Libertyville Invitational - Open Girls

at Adler Park, Libertyville IL

Sep. 16, 2017

84 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Prospect                 24    1    2    4    8    9   12   16  22:00.0  1:29.7
  2 New Trier                32    3    5    6    7   11   13   15  22:26.6  0:47.3
  3 Libertyville             95   10   14   18   26   27   34   35  23:50.5  2:19.7
  4 Wheeling                130   17   19   20   28   46   52   68  24:33.3  3:12.9
  5 Jones College Prep      159   29   30   31   33   36   39   44  25:26.6  0:33.0
  6 Lake Zurich             176   21   23   37   38   57   75   76  25:42.6  3:06.4
  7 Saint Viator            194   25   32   41   45   51   65   72  26:02.4  2:06.7
  8 W Payton CollegePrep    207   22   24   40   58   63   70   82  26:23.0  3:39.3
  9 Highland Park           253   42   43   49   53   66   69   79  27:05.0  2:22.8
 10 Niles North             269   47   50   55   56   61   62   67  27:19.5  1:30.3
 11 Taft                    322   54   60   64   71   73   74   78  28:25.2  1:43.3
 12 Deerfield               373   48   77   81   83   84   86   89  29:20.9  3:33.9
 13 Lake Forest Academy     399   59   80   85   87   88   90   91  30:29.9  4:18.3

Incomplete Teams: Alan B. Shepard, Lockport, Nthside College Prep, Resurrection
Waukegan

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Sydney Kitzmiller, Sr      21:05.2    Prospect             
    2     2  Cori Drew, Jr              21:22.4    Prospect             
    3     3  Kathleen Burton, Sr        21:57.9    New Trier            
    4     4  Jenna Baltes, Jr           22:23.1    Prospect             
    5     5  Chloe Solon, Jr            22:26.6    New Trier            
    6     6  Stephanie Kim, Jr          22:30.6    New Trier            
    7     7  Molly Gallagher, Sr        22:32.7    New Trier            
    8     8  Andie Beck, Jr             22:34.4    Prospect             
    9     9  Wilma Rishko, Sr           22:34.9    Prospect             
   10    10  Sarah Toohey, Sr           22:42.0    Libertyville         
   11    11  Elizabeth Cudmore, Sr      22:45.1    New Trier            
   12    12  Maggie Heil, Jr            22:45.5    Prospect             
   13    13  Alice Zummer, Jr           22:47.7    New Trier            
   14    14  Alex Houser, Jr            23:00.9    Libertyville         
   15    15  Sophia Weix, Jr            23:01.2    New Trier            
   16        Katherine Busch, Jr        23:04.2    New Trier            
   17    16  Faith Dircks, Sr           23:06.6    Prospect             
   18        Rachel Weix, Sr            23:09.5    New Trier            
   19        Mary Paczko, Sr            23:11.9    Prospect             
   20        Marne Sullivan, Jr         23:19.1    New Trier            
   21    17  Luz Martinez, Jr           23:21.3    Wheeling             
   22    18  Alanna Naftzger, Sr        23:26.2    Libertyville         
   23        Samantha Roberson, Sr      23:31.7    Prospect             
   24        Mary Cassato, Sr           23:36.5    New Trier            
   25    19  Maria Vazquez, Sr          23:37.3    Wheeling             
   26        Mia Sampson, Sr            23:45.4    New Trier            
   27        Melissa Maas, Jr           23:50.8    Lockport             
   28        Melissa Bingham, Sr        23:51.8    New Trier            
   29        Tess Diamond, Jr           23:52.0    Lockport             
   30    20  Darlin Santana, Jr         24:07.5    Wheeling             
   31        Annie Bingham, Sr          24:08.0    New Trier            
   32        Claudia Levens, Jr         24:10.4    New Trier            
   33        Kate Permanian, Jr         24:11.0    Prospect             
   34        Mia Lecinski, Sr           24:16.6    New Trier            
   35        Clare Healy, Sr            24:22.4    New Trier            
   36        Emma Pigott, Jr            24:26.3    New Trier            
   37    21  Callie Kleinke, Jr         24:29.9    Lake Zurich          
   38        Alyssa Mane, Jr            24:38.5    Lockport             
   39    22  Iman El-Bawab, Jr          24:39.2    W Payton CollegePrep 
   40    23  Katie Pardun, Sr           24:43.4    Lake Zurich          
   41        Kathleen Hopps, Jr         24:49.0    New Trier            
   42        Helen Kuhn, Jr             24:51.9    New Trier            
   43    24  Jamilah Maronde, Jr        24:56.3    W Payton CollegePrep 
   44    25  Amalia Sordo-Palacios, Jr  24:57.3    Saint Viator         
   45    26  Emma Hollinger, Jr         25:01.6    Libertyville         
