I.H.S.A. 3A Regional Meet hosted by West Chicago H.S. - Girls

at Kress Creek Farm Park in West Chicago, IL

October 21, 2017

70 degrees, sunny and windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Naperville North         21    1    2    4    6    8   13   15  18:31.8  0:52.2
  2 Naperville Central       61    7    9   12   16   17   19   21  19:06.0  0:26.5
  3 Geneva                   91    3   10   20   26   32   35   39  19:29.3  1:49.5
  4 St. Charles East        114   11   23   24   25   31   36   43  19:47.5  1:14.9
  5 St. Charles North       133   18   22   29   30   34   37       20:01.1  1:11.9
  6 Bartlett                181   14   28   42   48   49   53   56  21:11.4  3:06.5
  7 Elgin                   190    5   44   45   46   50   52   54  21:25.7  3:44.3
  8 West Chicago            192   27   33   40   41   51   55   60  21:16.4  2:25.2
  9 Streamwood              259   38   47   57   58   59            23:00.8  3:15.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Hannah Ricci, Sr           18:00.5    Naperville North     
    2     2  Claire Hill, Jr            18:23.7    Naperville North     
    3     3  Sophia McDonnell, Jr       18:32.6    Geneva               
    4     4  Audrey Mendrys, Fr         18:37.3    Naperville North     
    5     5  Kasey Moreno, Jr           18:39.4    Elgin                
    6     6  Megan Driscoll, Jr         18:44.9    Naperville North     
    7     7  Victoria Mineo, Sr         18:52.4    Naperville Central   
    8     8  Maggie Gamboa, Fr          18:52.7    Naperville North     
    9     9  Emily Scott, So            18:57.8    Naperville Central   
   10    10  Taryn Christy, Sr          19:01.1    Geneva               
   11    11  Alice Abbott, Fr           19:02.8    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Cora Marcet, Fr            19:03.6    Naperville Central   
   13    13  Madeline Cody, Fr          19:12.1    Naperville North     
   14    14  Leah Kern, Sr              19:16.3    Bartlett             
   15    15  Wagner Osborne, So         19:16.6    Naperville North     
   16    16  Natalie Sarris, Sr         19:17.2    Naperville Central   
   17    17  Althea Foster, So          19:18.9    Naperville Central   
   18    18  Ally Suyak, Sr             19:20.5    St. Charles North    
   19    19  Meghan Donovan, Sr         19:27.7    Naperville Central   
   20    20  Andrine Larsen, So         19:30.6    Geneva               
   21    21  Kayla Zimmer, So           19:39.9    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Ella Townsend, Fr          19:42.3    St. Charles North    
   23    23  Ashley Stepien, Jr         19:45.8    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Hannah Willging, Sr        19:54.9    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Stephanie Martens, Jr      19:56.4    St. Charles East     
   26    26  Grace Brolly, Sr           19:59.9    Geneva               
   27    27  Lily Buzani, Fr            20:02.6    West Chicago         
   28    28  Camille Buchanan, Fr       20:05.2    Bartlett             
   29    29  Maddie Wiltrout, Jr        20:14.9    St. Charles North    
   30    30  Grace Dorrance, Fr         20:15.5    St. Charles North    
   31    31  Klaudia Wyszynski, Jr      20:17.6    St. Charles East     
   32    32  Brittany Caskey, Sr        20:22.1    Geneva               
   33    33  Maddie Brotnow, Sr         20:29.9    West Chicago         
   34    34  Rylie Kaufmann, Jr         20:32.4    St. Charles North    
   35    35  Shannon Laukaitis, Fr      20:41.8    Geneva               
   36    36  Anna Ford, Jr              20:43.1    St. Charles East     
   37    37  Kelly O'Brien, Sr          20:45.7    St. Charles North    
   38    38  Madeline Exline, Sr        20:57.0    Streamwood           
   39    39  Lauren Hasty, Fr           21:06.1    Geneva               
   40    40  Katie Sutherland, So       21:38.3    West Chicago         
   41    41  Catherine Franch, Sr       21:43.4    West Chicago         
   42    42  Abby Brinkman, Sr          21:52.4    Bartlett             
   43    43  Amber Lampkin, Jr          21:54.0    St. Charles East     
   44    44  Frieda Quinones, Fr        21:55.5    Elgin                
   45    45  Yuliana DeAnda, Jr         22:02.0    Elgin                
   46    46  Bethsaida Rodriguez-Guerrero, So
                                        22:07.8    Elgin                
   47    47  Monica Brown, Sr           22:10.8    Streamwood           
   48    48  Grace Morrissey, Sr        22:20.4    Bartlett             
   49    49  Madison Sharko, Jr         22:22.7    Bartlett             
   50    50  Julie Ortega, Fr           22:23.7    Elgin                
   51    51  Caroline Pacer, So         22:27.7    West Chicago         
   52    52  Laysha Hernandez, Sr       22:30.9    Elgin                
   53    53  Gauri Yadav, Fr            22:43.5    Bartlett             
   54    54  Yazmin Malave, Fr          22:44.9    Elgin                
   55    55  Staesha Moore, Fr          23:00.7    West Chicago         
   56    56  Risa Jones, Fr             23:31.6    Bartlett             
   57    57  Kim Sanchez, Fr            23:48.3    Streamwood           
   58    58  Michelle Andrade, Sr       23:54.8    Streamwood           
   59    59  Alex Meza, So              24:12.9    Streamwood           
   60    60  Jocelyn Velazquez, So      25:21.6    West Chicago