I.H.S.A. 3A Regional Meet hosted by Wheaton North H.S. - Girls

at St. James Farm Forest Preserve in Warrenville, IL

October 21, 2017

58 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 W. Warrenville South     34    4    6    7    8    9   10   12  18:04.1  0:33.7
  2 Glenbard West            44    1    2    3   18   20   29   34  17:37.8  2:23.6
  3 York                     70    5   13   15   16   21   22   31  18:31.3  0:57.3
  4 Glenbard East           111   14   17   25   27   28   39   40  18:54.7  0:33.4
  5 Oak Park-River Forest   160   19   33   35   36   37   38   45  19:17.0  0:44.5
  6 Glenbard North          170   24   26   30   43   47   52   53  19:28.6  1:11.8
  7 Wheaton North           187   23   32   42   44   46   48   49  19:38.1  1:13.3
  8 Willowbrook             208   11   41   50   51   55   56   57  20:05.8  2:53.8
  9 Proviso East            292   54   58   59   60   61   62   63  23:13.3  3:35.7


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katelynne Hart, So         16:21.2    Glenbard West        
    2     2  Lindsey Payne, Sr          16:56.4    Glenbard West        
    3     3  Katie Hohe, Jr             17:24.2    Glenbard West        
    4     4  Samantha Poglitsch, Fr     17:40.0    W. Warrenville South 
    5     5  Sarah May, Jr              17:54.6    York                 
    6     6  Mia Rucoba, So             18:04.8    W. Warrenville South 
    7     7  Haley Ansiel, So           18:10.5    W. Warrenville South 
    8     8  Laurel Moneysmith, Jr      18:11.6    W. Warrenville South 
    9     9  Kaitlyn Nenninger, So      18:13.7    W. Warrenville South 
   10    10  Becca Hauenstein, Fr       18:17.2    W. Warrenville South 
   11    11  Victoria Palma, Jr         18:22.6    Willowbrook          
   12    12  Sarah Kulkarni, Jr         18:26.6    W. Warrenville South 
   13    13  Emma Kern, So              18:32.0    York                 
   14    14  Katie Schaefer, Sr         18:34.8    Glenbard East        
   15    15  Katherine Tomaska, Sr      18:38.4    York                 
   16    16  Lydia Hickey, So           18:39.5    York                 
   17    17  Cailyn Biegalski, Sr       18:40.3    Glenbard East        
   18    18  Chloe Connolly, Jr         18:42.6    Glenbard West        
   19    19  Violet Harper, Jr          18:44.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   20    20  Abby Hoffman, Jr           18:44.8    Glenbard West        
   21    21  Kelly Leonard, Jr          18:51.9    York                 
   22    22  Erin Davies, Sr            18:55.0    York                 
   23    23  Sophie Daigle, So          18:55.7    Wheaton North        
   24    24  Anna Marinc, Sr            18:57.9    Glenbard North       
   25    25  Allyson Griffith, So       19:03.4    Glenbard East        
   26    26  Alex Bartkowiak, Sr        19:05.4    Glenbard North       
   27    27  Emily Anderson, So         19:06.7    Glenbard East        
   28    28  Laura DeLatorre, So        19:08.1    Glenbard East        
   29    29  Claire Kenwood, Sr         19:08.6    Glenbard West        
   30    30  Elelta Sisay, Jr           19:09.9    Glenbard North       
   31    31  Anna Morley, Jr            19:10.4    York                 
   32    32  Quinn Wagner, Jr           19:10.5    Wheaton North        
   33    33  Hannah Thompson, Jr        19:16.2    Oak Park-River Forest 
   34    34  Lauren Pappas, Jr          19:22.9    Glenbard West        
   35    35  Eleanor Kallay, Jr         19:26.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
   36    36  Nora Wollen, Fr            19:28.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   37    37  Maggie-Rose Baron, Fr      19:29.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
   38    38  Talia Brookstein-Burk, Sr  19:29.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   39    39  Lexi Weltin, Sr            19:29.9    Glenbard East        
   40    40  Maddie Weltin, Fr          19:34.1    Glenbard East        
   41    41  Daylee Braden, Fr          19:45.7    Willowbrook          
   42    42  Emma Riley, So             19:54.7    Wheaton North        
   43    43  Alexia Trasha, Jr          20:00.1    Glenbard North       
   44    44  Rose Quinn, Sr             20:00.6    Wheaton North        
   45    45  Molly Ryan, Jr             20:06.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
   46    46  Katie FitzGibbons, Jr      20:08.9    Wheaton North        
   47    47  Riley Hernandez, Fr        20:09.7    Glenbard North       
   48    48  Olivia Jeanette, So        20:21.6    Wheaton North        
   49    49  Amelia Murray, Fr          20:25.4    Wheaton North        
   50    50  Melissa Martinez, Fr       20:31.7    Willowbrook          
   51    51  Michelle Villalobos, So    20:32.7    Willowbrook          
   52    52  Alyssa Laherty, Sr         20:34.3    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Emily Sulocha, So          20:45.5    Glenbard North       
   54    54  Elizabeth Duque, Fr        21:05.2    Proviso East         
   55    55  Lydia Bauernfreund, Sr     21:16.3    Willowbrook          
   56    56  Evelyn Yao, Sr             21:48.9    Willowbrook          
   57    57  Briana Jones, Sr           22:21.6    Willowbrook          
   58    58  Jodaza Ward, So            22:54.2    Proviso East         
   59    59  Lesley Cepeda, Sr          23:26.8    Proviso East         
   60    60  Heidi Montano, Fr          23:59.4    Proviso East         
   61    61  Steffany Martinez, So      24:40.8    Proviso East         
   62    62  Arianna DeLaCruz, So       26:12.8    Proviso East         
   63    63  Evelyn Guzman, So          27:51.1    Proviso East