Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

at Lord's Park (host Elgin High School)

August 29, 2017

70 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard North           52    6    8    9   11   18   42   56  17:05.2  0:32.8
  2 East Aurora              63    1    7   16   19   20   22   31  17:02.1  1:10.8
  3 Bartlett                 94    5   15   23   25   26   27   35  17:17.3  1:08.9
  4 St. Charles North       104    3   14   21   30   36   41   48  17:20.8  1:36.2
  5 South Elgin             108    2   12   24   33   37   46   52  17:22.5  1:38.6
  6 St. Charles East        124    4   13   29   34   44   50   53  17:28.8  1:44.0
  7 Elgin                   170   10   32   38   43   47   51   54  17:51.6  1:08.9
  8 Streamwood              215   17   28   49   60   61   62   63  19:30.7  5:24.9
  9 Larkin                  236   39   40   45   55   57   58   59  18:22.4  0:56.3

Incomplete Teams: Westminster Christian

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jesus Nava, Jr             16:11.0    East Aurora          
    2     2  Jace Warrick, Jr           16:22.0    South Elgin          
    3     3  Bojan Ruttens, Sr          16:23.6    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Michael Larry, Jr          16:24.7    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Angelo Peters, Jr          16:30.6    Bartlett             
    6     6  Matthew Sulocha, Jr        16:48.0    Glenbard North       
    7     7  Luis Reynoso, Sr           17:00.8    East Aurora          
    8     8  Marat Schatz, Jr           17:04.6    Glenbard North       
    9     9  Omar Solorio, Jr           17:06.1    Glenbard North       
   10    10  Juan Villagomez, Jr        17:06.2    Elgin                
   11    11  Ryan Czaja, Sr             17:06.4    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Hector Rodriguez, Sr       17:06.5    South Elgin          
   13    13  Mitch Gansemer, Jr         17:11.3    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Jack Dorrance, Jr          17:11.5    St. Charles North    
   15        Jason Yaccino, Sr          17:12.8    Westminster Christian 
   16    15  Luke Jennes, So            17:13.4    Bartlett             
   17    16  Miguel Gonzalez, Sr        17:15.6    East Aurora          
   18    17  Carlos Ramirez, Jr         17:17.2    Streamwood           
   19    18  Michael Deegan, Sr         17:20.7    Glenbard North       
   20    19  Miguel Leon, Jr            17:21.5    East Aurora          
   21    20  Abraham Vega, Sr           17:21.7    East Aurora          
   22    21  Hunter Bletz, Jr           17:25.4    St. Charles North    
   23    22  Hugo Mosqueda, So          17:25.8    East Aurora          
   24    23  Nathan Smith, Sr           17:28.0    Bartlett             
   25    24  Brady Tolva, Sr            17:34.2    South Elgin          
   26    25  Brandon Kim, Sr            17:35.1    Bartlett             
   27    26  Sam Jennes, So             17:39.4    Bartlett             
   28    27  Andrew Matuszewski, Sr     17:41.9    Bartlett             
   29    28  Fernando Viveros, Sr       17:42.7    Streamwood           
   30    29  Jeremiah Wilson, Jr        17:43.1    St. Charles East     
   31    30  Lorenzo Dripps, Jr         17:43.8    St. Charles North    
   32    31  Edgar Perez, Sr            17:44.5    East Aurora          
   33        Sebastian Flores, Sr       17:46.2    East Aurora          
   34    32  Cameron Fischer, Jr        17:49.0    Elgin                
   35    33  Owen Sirridge, Sr          17:49.2    South Elgin          
   36    34  Nate Pearce, Sr            17:56.4    St. Charles East     
   37    35  Alan Michalek, Jr          17:57.1    Bartlett             
   38        Jonathan Jasso, So         17:59.3    Bartlett             
   39    36  Nicolas Gutierrez, Jr      17:59.7    St. Charles North    
   40        Peter Golaszewski, So      18:00.0    Bartlett             
   41    37  Peter Fossa, Sr            18:00.5    South Elgin          
   42    38  Jonathan Porras, Sr        18:00.7    Elgin                
   43    39  Carlos Miranda, Jr         18:02.6    Larkin               
   44    40  Jair VillaGomez, So        18:03.7    Larkin               
