Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational - Junior/Senior Boys

at Lake Park H.S. - East Campus in Roselle, IL

September 9, 2017

60 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

The first 50 places and the first 24 times have been verified. Beyond that, the results shown are the best available.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         30    1    2    3   10   14   23   33  16:50.4  1:17.2
  2 Huntley                  47    6    8    9   11   13   20   21  17:13.0  0:36.2
  3 Bartlett                 91    7   16   17   24   27   29   32  17:51.9  1:27.3
  4 Jones College Prep      103    4    5   18   36   40   42   51  17:52.0  2:23.5
  5 Elgin                   151   19   22   30   39   41   46   53  18:34.7  1:21.3
  6 South Elgin             159   12   15   43   44   45   47   48  18:41.0  2:03.4
  7 Lake Park               181   26   31   37   38   49   52       19:10.2  2:09.1
  8 Wheeling                193   25   28   35   50   55   60       
  9 Maine West              259   34   54   56   57   58   59       


              TEAM
 CHIP#  PLACE SCORE     FINISHER              TIME       TEAM         
 2877     1     1  Charles Murphy, Jr         16:19.4    St. Charles East     
 2904     2     2  Jeremiah Wilson, Jr        16:30.4    St. Charles East     
 2856     3     3  Kyle Izzo, Sr              16:31.6    St. Charles East     
 2516     4     4  Jeremy Yakes, Jr           16:34.9    Jones College Prep   
 2485     5     5  Noah Fitch, Jr             16:38.2    Jones College Prep   
 2453     6     6  Shaaf Iqbal, Jr            16:42.4    Huntley              
 2191     7     7  Peter Golaszewski, So      16:47.0    Bartlett             
 2451     8     8  Marcus Herrington, Jr      16:47.7    Huntley              
 2456     9     9  Brennan Lighthall, Sr      16:54.2    Huntley              
 2873    10    10  Lucas Manuel, Jr           16:59.1    St. Charles East     
 2458    11    11  Dylan Nicosia, Jr          17:02.2    Huntley              
 2827    12    12  Owen Sirridge, Sr          17:07.8    South Elgin          
 2474    13    13  Derek Zimmerman, Sr        17:14.4    Huntley              
 2872    14    14  Gabe Manisco, Jr           17:17.9    St. Charles East     
 2811    15    15  Aidan Lewis, Jr            17:23.8    South Elgin          
 2187    16    16  Isaac Johnson, Jr          17:25.7    Bartlett             
         17    17  Nathan Dunbar, So          17:27.7    Bartlett             
         18    18                             17:29.3    Jones College Prep   
         19    19                             17:30.2    Elgin                
 2445    20    20  Dillon Cherwin, Jr         17:32.6    Huntley              
 2223    21        Declan Black, Jr           17:39.3    Deerfield            
 2231    22        Aaron Cohen, Sr            17:44.0    Deerfield            
 2452    23    21  Shane Hochmuth, Jr         17:48.6    Huntley              
 2466    24        Zach Rojek, Jr             17:52.7    Huntley              
         25    22                                        Elgin                
 2863    26    23  Devin Landers, Jr                     St. Charles East     
 2189    27    24  Caleb Britton, Sr                     Bartlett             
 2953    28    25  Fernando Olvera, Jr                   Wheeling             
 2350    29        Mathew Schau, Jr                      Elk Grove            
 2524    30    26  Jeff Biddle, Jr                       Lake Park            
         31    27  Louie Paul, Fr                        Bartlett             
 2928    32    28  Aaron Bernacho, Sr                    Wheeling             
         33                                              Elk Grove            
 2208    34    29  Jeet Patel, Jr                        Bartlett             
         35    30                                        Elgin                
 2400    36        Jack Stewart, Jr                      Glenbrook North      
 2526    37    31  Zach Carrera, Sr                      Lake Park            
 2202    38    32  Chase Konstanzer, Fr                  Bartlett             
 2903    39    33  Charlie Wade, Sr                      St. Charles East     
 2621    40    34  Willis Le, Sr                         Maine West           
         41                                              Lincoln Park         
         42                                              Elk Grove            
 2929    43    35  Vlad Castillo, Sr                     Wheeling             
 2500    44    36  Adrian Ortiz, Sr                      Jones College Prep   
         45                                              Elk Grove            
 2551    46    37  Hugo Troesken, Sr                     Lake Park            
