Northern Illinois Big XII Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

October 16, 2017

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                47    4    7   11   12   13   16   20  16:12.1  0:25.0
  2 Kaneland                 64    2    6   15   19   22   25   29  16:16.3  1:40.5
  3 Sycamore                 69    3    9   10   21   26   31       16:22.5  1:23.1
  4 DeKalb                   72    5    8   14   17   28   30   32  16:28.9  1:12.4
  5 Sterling                117    1   18   23   34   41   46   51  17:01.9  3:31.3
  6 Geneseo                 180   24   35   36   42   43   45   49  18:05.1  1:38.6
  7 LaSalle-Peru            214   33   37   40   47   57            20:04.3  8:14.1
  8 Ottawa                  221   27   39   48   53   54   55       19:30.0  4:13.0
  9 Morris                  240   38   44   50   52   56            20:01.1  4:28.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake Gebhardt, Sr          14:58.8    Sterling             
    2     2  Matthew Richtman, Sr       15:13.4    Kaneland             
    3     3  Stephen Poorten, Sr        15:40.0    Sycamore             
    4     4  Ben Summers, Sr            15:57.9    Yorkville            
    5     5  Ben Allen, Sr              15:58.7    DeKalb               
    6     6  Daniel Occhipinti, So      16:01.3    Kaneland             
    7     7  Ivan Westcott, Fr          16:08.5    Yorkville            
    8     8  Jacob Trapp, Jr            16:08.7    DeKalb               
    9     9  Aaron Trier, So            16:09.1    Sycamore             
   10    10  Jake Carani, Sr            16:09.1    Sycamore             
   11    11  Patrick Black, Sr          16:09.6    Yorkville            
   12    12  Zack Price, Sr             16:22.0    Yorkville            
   13    13  Matthew Cox, Sr            16:22.8    Yorkville            
   14    14  Aidan Donohue, So          16:28.8    DeKalb               
   15    15  Sam Webster, Sr            16:32.3    Kaneland             
   16    16  Ben Tholen, Jr             16:34.9    Yorkville            
   17    17  Juan Castro, So            16:37.1    DeKalb               
   18    18  Mikio Martinez, Jr         16:40.3    Sterling             
   19    19  Peyton Heiser, Sr          16:40.7    Kaneland             
   20    20  Eric Nauman, Sr            16:41.2    Yorkville            
   21    21  Riley Melton, Sr           16:51.5    Sycamore             
   22    22  Aidan Lodwig, Jr           16:53.9    Kaneland             
   23    23  Isaiah Moorman, Jr         16:54.3    Sterling             
   24    24  Blake Duncan, Sr           16:56.8    Geneseo              
   25    25  Jacob Wielgos, Jr          17:00.9    Kaneland             
   26    26  David Lerohl, Jr           17:03.1    Sycamore             
   27    27  Drew Klatt, Sr             17:05.1    Ottawa               
   28    28  Manny Yepiz, So            17:11.1    DeKalb               
   29    29  Henry Nosek, Sr            17:19.4    Kaneland             
   30    30  Karl Olsen, Fr             17:38.9    DeKalb               
   31    31  Quinton Benzschawel, Sr    17:42.0    Sycamore             
   32    32  Eric Jang, So              17:58.9    DeKalb               
   33    33  Matt Ambrose, Sr           18:04.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   34    34  Dillon Nitz, So            18:06.3    Sterling             
   35    35  Raymond Venneberg, Sr      18:06.3    Geneseo              
   36    36  Andrew Rizzo, Jr           18:12.4    Geneseo              
   37    37  Logan Schaefer, Jr         18:16.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   38    38  Wes Diaz, Sr               18:23.6    Morris               
   39    39  Noah Blakely, Jr           18:27.5    Ottawa               
   40    40  Connor Bean, Jr            18:28.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   41    41  Ruben Leal, Jr             18:30.1    Sterling             
   42    42  Christian Booth, Sr        18:34.6    Geneseo              
   43    43  Thackery Newton, Sr        18:35.4    Geneseo              
   44    44  Alex Serna, Jr             18:45.7    Morris               
   45    45  Nathan Carroll, Jr         18:50.8    Geneseo              
   46    46  Javon Bruce, Fr            19:13.8    Sterling             
   47    47  Jacob Pocivasek, Jr        19:14.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   48    48  Zach Vogel, Fr             19:26.7    Ottawa               
   49    49  Adam Wells, Sr             19:26.8    Geneseo              
   50    50  Jase Cole, Jr              19:33.5    Morris               
   51    51  Sam Janssen, So            19:45.4    Sterling             
   52    52  Alex Warrick, Jr           20:30.7    Morris               
   53    53  Mike Murphy, So            21:13.0    Ottawa               
   54    54  Korbin Sarver, Sr          21:18.0    Ottawa               
   55    55  Marcos Serna, Jr           22:14.2    Ottawa               
   56    56  Dylan Sasser, Jr           22:51.9    Morris               
   57    57  Matt George, So            26:18.0    LaSalle-Peru