Libertyville Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

at Adler Park, Libertyville IL

September 16, 2017

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 New Trier                38    1    4    8   12   13   15   22  22:22.3  0:45.6
  2 Prospect                 58    2    7   14   16   19   26   30  22:34.3  0:38.7
  3 Taft                     73    5    6   10   25   27   42   44  22:49.0  1:18.2
  4 Lockport                140   18   20   28   36   38   39   40  23:36.0  1:29.2
  5 Highland Park           158    9   17   23   49   60   72   74  23:56.4  3:27.7
  6 Jones College Prep      171   11   24   35   46   55   65   66  24:06.0  2:55.9
  7 Deerfield               224   29   31   51   54   59   70   79  24:50.2  2:15.6
  8 W Payton CollegePrep    249   21   32   53   68   75   82  101  25:12.9  3:49.4
  9 Alan B. Shepard         266    3   41   43   83   96   97   99  25:35.9  6:43.5
 10 Wheeling                288   45   47   48   57   91   95   98  25:48.0  3:53.6
 11 Nthside College Prep    310   50   62   63   64   71            26:00.4  1:20.4
 12 Maine West              326   52   56   67   73   78   81   84  26:16.3  1:44.4
 13 Lake Zurich             329   34   37   58   87  113            27:10.7  9:54.6
 14 Libertyville            355   33   61   80   88   93            26:54.5  4:48.7
 15 Lake Forest Academy     426   76   77   85   86  102  117       27:56.6  2:31.5
 16 Niles North             485   69   94  104  107  111  115  116  29:41.1  5:31.0
 17 Resurrection            499   90   92  103  106  108  112  114  29:45.4  2:17.1
 18 Regina Dominican        513   89  100  105  109  110            30:12.0  2:50.4

Incomplete Teams: Waukegan, Willows Academy

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Katherine Immesberger, So  21:54.4    New Trier            
    2     2  Elena Barbaric, Fr         22:12.6    Prospect             
    3     3  Kate Mc Govern, So         22:13.1    Alan B. Shepard      
    4     4  Mary Caserrio, Fr          22:13.4    New Trier            
    5     5  Marie Keating, So          22:14.1    Taft                 
    6     6  Hope Marr, So              22:18.8    Taft                 
    7     7  Hope Wasowicz, Fr          22:21.1    Prospect             
    8     8  Mary Lato, Fr              22:25.7    New Trier            
    9     9  Isabella Wilson, So        22:31.0    Highland Park        
   10    10  Ella Chambers, Fr          22:31.9    Taft                 
   11    11  Dorothy Harbaugh, Fr       22:36.3    Jones College Prep   
   12    12  Lilian Ryan, So            22:37.9    New Trier            
   13    13  Kiran Awatramani, So       22:40.0    New Trier            
   14    14  Sara Michelini, Fr         22:40.3    Prospect             
   15    15  Mary Burke, So             22:43.2    New Trier            
   16    16  Gabriella Piagari, So      22:46.2    Prospect             
   17    17  Suzanne Schott, Fr         22:46.8    Highland Park        
   18    18  Ellie Nacino, Fr           22:49.2    Lockport             
   19    19  Allison Zakula, So         22:51.3    Prospect             
   20    20  Eleanor Henderson, So      23:05.0    Lockport             
   21    21  Stella Dziedzic, Fr        23:14.7    W Payton CollegePrep 
   22    22  Claire West, So            23:17.3    New Trier            
   23    23  Annie Chusin, So           23:18.4    Highland Park        
   24    24  Allyson Dombrowski, Fr     23:24.3    Jones College Prep   
   25    25  Estefania Pena, Fr         23:27.9    Taft                 
   26    26  Paige Runkle, Fr           23:30.3    Prospect             
   27    27  Zoe Nicklas, So            23:32.2    Taft                 
   28    28  Nicole Freisleben, Fr      23:35.6    Lockport             
   29    29  Kelsey Peters, So          23:40.2    Deerfield            
