Lake Forest Academy Invitational - Boys

at Lake Forest Academy Campus

September 27, 2017

67 degrees, partly cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Latin                    31    1    2    4   11   13   14   30  17:58.1  1:15.6
  2 Northridge Prep          58    3    5    7   21   22   23   25  18:26.6  1:19.4
  3 Stevenson                65    8    9   15   16   17   19   20  18:33.8  0:15.7
  4 Rochelle Zell           115    6   24   26   27   32   39   41  19:11.4  1:48.0
  5 I C Catholic Prep       165   12   18   44   45   46   48   53  20:17.6  3:07.8
  6 Lake Forest Academy     170   28   29   34   36   43   47   51  20:12.5  1:28.7
  7 North Shore Cnty Day    177   10   33   35   42   57            22:12.4 12:42.6
  8 Roycemore               232   37   40   49   52   54   55   56  21:56.1  3:45.9
  9 Horizon-McKinley        236   31   38   50   58   59            25:23.7 12:24.1

Incomplete Teams: Beacon Academy, H R K -Home Run Kids

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Dean Melanides, Sr         17:19.4    Latin                
    2     2  David Hafner, Jr           17:26.5    Latin                
    3     3  Andrew Brockmeier, Fr      17:44.6    Northridge Prep      
    4     4  James Melanides, Sr        17:56.2    Latin                
    5     5  John Madigan, Sr           18:03.7    Northridge Prep      
    6     6  Solomon Treister, Sr       18:09.4    Rochelle Zell        
    7     7  Brian Walsh, Jr            18:21.6    Northridge Prep      
    8     8  Soham Bhonagiri, Fr        18:25.3    Stevenson            
    9     9  Dawei Ding, Jr             18:25.3    Stevenson            
   10    10  Gerald Leesch, So          18:32.6    North Shore Cnty Day 
   11    11  Henry Coleman, Fr          18:33.3    Latin                
   12    12  Pat Shannon, Sr            18:33.8    I C Catholic Prep    
   13    13  Daniel Korach, Sr          18:34.9    Latin                
   14    14  Noah Reese-Clausn, Fr      18:36.5    Latin                
   15    15  Daniel Saltz, Jr           18:38.1    Stevenson            
   16    16  Shugo Shibazaki, Fr        18:39.1    Stevenson            
   17    17  Mark Lozovnoy, So          18:41.0    Stevenson            
   18    18  Casey Kristie, Sr          18:50.0    I C Catholic Prep    
   19    19  Caiyi Xi, Sr               18:53.6    Stevenson            
   20    20  Jack Lee, Fr               18:56.6    Stevenson            
   21    21  Dan Gomez, Fr              18:59.4    Northridge Prep      
   22        Stuart Rand, So            19:00.4    Stevenson            
   23    22  Anthony Vasquez, Fr        19:04.0    Northridge Prep      
   24    23  Nathan Gomez, So           19:05.7    Northridge Prep      
   25    24  Sean Dreifuss, So          19:11.3    Rochelle Zell        
   26    25  Aidan Martin, Fr           19:16.9    Northridge Prep      
   27        Zachary Mattson, So        19:17.3    Stevenson            
   28    26  Liam Lynch, Sr             19:18.0    Rochelle Zell        
   29    27  Matthew Weiss, So          19:20.8    Rochelle Zell        
   30        Christopher Lermer, Fr     19:21.8    Stevenson            
   31        Jacob Rubin, Jr            19:28.8    Stevenson            
   32        Harry Hardcastle, Jr       19:33.3    Stevenson            
   33    28  David Sun, Jr              19:36.9    Lake Forest Academy  
   34        Axel Vandenheuval, Fr      19:37.2    Stevenson            
   35        Robert Barreca, So         19:38.6    Stevenson            
   36        Mike Perona, So            19:39.3    Northridge Prep      
   37    29  David Krivoshik, Sr        19:40.1    Lake Forest Academy  
   38        Jack Costanzo, Fr          19:42.2    Northridge Prep      
   39    30  Ajay Raigaga, So           19:47.9    Latin                
