I.H.S.A. 3A Regional Meet hosted by Wheaton North H.S. - Boys

at St. James Farm Forest Preserve in Warrenville, IL

October 21, 2017

62 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 W. Warrenville South     35    2    3    8    9   13   20   28  15:07.2  0:32.9
  2 Glenbard West            47    1    5   12   14   15   24   52  15:13.3  0:48.2
  3 York                     68    4    7   17   18   22   26   36  15:23.2  0:49.0
  4 Wheaton North            81   10   11   16   21   23   30   34  15:30.7  0:26.5
  5 Glenbard North          147   19   25   32   33   38   45   54  16:00.0  0:48.7
  6 Oak Park-River Forest   162    6   35   37   41   43   48   51  16:07.1  1:30.9
  7 Glenbard East           183   29   31   39   40   44   50   59  16:19.3  0:36.7
  8 Willowbrook             230   27   46   49   53   55   56   57  16:44.6  1:18.0
  9 Proviso East            268   42   47   58   60   61   62   63  17:40.3  2:08.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Rory Cavan, Jr             14:44.9    Glenbard West        
    2     2  William Hauenstein, So     14:50.7    W. Warrenville South 
    3     3  Sean Maison, Jr            14:53.7    W. Warrenville South 
    4     4  Sean MacGregor, Sr         14:53.7    York                 
    5     5  Stephen Moody, Jr          14:57.5    Glenbard West        
    6     6  Matthew Vietzen, Sr        15:04.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
    7     7  Tim Stevenson, Sr          15:08.2    York                 
    8     8  Scott Maison, Jr           15:13.3    W. Warrenville South 
    9     9  Jacob Kluckhohn, So        15:14.8    W. Warrenville South 
   10    10  Connor Zydek, Jr           15:16.8    Wheaton North        
   11    11  Joey Simon, Sr             15:21.5    Wheaton North        
   12    12  Cameron Benes, Sr          15:22.6    Glenbard West        
   13    13  David Zeller, Fr           15:23.5    W. Warrenville South 
   14    14  Ian Repking, Jr            15:28.6    Glenbard West        
   15    15  Luke Malek, Sr             15:33.0    Glenbard West        
   16    16  Nick Garza, Jr             15:34.2    Wheaton North        
   17    17  Ethan Kern, So             15:34.9    York                 
   18    18  Jackson Bode, Sr           15:36.3    York                 
   19    19  Marat Schatz, Jr           15:36.4    Glenbard North       
   20    20  John Keys, Sr              15:37.2    W. Warrenville South 
   21    21  Justin Ostrem, Sr          15:38.1    Wheaton North        
   22    22  Danny Honquest, Sr         15:42.7    York                 
   23    23  Kevin Riley, Sr            15:43.2    Wheaton North        
   24    24  Teddy Borkowski, Sr        15:43.9    Glenbard West        
   25    25  Matthew Solucha, Jr        15:45.9    Glenbard North       
   26    26  John Rosak, Sr             15:52.7    York                 
   27    27  Matt Caron, Jr             15:53.9    Willowbrook          
   28    28  Jared Peaslee, So          15:55.1    W. Warrenville South 
   29    29  Aidan Ihms, So             16:01.4    Glenbard East        
   30    30  Josh Scharpenberg, Sr      16:02.7    Wheaton North        
   31    31  David Crossland, Sr        16:04.1    Glenbard East        
   32    32  Ryan Czaja, Sr             16:06.4    Glenbard North       
   33    33  Omar Solorio, Jr           16:06.4    Glenbard North       
   34    34  Kevin Boehm, Jr            16:09.1    Wheaton North        
   35    35  Garrett Minich, Jr         16:11.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
   36    36  Mark Morgan, Sr            16:15.0    York                 
   37    37  Peter Halloran, Sr         16:17.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
   38    38  Evan Schaffer, Sr          16:25.1    Glenbard North       
   39    39  Andrew Bylsma, So          16:26.1    Glenbard East        
   40    40  John Pokorn, Sr            16:27.0    Glenbard East        
   41    41  Owen Savoy, Sr             16:27.5    Oak Park-River Forest 
   42    42  Jonathan Garcia, So        16:27.6    Proviso East         
   43    43  Spencer Thorpe, Jr         16:35.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
   44    44  Nigel Neibel, So           16:38.1    Glenbard East        
   45    45  Mike Deegan, Sr            16:38.6    Glenbard North       
   46    46  Tyler King, Fr             16:42.8    Willowbrook          
   47    47  Ali Alusaimeb, Sr          16:51.7    Proviso East         
   48    48  Robert George, Sr          16:52.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   49    49  Will Stout, Jr             16:54.4    Willowbrook          
   50    50  Alex Kapala, Fr            16:55.6    Glenbard East        
   51    51  Jack Blatchford, So        16:57.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
   52    52  Kalen Yeager, Sr           16:58.8    Glenbard West        
   53    53  Brandon Heselton, So       17:00.2    Willowbrook          
   54    54  Haren Patel, Jr            17:04.7    Glenbard North       
   55    55  Alex Medina, Jr            17:11.9    Willowbrook          
   56    56  Mike Danielson, Jr         17:13.2    Willowbrook          
   57    57  Tom Danielson, Jr          17:31.0    Willowbrook          
   58    58  Jaden Smith, Jr            18:08.9    Proviso East         
   59    59  Mack Macenas, Fr           18:10.4    Glenbard East        
   60    60  Emmanuel Valiterrez, Sr    18:17.0    Proviso East         
   61    61  Carmilo Medina, Fr         18:36.3    Proviso East         
   62    62  Donte Love, Sr             18:45.7    Proviso East         
   63    63  Jairo Valtierrez, Fr       20:05.1    Proviso East