   30    30  Sarah Hindmand, So         23:40.5    Prospect             
   31        Bridget Mongoven, So       23:41.9    Willows Academy      
   32    31  Cate Ariano, Fr            23:46.1    Deerfield            
   33        Grace Shean, Fr            23:48.6    New Trier            
   34    32  Julia Brandfonbrenner, Fr  23:51.1    W Payton CollegePrep 
   35        Caroline Cody, Fr          23:52.6    New Trier            
   36    33  Grace Kraft, So            23:53.1    Libertyville         
   37    34  Donna Nguyen, So           23:56.3    Lake Zurich          
   38    35  Ava Schroeder, So          24:02.4    Jones College Prep   
   39        Alison Embree, Fr          24:09.1    New Trier            
   40        Vita Kovacevic, Fr         24:10.6    New Trier            
   41    36  Mc Kenna Seifert, So       24:11.9    Lockport             
   42        Emma Dunaway, Fr           24:14.7    Willows Academy      
   43    37  Caroline Sun, Fr           24:15.9    Lake Zurich          
   44    38  Katerina Klementzos, So    24:18.4    Lockport             
   45    39  Mya Gerbino, Jr            24:19.3    Lockport             
   46    40  Cristina Magallanes, So    24:21.4    Lockport             
   47    41  Chelsea Butler, So         24:27.4    Alan B. Shepard      
   48    42  Sydney Partyka, So         24:29.2    Taft                 
   49        Grace Ghiselli, Fr         24:30.0    New Trier            
   50        Evelyn Wigdale, Fr         24:30.4    New Trier            
   51    43  Yadira Eck, So             24:32.9    Alan B. Shepard      
   52    44  Shannon Tierney, So        24:34.7    Taft                 
   53        Stephanie Fontaine, So     24:35.9    Lockport             
   54        Annika Erickson, Fr        24:39.1    Prospect             
   55    45  Karen Pliego, So           24:42.7    Wheeling             
   56        Lauren Grote, So           24:51.0    New Trier            
   57    46  Trinitee Wells, So         24:54.8    Jones College Prep   
   58        Haley Price, So            24:56.4    New Trier            
   59        Emma Murphy, So            24:59.6    Taft                 
   60    47  Jasmine Bautista, Fr       24:59.7    Wheeling             
   61    48  Iran Teran, Fr             25:03.6    Wheeling             
   62    49  Jacqueline Levenson, So    25:07.2    Highland Park        
   63    50  Kate Clemenz, So           25:13.2    Nthside College Prep 
   64    51  Avery Martin, Fr           25:17.2    Deerfield            
   65    52  Dylan Van Fleet, So        25:25.1    Maine West           
   66    53  Carolina Mohr, Fr          25:26.3    W Payton CollegePrep 
   67    54  Scarlette Wolk, So         25:31.8    Deerfield            
   68    55  Alice Hurst, So            25:32.1    Jones College Prep   
   69        Liliia Osboorne, Fr        25:33.6    New Trier            
   70        Genevieve Moore, So        25:34.9    New Trier            
   71    56  Mae Lin Mc Ging, Fr        25:36.6    Maine West           
   72    57  Lizbeth Gutierrez, Fr      25:37.7    Wheeling             
   73    58  Sarah Monoson, So          25:39.1    Lake Zurich          
   74        Angelica Iwan, So          25:55.0    Lockport             
   75    59  Marni Schneider, So        25:55.8    Deerfield            
   76        Katie Pickens, So          25:57.3    New Trier            
   77        Mia Conversa, Fr           25:58.6    New Trier            
   78    60  Mari Jaoshvili, So         25:58.6    Highland Park        
   79    61  Mia Vernasco, Fr           26:02.9    Libertyville         
   80    62  Joselyn Santos, So         26:03.2    Nthside College Prep 
   81    63  Aiyana Buchanan, So        26:04.5    Nthside College Prep 
   82        Grace Mildice, Fr          26:05.7    Lockport             
   83    64  Naomi Leadbeater, Fr       26:07.3    Nthside College Prep 
