Eddington Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

September 16, 2017

77 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Jacobs                   30    2    3    5    7   13   31   34  21:29.9  1:17.5
  2 Benet Academy            58    1    8   14   17   18   23   26  21:53.7  2:17.2
  3 Boylan Catholic         124    4   11   29   39   41   50   54  22:55.3  2:49.2
  4 Burlington Central      126   16   22   24   28   36   62       22:58.0  1:17.0
  5 Sycamore                153    9   15   33   37   59   73       23:46.0  5:10.6
 6* IMSA                    175   19   27   38   40   51   63   77  23:50.4  3:00.9
 7* Hampshire               175   12   20   21   48   74            24:51.6  9:21.3
  8 Rosary                  180   10   30   45   46   49   67   76  23:54.7  3:10.7
  9 East Aurora             211   35   42   43   44   47   53   55  24:18.0  1:27.6
 10 Crystal Lake Central    213    6   25   58   60   64   69   79  25:18.2  6:35.9
 11 West Aurora             280   32   52   61   65   70   78   80  26:59.1  6:12.9
 12 Larkin                  318   56   57   66   68   71   72   75  28:26.9  4:19.4

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Beth Croll, So             20:15.1    Benet Academy        
    2        Grace Johnson, Fr          20:45.0    Dixon                
    3     2  Patrycja Makal, Fr         21:01.5    Jacobs               
    4     3  Jade Schneider, Fr         21:10.5    Jacobs               
    5     4  Anne Sweeney, So           21:16.2    Boylan Catholic      
    6     5  Kristina Innis, Fr         21:20.1    Jacobs               
    7     6  Aislynn Gildea, So         21:21.5    Crystal Lake Central 
    8     7  Adriana Ruiz, Fr           21:38.3    Jacobs               
    9     8  Nicole Kowalczyk, So       21:49.6    Benet Academy        
   10     9  Reagan Wesley, Fr          21:55.2    Sycamore             
   11    10  Sophie Chiesa, So          22:01.0    Rosary               
   12    11  Juliana Mace, So           22:07.3    Boylan Catholic      
   13    12  Lindsey Baron, Fr          22:16.1    Hampshire            
   14        Taylor Hills, Fr           22:16.4    Dixon                
   15    13  Kamila Makal, Fr           22:19.0    Jacobs               
   16    14  Ren Gradel, Fr             22:22.2    Benet Academy        
   17    15  Ali Flatter, Fr            22:22.9    Sycamore             
   18    16  Elizabeth McKay, Fr        22:25.1    Burlington Central   
   19    17  Amanda Flowers, So         22:29.2    Benet Academy        
   20    18  Elsie Aleck, So            22:32.3    Benet Academy        
   21        Emma Hockey, So            22:32.8    Kaneland             
   22    19  Athena Zheng, So           22:37.4    IMSA                 
   23    20  Stella Oury, So            22:38.1    Hampshire            
   24    21  Magdalena Vonic, So        22:40.7    Hampshire            
   25        Kendall Regnier, So        22:45.2    Kaneland             
   26    22  Jenna Dinges, So           22:46.2    Burlington Central   
   27    23  Kasia Takla, Fr            22:46.8    Benet Academy        
   28    24  Emily Stark, So            22:47.6    Burlington Central   
   29    25  Nadia Sardjev, Fr          22:48.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   30    26  Isabella Johnson, So       22:54.0    Benet Academy        
   31    27  Valynn Rinkel, So          22:56.3    IMSA                 
   32    28  Grace Comparone, Fr        23:08.8    Burlington Central   
   33    29  Emma Strombeck, So         23:09.0    Boylan Catholic      
   34        Andrea Porcayo, So         23:17.5    DeKalb               
   35    30  Anne Molenhouse, Fr        23:19.0    Rosary               
   36    31  Karolina Porzezinska, So   23:20.4    Jacobs               
   37    32  Sierra Weaver, Fr          23:24.7    West Aurora          
   38        Madisen Bayer, So          23:27.3    Westminster Christian 
   39    33  Ashley Parks, So           23:29.8    Sycamore             
   40    34  Colleen Cranston, Fr       23:32.7    Jacobs               
   41    35  Sandy Nino, Fr             23:33.3    East Aurora          
   42        Farah Tolu-Honary, So      23:33.3    Freeport             
   43        Abby Peterson, So          23:37.8    Jacobs               
   44    36  Kyla Butler, Fr            23:42.1    Burlington Central   
   45        Riley Kuffel, Fr           23:42.2    Kaneland             
   46        Maggie Jaros, Fr           23:49.1    Benet Academy        
   47        Sarah Webster, Fr          23:49.7    Freeport             
   48    37  Evie Callahan, Fr          23:56.7    Sycamore             
   49    38  Aabha Vyas, So             23:57.7    IMSA                 
   50    39  Lindsay Arreguin, Fr       23:58.4    Boylan Catholic      
   51    40  Madeline Simmons, So       24:02.4    IMSA                 
   52        Allison O'Connor, Fr       24:03.9    Benet Academy        
   53        Katherine Coleman, Fr      24:05.0    Benet Academy        
   54    41  Jonnah Caliston, Fr        24:05.4    Boylan Catholic      
