IHSA 2A Sectional - Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

October 28, 2017

41 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Belvidere North          62    1    5   10   14   32   36   45  18:28.6  1:37.5
  2 Vernon Hills             78    4   13   16   20   25   27   29  18:38.8  1:10.4
  3 Dixon                   122   11   19   23   30   39   72   78  19:02.0  0:51.6
  4 Lakes                   162    6   21   38   47   50   65   86  19:07.7  1:31.3
  5 Kaneland                185    3   22   31   59   70   91  113  19:10.1  2:20.8
  6 Crystal Lake Central    192    9   24   34   52   73   83   93  19:22.8  1:54.6
  7 Crystal Lake South      207   26   35   41   51   54   60  100  19:27.5  0:34.5
  8 Burlington Central      217   17   37   46   56   61   71   95  19:28.4  1:06.4
  9 Mundelein (Carmel)      240   40   42   44   48   66   67   68  19:37.6  0:34.1
 10 Grayslake North         261    8   12   18  111  112  124       19:46.7  3:20.4
 11 Grayslake Central       306   33   57   63   76   77   82   92  19:59.2  1:08.1
 12 Woodstock               313    7   28   74   90  114  115  123  20:01.4  3:44.1
 13 Prairie Ridge           315    2   43   80   87  103  107  108  19:54.1  3:25.6
 14 Sterling                344   53   58   64   75   94   97  122  20:06.9  1:10.0
 15 Sycamore                382   49   55   81   88  109  119  120  20:20.5  1:46.1
 16 Hampshire               398   15   84   98   99  102  118  121  20:29.4  2:24.7
 17 Boylan Catholic         405   62   69   79   89  106  110  117  20:27.1  1:19.6
 18 Woodstock North         491   85   96  101  104  105  116  125  20:59.7  0:38.4

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM     
    1     1  Madison Diercks, So        17:41.0    Belvidere North      
    2        Kayla Schiera, Sr          17:44.2    Sandwich             
    3     2  Chelsea Gale, Fr           17:44.6    Prairie Ridge        
    4     3  Rachel Richtman, So        17:45.4    Kaneland             
    5     4  Lauren Katz, Sr            17:53.5    Vernon Hills         
    6     5  Gianna Sagona, So          18:04.4    Belvidere North      
    7     6  Brooke Stromsland, Fr      18:05.0    Lakes                
    8     7  Kylie Hagmann, Jr          18:06.5    Woodstock            
    9     8  Kelli Tosic, So            18:17.6    Grayslake North      
   10     9  Katelyn Smith, Sr          18:26.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   11    10  Sabrina Elder, Sr          18:35.1    Belvidere North      
   12    11  Nicquelette Fazekes, So    18:37.4    Dixon                
   13    12  Caroline Riss, Jr          18:38.5    Grayslake North      
   14    13  Ryan Schofield, Jr         18:42.4    Vernon Hills         
   15    14  Sydnie Elder, Fr           18:44.2    Belvidere North      
   16    15  Sophia Oury, Sr            18:44.2    Hampshire            
   17    16  Carly Sear, So             18:45.2    Vernon Hills         
   18    17  Chloe Bilyk, Sr            18:45.2    Burlington Central   
   19    18  Gabi Conceicao, So         18:45.9    Grayslake North      
   20    19  Paige Stees, Fr            18:46.2    Dixon                
   21    20  Leah Wilkowski, Jr         18:49.2    Vernon Hills         
   22        Katherine Bakken, Jr       18:52.2    Rochelle             
   23    21  Olivia Schmitt, So         18:53.6    Lakes                
   24    22  Grace Purcell, Jr          18:54.6    Kaneland             
   25    23  Taylor Renkes, So          19:00.4    Dixon                
   26    24  Kylie Smith, Fr            19:03.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   27    25  Payton Makowskyj, Jr       19:03.8    Vernon Hills         
   28    26  Mackenzie Aldridge, So     19:05.1    Crystal Lake South   
   29    27  Katie Wilkowski, Jr        19:05.5    Vernon Hills         
   30    28  Shannon Koscinski, So      19:11.6    Woodstock            
   31    29  Hannah Ray, Jr             19:16.6    Vernon Hills         
   32    30  Jade Miller, Fr            19:17.0    Dixon                
