Elgin City Classic - Junior Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park (host Elgin High School)

August 29, 2017

72 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         38    4    6    8    9   11   12   13  14:57.7  0:22.8
  2 St. Charles North        49    2    5    7   17   18   22   23  15:04.6  0:58.6
  3 Glenbard North           77    3   14   16   19   25   32   33  15:22.0  1:15.0
  4 Elgin                    94    1   10   21   24   38   41   45  15:40.2  2:25.4
 5* South Elgin             159   26   27   30   37   39   40   43  16:29.2  1:03.5
 6* East Aurora             159   28   29   31   35   36   42   44  16:26.0  0:21.0
  7 St. Edward              188   15   20   50   51   52   53   56  17:42.5  4:03.3
  8 Larkin                  224   34   46   47   48   49   54   55  18:02.3  2:28.2

Incomplete Teams: Streamwood, Westminster Christian

* tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Bethsaida Rodriguez Guerrero, So
                                       14:32.5    Elgin                
    2     2  Claire Norman, So          14:38.1    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Riley Hernandez, Fr        14:41.8    Glenbard North       
    4     4  Emily Nichols, Jr          14:46.9    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Madeline Bell, Sr          14:46.9    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Amber Lampkin, Jr          14:47.3    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Isabella Morgan, Fr        14:51.2    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Megan Wilbur, So           15:01.6    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Camilla Dziadosz, Jr       15:03.2    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Frieda Quinones, Fr        15:09.5    Elgin                
   11    11  Grace Heinrich, Jr         15:09.7    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Leah Thomas, Jr            15:10.0    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Brenda Garcia, Jr          15:10.9    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Clare Cerny, Jr            15:10.9    Glenbard North       
   15    15  Jase Leonard, Fr           15:14.0    St. Edward           
   16        Amelia Kuhlman, So         15:15.4    St. Charles East     
   17    16  Karina Aguilar, So         15:22.9    Glenbard North       
   18        Lisa Gordon, Sr            15:25.0    St. Charles East     
   19        Lily Derain, Jr            15:26.2    St. Charles East     
   20        Klara Barej, So            15:26.7    St. Charles East     
   21    17  Jennifer Nickel, Fr        15:30.2    St. Charles North    
   22        Emery Frey, So             15:34.9    St. Charles East     
   23    18  Riley Boyd, Jr             15:36.6    St. Charles North    
   24        Jenna Pemrick, Jr          15:37.1    St. Charles East     
   25    19  Kimmy Nunez, Jr            15:37.5    Glenbard North       
   26    20  Julia Heffelfinger, Fr     15:40.0    St. Edward           
   27        Paulina Kacmar, Jr         15:42.7    St. Charles East     
   28    21  Yazmin Malave, Fr          15:45.1    Elgin                
   29        Kelsey Drumheller, Jr      15:49.1    St. Charles East     
   30        Lasey Emmerich, So         15:52.7    St. Charles East     
   31    22  Clara O'Sullivan, Jr       15:54.0    St. Charles North    
   32    23  Tara Leonard, Fr           15:54.0    St. Charles North    
   33    24  Clarissa Quinones, So      15:55.8    Elgin                
   34        Madisen Bayer, So          15:56.3    Westminster Christian 
   35    25  Megan Kalemba, Jr          15:56.8    Glenbard North       
   36    26  Josie Skwarek, Fr          16:05.5    South Elgin          
   37    27  Emily Hernandez, Fr        16:13.4    South Elgin          
   38        Gia Macchione, Jr          16:13.4    St. Charles East     
   39        Caroline Peters, Jr        16:14.1    St. Charles East     
   40    28  Nataly Morales, Sr         16:15.9    East Aurora          
   41        Kaitlin Wixted, So         16:16.0    St. Charles East     
   42        Dana Connell, Fr           16:17.5    St. Charles East     
   43    29  Abby Ledezma, So           16:18.7    East Aurora          
   44    30  Alyssa Miulli, Fr          16:20.7    South Elgin          
   45        Emily Allen, Jr            16:21.0    St. Charles East     
   46    31  Marubeni Nieto, Sr         16:21.8    East Aurora          
   47        Hallie Hoan, Sr            16:22.7    St. Charles North    
   48        Ashton Komerska, So        16:23.6    St. Charles East     
   49        Anna Watts, So             16:24.5    St. Charles North    
   50        Sydney Varga, So           16:24.7    St. Charles East     
   51    32  Holly Schenkel, So         16:25.1    Glenbard North       
   52    33  Xitlali Campa, Sr          16:25.7    Glenbard North       
   53        Hattie Gibson, Jr          16:30.9    St. Charles East     
