Fox Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

at Hickory Nut Grove Highlands, Cary IL

October 14, 2017

61 degrees, cloudy, drizzle
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  50    3    4    7   17   19   27   36  16:48.2  0:42.5
  2 Dundee Crown             57    5   11   12   13   16   22   30  16:48.6  0:25.4
  3 Jacobs                   78    2    6   18   21   31   34   35  17:01.7  1:18.5
  4 McHenry                 116    8    9   25   26   48   51   58  17:21.9  1:23.1
  5 Cary-Grove              118   10   15   20   32   41   43   52  17:20.2  1:04.7
 6* Crystal Lake Central    172   23   29   38   40   42   46   47  17:46.5  0:29.2
 7* Crystal Lake South      172    1   24   44   50   53   55       17:41.9  2:29.0
  8 Hampshire               184   14   28   33   49   60            18:36.2  5:32.4
  9 Prairie Ridge           231   37   39   45   54   56   57   59  18:16.9  1:09.9

* tie broken by best sixth runner

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  287     1     1  Jack Becker, Sr            16:01.7    Crystal Lake South   
  413     2     2  Zach Albrecht, Jr          16:21.7    Jacobs               
  385     3     3  Jadon Conroy, Jr           16:30.2    Huntley              
  402     4     4  Jeremy Roe, Jr             16:30.9    Huntley              
  317     5     5  Joseph Devita, Sr          16:31.4    Dundee Crown         
  432     6     6  Mark Lemke, Jr             16:39.9    Jacobs               
  388     7     7  Ian Geisler, So            16:40.2    Huntley              
  483     8     8  Maki Mohr, Sr              16:46.4    McHenry              
  485     9     9  Andrew Pilat, Sr           16:46.8    McHenry              
  219    10    10  Maxum Caesar, So           16:51.0    Cary-Grove           
  324    11    11  Lucas Janikowski, Jr       16:51.0    Dundee Crown         
  322    12    12  Anthony Hurgoi, Sr         16:51.3    Dundee Crown         
  325    13    13  Mark Jensen, Jr            16:52.5    Dundee Crown         
  353    14    14  Santiago Arreola, Sr       16:53.1    Hampshire            
  231    15    15  Jonathon Lewis, Sr         16:54.4    Cary-Grove           
  348    16    16  Adam Swanson, Jr           16:56.8    Dundee Crown         
  408    17    17  Chris Simek, Jr            17:07.2    Huntley              
  439    18    18  Jacob Melgosa, Sr          17:08.6    Jacobs               
  406    19    19  Josh Segura, Sr            17:12.6    Huntley              
  245    20    20  Derek Warren, Jr           17:17.5    Cary-Grove           
  450    21    21  Gary Richardson, Sr        17:18.0    Jacobs               
  338    22    22  Daniel Price, Sr           17:26.8    Dundee Crown         
  264    23    23  Josh Johnson, Sr           17:29.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  289    24    24  Matt Brown, Fr             17:31.1    Crystal Lake South   
  484    25    25  Carlos Montes, Fr          17:32.4    McHenry              
  489    26    26  Caleb Schopen, Fr          17:34.2    McHenry              
  376    27    27  Rasheed Ahmad, Sr          17:35.7    Huntley              
  359    28    28  Tommy Croissant, Jr        17:37.5    Hampshire            
  247    29    29  Joshua Antongiovanni, Sr   17:39.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  321    30    30  Jorge Hendanez, Sr         17:39.2    Dundee Crown         
  464    31    31  Zeke Valdez, So            17:40.1    Jacobs               
  228    32    32  Nathan Kutok, So           17:42.7    Cary-Grove           
  375    33    33  Angel Yescas, Sr           17:44.0    Hampshire            
  435    34    34  Evan Ludlum, Jr            17:46.7    Jacobs               
  415    35    35  Brett Bognar, Jr           17:48.8    Jacobs               
  391    36    36  Shaaf Iqbal, Jr            17:50.0    Huntley              
  504    37    37  Jacob Lawrence, Sr         17:50.6    Prairie Ridge        
  286    38    38  Adam Zentner, Jr           17:51.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  496    39    39  Ryan Figgins, Sr           17:53.3    Prairie Ridge        
  255    40    40  Nick Camacho, Jr           17:54.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  233    41    41  Ryan Peters, Fr            17:55.6    Cary-Grove           
  260    42    42  Jack Flynn, Jr             17:58.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  230    43    43  Andrew Lewis, Jr           18:01.9    Cary-Grove           
  306    44    44  Alex Picchi, Fr            18:03.4    Crystal Lake South   
  502    45    45  James Lasak, Sr            18:07.9    Prairie Ridge        
  282    46    46  Keegan Smalley, Jr         18:08.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  268    47    47  Nate Kopp, Jr              18:09.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  475    48    48  Jessi Garcia, So           18:09.5    McHenry              
  364    49    49  Teddy Lyon, Jr             18:21.2    Hampshire            
  292    50    50  Topher Davis, So           18:22.4    Crystal Lake South   
  478    51    51  Ian Knebl, So              18:23.8    McHenry              
  220    52    52  Juan Camargo, Jr           18:26.4    Cary-Grove           
  295    53    53  Ryan Foster, Sr            18:30.7    Crystal Lake South   
  497    54    54  Kevin Gilbert, Sr          18:32.4    Prairie Ridge        
  308    55    55  Matt Vanwitzenburg, Sr     18:49.3    Crystal Lake South   
  505    56    56  Kyle Sargeant, Sr          19:00.5    Prairie Ridge        
  503    57    57  Jake Laukert, Sr           19:05.9    Prairie Ridge        
  476    58    58  Dylan Jensen, So           19:18.9    McHenry              
  499    59    59  Grant Jensen, Jr           19:39.5    Prairie Ridge        
  356    60    60  Jacob Carignan, Jr         22:25.4    Hampshire