Libertyville Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Adler Park, Libertyville IL

September 16, 2017

78 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Prospect                 41    3    6    9   11   12   16   27  16:42.5  0:25.7
  2 Highland Park            67    4    7    8   10   38   54   79  16:53.9  1:22.6
  3 Libertyville            106    1   13   22   24   46   47   57  17:07.6  2:17.0
  4 Jones College Prep      115   17   19   23   25   31   32   42  17:12.3  0:25.1
  5 New Trier               122   15   18   26   30   33   35       17:16.4  0:40.8
  6 Elgin                   194   14   34   43   51   52   61   66  17:58.5  1:35.4
  7 Saint Viator            209   20   37   44   49   59   69   74  18:03.7  1:26.1
  8 Barrington              214   28   40   41   45   60   63   73  18:04.3  1:20.6
  9 Niles North             220   21   29   39   64   67   76   86  18:01.9  1:39.1
 10 Lake Forest             230    2   36   56   65   71   80   81  18:07.5  2:34.3
 11 Nthside College Prep    276   48   50   53   55   70   87       18:34.4  0:36.4
 12 Niles West              309    5   62   77   82   83   84   85  18:58.1  3:35.7
 13 Taft                    351   58   68   72   75   78   88       19:04.0  0:57.3

Incomplete Teams: Lake Forest Academy

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alexander Tam, Sr          16:00.1    Libertyville         
    2     2  Nate Schmitt, So           16:26.3    Lake Forest          
    3     3  Jack Terry, Sr             16:28.5    Prospect             
    4     4  Jose Reyes, Jr             16:29.3    Highland Park        
    5     5  Patrick Holbrook, Sr       16:33.9    Niles West           
    6     6  Andrew Reimann, Jr         16:34.0    Prospect             
    7     7  Nate Amster, Sr            16:39.9    Highland Park        
    8     8  Fitz Laurie, Sr            16:40.0    Highland Park        
    9     9  Nate Cozine, Sr            16:47.2    Prospect             
   10    10  Alec Glazier, Sr           16:48.4    Highland Park        
   11    11  Erik Snell, So             16:48.9    Prospect             
   12    12  Jack Hempleman, Sr         16:54.1    Prospect             
   13    13  William Gordon, So         16:54.6    Libertyville         
   14    14  Emmanuel Lopez, Fr         16:55.4    Elgin                
   15    15  Alex Kogen, Sr             16:56.7    New Trier            
   16    16  Casey Daleiden, Sr         16:59.2    Prospect             
   17    17  Christian Reyes, Sr        16:59.9    Jones College Prep   
   18    18  Jordan Meyer, Sr           17:04.8    New Trier            
   19    19  Jeremy Brown, Sr           17:09.1    Jones College Prep   
   20    20  Patric Natindim, So        17:11.7    Saint Viator         
   21    21  Sirak Teclai, Sr           17:12.3    Niles North          
   22    22  Maxwell Sauers, Jr         17:12.6    Libertyville         
   23    23  Ryan De Santis, So         17:12.7    Jones College Prep   
   24    24  Nathaniel Sweitzer, Sr     17:13.6    Libertyville         
   25    25  Ian Bacon, So              17:14.8    Jones College Prep   
   26    26  Aiden Raymond, Jr          17:18.4    New Trier            
   27    27  Noah Helstrom, Sr          17:19.3    Prospect             
   28    28  Sean Cleary, Jr            17:21.0    Barrington           
   29    29  Charlie Montgomery, Jr     17:23.3    Niles North          
   30    30  Ben Parkhill, Sr           17:24.9    New Trier            
   31    31  Nicholas Rappe, Sr         17:25.0    Jones College Prep   
   32    32  Alexander Fundator, Jr     17:25.5    Jones College Prep   
   33    33  Joey Galindo, Jr           17:37.4    New Trier            
   34    34  Juan Villagomez, Jr        17:45.9    Elgin                
   35    35  Thomas Rudrud, Jr          17:47.1    New Trier            
   36    36  Benjamin Rosa, So          17:49.7    Lake Forest          
   37    37  Jason Doland, Jr           17:49.8    Saint Viator         
   38    38  Jordy Mazza, Jr            17:51.8    Highland Park        
   39    39  Nelson Fernandes, Sr       17:55.3    Niles North          
   40    40  Sevan Brodjian, Jr         17:59.8    Barrington           
   41    41  Nathan Zachar, Jr          18:02.2    Barrington           
   42    42  Mike Villa, Jr             18:06.5    Jones College Prep   
   43    43  Cameron Fischer, Jr        18:12.3    Elgin                
   44    44  John Leininger, Sr         18:13.7    Saint Viator         
   45    45  Emmett Lodl, Jr            18:16.9    Barrington           
   46    46  Benjamin Johnson, Jr       18:17.1    Libertyville         
   47    47  Jonathan Timm, Jr          18:19.5    Libertyville         
   48    48  John Kim, Jr               18:22.3    Nthside College Prep 