   54        Mary Otto, Jr              16:32.6    St. Charles North    
   55        Sadelle Johnson, So        16:33.7    St. Charles North    
   56        Elizabeth Jones, Fr        16:33.9    Glenbard North       
   57    34  Rebeca Solis, Sr           16:35.9    Larkin               
   58    35  Sania Henry, Jr            16:36.5    East Aurora          
   59    36  Gabriela Rivera, Jr        16:36.9    East Aurora          
   60    37  Rebeka Ruiz, Fr            16:37.4    South Elgin          
   61        Abby Liesen, So            16:38.2    St. Charles North    
   62        Elise Panzer, Fr           16:38.6    St. Charles North    
   63        Cindy Ha, Fr               16:39.0    Glenbard North       
   64        Sarah Stone, Jr            16:40.6    St. Charles East     
   65        Miranda Victor, So         16:46.8    St. Charles North    
   66        Hannah Ivy, Sr             16:47.2    Glenbard North       
   67        Sydney Chesta, So          16:48.6    St. Charles North    
   68        Katy Liesen, So            16:50.1    St. Charles North    
   69        Claire Rathslag, Jr        16:51.6    St. Charles East     
   70        Tram Nguyen, Jr            16:52.4    St. Charles East     
   71    38  Maria Marchant, So         16:57.9    Elgin                
   72        Julianne Decosterd, Sr     17:03.7    St. Charles North    
   73        Jillian Leturno, Fr        17:04.6    St. Charles North    
   74        Gia Perricone, Jr          17:07.7    St. Charles East     
   75    39  Sydney Lusco, Sr           17:08.9    South Elgin          
   76    40  Hannah DeLaney, Sr         17:16.2    South Elgin          
   77    41  Irma Martinez, Jr          17:22.3    Elgin                
   78        Megan Burggraf, Jr         17:25.6    St. Charles East     
   79    42  Melina Ramos, So           17:31.7    East Aurora          
   80        Abby Garn, Jr              17:32.8    St. Charles North    
   81        Anna Whitchurch, Jr        17:33.2    Westminster Christian 
   82    43  Jordan Lenox, So           17:34.0    South Elgin          
   83        Isabella Mc Manus, So      17:34.9    South Elgin          
   84    44  Elizabeth Rodriguez, Fr    17:36.1    East Aurora          
   85        America Chavez, So         17:36.2    East Aurora          
   86        Jacqueline Oh, Sr          17:37.4    St. Charles North    
   87        Elizabeth Kramer, Sr       17:38.3    St. Charles North    
   88        Megan Mc Clure, So         17:38.4    South Elgin          
   89        Marielle Beleta, Sr        17:39.1    Glenbard North       
   90        Amy Vasilopoulos, Jr       17:39.2    St. Charles North    
   91        Lauren Mastio, Jr          17:40.4    St. Charles North    
   92    45  Giselle Miranda, Fr        17:40.5    Elgin                
   93    46  Maritza Renteria, Jr       17:41.7    Larkin               
   94        Natalie Rivas, Jr          17:42.6    Streamwood           
   95        Mariela Valverda, Sr       17:42.9    East Aurora          
   96        Anna Rodesiler, Jr         17:43.2    St. Charles East     
   97        Dominika Szeliga, Sr       17:45.8    St. Charles North    
   98        Natalia Saavedra, So       17:47.7    St. Charles East     
   99        Yesenia Reyes, Jr          17:50.2    Elgin                
  100        Sarah Warren, Fr           17:54.8    Glenbard North       
  101        Dhruta Patel, Sr           17:55.7    South Elgin          
  102        Angelica Borromeo, So      17:57.8    South Elgin          
  103        Quiana Gilliam, Jr         17:58.1    Glenbard North       
  104        Mia Manisco, Jr            17:58.9    St. Charles East     
  105        Victoria Garcia, So        17:59.5    St. Charles East     
  106        Abbie Armstrong, So        17:59.6    Westminster Christian 
  107        Maria Nino, Fr             18:00.6    Elgin                
  108        Caitlyn Campagna, Jr       18:07.3    St. Charles East     
  109        Nicole Perez, Jr           18:11.8    Elgin                
  110    47  Myra Jaimes, Sr            18:12.6    Larkin               
  111        Audrey Schero, So          18:14.5    St. Charles East     
  112        Mahima Dave, So            18:14.6    South Elgin          
  113        Aly Campana, Fr            18:19.3    St. Charles East     
  114        Ana Romero, So             18:21.8    East Aurora          
  115        Irene Rivas, Sr            18:24.0    East Aurora          
  116        Jessica Ramos, So          18:26.9    Elgin                
  117        Meghan Prochaska, Fr       18:27.0    Glenbard North       
  118        Alexis Campbell, Sr        18:27.1    St. Charles North    
  119        Thaliyah Barrutia, Jr      18:27.9    Streamwood           
  120        Alejandra Montoya, Sr      18:29.7    South Elgin          
  121        Olivia Coleman, So         18:30.2    Glenbard North       
  122    48  Destiny Meza, So           18:37.1    Larkin               
  123        Jayda Ford, Jr             18:38.4    South Elgin          
