Northern Illinois Big XII Conference Meet - Open Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

October 16, 2017

56 degrees, dark
Results by RealTiming Inc.


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                18    1    2    3    5    7   10   12  21:15.5  2:15.2
  2 Kaneland                 40    4    6    8    9   13   18       23:06.8  4:08.9
  3 Morris                   73   11   14   15   16   17   19   20  25:37.5  2:15.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kimberly Batdorf, Sr       20:07.2    Yorkville            
    2     2  Maggie Klemm, Sr           20:26.5    Yorkville            
    3     3  Emily Berge, Sr            21:16.5    Yorkville            
    4        Veronica Eilers, Sr        21:38.5    Geneseo              
    5     4  Emma Ball, Jr              21:39.2    Kaneland             
    6        Adia Raya, Jr              21:47.9    Geneseo              
    7     5  Ashley Malas, Jr           22:04.8    Yorkville            
    8     6  Erin Ball, Jr              22:13.5    Kaneland             
    9     7  Jinnaea Richardson, Fr     22:22.4    Yorkville            
   10     8  Lauren Sparber, Jr         22:32.9    Kaneland             
   11        Shayla Moorman, Jr         22:44.8    Sterling             
   12        Sophia Brown, Sr           22:48.3    Sterling             
   13        Madison Anderson, Jr       22:53.5    Sterling             
   14        Holly Trapp, Sr            22:56.7    DeKalb               
   15     9  Megan Weber, Sr            23:20.1    Kaneland             
   16    10  Maggie Krider, So          23:21.6    Yorkville            
   17        Rhylie Erdman, Sr          23:33.8    Rochelle             
   18        Kari Vieyra, Sr            23:51.3    DeKalb               
   19    11  Teagan Sandvick, Jr        23:51.3    Morris               
   20        Rebekah Beard, Sr          24:12.7    Geneseo              
   21        Lauren Jacobs, Sr          24:43.3    Sycamore             
   22        Zill Patel, Jr             24:57.2    Sycamore             
   23    12  Hanna Zeinstra, Jr         25:32.5    Yorkville            
   24        Lilani Fish, So            25:33.4    Yorkville            
   25        Lauren Bell, Fr            25:35.1    Yorkville            
   26        Sydney Pierce, Fr          25:38.8    Yorkville            
   27        Paxton Shields, Jr         25:43.1    Yorkville            
   28        Ashley Navarro, Jr         25:43.5    Yorkville            
   29    13  Liz Laudont, Jr            25:48.1    Kaneland             
   30        Jackie DiNatale, Sr        25:48.5    DeKalb               
   31        Brandi Gatter, Sr          25:53.4    Geneseo              
   32    14  Katie Mikula, Sr           26:00.6    Morris               
   33    15  Megan Gerischer, Jr        26:04.0    Morris               
   34    16  Ashley Van Cleave, Sr      26:05.0    Morris               
   35    17  Claire Gugerty, Jr         26:06.6    Morris               
   36    18  Marissa Dries, Sr          26:07.4    Kaneland             
   37    19  Jocelyn Wren, Jr           26:09.7    Morris               
   38    20  Delaney Jones, So          26:24.5    Morris               
   39        Abbey Moore, Sr            28:00.3    Morris               
   40        Jadyn Ensign, Jr           28:35.4    DeKalb               
   41        Abby Nitz, Sr              28:35.5    Sterling             
   42        Ashley Gonzalez, Jr        30:06.6    Morris               
   43        Nedjwa Morrar, Sr          30:16.9    Rochelle             
   44        Faith Fitch, Jr            30:26.8    Rochelle             
   45        Joanna Cisneros, Sr        30:29.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   46        Amber Fitch, Jr            31:45.4    Rochelle