   84    65  Samantha Tedrowe, Fr       26:13.6    Jones College Prep   
   85        Kailyn Alani, So           26:16.5    New Trier            
   86    66  Julia Benes, Fr            26:18.4    Jones College Prep   
   87    67  Marissa Murillo, Fr        26:24.6    Maine West           
   88        Emily Geier, So            26:26.5    New Trier            
   89    68  Aly Miller, Fr             26:28.5    W Payton CollegePrep 
   90        Carol Klinger, So          26:29.5    New Trier            
   91        Claire Dillon, So          26:30.1    New Trier            
   92    69  Emma Shimovich, Fr         26:31.4    Niles North          
   93        Kate Sheldon, So           26:32.3    New Trier            
   94        Madison Coe, Fr            26:32.5    New Trier            
   95    70  Nicole Dobrin, Fr          26:33.0    Deerfield            
   96        Mia Rhee, So               26:33.0    New Trier            
   97    71  Medina Karic, Fr           26:33.6    Nthside College Prep 
   98        Libby Musolino, So         26:34.5    New Trier            
   99        Ashley Reilley, So         26:41.3    Lockport             
  100        Anna Arens, So             26:41.7    Lockport             
  101    72  Michaela Kovalsky, Fr      26:42.7    Highland Park        
  102        Gretta Gleeson, So         26:44.3    New Trier            
  103    73  Jenny Tello, Fr            26:45.9    Maine West           
  104        Sophia Palomo, Fr          26:51.6    Prospect             
  105        Emma Felber, Fr            26:52.0    Lockport             
  106        Zara Anwar, Fr             26:52.5    New Trier            
  107    74  Gia Lebron, Fr             26:54.6    Highland Park        
  108        Anna Andryushchenko, So    26:56.4    Prospect             
  109    75  Natlalia Ruich, So         27:04.1    W Payton CollegePrep 
  110    76  Simone Cathey, Fr          27:04.9    Lake Forest Academy  
  111        Rae Cohen, Fr              27:05.1    Highland Park        
  112        Phoebe Elliott, Fr         27:05.5    New Trier            
  113    77  Katie Schilling, Fr        27:08.6    Lake Forest Academy  
  114        Melissa Bueno, So          27:08.7    Waukegan             
  115    78  Ashley Cruz, So            27:09.4    Maine West           
  116    79  Alex Tiatia, So            27:11.9    Deerfield            
  117        Emma Homer, So             27:12.8    New Trier            
  118        Joanna Kryczka, Fr         27:17.4    Willows Academy      
  119        Megan Bergin, So           27:17.8    Deerfield            
  120        Madeline Matuska, Fr       27:18.3    New Trier            
  121        Marion Turunen, So         27:22.0    Taft                 
  122        Aneke Braun, So            27:22.7    New Trier            
  123        Audrey Stremmel, So        27:22.9    New Trier            
  124        Isabel Dolan, So           27:24.5    New Trier            
  125        Alexis Boe, Fr             27:25.7    New Trier            
  126        Bells Troglia, So          27:26.0    New Trier            
  127        Isabelle Hester, Fr        27:27.5    New Trier            
  128        Camila Martinez, So        27:30.5    Willows Academy      
  129    80  Jamie Nicholson, Fr        27:33.2    Libertyville         
  130    81  Sandra Wilczek, Fr         27:33.9    Maine West           
  131        Kate Zieziula, So          27:35.3    New Trier            
  132        Samanths Stilp, So         27:36.4    New Trier            
  133        Brooke DeMaio, So          27:36.6    Deerfield            
  134    82  Isabel Zhang, Fr           27:43.1    W Payton CollegePrep 
  135        Sarah Norrick, So          27:47.8    New Trier            
  136    83  Mary Thomas, Fr            27:49.7    Alan B. Shepard      
  137        Sofie O'Bryan, Fr          27:50.9    New Trier            
