IHSA 2A Sectional - Boys

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

October 28, 2017

41 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Sycamore                 91    4   12   14   29   32   41   46  16:00.3  1:05.3
  2 Hampshire                97    8   10   16   24   39   69   77  16:07.3  0:44.8
  3 Kaneland                135    2    9   18   49   57   68   76  16:02.8  2:02.1
  4 Burlington Central      193    6   38   43   51   55   89   90  16:26.3  1:02.5
  5 Crystal Lake Central    202   26   37   42   47   50   56   80  16:31.9  0:20.9
  6 Dixon                   209   17   34   40   48   70   84       16:34.4  0:49.2
 7* Lakes                   211   20   22   45   58   66   71  112  16:34.9  0:43.3
 8* Belvidere North         211   13   28   44   59   67   97  105  16:32.4  1:03.1
  9 Vernon Hills            218    7   35   54   60   62   93  108  16:32.0  1:09.6
 10 Crystal Lake South      239    3   30   52   73   81   88  109  16:28.2  2:22.2
 11 Sterling                250    1   23   27   95  104  118  120  16:32.2  3:01.2
 12 Antioch                 281    5   36   72   83   85   92   94  16:45.3  1:46.5
 13 Woodstock               282   19   33   65   79   86  107  117  16:50.1  1:08.1
 14 Belvidere               307   25   53   64   74   91   98  100  16:55.2  1:07.1
 15 Prairie Ridge           320   15   61   63   82   99  115  124  16:57.4  1:31.9
 16 Wauconda                390   21   75   78  106  110  111  113  17:16.6  1:38.2
 17 Grayslake Central       398   11   87   96  101  103  114  116  17:15.0  1:46.7
 18 Boylan Catholic         495   31  102  119  121  122  123  125  18:07.7  2:42.5

