Palatine Invitational - Freshmen Boys

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 23, 2017

77 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                    100    3    4   20   36   37   70   72    13:57    0:45
  2 Loyola Academy          120    5   11   15   34   55   68   91    14:03    0:59
  3 St. Ignatius            130   12   18   23   29   48   66  113    14:05    0:45
  4 Barrington              137   16   17   22   26   56   60   75    14:07    0:43
  5 Hersey                  138    9   13   31   32   53   62   71    14:06    0:49
  6 New Trier               174    6   27   44   47   50   58   79    14:16    0:54
  7 Lake Zurich             203    1    8   41   63   90  109  120    14:17    2:03
  8 Hinsdale Central        206    2   35   43   45   81  117  118    14:21    1:36
  9 Mundelein               239   10   28   33   40  128  132  139    14:34    2:33
 10 Yorkville               274   38   39   49   64   84   86   99    14:37    0:52
 11 Jones College Prep      292   19   24   46   80  123  181  183    14:43    2:08
 12 Marmion Academy         318   30   54   61   65  108  124  129    14:47    1:31
 13 McHenry                 352    7   25   67  103  150  161  175    15:02    3:23
 14 Crystal Lake Central    407   59   77   82   87  102  106  141    15:06    0:54
 15 Prospect                425   57   69   85  100  114  140  144    15:12    1:11
16* Stevenson               455   73   83   95   97  107  112  119    15:19    0:45
17* Plainfield South        455   42   89   93   98  133  158  160    15:24    2:08
 18 Palatine                503   76   94   96  115  122  126  136    15:32    1:09
 19 Oswego East             510   14   78  121  130  167              15:55    4:28
 20 Oak Park-River Forest   568   52  110  131  137  138  143  145    16:01    2:06
 21 Fenwick                 578   21  125  135  148  149  151  153    16:11    3:06
 22 Dundee-Crown            591   74  105  111  142  159  164  180    16:06    2:37
 23 Maine South             610   51  104  146  147  162  170  173    16:24    3:14
 24 Grayslake Central       632  101  116  127  134  154  163  168    16:17    1:46
 25 Libertyville            726   92  152  155  156  171  174  182    17:11    3:20
 26 Maine West              772   88  165  166  176  177  178  184    17:57    3:56
 27 Plainfield North        862  157  169  172  179  185  186         19:06    4:07


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jack Gilboy, Fr            13:15    Lake Zurich          
    2     2  Piyush Mekla, Fr           13:28    Hinsdale Central     
    3     3  Colin Hill, Fr             13:34    York                 
    4     4  Sam Ayers, Fr              13:37    York                 
    5     5  Spencer Dzyacky, Fr        13:39    Loyola Academy       
    6     6  Andrew Flynn, Fr           13:41    New Trier            
    7     7  Carlos Montes, Fr          13:43    McHenry              
    8     8  Jacob Myers, Fr            13:46    Lake Zurich          
    9     9  Ethan Marunde, Fr          13:47    Hersey               
   10    10  Elian Salgado, Fr          13:49    Mundelein            
   11    11  John Albrighton, Fr        13:49    Loyola Academy       
   12    12  Kyle McGovern, Fr          13:49    St. Ignatius    
   13    13  Remy Jankusky, Fr          13:49    Hersey               
   14    14  Nick Henz, Fr              13:51    Oswego East          
   15    15  Jack Garrigus, Fr          13:53    Loyola Academy       
   16    16  Logan Skidmore, Fr         13:55    Barrington           
   17    17  Blake Garrels, Fr          13:55    Barrington           
   18    18  Kevin Hogan, Fr            13:56    St. Ignatius  
   19    19  Michael Sommese, Fr        13:57    Jones College Prep   
   20    20  Thomas Braun, Fr           13:58    York                 
   21    21  Joey Schultz, Fr           13:59    Fenwick              