   46    27  Elle Imm, Jr               25:01.7    Libertyville         
   47    28  Karolina Balcarcel, Sr     25:06.6    Wheeling             
   48    29  Laura Davalos, Jr          25:10.8    Jones College Prep   
   49        Alyssa Le Veille, Jr       25:13.9    New Trier            
   50    30  Lili Herman, Jr            25:19.4    Jones College Prep   
   51        Lily Carley, Sr            25:20.8    New Trier            
   52        Amelia Haag, Jr            25:22.2    New Trier            
   53        Galilea Bustamante, Sr     25:24.2    Lockport             
   54    31  Serena Lindsey, Jr         25:28.9    Jones College Prep   
   55    32  Natalia Fic, Sr            25:29.8    Saint Viator         
   56    33  Charleen Necor, Fr         25:30.0    Jones College Prep   
   57    34  Madison Kerber, Sr         25:33.3    Libertyville         
   58        Grace Lee, Jr              25:35.5    New Trier            
   59    35  Emma Gorman, Sr            25:43.7    Libertyville         
   60    36  Meredith Randall, Jr       25:43.8    Jones College Prep   
   61        Elise Mc Kenna, Sr         25:44.6    New Trier            
   62        Daphne Donnally, Sr        25:45.5    New Trier            
   63    37  Kirsten Mazurkiewicz, Jr   25:46.2    Lake Zurich          
   64        Jessica Alt, Sr            25:55.5    New Trier            
   65    38  Sophia Abad, Jr            25:57.4    Lake Zurich          
   66        Gabi Tapia, Sr             25:58.3    Prospect             
   67        Elise Doctor, Jr           26:00.3    Libertyville         
   68        Katie Schindler, Jr        26:00.8    New Trier            
   69    39  Siyu Yang, So              26:03.9    Jones College Prep   
   70    40  Lucy Weaver, Jr            26:06.2    W Payton CollegePrep 
   71        Molly Goebel, Sr           26:07.7    Libertyville         
   72    41  Myia Clark, Sr             26:12.3    Saint Viator         
   73    42  Sydney Wexler, Sr          26:12.4    Highland Park        
   74        Lora Zalesny, Jr           26:19.2    Prospect             
   75    43  Molly Schneck, Sr          26:20.7    Highland Park        
   76        Paige Zimmerman, Jr        26:21.1    New Trier            
   77        Anna Resnick, Jr           26:21.1    New Trier            
   78        Michelle Levine, Jr        26:21.2    New Trier            
   79        Olivia Tragos, Jr          26:21.3    New Trier            
   80        Sile Surman, Jr            26:21.7    New Trier            
   81    44  Galilea Flores, Sr         26:22.7    Jones College Prep   
   82        Lisa Lamb, Jr              26:24.6    Libertyville         
   83    45  Gina Tolan, Jr             26:28.5    Saint Viator         
   84    46  Dania Vargas, Jr           26:34.1    Wheeling             
   85        Sophia White, Sr           26:35.2    New Trier            
   86    47  Rosalie Xavier, Jr         26:36.2    Niles North          
   87        Cara Yau, Jr               26:37.0    Jones College Prep   
   88        Kimberly Lu, Sr            26:41.7    Nthside College Prep 
   89    48  Sydney Kaplan, Jr          26:44.2    Deerfield            
   90        Sara Scheibler, Sr         26:44.7    Libertyville         
   91    49  Gillian Cairo, Sr          26:51.2    Highland Park        
   92    50  Elizabeth James, Sr        26:56.4    Niles North          
   93        Hannah Xu, Sr              27:01.0    New Trier            
   94    51  Caroline Carlson, Sr       27:03.9    Saint Viator         
   95    52  Kim Simon, Jr              27:08.9    Wheeling             
   96        Jennifer Gattuso, Sr       27:18.8    New Trier            
   97        Rabecca Livney, Jr         27:23.8    New Trier            
   98        Makenna Yoor, Sr           27:24.8    Libertyville         
   99    53  Sofie Lasko, Jr            27:25.3    Highland Park        
  100    54  Chau Ho, Jr                27:25.5    Taft                 
  101    55  Ines Husnic, Jr            27:29.2    Niles North          
  102    56  Ena Guzina, Jr             27:29.2    Niles North          
  103        Grace Mc Manus, Sr         27:33.1    New Trier            
  104        Abigail Schinderle, Sr     27:35.3    New Trier            
  105    57  Ragini Rangan, Sr          27:36.3    Lake Zurich          
  106        Katie Loehr, Jr            27:37.2    New Trier            
  107        Sofia Rodriguez, Fr        27:37.5    Jones College Prep   
  108        Jane Lombardo, Sr          27:43.9    New Trier            
  109    58  Emma Worrell, Sr           27:55.0    W Payton CollegePrep 