   40        Julian Lee-Zacheis, Jr     19:48.1    Latin                
   41        Degaulle Dai, Sr           19:51.1    Stevenson            
   42    31  Quashea Williams, Jr       19:55.9    Horizon-McKinley     
   43    32  Max Pivo, Sr               19:57.3    Rochelle Zell        
   44    33  Ian George, Fr             19:59.1    North Shore Cnty Day 
   45        Dylan Murphy, So           20:01.8    Stevenson            
   46    34  Jared Felitto, So          20:05.0    Lake Forest Academy  
   47        Evan Saltz, Jr             20:12.7    Stevenson            
   48        Conrad Oberhaus, Sr        20:14.6    Stevenson            
   49        Eli Taitz, Jr              20:15.3    Stevenson            
   50        Vaishakh Vinod Kumar, Jr   20:16.2    Stevenson            
   51        Ryan Present, So           20:26.6    Stevenson            
   52        Stephen Moy, Fr            20:28.1    Stevenson            
   53        Robert Kelly, Jr           20:31.3    Latin                
   54    35  Ben Berghammer, Jr         20:32.6    North Shore Cnty Day 
   55    36  Thomas Leonetti, So        20:34.9    Lake Forest Academy  
   56    37  Alem Snyder, Fr            20:36.6    Roycemore            
   57    38  Robert Daulton, So         20:36.8    Horizon-McKinley     
   58    39  Jacob Geiringer, Fr        20:40.5    Rochelle Zell        
   59    40  Ry Swaty, Sr               20:41.1    Roycemore            
   60        Connor Wang, Fr            20:41.5    Stevenson            
   61    41  Levi Magill, Fr            20:42.2    Rochelle Zell        
   62    42  Brinton Roberts, So        20:42.5    North Shore Cnty Day 
   63        Siddharth Kaza, So         20:45.0    Stevenson            
   64        Parker Guercio, Fr         20:48.5    Stevenson            
   65        Isaac Margulies, Sr        20:53.9    Rochelle Zell        
   66        Benjamin Lesch, Jr         20:54.9    Rochelle Zell        
   67        Aaron Rudloff, Jr          20:57.0    Stevenson            
   68        Ray Zhang, Fr              20:57.3    Stevenson            
   69        Hans Vandenheuval, Jr      20:58.9    Stevenson            
   70    43  Pliny Smith, Sr            21:05.5    Lake Forest Academy  
   71    44  Howard Huang, Sr           21:08.7    I C Catholic Prep    
   72        Jakob Friedman, So         21:09.3    Stevenson            
   73        Specer Robieson, Jr        21:09.4    Stevenson            
   74    45  Dominic Gaudio, So         21:14.0    I C Catholic Prep    
   75        Matthew Walsh, Jr          21:14.6    Stevenson            
   76        Jordan Pine, So            21:16.4    Stevenson            
   77        Ugo Dos Reis, Jr           21:16.9    Stevenson            
   78        Jacob Imyak, Sr            21:39.0    Stevenson            
   79    46  Liam Dacre, Fr             21:41.5    I C Catholic Prep    
   80        John-Erik Bruchman, Jr     21:47.9    Stevenson            
   81        Noah Cope, Sr              21:48.4    Rochelle Zell        
   82    47  Calvin Osborne, Fr         21:50.3    Lake Forest Academy  
   83    48  Fabian Perez, Jr           21:50.4    I C Catholic Prep    
   84    49  Effie Zimmerman, Fr        21:50.6    Roycemore            
   85    50  Anthony Rojas, Fr          21:52.0    Horizon-McKinley     
   86        Paul Shin, So              21:52.4    Stevenson            
   87        John Pins, Fr              21:53.3    Northridge Prep      
   88    51  Aiden Dee, Sr              22:00.9    Lake Forest Academy  
   89        Mark Hardy, Jr             22:01.9    Stevenson            
   90        Noam Efergan, Fr           22:08.8    Rochelle Zell        
   91    52  Riley Chenard, Jr          22:09.7    Roycemore            