   45    41  Drew Bolender, Sr          18:04.2    St. Charles North    
   46        Zeke Ochoa, Jr             18:04.9    East Aurora          
   47    42  Evan Schaffer, Sr          18:04.9    Glenbard North       
   48    43  Cameron Carranza, Sr       18:06.9    Elgin                
   49    44  Gabe Manisco, Jr           18:08.7    St. Charles East     
   50    45  Miguel Rodriguez, Fr       18:10.7    Larkin               
   51    46  Finnegan Engel, Sr         18:13.1    South Elgin          
   52    47  Riley Keating, Jr          18:15.0    Elgin                
   53    48  Connor Jacobs, Sr          18:18.0    St. Charles North    
   54    49  Marcos Villarreal, Jr      18:18.3    Streamwood           
   55        Patrick Stephen, Jr        18:18.9    Bartlett             
   56    50  Devin Landers, Jr          18:20.6    St. Charles East     
   57    51  Enrique Delgado Jr, Jr     18:21.6    Elgin                
   58        Sam Vega, Sr               18:22.2    East Aurora          
   59    52  Shane Mc Bride, Jr         18:24.6    South Elgin          
   60        Lawrence Yap, So           18:28.5    Bartlett             
   61    53  Lucas Manuel, Jr           18:29.9    St. Charles East     
   62        Connor Nelis, Jr           18:30.4    St. Charles North    
   63        Joshua Villacastin, Sr     18:31.4    Bartlett             
   64    54  Giorgio Boschi, Sr         18:33.5    Elgin                
   65        Anthony Rios, Sr           18:34.8    South Elgin          
   66        Giovanni Cisneros, Jr      18:36.3    Elgin                
   67    55  Leopoldo Solis, So         18:36.3    Larkin               
   68        Aidan Lewis, Fr            18:36.6    South Elgin          
   69        Adrian Diaz, Sr            18:38.5    East Aurora          
   70        Ben Pinsel, Sr             18:41.4    Elgin                
   71    56  Haren Patel, Sr            18:47.7    Glenbard North       
   72        Thomas Wagner, Sr          18:48.9    St. Charles North    
   73        Caleb Britton, Sr          18:52.5    Bartlett             
   74        Jeet Patel, Jr             18:55.6    Bartlett             
   75    57  Miguel Uriostegui, So      18:58.8    Larkin               
   76        Nathan Dunbar, So          18:59.4    Bartlett             
   77        Jordan Alwan, Jr           19:05.3    Glenbard North       
   78    58  Andres Dominguez, Jr       19:13.1    Larkin               
   79        Luke Boehm, Jr             19:13.2    St. Charles North    
   80        Zack Oleson, Sr            19:18.2    East Aurora          
   81        Louie Paul, Fr             19:18.8    Bartlett             
   82        Kevin Kelley, Sr           19:20.8    Bartlett             
   83        Christian Graffy, Jr       19:24.9    South Elgin          
   84        Thomas Liking, Jr          19:27.8    St. Charles East     
   85        Isaac Johnson, Jr          19:28.7    Bartlett             
   86        Cristian Gonzalez, Jr      19:38.5    East Aurora          
   87    59  Evan Powers, Sr            19:40.3    Larkin               
   88        Sergio Mares, Sr           19:41.6    South Elgin          
   89        Ryota Kamiuchi, Sr         19:57.1    Glenbard North       
   90        Muhammad Nehas, Sr         19:58.5    Glenbard North       
   91        Charlie Wade, Sr           19:59.6    St. Charles East     
   92        Nathaniel Vessele, Jr      20:00.1    St. Charles East     
   93        Chase Konstanzer, Fr       20:01.3    Bartlett             
   94        Jorge Pulido, Sr           20:03.7    Elgin                
   95        Tim Luczak, Sr             20:07.6    Bartlett             
   96        Allan Barajas, Sr          20:13.6    East Aurora          
   97        Manny Escamilla, Sr        20:17.5    East Aurora          
   98        Jake Tokarewich, Jr        20:19.2    South Elgin          
   99        Oscar Birungi, Sr          20:19.8    Larkin               
  100        Steven Kalish, So          20:20.3    Bartlett             
  101        Gerardo Badillo, Sr        20:21.8    East Aurora          
  102        Jason Jezek, Sr            20:22.1    St. Charles East     
  103        Hunter Roberts, Sr         20:24.9    St. Charles North    
  104        Alex Sowa, Jr              20:26.6    Glenbard North       
