2017 IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional - Boys

at Crete-Monee High School, Crete IL

October 21, 2017

65 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Urbana (Hs)              57    1    6   12   15   23   25   36  17:43.4  2:23.3
  2 Morris                   63    8    9   13   14   19   28   31  17:58.9  1:03.3
  3 Streator (Twp)           80    2    7   20   22   29   38   39  18:15.6  2:38.3
  4 LaSalle (L-Peru)         85    5   16   17   21   26   32   37  18:20.0  1:55.3
  5 Rantoul                 109    4   10   11   35   49            19:38.6  7:58.1
  6 Ottawa (Twp)            113    3   18   24   27   41   43   48  18:57.3  4:21.7
  7 Kankakee (Sr)           191   30   33   34   44   50            21:58.7  6:45.8
  8 Richton Pk-Rich South   220   40   42   45   46   47            22:41.5  2:25.0

Incomplete Teams: Crete (C-Monee), Park Forest-Rich East

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  690     1     1  Justice Carter, Sr         16:31.9    Urbana (Hs)          
  678     2     2  Adrian Jones, Sr           16:55.3    Streator (Twp)       
  643     3     3  Drew Klatt, Sr             16:58.4    Ottawa (Twp)         
  658     4     4  Elijah Hall, Jr            17:04.1    Rantoul              
  625     5     5  Logan Johnson, So          17:08.3    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  688     6     6  Payton Borich, Jr          17:08.5    Urbana (Hs)          
  685     7     7  Danny Rodriguez, Sr        17:23.2    Streator (Twp)       
  636     8     8  Tony Pethtel, So           17:33.3    Morris               
  635     9     9  Chris Gonzalez, Fr         17:42.8    Morris               
  659    10    10  Peter Mc Cusker, Jr        17:54.0    Rantoul              
  657    11    11  Jonathan Gossett, So       17:54.4    Rantoul              
  693    12    12  Andrew Kowalski, Sr        17:59.0    Urbana (Hs)          
  639    13    13  Alex Serna, Jr             18:00.7    Morris               
  638    14    14  Nolan Robbins, Jr          18:01.2    Morris               
  687    15    15  Jeremie Bokata, So         18:02.6    Urbana (Hs)          
  619    16    16  Connor Bean, Jr            18:23.4    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  620    17    17  Jack Brittin, Fr           18:25.0    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  642    18    18  Noah Blakely, Jr           18:25.6    Ottawa (Twp)         
  632    19    19  Aaron Day, Fr              18:36.5    Morris               
  681    20    20  Rafael Pantoja, So         18:38.9    Streator (Twp)       
  629    21    21  Logan Schaefer, Jr         18:39.9    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  683    22    22  Chase Ramon, Jr            18:47.0    Streator (Twp)       
  686    23    23  Jacob Barker, Fr           18:55.1    Urbana (Hs)          
  650    24    24  Richard Syverson, Sr       18:55.4    Ottawa (Twp)         
  695    25    25  Micah Stearns, Sr          19:01.6    Urbana (Hs)          
  618    26    26  Matthew Ambrose, Sr        19:03.6    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  609    27        Jaylon Russell, Sr         19:05.8    Crete (C-Monee)      
  651    28    27  Zach Vogel, Fr             19:07.1    Ottawa (Twp)         
  630    29    28  James Ator, Fr             19:10.8    Morris               
  684    30    29  Tre Rathbun, Sr            19:33.6    Streator (Twp)       
  653    31        Nathan Steppes, Sr         19:44.7    Park Forest-Rich East 
  616    32    30  Cody Ramos, Jr             19:47.5    Kankakee (Sr)        
  654    33        Anthony Thomas, So         19:50.8    Park Forest-Rich East 
  634    34    31  Wes Diaz, Sr               19:51.0    Morris               
  627    35    32  Jacob Pocivasek, Jr        20:00.4    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  615    36    33  Brady Mc Cue, Fr           20:12.5    Kankakee (Sr)        
  613    37    34  Tyler Kinnunen, Fr         20:17.1    Kankakee (Sr)        
  662    38    35  Raj Patel, So              20:18.5    Rantoul              
  694    39    36  Aaron Lyubansky, So        20:23.6    Urbana (Hs)          
  628    40    37  Matthew Robinson, So       20:32.5    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  682    41    38  Joey Pawelczyk, Fr         20:37.7    Streator (Twp)       
  612    42        Simon Van Wyche, Fr        20:50.9    Crete (C-Monee)      
  674    43    39  Tre Bowman, So             21:01.5    Streator (Twp)       
  605    44        Isaac Johnson, Jr          21:06.8    Crete (C-Monee)      
  671    45    40  Emmanuel Perezchica, Jr    21:11.1    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  644    46    41  Mike Murphy, So            21:20.0    Ottawa (Twp)         
  672    47    42  Terryone Taylor, Sr        22:08.1    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  647    48    43  Korbin Sarver, Sr          22:41.6    Ottawa (Twp)         
  617    49    44  Brett Slajchert, So        23:03.1    Kankakee (Sr)        
  667    50    45  Amaree Gantt, So           23:12.1    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  665    51    46  Dwayne Calvin, So          23:20.3    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  666    52    47  Deven Curry, Fr            23:36.1    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  645    53    48  Keegan Nagle, So           23:51.1    Ottawa (Twp)         
  607    54        Andy Menias, So            24:10.3    Crete (C-Monee)      
  661    55    49  Allan Newman, Fr           25:02.2    Rantoul              
  614    56    50  John Maass, So             26:33.3    Kankakee (Sr) 

Advancing individuals:
609 27    Jaylon Russell, Sr 19:05.8 Crete (C-Monee)
653 31 Nathan Steppes, Sr 19:44.7 Park Forest-Rich East
616 32 30 Cody Ramos, Jr 19:47.5 Kankakee (Sr)
654 33 Anthony Thomas, So 19:50.8 Park Forest-Rich East
615 36 33 Brady Mc Cue, Fr 20:12.5 Kankakee (Sr)