   22    22  Carter Hart, Fr            13:59    Barrington           
   23    23  Colin Linnen, Fr           14:00    St. Ignatius 
   24    24  Aaron Hou, Fr              14:01    Jones College Prep   
   25    25  Caleb Schopen, Fr          14:02    McHenry              
   26    26  John Fitzpatrick, Fr       14:06    Barrington           
   27    27  Ben Keenan, Fr             14:06    New Trier            
   28    28  Nathan Clapp, Fr           14:07    Mundelein            
   29    29  Liam Linnen, Fr            14:07    St. Ignatius  
   30    30  Rohn Ritchie, Fr           14:10    Marmion Academy      
   31    31  Mike Gomoluch, Fr          14:10    Hersey               
   32    32  Luis Vasquez, Fr           14:10    Hersey               
   33    33  Robert McKee, Fr           14:14    Mundelein            
   34    34  Scott Dean, Fr             14:17    Loyola Academy       
   35    35  Henning Ley, Fr            14:18    Hinsdale Central     
   36    36  Jaxon Lucas-Bates, Fr      14:18    York                 
   37    37  Ryan Pickell, Fr           14:19    York                 
   38    38  Jackson Edwards, Fr        14:19    Yorkville            
   39    39  Austin Popplewell, Fr      14:19    Yorkville            
   40    40  Cale Sethna, Fr            14:20    Mundelein            
   41    41  Oscar Phillips, Fr         14:23    Lake Zurich          
   42    42  Matt Jakovick, Fr          14:24    Plainfield South     
   43    43  Thomas Kusak, Fr           14:26    Hinsdale Central     
   44    44  Connor Caserio, Fr         14:26    New Trier            
   45    45  David Lacayo, Fr           14:30    Hinsdale Central     
   46    46  Andrew Blackledge, Fr      14:31    Jones College Prep   
   47    47  Conor O'Neill, Fr          14:32    New Trier            
   48    48  Carlin Kyhl, Fr            14:33    St. Ignatius
   49    49  Tyler Deutsch, Fr          14:34    Yorkville            
   50    50  Carter Lindberg, Fr        14:34    New Trier            
   51    51  Matt Coyle, Fr             14:34    Maine South          
   52    52  Ben Brandt, Fr             14:34    Oak Park-River Forest 
   53    53  Thomas De Lance, Fr        14:35    Hersey               
   54    54  Charlie Schultz, Fr        14:37    Marmion Academy      
   55    55  Daniel Riordan, Fr         14:37    Loyola Academy       
   56    56  Greigh Wells, Fr           14:37    Barrington           
   57    57  Jack Dechoudens, Fr        14:38    Prospect             
   58    58  Charles Siebert, Fr        14:38    New Trier            
   59    59  Austin May, Fr             14:38    Crystal Lake Central 
   60    60  Anthony Torres, Fr         14:40    Barrington           
   61    61  Anthony Standish, Fr       14:41    Marmion Academy      
   62    62  Griffin Ginder, Fr         14:42    Hersey               
   63    63  Jack Mason, Fr             14:42    Lake Zurich          
   64    64  Hunter Reyes, Fr           14:43    Yorkville            
   65    65  Nicholas Coffman, Fr       14:47    Marmion Academy      
   66    66  Connor Walls, Fr           14:47    St. Ignatius  
   67    67                             14:48    McHenry              
   68    68  Michael Solmos, Fr         14:48    Loyola Academy       
   69    69  Matthew Brooks, Fr         14:49    Prospect             
   70    70  Ethan Thieme, Fr           14:49    York                 
   71    71  Quinn Born, Fr             14:51    Hersey               
   72    72  David Rosario, Fr          14:52    York                 
   73    73  Jack Lee, Fr               14:54    Stevenson            
   74    74  Cristian Rodriguez, Fr     14:54    Dundee-Crown         
   75    75  Jake Ziebarth, Fr          14:55    Barrington           
   76    76  Alan Acosta, Fr            14:56    Palatine             
   77        Davin Vansleet, Fr         14:56    York                 