  110    59  Momoko Sato, Jr            27:56.7    Lake Forest Academy  
  111        Angela Schroeder, Jr       28:01.1    New Trier            
  112        Samantha Johnson, Jr       28:01.4    New Trier            
  113        Olivia Pfieffer, Jr        28:02.1    Jones College Prep   
  114        Sara Mooney, Sr            28:03.1    New Trier            
  115    60  Delilah Alejandro, Fr      28:03.5    Taft                 
  116    61  Lorgie Genese, Jr          28:06.4    Niles North          
  117        Lizzie Fanslow, Sr         28:11.4    Prospect             
  118        Grace Hackett, Jr          28:11.6    New Trier            
  119    62  Tali Kramer, Sr            28:13.1    Niles North          
  120        Serena Braun, Sr           28:15.3    New Trier            
  121        Margaret Lynch, Jr         28:15.8    New Trier            
  122        Amelia Kittle, Jr          28:16.7    New Trier            
  123    63  Audrey Pettigrew, Sr       28:18.4    W Payton CollegePrep 
  124    64  Valeria Alcantar, Jr       28:27.2    Taft                 
  125        Chloe Kantowicz, So        28:27.3    Jones College Prep   
  126    65  Victoria Chu, Jr           28:30.9    Saint Viator         
  127        Emma Citow, Jr             28:33.0    New Trier            
  128    66  Gabi Mjaanes, Jr           28:35.2    Highland Park        
  129    67  Lali Urzua, Jr             28:36.7    Niles North          
  130    68  Diana Lima, Jr             28:38.2    Wheeling             
  131        Kathleen Noren, Jr         28:39.8    New Trier            
  132    69  Danielle Byster, Jr        28:40.2    Highland Park        
  133        Kathleen Manley, Sr        28:44.5    Libertyville         
  134        Kaitlyn Doyle, Jr          28:50.3    New Trier            
  135    70  Madelyn Moy, Sr            28:54.9    W Payton CollegePrep 
  136    71  Veronica Siewierski, So    29:00.7    Taft                 
  137        Jessica Werner, Sr         29:02.7    New Trier            
  138        Faith Ramos, So            29:04.1    Jones College Prep   
  139    72  Nicole Gallant, Jr         29:05.6    Saint Viator         
  140    73  Theresa Teresof, Sr        29:08.8    Taft                 
  141        Grace Bean, Sr             29:10.0    Niles North          
  142        Diana Garcia-Villagomez, Sr
                                       29:12.3    Waukegan             
  143        Sophia Fisher, Jr          29:13.9    Libertyville         
  144    74  Gwendolyn Mordhorst, Sr    29:14.2    Taft                 
  145    75  Zuzanna Wierzbicka, Sr     29:14.4    Lake Zurich          
  146        Claire Hoult, Sr           29:17.9    Libertyville         
  147        Mollie Stark, So           29:18.5    Jones College Prep   
  148        Jasmine Gong, Sr           29:19.7    Niles North          
  149    76  Cassie Kunschke, Sr        29:19.8    Lake Zurich          
  150    77  Orli Sheffey, So           29:21.9    Deerfield            
  151    78  Katelyn Paulus, So         29:30.6    Taft                 
  152        Haley Cohen, Sr            29:33.6    New Trier            
  153        Izzi Lee, Sr               29:33.6    Niles North          
  154    79  Sammy Leib, Jr             29:36.0    Highland Park        
  155    80  Isabella (Yuan) Wang, Fr   29:45.2    Lake Forest Academy  
  156        Jadzia Mc Neal, Jr         29:46.5    Alan B. Shepard      
  157        Rachel Lee, Jr             29:50.4    Niles North          
  158        Andrea Blood, Jr           29:55.1    New Trier            
  159        Iman Shamin, Jr            29:56.2    Niles North          
  160        Julia Kraut, Sr            29:57.9    New Trier            
  161        Sarah Winitzer, So         30:04.3    Jones College Prep   
  162    81  Hannah Gassman, Jr         30:05.2    Deerfield            
  163    82  Janai Jones, So            30:09.2    W Payton CollegePrep 
  164    83  Molly Block, Sr            30:15.0    Deerfield            
  165    84  Julia Neal, Jr             30:18.0    Deerfield            
  166        Molly Graton, Jr           30:18.3    Libertyville         
  167        Elizabeth Gediman, So      30:20.7    New Trier            
  168        Katie Scheck, Jr           30:27.1    Libertyville         
  169        Maya Clatanoff, Jr         30:27.8    Jones College Prep   
  170        Miranda Newman, So         30:29.6    W Payton CollegePrep 
  171    85  Chloe (Kefan) Zhong, So    30:31.0    Lake Forest Academy  
  172        Keara Kayat, So            30:41.2    Taft                 
