Eddington Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

September 16, 2017

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Benet Academy            38    3    4    6   11   14   20   30  19:13.5  0:58.6
  2 Kaneland                 87    1    5   16   32   33   37   49  19:40.4  2:45.4
  3 DeKalb                  123    2   25   26   34   36   52   81  20:07.0  2:57.2
  4 Crystal Lake Central    125    9   15   19   35   47   48   59  20:21.5  2:03.8
  5 Burlington Central      172   17   21   22   51   61   66       20:53.6  2:17.1
  6 Jacobs                  178   13   18   38   44   65   78       20:54.2  2:50.5
  7 Rochelle                225    8   40   53   57   67   70   98  21:21.0  3:28.4
  8 East Aurora             227   29   41   42   43   72   83   84  21:23.7  2:22.5
  9 Grayslake North         241   12   27   62   69   71   79       21:35.9  3:20.2
 10 Boylan Catholic         254   23   39   55   64   73   85   94  21:43.7  2:37.9
 11 Sycamore                279    7   28   50   93  101            22:35.6  7:41.7
 12 West Aurora             310   46   58   63   68   75   82   88  22:19.9  1:43.2
 13 Larkin                  322   24   54   76   77   91   97  100  22:35.6  3:57.7
 14 Rockford Auburn         340   10   56   89   90   95   96  106  22:50.9  5:24.4
 15 Timothy Christian       354   31   45   87   92   99            23:10.7  4:44.4
 16 Rosary                  419   60   74   80  102  103  105  109  24:37.6  5:14.6
 17 Mooseheart              515   86  104  107  108  110            30:07.1 11:05.2