 * tie broken by best sixth runner


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jacob Gebhardt, Sr         14:44.8    Sterling             
    2     2  Matthew Richtman, Sr       14:44.8    Kaneland             
    3     3  Jack Becker, Sr            14:53.1    Crystal Lake South   
    4     4  Stephen Poorten, Sr        15:18.5    Sycamore             
    5        Daniel Chen, Jr            15:27.8    IMSA                 
    6     5  Charlie Smith, So          15:35.5    Antioch              
    7     6  Anthony Farmer, So         15:43.4    Burlington Central   
    8     7  James McDonald, Jr         15:43.8    Vernon Hills         
    9     8  Santiago Arreola, Sr       15:44.2    Hampshire            
   10     9  Daniel Occhipinti, So      15:47.0    Kaneland             
   11    10  Elijah Stuart, Sr          15:50.8    Hampshire            
   12    11  Eli Minsky, Sr             15:54.5    Grayslake Central    
   13    12  Jake Carani, Sr            15:55.8    Sycamore             
   14    13  Alec Scott, Sr             15:56.5    Belvidere North      
   15        Connor Riss, Jr            15:57.1    Grayslake North      
   16    14  Aaron Trier, So            16:01.0    Sycamore             
   17    15  James Lasak, Sr            16:07.0    Prairie Ridge        
   18        Chris Metz, So             16:09.1    Freeport             
   19        Istvan Kovach, Sr          16:10.2    IMSA                 
   20    16  Kyle Blake, Sr             16:12.9    Hampshire            
   21    17  Christian Seagren, So      16:13.2    Dixon                
   22    18  Sam Webster, Sr            16:13.9    Kaneland             
   23    19  Julio Arellano, Jr         16:14.3    Woodstock            
   24    20  Ethan Schommer, Jr         16:15.5    Lakes                
   25    21  Adam Fox, Sr               16:15.7    Wauconda             
   26    22  Owen Wenberg, Jr           16:16.7    Lakes                
   27    23  Mikio Martinez, Jr         16:19.1    Sterling             
   28    24  Angel Yescas, Sr           16:19.5    Hampshire            
   29    25  Jacob Taylor, Sr           16:20.4    Belvidere            
   30    26  Jack Flynn, Jr             16:20.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   31    27  Isaiah Moorman, Jr         16:21.5    Sterling             
   32    28  Virgil Munyemana, Sr       16:22.2    Belvidere North      
   33    29  Riley Melton, Sr           16:22.3    Sycamore             
   34    30  Ryan Foster, Sr            16:22.6    Crystal Lake South   
   35    31  Peter LaMantia, Jr         16:22.7    Boylan Catholic      
   36        Daniel Soto, Jr            16:23.7    IMSA                 
   37    32  Lucas McKay, Jr            16:23.8    Sycamore             
   38    33  Aiden Schleutermann, Fr    16:24.3    Woodstock            
   39    34  Andrew Lohse, Jr           16:26.0    Dixon                
   40    35  Evan Webber, Sr            16:27.1    Vernon Hills         
   41    36  Mike Volkmar, Jr           16:27.4    Antioch              
   42        Brandt Batteau, So         16:27.4    Grayslake North      
   43    37  Josh Johnson, Sr           16:27.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   44    38  Arnie Rodriguez, Sr        16:27.9    Burlington Central   
   45    39  Tommy Croissant, Jr        16:28.9    Hampshire            
   46    40  Jonah Fulton, Sr           16:29.1    Dixon                
   47    41  David Lerohl, Jr           16:29.3    Sycamore             
   48    42  Keegan Smalley, Jr         16:31.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   49    43  Enrique Martinez, Jr       16:32.5    Burlington Central   
   50    44  Austin Harnois, Sr         16:34.7    Belvidere North      
   51    45  Talon Knauf, So            16:36.3    Lakes                
   52    46  Paul Ruetten, So           16:37.2    Sycamore             
   53    47  Nick Camacho, Jr           16:38.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   54    48  Brock Drengenberg, Fr      16:41.4    Dixon                
   55    49  Peyton Heiser, Sr          16:41.4    Kaneland             
   56    50  Josh Antiongiovanni, Sr    16:41.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   57    51  Gio Martinez, So           16:41.6    Burlington Central   
   58        Alex Slack, Sr             16:42.0    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   59        Jack Teehan, Sr            16:43.8    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   60    52  Matt Brown, Fr             16:44.7    Crystal Lake South   
   61    53  Nick Fiore, So             16:45.0    Belvidere            
   62    54  Theodore Chen, Sr          16:45.5    Vernon Hills         
   63    55  Jack Zettl, Sr             16:45.9    Burlington Central   
   64    56  Adam Zenter, Jr            16:46.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   65    57  Aidan Lodwig, Jr           16:46.9    Kaneland             
   66    58  Rj Migas, So               16:47.1    Lakes                
   67    59  Max Beutel, So             16:49.0    Belvidere North      
   68    60  Oskar Jedynak, Fr          16:50.5    Vernon Hills         