  173        Elise Weiglein, Sr         30:43.1    Libertyville         
  174        Elena Stanton Shepherd, Fr 30:49.5    Jones College Prep   
  175        Bibiana Torres, Sr         30:52.1    W Payton CollegePrep 
  176        Annie Ryan, Jr             30:54.9    Libertyville         
  177        Esmeralda Ramirez, So      31:00.4    Jones College Prep   
  178        Katie Mc Geever, Jr        31:08.7    Lake Zurich          
  179        Morgan Basich, Sr          31:19.1    Libertyville         
  180        Alicia Parra, Sr           31:20.3    Taft                 
  181    86  Arie Kharasch, Sr          31:20.4    Deerfield            
  182        Julissa Sanchez, Jr        31:30.3    Jones College Prep   
  183        Farheen Shethwala, Sr      31:30.9    Niles North          
  184        Kristin Si, Fr             31:51.6    W Payton CollegePrep 
  185        Esther Park, Jr            31:58.1    Niles North          
  186        Sidney Johnson, Jr         32:00.4    New Trier            
  187    87  Keren (Yanying) Guo, Fr    32:01.8    Lake Forest Academy  
  188        Carly Lewin, Jr            32:06.3    New Trier            
  189        Naomi Mayer, Sr            32:07.8    Niles North          
  190        Ashley Pignone, Jr         32:08.1    Libertyville         
  191        Elizabeth Zavala, So       32:11.9    Jones College Prep   
  192    88  Liesa Schwarz, Fr          32:15.0    Lake Forest Academy  
  193        Jessica Fu, Sr             32:17.0    Libertyville         
  194        Kerry Fraleigh, Jr         32:18.9    New Trier            
  195        Grace Walsh, Sr            32:20.5    Libertyville         
  196        Margot Paschen, Jr         32:21.4    New Trier            
  197        Morgan Sheridan, Sr        32:23.3    New Trier            
  198    89  Anna Oettinger, Jr         32:31.0    Deerfield            
  199        Audrey Hills, Fr           32:31.1    W Payton CollegePrep 
  200        Zoha Ali, Jr               32:45.1    Niles North          
  201        Natalie Gidron-Noutai, Jr  32:48.9    Highland Park        
  202        Erin Nolan, Jr             32:52.1    Resurrection         
  203        Emma Kraft, Sr             32:58.1    Libertyville         
  204        Zi Tompkins, Sr            32:58.3    Libertyville         
  205        Hope Hague, Fr             33:05.7    W Payton CollegePrep 
  206        Tenzin Kunsang, Fr         33:20.0    Jones College Prep   
  207        Shula Horton, Jr           33:25.3    Deerfield            
  208        Zoey Kohn, Sr              33:27.3    Deerfield            
  209        Sari Shade, Jr             33:28.1    Deerfield            
  210        Tonantzin Zavala, Jr       33:37.1    Jones College Prep   
  211        Mairead Dunne, Jr          33:43.3    Resurrection         
  212        Tenzin Norkhang, Jr        33:47.1    Niles North          
  213        Madeline Sabella, Sr       34:02.8    Resurrection         
  214        Abby Conway, Sr            34:08.3    Deerfield            
  215        Le Yi Zhen, Fr             34:20.4    Jones College Prep   
  216        Mary Schafer, Sr           34:31.6    Resurrection         
  217        Natalie Sierra, Jr         34:56.1    Jones College Prep   
  218        Nina Li, Jr                34:57.7    W Payton CollegePrep 
  219        Charlotte Bettridge, Sr    35:07.4    Libertyville         
  220        Farah Qureshi, Jr          35:11.5    New Trier            
  221    90  Vita (Zixin) Gu, So        35:38.3    Lake Forest Academy  
  222        Sandy Villanueva, Jr       35:48.0    Wheeling             
  223        Diana Vancea, Sr           35:59.6    Niles North          
  224        Marlena Hosini, Sr         36:00.0    Niles North          
  225        Julianna Novelo, Jr        36:00.3    Waukegan             
  226        Belkis Ferrera-Diaz, Sr    36:08.8    Waukegan             
  227    91  Vivi Torres Quintanilla, Fr
                                       36:13.9    Lake Forest Academy  
  228        Briana Murphy, Fr          36:17.1    Lake Forest Academy  
  229        Aidan Ryan, Fr             36:44.7    Jones College Prep   
  230        Ashlyn Cano, Jr            36:48.5    Jones College Prep   
  231        Sheila Arellano, Fr        37:04.8    Jones College Prep   
  232        Angelica Ramirez, Fr       37:40.2    Jones College Prep   
  233        Sari Stone, Jr             38:28.1    Highland Park        
  234        Judith Joseph, Jr          39:26.9    Niles North          
  235        Janice Huang, So           39:56.2    Jones College Prep   
  236        Layla Saqibuddin, Jr       40:04.9    New Trier