Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

at Lord's Park (host Elgin High School)

August 29, 2017

71 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles North        39    1    6    7   10   15   16       20:13.3  2:02.6
  2 Glenbard North           63    4   11   12   13   23   27   28  20:43.3  2:11.8
  3 Bartlett                 72    3    8   18   19   24   32   33  21:03.2  2:22.8
  4 East Aurora             103    9   17   20   22   35   37   38  21:41.5  2:26.2
  5 South Elgin             137    2   29   31   36   39   42   44  22:22.0  3:59.3
  6 Larkin                  151   14   21   26   43   47   49   54  22:42.5  3:35.5
  7 Elgin                   179    5   30   46   48   50   53   55  23:23.4  5:05.7
  8 St. Edward              185   25   34   40   41   45   51   52  23:19.7  2:09.6

Incomplete Teams: Streamwood

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Natalie Galvan, Jr         19:07.5    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Hannah Anderson, Jr        19:40.2    South Elgin          
    3     3  Camille Buchanan, Fr       19:45.2    Bartlett             
    4     4  Elelta Sisay, Jr           19:49.4    Glenbard North       
    5     5  Kasey Moreno, Jr           19:58.0    Elgin                
    6     6  Ally Suyak, Sr             20:03.1    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Grace Dorrance, Fr         20:17.0    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Leah Kern, Sr              20:18.6    Bartlett             
    9     9  Jennifer Lopez, Jr         20:28.9    East Aurora          
   10    10  Maddie Wiltrout, Jr        20:29.0    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Emily Sulocha, So          20:34.3    Glenbard North       
   12    12  Alex Bartkowiak, Sr        20:34.7    Glenbard North       
   13    13  Anna Marinc, Sr            20:37.0    Glenbard North       
   14    14  Melissa Powers, So         20:53.8    Larkin               
   15    15  Ella Townsend, Fr          21:10.1    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Rylie Kaufmann, Jr         21:17.1    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Maritza Navar, Sr          21:18.1    East Aurora          
   18    18  Jessica Fagan, Sr          21:27.2    Bartlett             
   19    19  Abby Brinkman, Sr          21:36.9    Bartlett             
   20    20  Edith Del Gado, Fr         21:44.2    East Aurora          
   21    21  Valeria Sanchez, Sr        21:56.6    Larkin               
   22    22  Gaby Juarez, Sr            22:01.1    East Aurora          
   23    23  Sam Ferengul, Jr           22:01.2    Glenbard North       
   24    24  Madelyn Polly, So          22:08.0    Bartlett             
   25    25  Katie Ellsworth, Jr        22:09.2    St. Edward           
   26    26  Jacqueline Munoz, Sr       22:17.1    Larkin               
   27    27  Alexia Trasha, Jr          22:27.1    Glenbard North       
   28    28  Alyssa Laherty, Sr         22:29.1    Glenbard North       
   29    29  Taylor Pray, Sr            22:34.8    South Elgin          
   30    30  Julie Ortega, Fr           22:42.1    Elgin                
   31    31  Anjali Patel, Sr           22:46.7    South Elgin          
   32    32  Madison Sharko, Jr         22:47.9    Bartlett             
   33    33  Grace Morrissey, Sr        22:48.7    Bartlett             
   34    34  Maddie Ellsworth, So       22:50.2    St. Edward           
   35    35  Alondra Cervantes, Jr      22:55.1    East Aurora          
   36        Jennifer Luna, Jr          22:55.8    Bartlett             
   37    36  Faith Cassata, So          23:09.0    South Elgin          
   38    37  Yohana Alcala, Jr          23:35.3    East Aurora          
   39    38  Sandy Nino, Fr             23:35.6    East Aurora          
   40    39  Rileigh Swanson, Sr        23:39.5    South Elgin          
   41    40  Sophie Danner, Sr          23:39.8    St. Edward           