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Rachel Richtman, So        17:58.1    Kaneland             
    2     2  Katherine Olsen, Jr        17:58.3    DeKalb               
    3     3  Kelly Andrews, Fr          18:47.2    Benet Academy        
    4        Sophia Oury, Sr            18:52.1    Hampshire            
    5     4  Mae Tully, Jr              19:01.0    Benet Academy        
    6     5  Andrea Wells, Sr           19:04.0    Kaneland             
    7     6  Joy Jackson, Fr            19:06.9    Benet Academy        
    8     7  Hannah Kirby, Jr           19:10.4    Sycamore             
    9     8  Katherine Bakken, Jr       19:11.2    Rochelle             
   10        Paige Stees, Fr            19:12.0    Dixon                
   11     9  Katelyn Smith, Sr          19:23.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   12    10  Elle Maculan, Sr           19:26.4    Rockford Auburn      
   13    11  Emily Spellman, Fr         19:26.5    Benet Academy        
   14    12  Kelli Tosic, So            19:35.0    Grayslake North      
   15    13  Jenna Skuza, Jr            19:38.1    Jacobs               
   16    14  Colleen Lipa, So           19:45.8    Benet Academy        
   17    15  Kylie Smith, Fr            19:53.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   18        Jade Miller, Fr            19:54.5    Dixon                
   19    16  Olivia Franklin, Fr        19:55.2    Kaneland             
   20        Nicquelette Fazekas, So    19:56.5    Dixon                
   21        Taylor Renkes, So          19:57.5    Dixon                
   22    17  Chloe Bilyk, Sr            19:58.7    Burlington Central   
   23    18  Meghan Lemke, Jr           20:09.7    Jacobs               
   24    19  Becca Orvis, Jr            20:12.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   25    20  Meaghan Andrews, Fr        20:12.7    Benet Academy        
   26    21  Natalia Rodriguez, Jr      20:15.3    Burlington Central   
   27    22  Lauren Dowd, Fr            20:17.4    Burlington Central   
   28    23  Lily Johnston, Sr          20:19.4    Boylan Catholic      
   29    24  Melissa Powers, So         20:21.4    Larkin               
   30    25  Cassie Delask, Jr          20:26.7    DeKalb               
   31    26  Sarahi Porcayo, Jr         20:29.2    DeKalb               
   32    27  Caroline Riss, Jr          20:29.5    Grayslake North      
   33        Gabi Rodriguez, Jr         20:29.6    Freeport             
   34    28  Sophie Melton, Sr          20:30.8    Sycamore             
   35    29  Jennifer Lopez, Jr         20:33.2    East Aurora          
   36    30  Karly Keating, Fr          20:39.1    Benet Academy        
   37    31  Hope Clark, So             20:40.2    Timothy Christian    
   38    32  MacKenzie Egert, Fr        20:41.3    Kaneland             
   39    33  Grace Purcell, Jr          20:43.5    Kaneland             
   40    34  Megan LeBlanc, Jr          20:45.3    DeKalb               
   41    35  Stephanie Doerr, Sr        20:49.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   42        Hannah Secor, Sr           20:53.8    Marengo              
   43    36  Inga Collin, So            20:55.4    DeKalb               
   44    37  Tessa Brennan, Jr          20:56.1    Kaneland             
   45    38  Lindsey Loga, Jr           20:56.8    Jacobs               
   46    39  Lindsey Zimmerman, Sr      21:04.1    Boylan Catholic      
   47    40  Morgan Baker, Sr           21:07.0    Rochelle             
   48    41  Gaby Juarez, Sr            21:07.5    East Aurora          
   49    42  Maritza Navar, Sr          21:09.5    East Aurora          
   50    43  Edith Del Gado, Fr         21:12.9    East Aurora          
   51    44  Jessica Ruiz, Jr           21:17.6    Jacobs               
   52    45  Elise Terpstra, So         21:20.9    Timothy Christian    
   53    46  Emily Head, Fr             21:24.2    West Aurora          
   54    47  Maddie Hollander, Sr       21:27.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   55    48  Alyssa Tomlinson, Jr       21:27.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   56    49  Aubrey Broz, Fr            21:30.7    Kaneland             
   57    50  Madisyn Grever, Sr         21:37.8    Sycamore             
   58    51  Jocelyn Victoria, Fr       21:40.5    Burlington Central   
   59    52  Aly Moore, Sr              21:43.9    DeKalb               
   60    53  Hannah Cruz, Sr            21:47.3    Rochelle             
   61    54  Jacqueline Munoz, Sr       21:53.7    Larkin               
   62    55  Emily Horgan, Sr           21:57.3    Boylan Catholic      
   63    56  Taylor Wartell, Fr         21:58.5    Rockford Auburn      
   64    57  Nedjwa Morrar, Sr          21:59.8    Rochelle             
   65    58  Savannah Ming, Fr          22:07.6    West Aurora          
   66    59  Meghan Easterday, Fr       22:12.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   67    60  Julie Bottarini, Jr        22:14.1    Rosary               
   68    61  Lauren Leegard, So         22:15.8    Burlington Central   
   69    62  Leialani Akalaonu, So      22:15.9    Grayslake North      
   70    63  Magdaliz Rivera, Fr        22:17.8    West Aurora          
   71    64  Lauren Kelly, So           22:20.6    Boylan Catholic      
   72    65  Hailey Matanowski, Sr      22:28.6    Jacobs               
   73        Charlotte Giff, Jr         22:32.1    IMSA                 
   74        Sophia Wilks, So           22:36.1    Freeport             
   75    66  Brooke Barkocy, Fr         22:38.9    Burlington Central   
   76    67  Anne Hickey, Jr            22:39.5    Rochelle             
   77    68  Therese Solgos, Jr         22:42.5    West Aurora          
   78    69  Ashlyn Castagna, Fr        22:44.0    Grayslake North      
   79    70  Brittany Baez, Jr          22:48.8    Rochelle             
   80    71  Maddie Kubas, So           22:55.2    Grayslake North      
   81    72  Alondra Cervantes, Jr      22:55.6    East Aurora          
   82    73  Giovanna Di Tullio, Jr     22:57.3    Boylan Catholic      
   83    74  Melanie Meyer, Jr          23:05.1    Rosary               
   84    75  Deyanneira Colon, Fr       23:07.4    West Aurora          
   85    76  Valeria Sanchez, Sr        23:11.5    Larkin               
   86    77  Hortencia Ortiz, Jr        23:12.3    Larkin               
   87        Erin Haeflinger, Jr        23:14.9    Marengo              
   88    78  Stephanie Kruk, Jr         23:16.9    Jacobs               
   89    79  Eden Hartigan, So          23:20.4    Grayslake North      
   90        Paige Kern, Jr             23:23.4    Hampshire            
   91    80  Lillian Stich, Sr          23:25.5    Rosary               
   92    81  Holly Trapp, Sr            23:34.2    DeKalb               
   93    82  Isabel Acevedo, Fr         23:34.8    West Aurora          
   94    83  Yasmine Rodriguez, Sr      23:35.3    East Aurora          
   95    84  Yohana Alcala, Jr          23:37.5    East Aurora          
   96    85  Jane Reesor, Sr            23:39.1    Boylan Catholic      
   97    86  Alyssa Perry, Fr           23:41.9    Mooseheart           
   98    87  Olivia Reamer, Jr          23:48.3    Timothy Christian    
   99    88  Emelin Tellez, Fr          23:49.7    West Aurora          
  100    89  Valeria Meza, Jr           23:59.3    Rockford Auburn      
  101    90  Isabelle Roethle, Fr       23:59.8    Rockford Auburn      
  102        Faith Malinowski, Jr       24:09.1    Marengo              
  103    91  Hope Powell, So            24:19.1    Larkin               
  104        Jenny Lincoln, Jr          24:31.2    Freeport             
  105    92  Jill Forgac, Jr            24:39.5    Timothy Christian    
  106    93  Ellie Bowers-Chen, Sr      24:47.2    Sycamore             
  107    94  Jessica Hindenburg, Sr     24:48.2    Boylan Catholic      
  108    95  Jordan Foote, Sr           24:50.7    Rockford Auburn      
  109    96  Faith Minneyfield, Sr      24:53.2    Rockford Auburn      
  110    97  Jocelyn Guerrero, Jr       24:54.8    Larkin               
  111    98  Abby Wagner, So            25:06.1    Rochelle             
  112    99  Morgan Hoving, Jr          25:24.6    Timothy Christian    
  113   100  Alyssa Durrant, So         25:32.0    Larkin               
  114        Peyton Shafer, Sr          26:20.2    IMSA                 
  115        Dezi Brooks, Jr            26:48.0    Freeport             
  116        Sam Johnson, Sr            26:50.9    Hampshire            
  117   101  Teresa Gramer, Sr          26:52.0    Sycamore             
  118   102  Catheryn Middendorf, Jr    26:54.6    Rosary               
  119        Nicole Jachec, Sr          27:21.6    Hampshire            
  120   103  Bridgette Valenti, Sr      27:28.6    Rosary               
  121        Sarah Butzow, Sr           28:07.6    Marengo              
  122   104  Jade Hennig, So            28:34.1    Mooseheart           
  123   105  Madison Luce, Sr           28:40.6    Rosary               
  124   106  Rachel Corzine, Sr         29:31.2    Rockford Auburn      
  125        Vidya Babu, Sr             30:24.4    IMSA                
  126   107  Mariana Lozana, Sr         31:17.6    Mooseheart           
  127   108  Kenea Romero, Sr           32:14.6    Mooseheart           
  128   109  Louisa Surtz, Jr           32:43.4    Rosary               
  129   110  Amanda Jones, Jr           34:47.0    Mooseheart