         47    38                                        Lake Park            
         48    39                                        Elgin                
 2509    49    40  Erich Sauer, Jr                       Jones College Prep   
 2314    50    41  Jesse Quinones, Jr                    Elgin                
 2729    51        Omar Abutaleb, Sr                     Plainfield East      
 2487    52    42  Jonathan Garcia, Jr                   Jones College Prep   
 2831    53    43  Antonio Turso, Sr                     South Elgin          
 2828    54    44  Jake Tokarewich, Jr                   South Elgin          
 2364    55        Leo Finan, Sr                         Glenbrook North      
 2815    56    45  Dylan Peterson, Sr                    South Elgin          
 2895    57        Matthew Stathopoulos, Jr              St. Charles East     
 2312    58    46  Jorge Pulido, Sr                      Elgin                
 2806    59    47  David Hahn, Jr                        South Elgin          
 2694    60        Max Battle, Jr                        Niles North          
 2852    61        Maxwell Flesch, Jr                    St. Charles East     
 2791    62    48  Jeevan Acharya, Sr                    South Elgin          
 2713    63        Donovan Murray, Sr                    Niles North          
 2521    64    49  Andrew Beugnet, Sr                    Lake Park            
 2840    65        Ian Bradford, Jr                      St. Charles East     
 2948    66    50  David Martinez, Jr                    Wheeling             
 2889    67        Ryan Scheiblein, Jr                   St. Charles East     
 2857    68        Jason Jezek, Sr                       St. Charles East     
 2756    69        Nathan Proffitt, Jr                   Plainfield East      
 2732    70        Daniel Anderson, Sr                   Plainfield East      
 2504    71    51  Jack Raya, Jr                         Jones College Prep   
 2545    72    52  Joshua Samojla, Jr                    Lake Park            
 2207    73        Blaise Naaman, Sr                     Bartlett             
 2376    74        Ty Kenzer, Sr                         Glenbrook North      
 2219    75        Ethan Zubik, Jr                       Bartlett             
 2859    76        Nolan Keene, Jr                       St. Charles East     
 2436    77        Dejan Ubiparipovic, Sr                Harlem               
 2301    78    53  Nicklaus Koeckritz, Sr                Elgin                
 2841    79        Carson Brewer, Sr                     St. Charles East     
 2820    80        Camillo Sebastian Rivera, Jr          South Elgin          
 2270    81        Noah Seed, Jr                         Deerfield            
 2869    82        Francis LoCascio, Jr                  St. Charles East     
 2606    83    54  Julio Diez, Sr                        Maine West           
         84        Brian Spina, Fr                       Bartlett             
         85        Alexander Becque, Fr                  Bartlett             
 2797    86        Ethan Culver, Sr                      South Elgin          
         87        Roman Shah, Fr                        Bartlett             
 2470    88        Sebastian Segura, Jr                  Huntley              
         89        Tommy Gulumian, Fr                    Bartlett             
 2391    90        Max Pysz, Sr                          Glenbrook North      
 2230    91        Daniel Chertow, Jr                    Deerfield            
 2898    92        Connor Talken, Sr                     St. Charles East     
 2867    93        Thomas Liking, Jr                     St. Charles East     
 2927    94    55  Braxton Barrett, Sr                   Wheeling             
 2812    95        Luke London, Sr                       South Elgin          
 2636    96    56  Anthony Ponce, Sr                     Maine West           
 2313    97        Giovanni Quinones, Jr                 Elgin                
 2632    98    57  Marlon Pante, Sr                      Maine West           
 2635    99    58  Akash Pillai, Sr                      Maine West           
 2641   100    59  Ivan Sanchez, Jr                      Maine West           
 2488   101        Zev Goldberg, Sr                      Jones College Prep   
 2284   102        Kristopher Beauchane, Sr              Elgin                
 2289   103        Jaron Cano, Sr                        Elgin                
 2194   104        Matthew Haschak, Jr                   Bartlett             
 2955   105    60  Jorge Pizano, Sr                      Wheeling             
 2298   106        Noah Joerin, Jr                       Elgin                
 2736   107        Max Beardsley, Sr                     Plainfield East      
 2309   108        Nilay Patel, Sr                       Elgin