Lake Park Harvey Braus Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Lake Park H.S. - East Campus in Roselle, IL

September 9, 2017

61 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Glenbard West            45    1    2    3   13   26   41   42  17:46.2  2:51.8
  2 York                     83    8   10   11   14   40   53   59  18:40.3  0:57.2
  3 Prospect                136    9   27   29   35   36   50   67  19:00.6  0:51.2
  4 St. Charles North       141    4   19   24   28   66   71   72  18:55.6  2:12.0
  5 Maine South             150    5   20   33   38   54   73   86  19:02.2  1:28.2
  6 St. Charles East        157    6   15   25   30   81            19:09.5  2:18.1
  7 Downers Grove North     179   21   32   34   37   55   56   58  19:15.0  0:47.3
  8 Schaumburg              265   17   18   63   68   99  101       19:46.9  2:29.5
  9 Glenbard North          266   16   47   61   64   78   93  112  19:40.9  1:41.7
 10 New Trier               276   43   44   52   62   75   79   84  19:43.4  1:02.5
 11 Bartlett                287   22   31   65   69  100  109  114  19:53.7  2:26.1
 12 St. Ignatius            302   23   48   57   76   98            19:56.7  2:20.2
 13 Deerfield               324   39   46   70   82   87   91   94  20:04.3  1:27.3
 14 Glenbrook North         339    7   60   85   92   95  108  115  20:12.5  2:52.7
 15 Lake Park               341   45   51   77   80   88  103       20:09.4  1:27.6
 16 Elk Grove               425   49   83   89   97  107  110       20:43.8  2:00.3
 17 South Elgin             457   12  104  105  113  123  131  132  21:09.2  4:19.7
18* Elgin                   552   90  106  117  119  120  122  124  21:55.0  1:45.7
19* Harlem                  552   96  102  111  118  125  129  130  21:54.9  1:48.8
 20 Lincoln Park            592   74  116  128  136  138            23:22.6  6:23.5
 21 Maine West              641  121  126  127  133  134  135  137  23:24.6  1:33.5

* tie broken by best sixth runner


              TEAM
 CHIP#  PLACE SCORE     FINISHER              TIME       TEAM         
 1280     1     1  Katelynne Hart, So         16:08.7    Glenbard West        
 1297     2     2  Lindsey Payne, Sr          17:29.2    Glenbard West        
 1282     3     3  Katie Hohe, Jr             17:36.5    Glenbard West        
 1980     4     4  Natalie Galvan, Jr         17:47.0    St. Charles North    
 1481     5     5  Olivia Niziolek, Sr        18:10.4    Maine South          
 1908     6     6  Alice Abbott, Fr           18:17.2    St. Charles East     
 1351     7     7  Natalie Sandlow, Fr        18:18.0    Glenbrook North      
 2144     8     8  Sarah May, Jr              18:23.5    York                 
 1816     9     9  Mikayla Olsen, Sr          18:24.7    Prospect             
 2128    10    10  Emma Kern, So              18:26.4    York                 
 2170    11    11  Katherine Tomaska, Sr      18:27.4    York                 
 1863    12    12  Hannah Anderson, Jr        18:29.4    South Elgin          
 1273    13    13  Chloe Connolly, Jr         18:36.2    Glenbard West        
 2093    14    14  Erin Davies, Sr            18:43.8    York                 
 1965    15    15  Hannah Willging, Sr        18:46.3    St. Charles East     
 1261    16    16  Elelta Sisay, Jr           18:46.9    Glenbard North       
 1857    17    17  Rachael Vaccaro, Sr        18:47.3    Schaumburg           
 1844    18    18  Mikeelie Jensen, Jr        18:48.1    Schaumburg           
 2004    19    19  Ally Suyak, Sr             18:49.0    St. Charles North    
 1509    20    20  Amanda Walbert, Sr         18:49.9    Maine South          
 1107    21    21  Ellie Gross, So            18:52.4    Downers Grove North  
 1014    22    22  Leah Kern, Sr              18:54.6    Bartlett             
 2038    23    23  Rhiannon O'Keefe, So       18:55.4    St. Ignatius         
 1978    24    24  Grace Dorrance, Fr         18:58.7    St. Charles North    
 1959    25    25  Ashley Stepien, Jr         19:00.3    St. Charles East     
 1281    26    26  Abby Hoffman, Jr           19:00.5    Glenbard West        
 1833    27    27  Marissa Valentini, Jr      19:00.5    Prospect             
 2060    28        Maddi Exline, Sr           19:02.0    Streamwood           
 2006    29    28  Ella Townsend, Fr          19:04.5    St. Charles North    
 1828    30    29  Kaitlyn Rouse, Sr          19:07.3    Prospect             
 1941    31    30  Stephanie Martens, Jr      19:08.2    St. Charles East     
 1006    32    31  Camille Buchanan, Fr       19:08.5    Bartlett             
 1094    33    32  Eva Bednard, So            19:12.2    Downers Grove North  