  124        Sophia Kopinski, Fr        18:47.7    South Elgin          
  125        Casey Byrne, So            18:50.5    South Elgin          
  126        Kaitlyn Culver, So         18:52.3    South Elgin          
  127        Nayeli Ruiz, So            18:53.2    East Aurora          
  128        Mindy Navarette, Fr        18:58.0    Glenbard North       
  129        Deanna Nardini, Jr         19:01.1    St. Charles East     
  130    49  Jasmin Castro, Sr          19:04.1    Larkin               
  131    50  Jasmin Carachure, So       19:08.4    St. Edward           
  132    51  Kieana Banas, Jr           19:12.8    St. Edward           
  133        Katy Peterson, Fr          19:13.2    South Elgin          
  134        Delfina Jorgensen, Fr      19:15.1    Elgin                
  135        Valeska Carrillo, Jr       19:16.1    East Aurora          
  136    52  Maya Quartetti, Jr         19:17.2    St. Edward           
  137        Ariel Ivy, Jr              19:17.3    Glenbard North       
  138        Maia Balderson, Fr         19:18.9    South Elgin          
  139        Radhika Arora, Jr          19:18.9    Glenbard North       
  140    53  Jordan Cumpata, Sr         19:20.5    St. Edward           
  141        Melanie Ortega, Fr         19:29.1    Glenbard North       
  142        Jennifer Alvarado, Jr      19:31.2    East Aurora          
  143        Megan Wolfe, Fr            19:36.2    St. Charles East     
  144        Allison Bautista, Sr       19:38.9    South Elgin          
  145        Sara Torres, Sr            19:47.8    South Elgin          
  146        Janette Garcia-Saltiger, So
                                       19:58.8    Elgin                
  147        Roksana Kogut, Fr          20:00.3    Glenbard North       
  148        Cara Thomas, Fr            20:03.4    Westminster Christian 
  149        Eshana Mistry, Fr          20:04.8    Glenbard North       
  150        Katelyn Rodriguez, Fr      20:06.6    Glenbard North       
  151        Samantha Patinka, Jr       20:06.8    St. Charles East     
  152        Claire Otte, Fr            20:10.6    St. Charles East     
  153        Saniya Berry, Fr           20:13.3    East Aurora          
  154        Alison Mc Vey, Fr          20:13.4    South Elgin          
  155        Jessica Garza, Jr          20:16.0    Elgin                
  156        Ceciley Garcia, Fr         20:16.1    Elgin                
  157    54  Carolina Flores Hidalgo, So
                                       20:17.8    Larkin               
  158        Tulsi Patel, Fr            20:18.0    Glenbard North       
  159    55  Jovanna Garnica, So        20:23.2    Larkin               
  160        Kreena Mathouchanh, Jr     20:23.4    South Elgin          
  161        Abigail Sebastian, Jr      20:29.4    Elgin                
  162    56  Sarah Kirchen, Fr          20:29.4    St. Edward           
  163        Maria Alfaro, So           20:38.7    Elgin                
  164        Shany Carmona, Jr          20:39.8    Elgin                
  165        Bianca Mancilla, Jr        20:39.9    Larkin               
  166        Diana Talamantes, So       20:42.3    Elgin                
  167        Alexia Castillo, Sr        20:48.9    East Aurora          
  168        Alajandra Camacho, So      21:04.2    Larkin               
  169        Abbey Placido, Sr          21:07.6    St. Charles North    
  170        Jocelyn Landeros, Sr       21:18.5    East Aurora          
  171        Elizabeth Nunez, Sr        21:25.6    East Aurora          
  172        Johanna Rebollo, Fr        21:27.0    Glenbard North       
  173        Hope Buechner, Jr          21:29.5    Elgin                
  174        Elizabeth Sarinana, So     21:45.3    South Elgin          
  175        Sophia Dominguez, Sr       21:46.8    South Elgin          
  176        Sarah Hydar, Fr            22:01.3    St. Charles East     
  177        Lisana Solis, Sr           22:02.1    Larkin               
  178        Noemi Garcia, Sr           22:03.0    Larkin               
  179        Ariana Garcia-Nuaez, Jr    22:12.7    Elgin                
  180        Maria Betancourt, So       22:15.4    Larkin               
  181        Selena Cunanan, Fr         22:21.7    St. Charles East     
  182        Patricia Guzman, Jr        22:32.8    South Elgin          
  183        Kate Moreno, So            22:36.2    South Elgin          
  184        Jennifer Gonzalez, Jr      22:40.9    East Aurora          
  185        Mackenzie Patrick, Jr      23:19.0    Glenbard North       
  186        Andrea Cervantes, So       23:45.8    Larkin               
  187        Kiara Villa, Jr            23:48.5    Larkin               
  188        Maya Patel, So             24:30.4    St. Charles East     
  189        Natalia Neveraz, So        26:46.1    East Aurora          
  190        Annie Erwin, Jr            26:48.2    St. Charles East     
  191        Karyssa Hannah, So         27:51.3    St. Charles East