  138    84  Jeidy Cruz, So             27:53.7    Maine West           
  139    85  Morgane Garrick, Fr        27:55.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  140        Jordyn Cohn, Fr            27:56.2    Deerfield            
  141        Rebecca Field, So          27:57.4    Highland Park        
  142    86  Ashley Ma, Fr              27:57.6    Lake Forest Academy  
  143        Kayla Kriegel, So          28:00.7    Deerfield            
  144        Isabella Puljic, So        28:11.1    New Trier            
  145    87  Maeve Griffin, So          28:11.4    Lake Zurich          
  146    88  Katherine Haidvogel, So    28:21.6    Libertyville         
  147        Sydney Ackerman, So        28:23.4    New Trier            
  148    89  Lola Simon, So             28:27.0    Regina Dominican     
  149        Lucy Goldsmith, Fr         28:29.2    Deerfield            
  150        Bonnie Sprenger, So        28:30.7    New Trier            
  151        Simone Sullivan, So        28:30.9    New Trier            
  152        Jessica Krug, So           28:31.9    Highland Park        
  153        Bella Mc Alhaney, Fr       28:32.9    Highland Park        
  154    90  Nicole Bendig, So          28:34.7    Resurrection         
  155        Weronika Jurkowski, Fr     28:35.7    Lockport             
  156    91  Diana Villanueva, So       28:36.2    Wheeling             
  157        Finja Scholz, So           28:38.8    New Trier            
  158    92  Amy Nalon, So              28:39.6    Resurrection         
  159    93  Gianna Whitney, So         28:41.8    Libertyville         
  160    94  Sophia Borman, Fr          28:45.4    Niles North          
  161    95  Jacke Medina, Fr           28:47.1    Wheeling             
  162        Jezmae Franz Requilme, Fr  28:50.9    Maine West           
  163        Janejira Nasaree, Fr       28:56.2    Maine West           
  164    96  Bella Carjabal, Fr         28:56.6    Alan B. Shepard      
  165        Elizabeth Kalt, So         29:03.1    New Trier            
  166        Erica Oversen, Fr          29:03.8    Highland Park        
  167        Alyce Smith, Fr            29:09.8    New Trier            
  168        Amanda Rossi, So           29:10.8    New Trier            
  169        Hannah Thompson, So        29:15.8    New Trier            
  170        Abigail Finch, Fr          29:16.0    New Trier            
  171    97  Olivia Wasag, Fr           29:24.2    Alan B. Shepard      
  172    98  Ruby Trujillo, So          29:29.7    Wheeling             
  173    99  Maram Zayed, Fr            29:29.8    Alan B. Shepard      
  174   100  Erin Metrick, Jr           29:36.0    Regina Dominican     
  175   101  Hannah Xie, Fr             29:36.3    W Payton CollegePrep 
  176   102  Julia Birmingham, Fr       29:36.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  177        Angely Luna, So            29:41.2    Wheeling             
  178        Rachel Ashman, So          29:42.3    New Trier            
  179        Annika Coleman, So         29:45.7    New Trier            
  180        America Munoz, Fr          29:47.2    Wheeling             
  181        Gabby Taylor, Fr           29:48.0    Alan B. Shepard      
  182        Julia Braham, So           29:50.7    New Trier            
  183        Eden Allen, So             29:50.9    New Trier            
  184   103  Ellen Nee, Fr              29:52.5    Resurrection         
  185        Mary Caroline Hauser, So   29:52.8    New Trier            
  186        Charlotte Larson, So       29:54.7    Deerfield            
  187        Natalia Ocampo, So         29:56.0    Waukegan             
  188        Kenia Respardo, So         29:58.1    Wheeling             
  189        Isabelle Miller, So        29:59.1    New Trier            
  190        Jocelyn Katz, Fr           30:00.2    Deerfield            
