Northern Illinois Big XII Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

at Kaneland H.S. in Maple Park, IL

October 16, 2017

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                23    1    2    5    7    8   12       18:34.3  1:32.0
  2 Kaneland                 80    4   11   14   15   36   40   41  19:52.1  2:32.9
  3 DeKalb                   89    3   18   21   23   24   33   52  19:59.4  2:21.5
  4 Geneseo                  95    6   13   16   25   35   37   46  20:13.9  2:10.9
  5 Sycamore                150    9   22   27   43   49   66       21:00.4  2:50.8
  6 Sterling                165   17   28   34   42   44   48   53  21:13.5  1:47.2
  7 Rochelle                171   19   29   31   45   47   50   65  21:17.5  1:53.9
  8 LaSalle-Peru            192   10   20   39   59   64   67   68  22:10.6  5:32.6
  9 Morris                  209   26   32   38   55   58   60   63  22:19.8  3:34.9
 10 Ottawa                  248   30   51   54   56   57   61   62  22:55.3  2:59.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alyssa Edwards, Sr         17:43.1    Yorkville            
    2     2  Helena Kleronomos, Fr      17:49.2    Yorkville            
    3     3  Katherine Olsen, Jr        18:13.3    DeKalb               
    4     4  Rachel Richtman, So        18:46.6    Kaneland             
    5     5  Olivia Borowiak, Jr        18:55.0    Yorkville            
    6     6  Josie Brown, Jr            19:07.5    Geneseo              
    7     7  Emily Eberhart, Jr         19:09.5    Yorkville            
    8     8  Mady Klebenow, So          19:15.1    Yorkville            
    9     9  Hannah Kirby, Jr           19:24.1    Sycamore             
   10    10  Rachel Hickey, Sr          19:29.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   11    11  Grace Purcell, Jr          19:31.6    Kaneland             
   12    12  Victoria Crawford, Jr      19:38.9    Yorkville            
   13    13  Lauren Belvel, So          19:48.7    Geneseo              
   14    14  Andrea Wells, Sr           19:51.4    Kaneland             
   15    15  Olivia Franklin, Fr        19:51.7    Kaneland             
   16    16  Anna Girten, So            20:08.3    Geneseo              
   17    17  Mika Martinez, Fr          20:11.2    Sterling             
   18    18  Megan LeBlanc, Jr          20:12.0    DeKalb               
   19    19  Katherine Bakken, Jr       20:13.6    Rochelle             
   20    20  Nicole Pocivasek, Fr       20:20.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   21    21  Inga Collin, So            20:24.4    DeKalb               
   22    22  Ali Flatter, Fr            20:29.7    Sycamore             
   23    23  Sarahi Porcayo, Jr         20:32.6    DeKalb               
   24    24  Cassie Delask, Jr          20:34.7    DeKalb               
   25    25  Julia Poel, Jr             20:46.5    Geneseo              
   26    26  Bridget Landers, Jr        20:52.9    Morris               
   27    27  Sophie Melton, Sr          20:55.8    Sycamore             
   28    28  Madisyn Nicklaus, So       20:57.6    Sterling             
   29    29  Hannah Cruz, Sr            20:57.8    Rochelle             
   30    30  Hannah Schilling, Sr       21:04.8    Ottawa               
   31    31  Claire Plapp, Sr           21:05.5    Rochelle             
   32    32  Abby Cunningham, Fr        21:11.0    Morris               
   33    33  Aly Moore, Sr              21:12.7    DeKalb               
   34    34  Madilyn Barnhart, So       21:15.2    Sterling             
   35    35  Claire Hall, So            21:18.3    Geneseo              
   36    36  MacKenzie Egert, Fr        21:19.5    Kaneland             
   37    37  Anna Pierce, So            21:21.0    Geneseo              
   38    38  Mya Shannon, Sr            21:32.3    Morris               
   39    39  Gabby Sawin, Sr            21:33.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   40    40  Tessa Brennan, Jr          21:37.6    Kaneland             
   41    41  Aubrey Broz, Fr            21:43.1    Kaneland             
   42    42  Jenna Truesdell, Jr        21:45.3    Sterling             
   43    43  Madisyn Grever, Sr         21:57.4    Sycamore             
   44    44  Andrea Cervantes, So       21:58.4    Sterling             
   45    45  Brittany Baez, Jr          22:03.1    Rochelle             
   46    46  Megan Soria, Fr            22:03.8    Geneseo              
   47    47  Morgan Baker, Sr           22:07.5    Rochelle             
   48    48  Aaliyah Gaffey, So         22:07.9    Sterling             
   49    49  Reagan Wesley, Fr          22:14.9    Sycamore             
   50    50  Anne Hickey, Jr            22:21.6    Rochelle             
   51    51  Katie Krafft, Jr           22:23.4    Ottawa               
   52    52  Andrea Porcayo, So         23:02.1    DeKalb               
   53    53  Erin Long, Sr              23:12.5    Sterling             
   54    54  Emily Makeever, Sr         23:28.8    Ottawa               
   55    55  Katie Hemmersbach, Jr      23:35.2    Morris               
   56    56  Lexi Jett, Fr              23:35.5    Ottawa               
   57    57  Rachel Mueller, Sr         24:04.2    Ottawa               
   58    58  Amanda Schmidt, Sr         24:27.8    Morris               
   59    59  Michela Ossola, So         24:27.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   60    60  Meg Gile, Jr               24:34.3    Morris               
   61    61  Liza Buhr, Sr              24:40.0    Ottawa               
   62    62  Lauren Summers, Sr         24:40.1    Ottawa               
   63    63  Alex Spaulding, So         24:43.4    Morris               
   64    64  Brea Sebastian, So         25:01.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   65    65  Abby Wagner, So            25:41.1    Rochelle             
   66    66  Teresa Gramer, Sr          26:31.8    Sycamore             
   67    67  Janelle Bernardoni, Jr     26:55.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   68    68  Maryn Ellis, Jr            27:38.1    LaSalle-Peru