Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Lake Park H.S. - East Campus in Roselle, IL

September 9, 2017

63 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Huntley                  37    1    3    7    9   17   30       15:25.7  0:49.7
  2 St. Charles East         59    4    6    8   20   21   29   36  15:37.5  0:50.8
  3 Jones College Prep      121   13   14   25   27   42   46   76   
  4 Plainfield East         148   12   15   34   37   50   73   77   
  5 Lane Tech               169    2   23   32   51   61   93        
  6 Bartlett                180   11   24   43   49   53   56   66   
  7 South Elgin             215   18   35   47   57   58   74   75   
  8 Lake Park               222    5   38   40   69   70   78   94   
  9 Elgin                   239   22   33   55   62   67   72   88   
 10 Deerfield               250   10   16   60   80   84   85   87   
 11 Glenbrook North         315   26   52   65   83   89   92   97   
 12 Harlem                  327   19   39   71   98  100  101  104  
 13 Niles North             346   31   44   82   90   99            
 14 Elk Grove               359   28   59   86   91   95            
 15 Lincoln Park            383   54   63   79   81  106            
 16 Streamwood              385   41   64   68  105  107            
 17 Maine West              394   45   48   96  102  103            

 
              TEAM
 CHIP#  PLACE SCORE      FINISHER             TIME       TEAM         
 2446     1     1  Jadon Conroy, Jr           15:02.2    Huntley              
 2564     2     2  Julian Higueros, Jr        15:13.1    Lane Tech            
 2450     3     3  Ian Geisler, So            15:14.6    Huntley              
 2836     4     4  Cole Adesso, Sr            15:15.1    St. Charles East     
 2536     5     5  Colin Kirkham, Sr          15:18.8    Lake Park            
 2860     6     6  Aidan King, So             15:21.2    St. Charles East     
 2469     7     7  Josh Segura, Sr            15:23.9    Huntley              
 2861     8     8  Campbell Koch, Sr          15:25.5    St. Charles East     
 2465     9     9  Jeremy Roe, Jr             15:26.7    Huntley              
 2239    10    10  Matt Gold, Sr              15:35.9    Deerfield            
 2210    11    11  Angelo Peters, Jr          15:38.0    Bartlett             
 2757    12    12  Zahid Salodawala, Sr       15:42.9    Plainfield East      
 2479    13    13  Jeremy Brown, Sr           15:43.5    Jones College Prep   
 2505    14    14  Christian Reyes, Sr        15:46.3    Jones College Prep   
 2752    15    15  Nick Pedersen, Sr          15:49.2    Plainfield East      
 2273    16    16  Henry Shore, Sr            15:50.7    Deerfield            
 2437    17    17  Rasheed Ahmad, Sr          15:51.9    Huntley              
 2833    18    18  Jace Warrick, Jr           15:52.5    South Elgin          
 2420    19    19  Brady Johnson, Sr          15:53.9    Harlem               
 2866    20    20  Robert Liking, So          15:54.5    St. Charles East     
 2875    21    21  Bennett Melone, Jr         15:58.5    St. Charles East     
 2323    22    22                             16:01.4    Elgin                
 2563    23    23  Kyle Haile, Sr             16:02.7    Lane Tech            
 2196    24    24  Luke Jennes, So            16:06.0    Bartlett             
 2486    25    25  Alexander Fundator, Jr     16:07.1    Jones College Prep   
 2383    26    26  Michael Lee, Sr            16:09.3    Glenbrook North      
 2514    27    27  Mike Villa, Jr             16:09.6    Jones College Prep   
 2337    28    28  Nate Kraemer, Jr           16:12.0    Elk Grove            
 2879    29    29  Jonathan Olenek, So        16:13.2    St. Charles East     
 2471    30    30  Chris Simek, Jr            16:14.5    Huntley              
 2727    31    31  Sirak Teclai, Sr           16:15.1    Niles North          
 2555    32    32  Frank Burke-Olson, Jr      16:15.3    Lane Tech            
 2324    33    33  Juan Villagomez, Jr                   Elgin                
 2760    34    34  Gavin Withaeger, Sr                   Plainfield East      
 2808    35    35  Ryan Harvey, So                       South Elgin          
 2864    36    36  Michael Larry, Jr                     St. Charles East     
 2742    37    37  Jonathan Gancarczyk, Sr               Plainfield East      
 2518    38    38  Eric Bayer, Sr                        Lake Park            
 2415    39    39  Mike Gille, Sr                        Harlem               
 2543    40    40  Eugene Ranallo, Sr                    Lake Park            
 2925    41    41  Fernando Viveros, Sr                  Streamwood           
 2510    42    42  Jesse Shufro-Zletz, Sr                Jones College Prep   
 2197    43    43  Sam Jennes, So                        Bartlett             
 2693    44    44  Youel Andemichael, Sr                 Niles North          
 2935    45        Jackson Gross, Jr                     Wheeling             
 2767    46        Mike Baranowski, Sr                   Schaumburg           
 2630    47    45  Derek Pace, Sr                        Maine West           
 2480    48    46  Ruben Coronel, Sr                     Jones College Prep   
 2793    49    47  Derryl Barnes Jr., So                 South Elgin          
 2617    50    48  Donny Johnson, Sr                     Maine West           
 2195    51    49  Jonathan Jasso, So                    Bartlett             
