kaneland             
   94        Brad Fugiel, Sr            20:00.7    Rolling Meadows      
   95        Nestor Ruiz, Jr            20:09.5    Dundee Crown         
   96    76  Marcus Keller, Jr          20:12.6    Wauconda             
   97    77  Ethan Nabong, Jr           20:16.5    Crystal Lake South   
   98        Giovanni Cisneros, Jr      20:20.3    Elgin                
   99        Inigo Kessler, Jr          20:31.0    Dundee Crown         
  100    78  Joey Patronik, Jr          20:31.2    Glenbrook South      
  101        Ben Breyette, Sr           20:32.4    Dundee Crown         
  102        Jason Pichardo, Jr         20:32.9    Harvard              
  103    79  Elvis Valadez, Jr          20:33.6    Woodstock            
  104        Adam Caesar, So            20:37.4    Cary-Grove           
  105        Stephen Sheffel, So        20:46.0    Cary-Grove           
  106    80  Adrian Fernandez, Jr       20:48.6    Woodstock            
  107        Angel Flores, Jr           20:51.5    West Chicago         
  108        Erik Vinopal, Jr           20:52.3    Rolling Meadows      
  109    81  Michael Bonagura, Sr       20:53.8    Crystal Lake South   
  110    82  Nate Murdock, Jr           20:54.3    Wauconda             
  111    83  Jay Patel, Jr              20:55.2    Lakes Community      
  112        Max Gerber, Sr             20:59.8    Glenbrook South      
  113    84  Chris Tobin, Jr            21:07.1    Johnsburg            
  114    85  Oscar Birungi, Sr          21:08.7    Larkin               
  115        Zach Schiffman, Sr         21:10.7    Glenbrook South      
  116        Otto Skelley, Jr           21:12.3    Cary-Grove           
  117        Jorge Pulido, Sr           21:12.6    Elgin                
  118    86  Kevin Herrera, Sr          21:16.7    Larkin               
  119        Jesse Quinones, Jr         21:21.9    Elgin                
  120    87  Ethan Abanero, Sr          21:22.7    Lakes Community      
  121        Zacharias Vega, Sr         21:25.1    Elgin                
  122        Aditya Bhalla, Jr          21:29.3    Glenbrook South      
  123    88  Paul Ferguson, Jr          21:29.5    Woodstock            
  124    89  Andres Dominguez, Jr       21:31.3    Larkin               
  125        Grant Lehman, Jr           21:35.0    Cary-Grove           
  126    90  Anthony Razyman, Jr        21:38.6    Wauconda             
  127        George Wood, Sr            21:39.9    Glenbrook South      
  128        Jordan Lynch, Jr           21:45.3    Glenbrook South      
  129    91  Eli Jankowski, Sr          21:50.1    Marian Central       
  130    92  Matt Tobin, Sr             21:50.6    Johnsburg            
  131    93  Brendon Kaunas, Sr         21:50.7    McHenry              
  132        Adam Latrielle, Jr         22:01.2    Glenbrook South      
  133    94  Ethan Wagaman, Jr          22:02.5    Grant                
  134        Nolan Mc Coy, Jr           22:05.4    Woodstock            
  135        Steven Soli, Sr            22:10.4    Cary-Grove           
  136    95  Jdyn Ross, Jr              22:18.5    Grant                
  137    96  Anthony Cabrera, Jr        22:19.0    Crystal Lake South   
  138    97  David Ongkiko, Sr          22:24.9    Lakes Community      
  139        Alberto Navarro, Jr        22:26.5    Dundee Crown         
  140        Mason Hurless, Jr          22:27.8    Woodstock            
  141    98  Nate Wendt, Jr             22:31.4    Johnsburg            
  142        Andy Princer, Jr           22:34.0    Woodstock            
  143    99  Christian Sanchez, Jr      22:37.0    Streamwood           
  144        David Kruse, Jr            22:42.6    Woodstock            
  145   100  Rudra Patel, Jr            22:45.2    Lakes Community      
  146        Eli Wurster, Jr            22:55.0    Wauconda             
  147   101  Jorge Halek, Sr            22:55.3    Lakes Community      
  148        Jayce Newton, Sr           23:08.7    Elgin                
  149        Peter Wallis, Fr           23:25.2    Cary-Grove           
  150        Dan Lyons, Jr              23:29.4    Crystal Lake South   
  151        Ed Buisson, Sr             23:35.2    Wauconda             
  152   102  Trevor Santiago, Jr        23:37.3    Johnsburg            
  153   103  Daniyal Ahmed, Jr          23:40.3    Streamwood           
  154        Jimmy Palmer, Sr           23:45.8    Glenbrook South      
  155        Nicklaus Koeckritz, Sr     23:47.4    Elgin                
  156   104  Alexis Alvarado, Jr        23:54.3    Larkin               
  157   105  Ben Reuter, So             23:54.6    Marian Central       
  158        David Kiaupa, Jr           24:04.1    Rolling Meadows      
  159        Paul Moon, Jr              24:13.4    Rolling Meadows      
  160        Kristopher Beauchane, Sr   24:20.9    Elgin                
  161        Eric Latham, Jr            24:24.8    West Chicago         
  162        Eddie Espain, Sr           24:42.7    Harvard              
  163   106  Jonathan Schriver, Sr      24:45.6    Grant                
  164        Jett Halverson, Jr         24:46.5    Cary-Grove           
  165   107  Keegan Williams, Jr        24:50.2    Grant                
  166   108  Alonso Hernandez, Jr       24:54.7    Larkin               
  167        Hunter Thompson, Jr        24:57.3    Wauconda             
  168        Ethan Aquino, Sr           25:15.9    Glenbrook South      
  169        Brayden Mc Namara, Jr      25:20.7    Glenbrook South      
  170        Matt Konrad, Sr            25:22.0    Kaneland             
  171        Kevin kakkanad, Sr         25:35.0    Elgin                
  172        Jordan Laveet, Jr          25:35.9    Dundee Crown         
  173        Rocco Rooney, Jr           25:42.4    Rolling Meadows      
  174        Andy Sanchez, Sr           25:58.1    Rolling Meadows      
  175   109  Zach Lee, Sr               26:32.8    Marian Central       
  176        Giovanni Quinones, Jr      27:22.6    Elgin                
  177   110  Cade Wizceb, Jr            27:29.5    Johnsburg            
  178   111  Christian Tello, Jr        27:33.7    Streamwood           
  179        Jaron Cano, Sr             27:39.4    Elgin                
  180        Noah Joerin, Jr            28:18.8    Elgin                
  181   112  Richard Garcia, Sr         28:21.0    Streamwood           
  182        Daniel Hamill, Jr          29:20.0    Glenbrook South      
  183        Tommy O'Brien, Sr          30:25.7    Wauconda             
  184        Pedro Cortez, Jr           30:49.4    Elgin                
  185   113  Tyler Gillum, Sr           31:23.7    Marian Central