   69    61  Kevin Gilbert, Sr          16:51.5    Prairie Ridge        
   70    62  Cameron Overbeck, Jr       16:53.3    Vernon Hills         
   71    63  Ryan Figgins, Sr           16:54.2    Prairie Ridge        
   72    64  Sam Arco, Sr               16:55.6    Belvidere            
   73    65  Anthony Thomas, Sr         16:55.6    Woodstock            
   74        Kir Nagaitsev, Sr          16:57.1    IMSA                 
   75        Nicholas DeGroot, Sr       16:58.1    Richmond-Burton      
   76        Sebastian Esparza, Jr      16:58.3    Plano                
   77    66  Charlie Halberg, Jr        16:58.8    Lakes                
   78    67  Tyler Paddock, Sr          16:59.5    Belvidere North      
   79    68  Henry Nosek, Sr            17:01.8    Kaneland             
   80    69  Isai Morales, Fr           17:02.2    Hampshire            
   81    70  Cadyn Grafton, Fr          17:02.3    Dixon                
   82    71  Jack Erwin, Jr             17:02.5    Lakes                
   83    72  Andrew Johnson, Sr         17:04.7    Antioch              
   84    73  Alex Picchi, Fr            17:05.6    Crystal Lake South   
   85    74  Kris Segura, Sr            17:07.3    Belvidere            
   86    75  Mickey Landvick, Sr        17:07.9    Wauconda             
   87    76  Jacob Wielgos, Jr          17:09.5    Kaneland             
   88    77  Teddy Lyon, Jr             17:13.3    Hampshire            
   89    78  Nick Brunn, Jr             17:13.7    Wauconda             
   90    79  Diego Cruz, Jr             17:14.0    Woodstock            
   91    80  Nate Kopp, Jr              17:15.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   92    81  Clayton Pfeifer, Jr        17:15.2    Crystal Lake South   
   93    82  Jacob Lawrence, Sr         17:15.6    Prairie Ridge        
   94    83  Alex Besson, Sr            17:17.2    Antioch              
   95        Aidan Filetti, So          17:20.0    Woodstock North      
   96    84  Jacob Heller, Sr           17:20.8    Dixon                
   97    85  Josh Linck, So             17:21.9    Antioch              
   98    86  Elvis Valadez, Jr          17:22.3    Woodstock            
   99    87  Luke Reblin, Sr            17:24.8    Grayslake Central    
  100    88  Christopher Davis, So      17:26.0    Crystal Lake South   
  101    89  Adam Kries, Jr             17:26.6    Burlington Central   
  102    90  Jack Hartmann, Jr          17:27.0    Burlington Central   
  103    91  John Allen, Jr             17:27.5    Belvidere            
  104    92  Eric Hart, Jr              17:28.6    Antioch              
  105    93  Alex Utsis, Fr             17:28.9    Vernon Hills         
  106    94  Joe Sculuca, Sr            17:29.4    Antioch              
  107    95  Dillon Nitz, So            17:29.6    Sterling             
  108    96  Dominic Giannini, So       17:35.4    Grayslake Central    
  109    97  Myles Vining, Jr           17:36.1    Belvidere North      
  110    98  Daniel Golonka, Fr         17:37.8    Belvidere            
  111    99  Kyle Sargeant, Sr          17:38.9    Prairie Ridge        
  112   100  Dane Jankiewicz, Jr        17:38.9    Belvidere            
  113   101  Roman Tovar, Jr            17:39.4    Grayslake Central    
  114   102  Liam Keefe, So             17:40.0    Boylan Catholic      
  115   103  Ty Sato, Jr                17:41.1    Grayslake Central    
  116   104  Ruben Leal, Jr             17:45.9    Sterling             
  117   105  Eric Rodriguez, Jr         17:49.9    Belvidere North      
  118        John Unger, Fr             17:50.5    Freeport             
  119   106  Mike Messacar, Sr          17:51.7    Wauconda             
  120   107  Adam Thomas, So            17:52.1    Woodstock            
  121   108  Evan Peepo, Jr             17:52.4    Vernon Hills         
  122   109  Matt Vanwitzenburg, Sr     17:53.4    Crystal Lake South   
  123   110  Kai Keene, Fr              17:53.9    Wauconda             
  124        Tate Slaght, Jr            17:53.9    Freeport             
  125   111  Aiden Miller, Fr           17:54.7    Wauconda             
  126        Alfredo Ramirez, So        17:58.7    Rockford (Jefferson) 
  127   112  Kael Moran, Sr             17:59.4    Lakes                
  128   113  Sam Rayzman, Sr            18:00.4    Wauconda             
  129   114  Augustus Bankson, So       18:02.4    Grayslake Central    
  130   115  Jake Laukert, Sr           18:02.9    Prairie Ridge        
  131   116  Sushil Suresh, Fr          18:09.1    Grayslake Central    
  132   117  Carter Hansen, Sr          18:09.9    Woodstock            
  133   118  Sam Janssen, So            18:17.5    Sterling             
  134   119  Mason Seibert, Jr          18:28.1    Boylan Catholic      
  135   120  Javon Bruce, Fr            18:53.4    Sterling             
  136   121  Sam Oliveri, Fr            19:02.8    Boylan Catholic      
  137   122  Alex Bauling, Jr           19:05.1    Boylan Catholic      
  138   123  Kyle Gomel, Jr             19:33.0    Boylan Catholic      
  139   124  Grant Jensen, Jr           19:40.8    Prairie Ridge        
  140   125  Nathan Hills, Sr           20:51.2    Boylan Catholic