 1507    34    33  Klaudia Wachnik, Jr        19:12.6    Maine South          
 1108    35    34  Melissa Jachim, Fr         19:13.5    Downers Grove North  
 1815    36    35  Julia O'Grady, Jr          19:14.6    Prospect             
 1806    37    36  Emily Hubbard, So          19:15.9    Prospect             
 1105    38    37  Rylan Gaspar, Fr           19:17.3    Downers Grove North  
 1440    39    38  Keeley Flynn, So           19:19.3    Maine South          
 1065    40    39  Hope Leman, Fr             19:20.0    Deerfield            
 2152    41    40  Anna Morley, Jr            19:20.6    York                 
 1286    42    41  Claire Kenwood, Sr         19:21.2    Glenbard West        
 1296    43    42  Lauren Pappas, Jr          19:21.5    Glenbard West        
 1564    44    43  Olivia Bhote, Fr           19:21.7    New Trier            
 1569    45    44  Emma Braband, Fr           19:22.7    New Trier            
 1401    46    45  Mariam Slimane, Fr         19:23.3    Lake Park            
 1075    47    46  Kelley Osborn, Sr          19:24.5    Deerfield            
 1224    48    47  Alex Bartkowiak, Sr        19:25.6    Glenbard North       
 2012    49    48  Lexi Affolter, Fr          19:26.7    St. Ignatius         
 1178    50    49  Monica Casillas, Jr        19:27.8    Elk Grove            
 1831    51    50  Lia Skoufos, So            19:29.0    Prospect             
 1388    52    51  Jenny Ayala, Sr            19:32.6    Lake Park            
 1559    53    52  Kiran Awatramani, So       19:34.8    New Trier            
 2165    54    53  Gianna Stephan, Fr         19:35.3    York                 
 1488    55    54  Madison Purtell, Jr        19:38.5    Maine South          
 1123    56    55  Grace Puc, Sr              19:39.6    Downers Grove North  
 1100    57    56  Lauren Egan, So            19:39.9    Downers Grove North  
 2016    58    57  Summer Cardenas, Fr        19:41.2    St. Ignatius         
 1111    59    58  Claire Kovarik, Sr         19:42.7    Downers Grove North  
 2148    60    59  Francesca Mordini, Jr      19:43.5    York                 
 1323    61    60  Maya Epstein, So           19:45.0    Glenbrook North      
 1264    62    61  Emily Sulocha, So          19:48.9    Glenbard North       
 1583    63    62  Katelyn Cody, Sr           19:53.6    New Trier            
 1856    64    63  Victoria Treni, So         19:54.2    Schaumburg           
 1246    65    64  Anna Marinc, Sr            19:54.3    Glenbard North       
 1009    66    65  Jessica Fagan, Sr          19:55.1    Bartlett             
 1984    67    66  Rylie Kaufmann, Jr         19:59.0    St. Charles North    
 1799    68    67  Cori Drew, Jr              20:02.3    Prospect             
 1854    69    68  Kathryn Smith, So          20:07.9    Schaumburg           
 1022    70    69  Madelyn Polly, So          20:09.8    Bartlett             
 1303    71        Marika Tammaru, Sr         20:11.7    Glenbard West        
 1058    72    70  Izzy Kanter, Sr            20:13.5    Deerfield            
 2011    73    71  Maddie Wiltrout, Jr        20:13.9    St. Charles North    
 1996    74    72  Claire Norman, So          20:18.0    St. Charles North    
 1428    75    73  Carley Bomrad, Jr          20:23.0    Maine South          
 1416    76    74  Flora Kuehn, Fr            20:23.6    Lincoln Park         
 1632    77    75  Katherine Immesberger, So  20:24.2    New Trier            
 2028    78    76  Emma McGarrity, Jr         20:24.6    St. Ignatius         
 1395    79    77  Lauren Mack, So            20:25.6    Lake Park            
 1265    80    78  Alexia Trasha, Jr          20:28.6    Glenbard North       
 1730    81    79  Eliza Tilson, Sr           20:33.3    New Trier            
 1387    82    80  Ann Marie Ahrens, Fr       20:34.7    Lake Park            
 1922    83    81  Anna Ford, Jr              20:35.3    St. Charles East     
 1069    84    82  Gabi Martinez, Jr          20:35.9    Deerfield            
 1217    85    83  Samantha Wadas, So         20:36.4    Elk Grove            
 1718    86    84  Chloe Solon, Jr            20:41.5    New Trier            
 1319    87    85  Emma Cintado, Sr           20:41.6    Glenbrook North      
 1442    88    86  Niamh Gardiner, Fr         20:43.4    Maine South          
 1052    89    87  Jillian Getter, So         20:47.3    Deerfield            
 1438    90        Laura Downey, Jr           20:50.3    Maine South          
 1402    91    88  Katarzyna Szkaradek, So    20:50.8    Lake Park            
 1208    92    89  Melissa Saettone, Jr       20:51.5    Elk Grove            