   55        Claire Giuffre, So         24:08.5    Freeport             
   56        Elizabeth Burke, Fr        24:13.3    Benet Academy        
   57    42  Citlaly Palmerin, Fr       24:15.7    East Aurora          
   58    43  Abby Ledezma, So           24:20.1    East Aurora          
   59    44  Naomi Gutierrez, So        24:20.3    East Aurora          
   60    45  Anna Michel, So            24:29.2    Rosary               
   61    46  Emma Schwartz, So          24:32.8    Rosary               
   62        Aaliyah Baker, So          24:35.1    Dixon                
   63        Jessica Szczepaniak, So    24:43.2    Jacobs               
   64        Teia Brandl, Fr            24:59.4    Kaneland             
   65    47  Nancy Bravo, So            25:00.8    East Aurora          
   66    48  Kaila Jensen, So           25:06.0    Hampshire            
   67        Isabella DeLaCruz, Fr      25:08.4    DeKalb               
   68    49  Emily DeAvilla, So         25:11.6    Rosary               
   69        Lilly Mcqueeny, Fr         25:17.1    Rockford Auburn      
   70        Morgan Harrison, So        25:30.4    Jacobs               
   71    50  Ella O'Boyle, Fr           25:34.4    Boylan Catholic      
   72    51  Amy Churchill, So          25:38.3    IMSA                 
   73    52  Samantha Williams, Fr      25:44.2    West Aurora          
   74    53  Sofia Cuacuas, So          25:55.5    East Aurora          
   75    54  Maura McQuillan, So        26:07.1    Boylan Catholic      
   76    55  America Chavez, So         26:08.4    East Aurora          
   77        Kiera Watson, Fr           26:16.8    Freeport             
   78        Elizabeth Proctor, Fr      26:19.9    Jacobs               
   79        Jennifer Hernandez, So     26:31.2    DeKalb               
   80    56  Malyna Camacho, So         26:33.3    Larkin               
   81        Anna Whitchurch, Jr        26:45.2    Westminster Christian 
   82        Maddie Zinger, So          26:46.3    Jacobs               
   83    57  Miranda Preuss, So         26:52.9    Larkin               
   84        Teagan Wolfe, So           26:58.2    Jacobs               
   85    58  Kylie Gemmel, Fr           27:04.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   86    59  Hannah Frielink, Fr        27:05.7    Sycamore             
   87    60  Katie Sanders, So          27:20.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   88        Heidi Cruz, Fr             27:22.2    Rochelle             
   89    61  Alexandra Oros, Fr         27:28.4    West Aurora          
   90    62  Sonya Grewal, So           27:40.2    Burlington Central   
   91        Nayeli Ruiz, So            27:41.2    East Aurora          
   92    63  Ainsley Baldwin Zurak, So  27:53.2    IMSA                 
   93    64  Kayla Lemke, Fr            27:57.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   94        Kate Forgac, Fr            28:06.4    Timothy Christian    
   95        Olivia Sanborn, Fr         28:06.7    Grayslake North      
   96        Linnea Buhrow, So          28:31.3    Jacobs               
   97    65  Lydia Pool, Fr             28:40.5    West Aurora          
   98    66  Destiny Meza, So           28:52.9    Larkin               
   99    67  Bethany Miadenik, So       28:57.2    Rosary               
  100    68  Brittany Burgos, Fr        29:02.8    Larkin               
  101        Abbie Armstrong, So        29:17.3    Westminster Christian 
  102        Leslie Sanchez, Fr         29:33.8    Grayslake North      
  103    69  Anna Calhan, Fr            29:35.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  104    70  Daniela Guerrero, So       29:37.6    West Aurora          
  105        Olivia Lara, Fr            30:03.2    Boylan Catholic      
  106        Natasha Davila, So         30:09.9    Grayslake North      
  107        Gianni Perez, Fr           30:35.1    Boylan Catholic      
  108    71  Daisy Villanueva, Fr       30:52.7    Larkin               
  109        Nicole Pilat, So           30:54.7    Jacobs               
  110    72  Alejandra Camacho, So      31:00.6    Larkin               
  111        Cara Thomas, Fr            31:01.8    Westminster Christian 
  112    73  Noelle Simone, Fr          31:24.8    Sycamore             
  113    74  Idalia Aviega, Fr          31:37.3    Hampshire            
  114    75  Carolina Flores-Hidalgo,So 32:22.6    Larkin               
  115    76  Theresa Brennen, Fr        32:23.9    Rosary               
  116        Azereth Palomar, Fr        32:58.3    Larkin               
  117        Fatima Arias, Fr           33:35.7    Larkin               
  118    77  Alisa Williams, So         33:36.5    IMSA                 
  119        Britani Vazquez, So        33:49.0    East Aurora          
  120    78  Emily Crawl, Fr            33:52.8    West Aurora          
  121    79  Olivia Lockwood, So        33:58.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  122    80  Clemencia Patino, So       34:12.7    West Aurora          
  123        Sophia Lemonholm, Fr       37:59.7    Rockford Auburn