  191        Deirdre Shore, So          30:04.7    Deerfield            
  192        Katherine Brown, So        30:05.6    New Trier            
  193        Caitlin Mayer, So          30:06.5    New Trier            
  194        Rebecca Lerner, Fr         30:09.1    New Trier            
  195   104  Shannon Dwyer, So          30:17.8    Niles North          
  196        Jordan Simberg, So         30:23.8    New Trier            
  197        Margaret Baxter, So        30:23.8    New Trier            
  198   105  Maeve Newton, Fr           30:24.5    Regina Dominican     
  199        Kylie Alt, So              30:25.4    New Trier            
  200        Anna Hinrichs, So          30:27.8    New Trier            
  201        Jennifer Rosenblat, Fr     30:27.9    New Trier            
  202   106  Maddi Arnold, Fr           30:48.5    Resurrection         
  203   107  Rahela Pasca, So           30:48.6    Niles North          
  204        Emily Schwartz, Fr         30:51.8    Highland Park        
  205   108  Katie Dusza, Fr            30:51.8    Resurrection         
  206        Maya Geren, So             30:59.7    Deerfield            
  207        Lexie Levy, So             31:02.1    Highland Park        
  208        Carly Woldenberg, So       31:02.3    Highland Park        
  209        Lily Katz, So              31:02.4    Highland Park        
  210        Patricia Lopez, So         31:06.9    Maine West           
  211        Isabella Schwartz, Fr      31:11.6    Highland Park        
  212        Kendryatta Holmes, Fr      31:12.8    Alan B. Shepard      
  213   109  Rachel Lucas, Sr           31:15.4    Regina Dominican     
  214   110  Rihab Rjunadadhwala, So    31:17.4    Regina Dominican     
  215        Cassidy Hanna, So          31:19.2    Deerfield            
  216        Sophie Love, Fr            31:24.7    Highland Park        
  217        Elizabeth Weiss, Fr        31:35.1    Deerfield            
  218        Danielle Towers, So        31:42.7    New Trier            
  219        Rylie Raupp, Fr            31:49.8    New Trier            
  220        Lilianna Vaughan, Fr       31:55.6    Maine West           
  221        Elizabeth Friedman, So     32:00.5    New Trier            
  222   111  Rania Mohamed, Fr          32:02.4    Niles North          
  223        Alana Goldstein, Fr        32:11.6    Highland Park        
  224   112  Molly Carr, Fr             33:02.3    Resurrection         
  225        Alondra Blanding, Fr       33:03.3    Alan B. Shepard      
  226        Alexis Lirtzman, So        33:03.8    Deerfield            
  227        Liv Ludwig, So             33:12.8    Deerfield            
  228        Reese Belden, So           33:13.4    Deerfield            
  229        Staci Johnson, Fr          33:19.4    Alan B. Shepard      
  230        Elexis Glauner, Fr         33:20.9    Highland Park        
  231        Brianna Hernandez, So      33:35.0    Maine West           
  232        Lupe Aguirre, Fr           33:49.9    Alan B. Shepard      
  233   113  Samantha Fogel, Fr         33:50.8    Lake Zurich          
  234   114  Keeley Cunningham, So      33:51.2    Resurrection         
  235        Charlotte Cleary, So       33:52.1    New Trier            
  236   115  Deyi Gunawan, Fr           33:56.3    Niles North          
  237   116  Olivia Phillips, Fr        33:56.3    Niles North          
  238        Phoebe Moy, So             34:11.6    New Trier            
  239        Maria Kyriakopoulos, So    34:11.8    New Trier            
  240   117  Ramya Herman, Fr           34:25.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  241        Laura Lien, So             34:26.2    New Trier            
  242        Aliese Imboden, Fr         34:47.5    Maine West           
  243        Julia Koltin, So           34:51.8    New Trier