 1162    93    90  Bethsaida Rodriguez Guererro, So 
                                              20:51.8    Elgin                
 1970    94        Madeline Bell, Sr          20:54.9    St. Charles North    
 1074    95    91  Lucy Okmin, Jr             20:57.3    Deerfield            
 1352    96    92  Sarah Sandlow, Jr          21:07.4    Glenbrook North      
 1244    97    93  Alyssa Laherty, Sr         21:08.4    Glenbard North       
 1589    98        Elizabeth Cudmore, Sr      21:09.4    New Trier            
 1083    99    94  Molly Segall, Sr           21:09.7    Deerfield            
 1317   100    95  Alexandra Chertok, So      21:10.6    Glenbrook North      
 1131   101        Hayley Wagreich, Sr        21:13.9    Downers Grove North  
 1376   102    96  Alyssa Kuehne, So          21:15.0    Harlem               
 1182   103    97  Tabitha Fabin, Sr          21:15.2    Elk Grove            
 2040   104    98  Sadie Reese, Jr            21:15.5    St. Ignatius         
 1855   105    99  Elizabeth Sodimu, Jr       21:16.7    Schaumburg           
 1018   106   100  Kimberly Monroy, Jr        21:20.6    Bartlett             
 1848   107   101  Kyra Lewis, Jr             21:20.9    Schaumburg           
 1366   108   102  Claire Boisvert, Sr        21:22.2    Harlem               
 1394   109   103  Grace Larson, Jr           21:22.8    Lake Park            
 1869   110   104  Faith Cassata, So          21:24.6    South Elgin          
 1903   111   105  Rileigh Swanson, Sr        21:25.5    South Elgin          
 1153   112   106  Julie Ortega, Fr           21:26.4    Elgin                
 1177   113   107  Abbey Casey, Sr            21:28.1    Elk Grove            
 1324   114   108  Megan Fahrney, So          21:29.6    Glenbrook North      
 1005   115   109  Abby Brinkman, Sr          21:31.7    Bartlett             
 1184   116   110  Nicole Garcia, Jr          21:32.2    Elk Grove            
 1382   117   111  Breanna Sheldon, Jr        21:33.2    Harlem               
 1232   118   112  Sam Ferengul, Jr           21:33.5    Glenbard North       
 1880   119   113  Jasmine Hernandez, Sr      21:37.5    South Elgin          
 1025   120   114  Madison Sharko, Jr         21:39.1    Bartlett             
 1019   121        Grace Morrissey, Sr        21:40.0    Bartlett             
 1349   122   115  Megan Philbin, Jr          21:59.8    Glenbrook North      
 1032   123        Hailey Abramovitch, So     22:02.7    Deerfield            
 1415   124   116  Maya King, Jr              22:04.2    Lincoln Park         
 1158   125   117  Frieda Quinones, Fr        22:16.5    Elgin                
 1364   126   118  Ingrid Alcala, Jr          22:20.4    Harlem               
 1157   127   119  Clarissa Quinones, So      22:22.9    Elgin                
 1322   128        Lia Devereux, Jr           22:37.4    Glenbrook North      
 1144   129   120  Laysha Hernandez, Sr       22:37.5    Elgin                
 1530   130   121  Sarah Magnoni, Jr          22:37.5    Maine West           
 1146   131   122  Yazmin Malave, Fr          22:45.4    Elgin                
 1875   132   123  Kristin Delaney, So        22:49.1    South Elgin          
 1137   133   124  Karla Carrillo, Sr         22:59.6    Elgin                
 1375   134   125  Marina Klein, Fr           23:03.7    Harlem               
 1542   135   126  Sandra Stasiak, Sr         23:07.8    Maine West           
 1523   136   127  Brianna Hernandez, So      23:11.9    Maine West           
 2050   137        Michelle Andrade, Sr       23:16.1    Streamwood           
 1404   138   128  Sarah Belizario, So        23:19.8    Lincoln Park         
 1379   139   129  Katie Perkins, So          23:25.5    Harlem               
 1377   140   130  Jenna Lane, Fr             23:32.1    Harlem               
 1862   141   131  Lindsay Alvarado, Sr       23:33.0    South Elgin          
 1906   142   132  Jasmine Valle, Jr          23:44.2    South Elgin          
 1538   143   133  Nicole Palarz, Sr          23:54.7    Maine West           
 1165   144        Justina Sanavongxay, Sr    24:07.9    Elgin                
 1534   145   134  Marissa Murillo, Fr        24:11.0    Maine West           
 1546   146   135  Eyzel Torres, Sr           24:13.8    Maine West           
 1409   147   136  Claire Considine, Jr       24:18.3    Lincoln Park         
 1548   148   137  Dylan Van Fleet, So        24:25.0    Maine West           
 1406   149   138  Tania Bernal, So           26:47.1    Lincoln Park         
 1519   150        Jennifer Gomez, Sr                    Maine West