   49    49  Dan Bartelt, Sr            18:25.7    Saint Viator         
   50    50  Gabriel Vara, Jr           18:27.4    Nthside College Prep 
   51    51  Enrique Delgado Jr, Jr     18:28.4    Elgin                
   52    52  Riley Keating, Jr          18:30.7    Elgin                
   53    53  Kris Ushijima, Jr          18:30.8    Nthside College Prep 
   54    54  Sebastian Arias, Sr        18:31.0    Highland Park        
   55    55  Norb Nieves, Jr            18:32.8    Nthside College Prep 
   56    56  Joshua Lane, So            18:33.0    Lake Forest          
   57    57  William Shinn, Sr          18:33.5    Libertyville         
   58    58  Ryan Guerin-York, Sr       18:37.5    Taft                 
   59    59  Kevin Gross, Sr            18:37.8    Saint Viator         
   60    60  Reese Palm, Jr             18:41.5    Barrington           
   61    61  Cameron Carranza, Sr       18:43.4    Elgin                
   62    62  Neo Marin, Jr              18:45.8    Niles West           
   63    63  Ryan Kenny, Jr             18:46.6    Barrington           
   64    64  Seth Kian Rizarri, Jr      18:47.0    Niles North          
   65    65  Kyle Levin, Sr             18:47.9    Lake Forest          
   66        Matthew Smith, Jr          18:48.6    Libertyville         
   67    66  Jonathan Porras, Sr        18:50.0    Elgin                
   68    67  Khush Patel, Jr            18:51.4    Niles North          
   69    68  Sean Powers, Jr            18:52.8    Taft                 
   70    69  Nathan Kochera, Fr         18:58.0    Saint Viator         
   71    70  Seth Karall, So            18:58.7    Nthside College Prep 
   72    71  Ethan Lane, So             19:00.5    Lake Forest          
   73        Colin Beattie, Sr          19:04.2    Libertyville         
   74        Matthew Beckman, Jr        19:05.1    Libertyville         
   75    72  Justin Joseph, Sr          19:06.3    Taft                 
   76    73  Skyler Giampa, Jr          19:06.4    Barrington           
   77    74  Brady Collis, Sr           19:08.7    Saint Viator         
   78    75  kevin Sinani, Sr           19:08.9    Taft                 
   79    76  Jay Patel, Jr              19:14.3    Niles North          
   80    77  Robert Majcher, Sr         19:15.1    Niles West           
   81        Giorgio Boschi, Sr         19:17.3    Elgin                
   82        Giovanni Cisneros, Jr      19:17.9    Elgin                
   83        Maximillian Coryell, So    19:19.0    Elgin                
   84        Ben Pinsel, Sr             19:19.1    Elgin                
   85        Nicholas Vences, Fr        19:25.6    Elgin                
   86        Edward Moy, Sr             19:31.4    Libertyville         
   87    78  Juan Mendoza, Jr           19:34.7    Taft                 
   88        Daniel Dababneh, Sr        19:45.6    Saint Viator         
   89    79  Sam Lothan, Jr             19:45.8    Highland Park        
   90    80  Ryan Klein, So             19:51.7    Lake Forest          
   91    81  Andrew Walther, Sr         19:56.6    Lake Forest          
   92        Mitchell Gifford, Jr       19:59.4    Libertyville         
   93    82  Dennis Angelov, Sr         20:06.0    Niles West           
   94        Ryan Springer, Sr          20:06.6    Saint Viator         
   95    83  Gabe Cohen, Jr             20:09.6    Niles West           
   96        Garrett Carden, Jr         20:12.4    Lake Forest          
   97    84  Joseph Iovescu, Sr         20:20.8    Niles West           
   98    85  Ali Chaudhry, Jr           20:25.6    Niles West           
   99    86  Donovan Murray, Sr         20:29.1    Niles North          
  100        Miles Ham, Sr              20:29.1    Barrington           
  101        Max Battle, Jr             20:29.6    Niles North          
  102        Michael Tulsky, Jr         20:32.0    Niles West           
  103        Adam Majcher, Sr           20:36.5    Niles West           
  104    87  Jalen Miron, So            20:44.8    Nthside College Prep 
  105        Richard Varvara, Jr        20:44.8    Saint Viator         
  106        Carson Ward, So            20:52.8    Lake Forest          
  107        Lucas Rochester, Sr        21:00.6    Niles West           
  108        Neel Parikh, Sr            21:03.1    Niles North          
  109    88  Reno George, Jr            21:17.9    Taft                 
  110        Peter Atsaves, Jr          21:18.9    Niles West           
  111        Lean Amir Oaing, Jr        21:21.6    Niles North          
  112        David Sun, Jr              21:24.2    Lake Forest Academy  
  113        Thomas Leonetti, So        21:49.5    Lake Forest Academy  
  114        David Krivoshik, Sr        22:38.4    Lake Forest Academy  
  115        Pliny Smith, Sr            23:24.6    Lake Forest Academy