   92        Calvin Wang, Sr            22:13.7    Lake Forest Academy  
   93        Eli Gould, Fr              22:22.7    Beacon Academy       
   94        Nick Alutto, Fr            22:25.2    Lake Forest Academy  
   95        Aidan Medina, Fr           22:27.0    Stevenson            
   96        Adam Wallach, So           22:29.0    Stevenson            
   97        Jacob Korol, Jr            22:31.9    Rochelle Zell        
   98        Liam O'Keefe, Fr           22:32.6    Latin                
   99        Joseph Rosenblum, Jr       22:40.1    Rochelle Zell        
  100        Benjamin Axelsen, Jr       22:45.8    Stevenson            
  101        Alex Zhou, So              22:47.2    Lake Forest Academy  
  102        Spencer Guercio, Sr        22:50.3    Stevenson            
  103        Julio Adjunta, Jr          22:51.9    Stevenson            
  104        Joe Perona, Fr             22:53.2    Northridge Prep      
  105        Jason Ross, So             22:53.5    Rochelle Zell        
  106        Manish Mc Lain, Jr         22:55.2    Lake Forest Academy  
  107        Kenneth Jacksack, Fr       22:57.2    H R K -Home Run Kids 
  108        Owen Stern, Jr             23:00.7    Rochelle Zell        
  109        Parker Sorenson, Fr        23:01.4    Stevenson            
  110        Mark Peng, Fr              23:02.8    Lake Forest Academy  
  111        A J Lee, Fr                23:11.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  112        Sam Weinfield, Fr          23:12.6    Lake Forest Academy  
  113        Arthur Pan, Fr             23:12.9    Lake Forest Academy  
  114        Liam Larsen, Jr            23:18.9    Lake Forest Academy  
  115        Philip Rhoda, Jr           23:32.2    H R K -Home Run Kids 
  116        Cian Kelleher, Jr          23:38.8    Stevenson            
  117        Jacob Leib, Sr             23:51.3    Lake Forest Academy  
  118        Paul Normantas, Fr         23:54.2    Northridge Prep      
  119        Mai Antarasen, Sr          24:02.8    Lake Forest Academy  
  120    53  Vaughan Murray, So         24:08.8    I C Catholic Prep    
  121        Justin Hone, Sr            24:09.3    Lake Forest Academy  
  122        Jared Heichman, Fr         24:09.9    Stevenson            
  123    54  Finn Swaty, Fr             24:22.5    Roycemore            
  124        Ben Hirsch, Sr             24:29.8    Rochelle Zell        
  125        Micah Stern, Fr            24:34.3    Rochelle Zell        
  126        Mohammad Pehlari, Fr       24:40.2    Northridge Prep      
  127        Raymond Yang, Jr           24:49.2    Lake Forest Academy  
  128        Danny Luo, Jr              25:17.6    Lake Forest Academy  
  129        Sizhe Chen, Sr             25:18.0    Lake Forest Academy  
  130        Ian Rickert, So            25:41.1    I C Catholic Prep    
  131        Daniel Wulf, Jr            25:43.3    Stevenson            
  132        Max Collins, Fr            25:43.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  133        Tony Luo, Jr               26:13.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  134        Poojan Palwai, Jr          26:17.2    Stevenson            
  135        Daniel Bukowski, Jr        26:51.3    H R K -Home Run Kids 
  136        Will Collins, Fr           27:04.6    Lake Forest Academy  
  137    55  Zak Showers, Jr            27:37.2    Roycemore            
  138    56  Thomas Ellis, Jr           27:37.3    Roycemore            
  139        James Reid-Anderson, Sr    28:38.0    Lake Forest Academy  
  140        Amitai Vales, Fr           30:36.7    Rochelle Zell        
  141    57  Carlo Castellanos, Sr      31:15.1    North Shore Cnty Day 
  142    58  Enrique Memije, So         32:13.4    Horizon-McKinley     
  143    59  Enrique Zuno, Fr           32:20.0    Horizon-McKinley