Northern Illinois Big XII Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

October 16, 2017

59 degrees, clear
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                28    2    3    4    5   14   18   27  17:28.0  0:30.3
  2 Kaneland                 78   11   12   16   19   20   24   25  17:56.6  0:31.3
  3 Sycamore                 83    8    9   13   22   31   37   46  18:03.2  1:18.7
  4 Geneseo                  92    6   15   17   21   33   39   48  18:08.5  1:40.1
  5 Morris                  125    7   10   34   36   38   51   54  18:41.2  2:03.6
  6 LaSalle-Peru            158    1   30   32   45   50   52   53  19:10.5  3:40.3
  7 DeKalb                  170   26   28   35   40   41   43   44  19:13.6  1:17.1
  8 Rochelle                190   23   29   42   47   49   55       19:38.4  2:20.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Logan Johnson, So          17:07.7    LaSalle-Peru         
    2     2  Mark Mattson, So           17:19.4    Yorkville            
    3     3  Corey Kramer, So           17:22.6    Yorkville            
    4     4  Austin Hunter, So          17:23.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Tyler Jensen, So           17:25.3    Yorkville            
    6     6  William Plumley, Fr        17:27.2    Geneseo              
    7     7  Chris Gonzalez, Fr         17:28.0    Morris               
    8     8  Cam Carani, So             17:33.8    Sycamore             
    9     9  Bryce Guerettaz, So        17:35.4    Sycamore             
   10    10  Tony Pethtel, So           17:38.9    Morris               
   11    11  Ethan Walker, So           17:41.7    Kaneland             
   12    12  Isaiah Dallal, Fr          17:46.3    Kaneland             
   13    13  Donny Gramer, Fr           17:48.8    Sycamore             
   14    14  Jackson Edwards, Fr        17:49.6    Yorkville            
   15    15  Colby Rapps, So            17:50.6    Geneseo              
   16    16  Seth Nosek, So             17:55.4    Kaneland             
   17    17  Neo Colter, So             17:55.7    Geneseo              
   18    18  Tyler Deutsch, Fr          17:57.1    Yorkville            
   19    19  Ethan Neal, So             18:06.5    Kaneland             
   20    20  Brady Popovich, Fr         18:13.0    Kaneland             
   21    21  Rafe Morrison, Fr          18:21.8    Geneseo              
   22    22  Kyle Horn, Fr              18:25.8    Sycamore             
   23    23  Santi Cordoba, So          18:26.6    Rochelle             
   24    24  Anthony Abruzzo, So        18:27.6    Kaneland             
   25    25  Charles Fitts, Fr          18:29.0    Kaneland             
   26    26  Jason Allen, So            18:29.6    DeKalb               
   27    27  Tyler Black, So            18:35.8    Yorkville            
   28    28  Jon Rojo, So               18:42.6    DeKalb               
   29    29  Uzziel Zarate, So          18:43.8    Rochelle             
   30    30  Luke Carus, Fr             18:43.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   31    31  David Ruetten, So          18:52.4    Sycamore             
   32    32  Jack Brittin, Fr           18:55.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   33    33  Luke Henkhaus, So          19:07.3    Geneseo              
   34        Sam Brown, Fr              19:14.1    Sterling             
   35    34  Aaron Day, Fr              19:19.5    Morris               
   36    35  Ulysses Ramos, Fr          19:23.3    DeKalb               
   37    36  Kevin Preuss, So           19:28.1    Morris               
   38    37  Aiden Cortinas, Fr         19:28.1    Sycamore             
   39    38  Sean Smith, Fr             19:31.5    Morris               
   40    39  Ricardo Chavez-Sanchez, Fr 19:43.3    Geneseo              
   41    40  Aidan Bengford, So         19:45.8    DeKalb               
   42    41  Will Paquette, So          19:46.7    DeKalb               
   43    42  Tucker Louis, So           19:51.0    Rochelle             
   44    43  Roberto Cordero, Fr        20:12.3    DeKalb               
   45    44  Hayden Borunda, Fr         20:16.0    DeKalb               
   46    45  Matt Robinson, So          20:17.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   47    46  Carson Campbell, Fr        20:22.1    Sycamore             
   48    47  Ben Hickey, So             20:23.6    Rochelle             
   49    48  Ky Ariano, So              20:24.5    Geneseo              
   50    49  Evan Horner, So            20:46.8    Rochelle             
   51    50  Het Patel, Fr              20:47.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   52    51  Nate Diaz, So              20:56.3    Morris               
   53        Ben Larkey, Fr             21:09.6    Sterling             
   54    52  Brayden Porter, Fr         21:12.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   55        Keegan Nagle, So           21:53.6    Ottawa               
   56        Zach Poffenbarger, So      22:00.4    Ottawa               
   57    53  Ty Hrovat, Fr              22:06.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   58        Kevin Lemus, So            22:09.7    Sterling             
   59        Drew Hood, Fr              23:05.8    Ottawa               
   60    54  Eric Strom, Fr             23:55.5    Morris               
   61    55  Isaac Ochoa, So            25:26.2    Rochelle             
   62        Jacob Foster, Fr           27:32.0    LaSalle-Peru