   33    31  Olivia Franklin, Fr        19:17.4    Kaneland             
   34    32  Mia Rodriguez, Sr          19:18.5    Belvidere North      
   35        Gabi Rodriguez, Jr         19:19.8    Freeport             
   36    33  Maura Fitzgerald, Jr       19:20.4    Grayslake Central    
   37    34  Aislynn Gildea, So         19:25.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   38    35  Emma Murphy, Fr            19:26.0    Crystal Lake South   
   39    36  Kayla McGuire, So          19:26.4    Belvidere North      
   40    37  Brooke Barkocy, Fr         19:27.7    Burlington Central   
   41    38  Alex Bryant, Fr            19:28.5    Lakes                
   42    39  Leah Drengenberg, Sr       19:28.9    Dixon                
   43    40  Abigail Kuderna, So        19:29.2    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   44    41  Emma Heuck, Jr             19:29.3    Crystal Lake South   
   45    42  Brigid Hull, Fr            19:29.3    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   46    43  Chloe Gale, Jr             19:30.3    Prairie Ridge        
   47    44  Lauren Laughlin, Sr        19:31.1    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   48    45  Olivia Zaluckyj, So        19:32.5    Belvidere North      
   49    46  Natalia Rodriquez, Jr      19:33.8    Burlington Central   
   50    47  Megan Knuettel, Jr         19:35.1    Lakes                
   51    48  Ezzie Posner, So           19:35.2    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   52    49  Hannah Kirby, Jr           19:35.3    Sycamore             
   53    50  Simone Lippmann, Jr        19:36.2    Lakes                
   54    51  Kayla Ehrenhaft, Sr        19:37.5    Crystal Lake South   
   55    52  Rebecca Orvis, Jr          19:37.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   56    53  Mika Martinez, Fr          19:38.8    Sterling             
   57    54  Olivia Beckwith, Jr        19:39.5    Crystal Lake South   
   58    55  Sophie Melton, Sr          19:40.1    Sycamore             
   59    56  Jossart Erin, Fr           19:43.5    Burlington Central   
   60    57  Mali Chiodi, Jr            19:43.7    Grayslake Central    
   61    58  Madisyn Nicklaus, So       19:46.3    Sterling             
   62    59  Andrea Wells, Sr           19:46.8    Kaneland             
   63        Shelby Truckenbrod, Sr     19:50.0    Woodstock (Marian)   
   64        Caroline Binotti, Fr       19:50.5    Woodstock (Marian)   
   65    60  Chelsea Greene, Fr         19:51.4    Crystal Lake South   
   66    61  Dowd Lauren, Fr            19:51.6    Burlington Central   
   67    62  Lily Johnston, Sr          19:52.6    Boylan Catholic      
   68    63  Abby Tonkery, Jr           19:55.9    Grayslake Central    
   69    64  Madilyn Barnhart, So       19:57.8    Sterling             
   70    65  Morgan Gillespie, Jr       20:00.7    Lakes                
   71    66  Aileen Hull, Sr            20:03.2    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   72    67  Carly Sasman, Fr           20:03.6    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   73    68  Molly Machala, Sr          20:05.1    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   74    69  Lindsey Zimmerman, Sr      20:05.4    Boylan Catholic      
   75    70  Tessa Brennan, Jr          20:06.1    Kaneland             
   76        Morgan Thompson, So        20:10.3    Wauconda             
   77    71  Jocelyn Victoria, Fr       20:11.5    Burlington Central   
   78        Natalie Hill, Jr           20:13.4    Antioch              
   79    72  Taylor Hills, Fr           20:15.5    Dixon                
   80        Dakota Thompson, Jr        20:18.4    Wauconda             
   81    73  Maddie Hollander, Sr       20:20.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   82    74  Theresa Presisto, Fr       20:21.2    Woodstock            
   83    75  Jenna Truesdell, Jr        20:22.7    Sterling             
