2017 IHSA Class 2A Cross Country Regional - Girls

at Crete-Monee High School, Crete IL

October 21, 2017

61 degrees, mostly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Urbana (Hs)              34    2    3    5    8   16   20   26  19:34.8  2:43.1
  2 Urbana (University)      45    1    6    9   12   17   21   25  20:06.3  2:58.2
  3 Morris                   92   11   13   15   24   29   30   44  21:36.2  2:36.1
  4 LaSalle (L-Peru)        121    4   14   23   39   41   46       22:07.1  5:36.2
  5 Ottawa (Twp)            144   18   19   32   37   38   40       22:58.5  2:45.7
  6 Crete (C-Monee)         145   10   22   35   36   42   45   48  23:01.1  4:03.7
  7 Streator (Twp)          159    7   28   34   43   47   50   52  23:28.6  5:37.5
  8 Kankakee (Sr)           191   27   31   33   49   51   53       25:14.8  5:50.1

Incomplete Teams: Rantoul, Richton Pk-Rich South

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
  600     1     1  Arielle Summitt, Sr        18:20.9    Urbana (University)  
  580     2     2  Elizabeth Cultra, Sr       18:28.9    Urbana (Hs)          
  586     3     3  Olivia Rosenstein, So      18:29.4    Urbana (Hs)          
  531     4     4  Rachel Hickey, Sr          18:57.7    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  587     5     5  Chian Scott, So            19:21.0    Urbana (Hs)          
  594     6     6  Anika Kimme, Jr            19:25.1    Urbana (University)  
  575     7     7  Rebecca Neaterour, Sr      20:03.5    Streator (Twp)       
  581     8     8  Sophia Dowling, So         20:22.6    Urbana (Hs)          
  592     9     9  Anya Kaplan-Hartnett, So   20:28.9    Urbana (University)  
  515    10    10  Amy Mayhill, Sr            20:38.4    Crete (C-Monee)      
  540    11    11  Bridget Landers, Jr        20:41.9    Morris               
  590    12    12  Danbi Choi, Fr             20:57.8    Urbana (University)  
  536    13    13  Abby Cunningham, Fr        21:00.2    Morris               
  533    14    14  Nicole Pocivasek, Fr       21:02.7    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  541    15    15  Madi Mayberry, Sr          21:08.8    Morris               
  583    16    16  Ashley Gilbert, Fr         21:11.9    Urbana (Hs)          
  596    17    17  Chloe Pollock-Muskin, Sr   21:19.1    Urbana (University)  
  551    18    18  Katie Kraftt, Jr           21:25.3    Ottawa (Twp)         
  554    19    19  Hannah Schilling, Sr       21:27.2    Ottawa (Twp)         
  584    20    20  Madeline Janczewski, Fr    21:36.1    Urbana (Hs)          
  599    21    21  Angie Shaw, Sr             21:37.5    Urbana (University)  
  508    22    22  Kaitlyn Bruns, Jr          21:43.5    Crete (C-Monee)      
  534    23    23  Gabrielle Sawin, Sr        21:46.6    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  546    24    24  Mya Shannon, Sr            21:52.3    Morris               
  597    25    25  Rani Ramrattan, Fr         21:58.6    Urbana (University)  
  588    26    26  Sofie Skottene, Fr         22:28.8    Urbana (Hs)          
  522    27    27  Madeline Gall, So          22:50.6    Kankakee (Sr)        
  579    28    28  Abby Seaton, Fr            23:09.1    Streator (Twp)       
  556    29        Hope Russell, Sr           23:12.3    Rantoul              
  539    30    29  Katie Hemmersbach, Jr      23:18.0    Morris               
  544    31    30  Teagan Sandvick, Jr        23:26.3    Morris               
  520    32    31  Jae Alderson, Fr           23:36.2    Kankakee (Sr)        
  552    33    32  Emily Makeever, Sr         23:39.2    Ottawa (Twp)         
  521    34    33  Emma Bretzlaff, Fr         23:45.0    Kankakee (Sr)        
  570    35    34  Haley Bruce, So            23:46.3    Streator (Twp)       
  512    36    35  Leslie Ivy, Sr             23:55.4    Crete (C-Monee)      
  513    37    36  Zoe Koelh, So              24:06.4    Crete (C-Monee)      
  549    38    37  Lexi Jett, Fr              24:09.8    Ottawa (Twp)         
  553    39    38  Rachel Mueller, Sr         24:11.0    Ottawa (Twp)         
  532    40    39  Michela Ossola, So         24:14.8    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  548    41    40  Liza Buhr, Sr              24:20.6    Ottawa (Twp)         
  535    42    41  Brea Sebastian, So         24:33.8    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  509    43    42  Juliana Cox, Jr            24:42.0    Crete (C-Monee)      
  572    44    43  Liset Guadarama, So        24:43.1    Streator (Twp)       
  538    45    44  Meg Gile, Jr               24:55.0    Morris               
  517    46    45  Selena Menias, So          25:33.7    Crete (C-Monee)      
  528    47    46  Janelle Bernardoni, Jr     25:39.4    LaSalle (L-Peru)     
  574    48    47  Faith Mitts, So            25:41.0    Streator (Twp)       
  519    49    48  Skye Oliver, So            26:41.1    Crete (C-Monee)      
  527    50    49  Jennifer Wei, Jr           27:21.4    Kankakee (Sr)        
  569    51    50  Lyndsey Arevalo, Jr        28:36.9    Streator (Twp)       
  525    52    51  Kayla Slajchert, Fr        28:40.7    Kankakee (Sr)        
  562    53        Kylie Gaines, Sr           29:01.2    Richton Pk-Rich South 
  576    54    52  Audrey Neuman, Fr          30:53.0    Streator (Twp)       
  524    55    53  Rianna Skinner, So         33:39.3    Kankakee (Sr)

Advancing individuals:
575 7 7 Rebecca Neaterour, Sr 20:03.5 Streator (Twp)
522 27 27 Madeline Gall, So 22:50.6 Kankakee (Sr)
579 28 28 Abby Seaton, Fr 23:09.1 Streator (Twp)
556 29 Hope Russell, Sr 23:12.3 Rantoul
520 32 31 Jae Alderson, Fr 23:36.2 Kankakee (Sr)