I.H.S.A. 3A Regional Meet hosted by West Chicago H.S. - Boys

at Kress Creek Farm Park in West Chicago, IL

October 21, 2017

70 degrees, sunny and windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         36    2    5    7    8   14   23   33  16:07.8  0:34.4
  2 Naperville Central       43    3    4    9   11   16   21   25  16:08.0  0:34.5
  3 St. Charles North        89    6   15   20   22   26   27   29  16:31.6  0:39.3
  4 Naperville North         93   10   12   17   19   35   42   46  16:31.9  0:59.4
  5 Geneva                  112    1   13   28   34   36   45   53  16:38.7  1:36.8
  6 Bartlett                168   24   30   32   38   44   47   49  17:08.1  0:51.6
  7 Elgin                   209   18   41   43   52   55   56   61  17:45.3  2:27.1
  8 Streamwood              225   31   37   40   58   59   60       18:10.3  2:33.6
  9 West Chicago            242   39   48   50   51   54   57   62  17:59.7  1:11.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Joshua Rodgers, Jr         15:35.2    Geneva               
    2     2  Cole Adesso, Sr            15:50.5    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Adam Balutowski, Sr        15:53.4    Naperville Central   
    4     4  Parker Rankin, Sr          15:54.6    Naperville Central   
    5     5  Aidan King, So             16:03.3    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Bo Ruttens, Sr             16:07.1    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Bob Liking, So             16:09.7    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Campbell Koch, Sr          16:10.7    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Jack McCowin, Jr           16:11.6    Naperville Central   
   10    10  Jake Allen, So             16:11.7    Naperville North     
   11    11  Luke Laboe, Sr             16:12.5    Naperville Central   
   12    12  McLean Griffin, Jr         16:16.1    Naperville North     
   13    13  Cole Montgomery, Sr        16:19.8    Geneva               
   14    14  Bennett Melone, Jr         16:24.9    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Ryan Arnold, So            16:27.4    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Aaron Benson, Jr           16:27.8    Naperville Central   
   17    17  Nick Trattner, Jr          16:28.7    Naperville North     
   18    18  Juan Villagomez, Jr        16:29.8    Elgin                
   19    19  John Eifler, Sr            16:31.9    Naperville North     
   20    20  Jack Dorrance, Jr          16:36.6    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Tyler Evans, Jr            16:39.9    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Ben Cook, So               16:40.5    St. Charles North    
   23    23  Charles Murphy, Jr         16:40.6    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Angelo Peters, Jr          16:42.7    Bartlett             
   25    25  Nethan Ramachandran, So    16:43.1    Naperville Central   
   26    26  Jake Estlund, Sr           16:46.3    St. Charles North    
   27    27  Hunter Bletz, Jr           16:50.0    St. Charles North    
   28    28  Kellen Cesarone, Jr        16:58.7    Geneva               
   29    29  Lorenzo Dripps, Jr         17:00.6    St. Charles North    
   30    30  Luke Jennes, So            17:03.4    Bartlett             
   31    31  Carlos Ramirez, Jr         17:04.4    Streamwood           
   32    32  Peter Golaszewski, So      17:04.4    Bartlett             
   33    33  Rohan Patel, Sr            17:04.8    St. Charles East     
   34    34  Aidan Carr Clennon, Sr     17:07.8    Geneva               
   35    35  Nick Valle, Sr             17:11.1    Naperville North     
   36    36  Valdis Slokenbergs, So     17:12.0    Geneva               
   37    37  Fernando Viveros, Sr       17:14.5    Streamwood           
   38    38  Sam Jennes, So             17:15.6    Bartlett             
   39    39  Kellen Klapatch, Jr        17:21.0    West Chicago         
   40    40  Marcos Villarreal, Jr      17:26.1    Streamwood           
   41    41  Emmanuel Lopez, Fr         17:29.9    Elgin                
   42    42  Brian Dsouza, Sr           17:34.0    Naperville North     
   43    43  Cameron Carranza, Sr       17:34.2    Elgin                
   44    44  Andrew Matuszewski, Sr     17:34.3    Bartlett             
   45    45  Hayden Fogel, Sr           17:36.4    Geneva               
   46    46  Tommy Paltzer, Fr          17:38.0    Naperville North     
   47    47  Alan Michalek, Jr          17:39.4    Bartlett             
   48    48  Rikson Naway, Jr           17:49.8    West Chicago         
   49    49  Nathan Smith, Sr           17:57.5    Bartlett             
   50    50  Luis Guzman, So            18:04.0    West Chicago         
   51    51  Kamal Patel, Jr            18:11.3    West Chicago         
   52    52  Enrique Delgado, Jr        18:15.7    Elgin                
   53    53  Matt Hoskins, Sr           18:17.5    Geneva               
   54    54  Joseph Williamson, Fr      18:32.1    West Chicago         
   55    55  Cameron Fischer, Jr        18:56.8    Elgin                
   56    56  Jonathan Porras, Sr        19:12.1    Elgin                
   57    57  Luke Madden, Sr            19:18.7    West Chicago         
   58    58  Maximo Alanis, So          19:28.5    Streamwood           
   59    59  Christian Sanchez, Jr      19:37.9    Streamwood           
   60    60  Christian Diaz De La Vega, Fr
                                        19:38.5    Streamwood           
   61    61  Riley Keating, Jr          19:38.7    Elgin                
   62    62  Josiah McLean, Fr          20:15.4    West Chicago