Northern Illinois Big XII Conference Meet - Open Boys

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

Oct. 16, 2017

56 degrees, dark
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                29    1    3    7    8   10   14   16  17:43.2  1:08.7
  2 Kaneland                 53    5    6   12   13   17   20   22  18:06.0  0:55.0
  3 Sycamore                 72    2    4   19   23   24   26   29  18:30.1  2:29.8
  4 DeKalb                   74    9   11   15   18   21   31   32  18:28.6  0:53.6
  5 Sterling                143   25   27   28   30   33            20:11.4  1:43.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alex Loos, Jr              16:56.9    Yorkville            
    2     2  Lucas McKay, Jr            17:00.4    Sycamore             
    3     3  Rio Lara, Sr               17:33.1    Yorkville            
    4     4  Dayton Ward, Jr            17:38.7    Sycamore             
    5     5  Blake Finn, Jr             17:44.0    Kaneland             
    6     6  Jacob Petrik, Jr           17:51.8    Kaneland             
    7     7  Austin Popplewell, Fr      18:00.1    Yorkville            
    8     8  Jacob Hernandez, Sr        18:00.1    Yorkville            
    9     9  Luke Mattson, Jr           18:04.9    DeKalb               
   10    10  Zach Rice, Jr              18:05.6    Yorkville            
   11    11  Ryan DeBeau, Sr            18:06.5    DeKalb               
   12    12  Drew Occhipinti, Sr        18:06.8    Kaneland             
   13    13  Kyle Orczykowski, Jr       18:08.2    Kaneland             
   14    14  Hunter Reyes, Fr           18:09.5    Yorkville            
   15    15  Mario Montoya, Jr          18:16.5    DeKalb               
   16    16  Jack Brucher, Fr           18:26.3    Yorkville            
   17        Caleb Gulbro, So           18:29.4    Yorkville            
   18    17  Dalton Klingensmith, Jr    18:38.9    Kaneland             
   19        Matthew Angerame, Fr       18:54.4    Yorkville            
   20    18  Asher Lowrey, Jr           18:56.6    DeKalb               
   21    19  James Cerny, Jr            18:57.4    Sycamore             
   22    20  Aaron Lodwig, Fr           18:57.4    Kaneland             
   23    21  Hank Barnes, Sr            18:58.5    DeKalb               
   24        Daniel Harker, Fr          19:04.7    Yorkville            
   25    22  Scotty Dunne, So           19:07.8    Kaneland             
   26        Ryan Weir, Jr              19:15.2    Yorkville            
   27        Ben Purcell, Sr            19:18.2    Kaneland             
   28        Nathan Turner, So          19:18.2    Yorkville            
   29        Brett Rhodes, So           19:22.7    Yorkville            
   30    23  Alex Taylor, Fr            19:23.8    Sycamore             
   31    24  Carson Klein, Jr           19:30.2    Sycamore             
   32        Chase Dexter, Sr           19:30.4    Yorkville            
   33    25  Andrew Ivarson, Jr         19:32.5    Sterling             
   34    26  Fletcher Smith, Jr         19:40.4    Sycamore             
   35        Nicholas Gerakaris, So     19:40.6    Yorkville            
   36        Colin Kachlic, Fr          19:40.9    Yorkville            
   37    27  Marquez Brown, Jr          19:47.0    Sterling             
   38        Parker Malone, Fr	         19:47.0    Kaneland
   39        Christopher Fountain, Fr   19:48.6    Kaneland             
   40        Jack Holder, So            20:03.8    Kaneland             
   41    28  Conner Bland, Jr           20:05.6    Sterling             
   42    29  Cole Heinisch, So          20:07.0    Sycamore             
   43        Kyle Konrad, Sr            20:14.2    Kaneland             
   44    30  Trevor Carrell, Jr         20:15.8    Sterling             
   45        Andrew Cox, Fr             20:15.9    Yorkville            
   46        David Del Moral Jaraba, Jr 20:16.5    Yorkville            
   47        William Huber, Fr          20:22.3    Kaneland             
   48        Joshua Agama, So           20:23.7    Yorkville            
   49        Cristian Girolamo, Sr      20:25.3    Kaneland             
   50        Nicholas Kieffer, So       20:35.3    Yorkville            
   51    31  Ian Harrison, Jr           20:46.9    DeKalb               
   52    32  Liam Pitney, Jr            20:47.6    DeKalb               
   53        Trevor Sussland, Fr        20:58.0    Kaneland
   54        Kyle Wells, Sr             21:02.7    Kaneland             
   55        Bobby Page, Fr             21:03.1    Yorkville            
   56        Kevin Jablonski, Jr        21:09.3    Kaneland             
   57        Francisco Herrera, Sr      21:14.0    Rochelle             
   58        Charles Parker, Jr         21:14.3    DeKalb               
   59    33  Tyler Everett, Jr          21:15.8    Sterling             
   60        Wesley Titus, Sr           21:39.2    DeKalb               
   61        Nate Harrison, Sr          21:59.8    DeKalb               
   62        Casey Yarak, Jr            22:03.8    DeKalb               
   63        Travis Greep, Fr           22:10.1    Yorkville            
   64        Seth Wickens-Walther, So   22:20.4    DeKalb               
   65        Matt Konrad, Sr            22:42.9    Kaneland             
   66        David Brazee, Fr           22:50.3    Kaneland             
   67        Daniel Konopelski, Fr      22:50.6    Yorkville            
   68        Bradley Ruetten, Sr        23:11.2    Sycamore             
   69        Nathan Loetscher, Fr       24:14.7    Yorkville            
   70        John Kloosterman, Fr       24:16.7    Sycamore