   42    41  Kailey Wood, Sr            23:40.5    St. Edward           
   43    42  Jasmine Hernandez, Sr      23:43.3    South Elgin          
   44        Naomi Gutierrez, So        23:53.2    East Aurora          
   45    43  Hope Powell, So            23:55.6    Larkin               
   46        Monica Brown, Sr           24:02.3    Streamwood           
   47    44  Lindsay Alvarado, Sr       24:06.6    South Elgin          
   48        Jane Knight, Sr            24:17.4    South Elgin          
   49    45  Anna Tyrawa, Jr            24:18.8    St. Edward           
   50        Nancy Bravo, So            24:19.9    East Aurora          
   51    46  Laysha Hernandez, Sr       24:24.5    Elgin                
   52        Kristin Delaney, So        24:25.3    South Elgin          
   53        Anna Zaborowski, So        24:28.6    Bartlett             
   54    47  Giselle Solano, Sr         24:29.3    Larkin               
   55        Jasmine Valle, Jr          24:34.1    South Elgin          
   56        Nicole Kajpust, Jr         24:41.0    South Elgin          
   57    48  Justina Sanavongxay, Sr    24:48.7    Elgin                
   58        Risa Jones, Fr             24:50.3    Bartlett             
   59        Diana Diaz, Jr             24:55.1    East Aurora          
   60        Citlaly Palmerin, Fr       24:56.0    East Aurora          
   61    49  Jocelyn Guerrero, Jr       24:57.3    Larkin               
   62        Sareena Shah, So           25:02.8    Bartlett             
   63    50  Karla Carrillo, Sr         25:03.6    Elgin                
   64    51  Emily Wagh, Jr             25:07.2    St. Edward           
   65        Gauri Yadav, Fr            25:08.2    Bartlett             
   66    52  Heidi Kirchen, Sr          25:10.5    St. Edward           
   67    53  Cassandra Meyer, Jr        25:12.7    Elgin                
   68        Roxanna Perez, So          25:19.7    Bartlett             
   69    54  Alyssa Durrant, So         25:20.0    Larkin               
   70        Arielynne Arana, Sr        25:37.5    South Elgin          
   71        Noa Greenfeld, Jr          25:40.7    Larkin               
   72        Beatriz Hernandez, Sr      25:41.6    Glenbard North       
   73        Samantha Turner, Sr        25:44.9    Bartlett             
   74        Jessica Pineda, Jr         25:50.8    Glenbard North       
   75        Molly Winchell, Jr         25:56.4    South Elgin          
   76        Faith Paul, Sr             26:05.5    Bartlett             
   77        Olivia Wegener, Sr         26:05.7    Bartlett             
   78        Camille Angela Defensor, Sr
                                       26:06.5    South Elgin          
   79        Katlyn Johnson, Sr         26:18.6    Glenbard North       
   80        Miranda Preuss, So         26:28.4    Larkin               
   81        Alexandra Wnorowski, Jr    26:35.0    Bartlett             
   82        Navleen Bhullar, So        26:38.2    Bartlett             
   83        Alyssa Carey, Jr           26:40.8    Bartlett             
   84        Briza Lara, Sr             27:06.6    South Elgin          
   85        Emilia Sordyl, Sr          27:48.9    Bartlett             
   86        Katherine Garay, So        27:57.0    Bartlett             
   87    55  Janet Perez, Sr            28:06.6    Elgin                
   88        Maha Kalota, Jr            28:10.3    Bartlett             
   89        Ashley Dowden, Sr          28:14.8    Bartlett             
   90        Alexandra Matuszewski, So  28:22.7    Bartlett             
   91        Bridget Benson, Fr         28:59.5    Bartlett             
   92        Angie Rosales, Sr          29:22.1    Glenbard North       
   93        Aditi Gurudutt, Fr         30:13.9    Bartlett             
   94        Summer Balaskovitz, Fr     30:20.1    Bartlett             
   95        Elizabeth Malek, So        31:32.6    Bartlett             
   96        Helen Anil, Fr             31:34.5    Bartlett