  105        Ian Bradford, Jr           20:26.6    St. Charles East     
  106        Jesse Quinones, Jr         20:31.5    Elgin                
  107        Jerry Llanos, Sr           20:33.5    East Aurora          
  108        Devin Kurbyun, Jr          20:34.2    St. Charles North    
  109        David Hahn, Jr             20:34.4    South Elgin          
  110        Jake Reinhofer, Sr         20:38.4    South Elgin          
  111        Maxwell Flesch, Jr         20:40.9    St. Charles East     
  112        Kevin Herrera, Sr          20:42.5    Larkin               
  113        Angelo Butcher, So         20:53.2    Larkin               
  114        Ryan Scheiblein, Jr        21:01.1    St. Charles East     
  115        Nathan Kuryla, Jr          21:10.5    St. Charles North    
  116        Dylan Peterson, Sr         21:11.9    South Elgin          
  117        Matthew Stathopoulos, Jr   21:15.7    St. Charles East     
  118        Blaise Naaman, Sr          21:17.7    Bartlett             
  119        Jeevan Acharya, Sr         21:17.8    South Elgin          
  120        Alex Tecuanhuehue, Sr      21:27.6    Glenbard North       
  121        Jayce Newton, Sr           21:31.2    Elgin                
  122    60  Christian Sanchez, Jr      21:33.2    Streamwood           
  123        Connor Talken, Sr          21:35.4    St. Charles East     
  124        Cole Christensen, Jr       21:47.8    St. Charles North    
  125        Erik Gustafson, Sr         21:50.2    St. Charles North    
  126        Nicklaus Koeckritz, Sr     21:50.8    Elgin                
  127        Christopher Baraglia, Jr   22:05.8    St. Charles North    
  128        Michael Trajkovich, So     22:06.8    Bartlett             
  129        Alexis Alvarado, Jr        22:10.2    Larkin               
  130        Tyler Hudon, Sr            22:13.6    St. Charles East     
  131        Alekxander Crawford, Jr    22:14.7    St. Charles East     
  132        Nicholas Buscarion, Jr     22:21.1    Glenbard North       
  133        Collin Verne, Sr           22:38.1    Glenbard North       
  134    61  Christian Hernandez, Sr    22:42.0    Streamwood           
  135        Joseph Nichols, Jr         22:46.3    Glenbard North       
  136    62  Daniyal Ahmed, Jr          22:49.2    Streamwood           
  137        Asiamah Yaw, Sr            22:50.5    St. Charles North    
  138        Josh Aros, Sr              22:56.8    Larkin               
  139        Phil Caines, Jr            22:58.4    St. Charles North    
  140        Steven Dimov, Jr           22:59.1    Glenbard North       
  141        Keith Carver, Jr           23:00.3    Larkin               
  142        Brandon Rodriguez, Jr      23:13.6    St. Charles East     
  143        Fabian Maldonado, Sr       23:23.1    East Aurora          
  144        Francis Lo Cascio, Jr      23:25.2    St. Charles East     
  145        Ethan Zubik, Jr            23:49.5    Bartlett             
  146        Alexander Fernandez, Jr    24:01.1    St. Charles East     
  147        Kevin Kakkanad, Sr         24:02.9    Elgin                
  148        Giovanni Quinones, Jr      24:07.0    Elgin                
  149        Kristopher Beauchane, Sr   24:21.9    Elgin                
  150        Luke London, Sr            24:33.8    South Elgin          
  151        Jack Barcel, Jr            24:48.1    St. Charles East     
  152        Benjamin Van Lue, Jr       24:48.5    St. Charles East     
  153        Ryan Soule, Jr             24:49.6    St. Charles East     
  154        Michael Caiafa, Jr         24:56.6    St. Charles North    
  155        Mason Tucker, Jr           25:07.1    St. Charles North    
  156    63  Derrick Combs, Sr          26:14.6    Streamwood           
  157        Jaron Cano, Sr             27:04.8    Elgin                
  158        Richard Garcia, Sr         27:05.3    Streamwood           
  159        Noah Joerin, Jr            27:10.8    Elgin                
  160        Angel Reyes, Sr            27:44.4    Streamwood           
  161        Matthew Haschak, Jr        28:26.2    Bartlett             
  162        Pedro Cortez, Jr           28:30.1    Elgin                
  163        James Kodie, Jr            32:58.9    Larkin