   84    76  Vanessa Olmos, Sr          20:27.6    Grayslake Central    
   85    77  Greta Ruhlmann, Jr         20:28.4    Grayslake Central    
   86    78  Grace Johnson, Fr          20:29.0    Dixon                
   87    79  Annie Sweeney, So          20:29.9    Boylan Catholic      
   88    80  Delaney Minutillo, Jr      20:30.4    Prairie Ridge        
   89    81  Reagan Wesley, Fr          20:30.5    Sycamore             
   90    82  Amy Moore, Sr              20:30.6    Grayslake Central    
   91        Alliyah Lebensorger, Jr    20:31.6    Belvidere            
   92    83  Emma Flemming, Jr          20:31.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   93    84  Paige Kern, Jr             20:32.5    Hampshire            
   94    85  Meghan McCann, Fr          20:32.7    Woodstock North      
   95    86  Hannah Grant, Jr           20:33.7    Lakes                
   96    87  Katie Harth, Fr            20:34.9    Prairie Ridge        
   97    88  Ali Flatter, Fr            20:35.3    Sycamore             
   98    89  Emily Horgan, Sr           20:35.4    Boylan Catholic      
   99    90  Lauren Wietermann, Jr      20:37.3    Woodstock            
  100    91  Aubrey Broz, Fr            20:42.4    Kaneland             
  101    92  M K. Drevline, Fr          20:45.3    Grayslake Central    
  102    93  Stephanie Doerr, Sr        20:46.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  103    94  Aaliyah Gaffey, So         20:48.8    Sterling             
  104    95  Annalise Daniels, Fr       20:52.2    Burlington Central   
  105    96  Amber Elliott, So          20:57.4    Woodstock North      
  106    97  Andrea Cervantes, So       20:58.0    Sterling             
  107    98  Stella Oury, So            21:00.4    Hampshire            
  108    99  Lindsey Baron, Fr          21:00.9    Hampshire            
  109   100  Megan Lyons, Sr            21:02.5    Crystal Lake South   
  110   101  Emma Mergl, Fr             21:06.2    Woodstock North      
  111        Claire Plapp, Sr           21:06.9    Rochelle             
  112   102  Magdalena Vonic, So        21:08.8    Hampshire            
  113   103  Katie Nowakowski, Sr       21:10.1    Prairie Ridge        
  114   104  Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Sr   21:10.8    Woodstock North      
  115   105  Shelby Wellwerts, Fr       21:11.1    Woodstock North      
  116        Hannah Cruz, Sr            21:11.6    Rochelle             
  117   106  Emma Strombeck, So         21:12.1    Boylan Catholic      
  118   107  Kathryn Ferguson, Sr       21:14.9    Prairie Ridge        
  119   108  Emily Zanzola, Jr          21:17.0    Prairie Ridge        
  120   109  Madisyn Grever, Sr         21:21.3    Sycamore             
  121   110  Lauren Kelly, Jr           21:28.2    Boylan Catholic      
  122   111  Ashlynn Castagna, Fr       21:33.3    Grayslake North      
  123   112  Leialani Akalaonu, Jr      21:38.0    Grayslake North      
  124   113  MacKenzie Egert, Fr        21:39.4    Kaneland             
  125        Valynn Rinkel, So          21:44.5    IMSA                
  126   114  Madeline Scolio, Jr        21:50.6    Woodstock            
  127   115  Julia Walsdorf, Jr         21:51.1    Woodstock            
  128   116  Michelle Velasco, Fr       22:10.0    Woodstock North      
  129   117  Giovanna DiTullio, Jr      22:16.4    Boylan Catholic      
  130   118  Veronica Evitts, Fr        22:20.2    Hampshire            
  131   119  Ashley Parks, So           22:32.0    Sycamore             
  132   120  Evie Callahan, Fr          22:34.7    Sycamore             
  133   121  Kaila Jensen, So           22:47.2    Hampshire            
  134   122  Erin Long, Sr              23:06.6    Sterling             
  135   123  Abby Primus, Sr            23:09.3    Woodstock            
  136        Bailey Sherman, Fr         23:10.9    Sandwich             
  137   124  Bella Latayan, Jr          23:15.4    Grayslake North      
  138   125  Ali Goers, Fr              24:25.1    Woodstock North