 2746    52    50  Nathan Mason, Sr                      Plainfield East      
 2570    53    51  K C. Pruitt, Sr                       Lane Tech            
 2365    54    52  Kyle Foley, Sr                        Glenbrook North      
 2201    55    53  Brandon Kim, Sr                       Bartlett             
 2591    56    54  Cielo Oviedo, Sr                      Lincoln Park         
 2311    57    55  Jonathan Porras, Sr                   Elgin                
 2212    58    56  Nathan Smith, Sr                      Bartlett             
 2829    59    57  Brady Tolva, Sr                       South Elgin          
 2800    60    58  Peter Fossa, Sr                       South Elgin          
 2331    61    59  Ethan Bilodeau, Jr                    Elk Grove            
 2235    62    60  Will Dowell, Sr                       Deerfield            
 2557    63    61  Jon Cattan, Jr                        Lane Tech            
 2296    64    62  Cameron Fischer, Jr                   Elgin                
 2578    65    63  Kembre Daniel, So                     Lincoln Park         
 2916    66    64  Carlos Ramirez, Jr                    Streamwood           
 2399    67    65  Tim St. John, So                      Glenbrook North      
 2206    68    66  Alan Michalek, Jr                     Bartlett             
 2290    69    67  Cameron Carranza, Sr                  Elgin                
 2924    70    68  Marcos Villarreal, Jr                 Streamwood           
 2205    71        Andrew Matuszewski, Sr                Bartlett             
 2541    72    69  Jack Murphy, So                       Lake Park            
 2530    73    70  Alexander Gora, Sr                    Lake Park            
 2428    74    71  Samuel Procopio, Jr                   Harlem               
 2300    75    72  Riley Keating, Jr                     Elgin                
 2731    76    73  Ismael Alvarado, Jr                   Plainfield East      
 2814    77    74  Shane McBride, Jr                     South Elgin          
 2799    78    75  Finnegan Engel, Sr                    South Elgin          
 2503    79    76  Nicholas Rappe, Sr                    Jones College Prep   
 2759    80    77  Tyler Wason, Jr                       Plainfield East      
 2552    81    78  Matt Tumbarello, Jr                   Lake Park            
 2589    82    79  William Meyer, Jr                     Lincoln Park         
 2224    83    80  Noah Blaustein, Sr                    Deerfield            
 2586    84    81  Markus Lamovec, So                    Lincoln Park         
 2819    85        Anthony Rios, Sr                      South Elgin          
 2696    86    82  Jonathan Butbul, Sr                   Niles North          
 2378    87    83  Caleb Kim, Jr                         Glenbrook North      
 2229    88    84  Matt Butler, Sr                       Deerfield            
 2277    89    85  Jonathan Wallk, Jr                    Deerfield            
 2329    90    86  Nic Baggeto, Sr                       Elk Grove            
 2259    91    87  Brett Needelman, Jr                   Deerfield            
 2294    92    88  Enrique Delgado Jr., Jr               Elgin                
 2357    93    89  Ethan Buttimer, Sr                    Glenbrook North      
 2718    94    90  Khush Patel, Jr                       Niles North          
 2338    95    91  Ben Kveton, Jr                        Elk Grove            
 2963    96        Sebatian Vences, Jr                   Wheeling             
 2740    97        Daniel Flattum, Sr                    Plainfield East      
 2375    98    92  Andrew Kase, Sr                       Glenbrook North      
 2568    99    93  Hector Merchan, Jr                    Lane Tech            
 2549   100    94  Derek Szczekocki, Sr                  Lake Park            
 2330   101    95  James Bayus, Jr                       Elk Grove            
 2644   102    96  Angel Soria, Sr                       Maine West           
 2392   103    97  Nick Redstone, Fr                     Glenbrook North      
 2418   104    98  Joab Irwin, Sr                        Harlem               
 2717   105    99  Jay Patel, Jr                         Niles North          
 2310   106        Ben Pinsel, Sr                        Elgin                
 2356   107        Dustin Birnbaum, Jr                   Glenbrook North      
 2426   108   100  Travis Oesterreich, Sr                Harlem               
 2280   109        Ben Wolfe, Sr                         Deerfield            
 2931   110        Adrian Figueroa, Sr                   Wheeling             
 2789   111        Brendan Warzynski, Sr                 Schaumburg           
 2424   112   101  Taylor Milroy, Jr                     Harlem               
 2523   113        Steven Beugnet, Sr                    Lake Park            
 2637   114   102  Saul Prado, Sr                        Maine West           
 2778   115        Sam Jaimes, Sr                        Schaumburg           
 2599   116   103  Dominik Bronakowski, Sr               Maine West           
 2435   117   104  Rory Terrell, Sr                      Harlem               
 2920   118   105  Christian Sanchez, Jr                 Streamwood           
 2577   119   106  Jonathan Clark, Jr                    Lincoln Park         
 2905   120   107  Daniyal Ahmed, Jr                     Streamwood