   78    77  Anthony Camacho, Fr        14:57    Crystal Lake Central 
   79    78  Coby Adaya, Fr             14:58    Oswego East          
   80    79  Matt Flick, Fr             15:00    New Trier            
   81    80  Luke Benes, Fr             15:01    Jones College Prep   
   82    81  Andres Munoz, Fr           15:03    Hinsdale Central     
   83        Ben Araujo, Fr             15:05    York                 
   84        Barry Carta, Fr            15:06    York                 
   85    82  Julian Ryerson, Fr         15:08    Crystal Lake Central 
   86    83  Kenneth Wan, Fr            15:09    Stevenson            
   87    84  Jack Brucher, Fr           15:10    Yorkville            
   88    85  Asher Warmanen, Fr         15:11    Prospect             
   89    86  Daniel Harker, Fr          15:11    Yorkville            
   90    87  Ryan Atkinson, Fr          15:11    Crystal Lake Central 
   91        Lincoln Crowe, Fr          15:11    New Trier            
   92    88  Adam Gorcyca, Fr           15:12    Maine West           
   93        Lukas Hund, Fr             15:14    York                 
   94    89  Grant Trentz, Fr           15:15    Plainfield South     
   95        Justin Frank, Fr           15:16    York                 
   96    90  Joey Nemec, Fr             15:17    Lake Zurich          
   97    91  Cameron Matejka, Fr        15:17    Loyola Academy       
   98        Nick Paraskevas, Fr        15:19    Hersey               
   99    92  Ethan Hansen, Fr           15:20    Libertyville         
  100        Edward Menso, Fr           15:22    Barrington           
  101        Thomas Benedetto, Fr       15:22    Barrington           
  102    93  Riley Jepsen, Fr           15:22    Plainfield South     
  103    94  Andrew Johns, Fr           15:24    Palatine             
  104        Joseph Dooley, Fr          15:25    Loyola Academy       
  105    95  Christopher Lermer, Fr     15:26    Stevenson            
  106    96  Konnor Del Mar, Fr         15:26    Palatine             
  107    97  Tarun Kalyana Sundaram, Fr 15:26    Stevenson            
  108    98  Matthew Pierson, Fr        15:29    Plainfield South     
  109    99  Matthew Angerame, Fr       15:30    Yorkville            
  110   100  Kevin Slawacki, Fr         15:30    Prospect             
  111   101  Ryan Atkinson, Fr          15:32    Grayslake Central    
  112   102  Joel Brickey, Fr           15:32    Crystal Lake Central 
  113   103  Nathaniel Puls, Fr         15:33    McHenry              
  114   104  Danny Murges, Fr           15:34    Maine South          
  115   105  Martin Nowak, Fr           15:35    Dundee-Crown         
  116        Leo Stanton, Fr            15:36    Loyola Academy       
  117        Jack Fitzpatrick, Fr       15:37    York                 
  118   106  Noah Blome, Fr             15:38    Crystal Lake Central 
  119        Kris Marino, Fr            15:38    Barrington           
  120   107  Shugo Shibazaki, Fr        15:39    Stevenson            
  121   108  Sam Phipps, Fr             15:41    Marmion Academy      
  122   109  Josh Ripoli, Fr            15:42    Lake Zurich          
  123        Henry Russell, Fr          15:46    New Trier            
  124   110                             15:46    Oak Park-River Forest 
  125        Mickey Vreeland, Fr        15:47    York                 
  126   111  Dylan Reilly, Fr           15:48    Dundee-Crown         
  127   112  Axel Vandenheuval, Fr      15:49    Stevenson            
  128   113  Cole Hougo, Fr             15:49    St. Ignatius 
  129   114  Adrian Lucero-Garcia, Fr   15:49    Prospect             
  130   115  Brandon Waller, Fr         15:50    Palatine             
  131   116  Nathan Sanborn, Fr         15:50    Grayslake Central    
  132        Nick Chang, Fr             15:52    New Trier            
  133   117  Mitchell Davis, Fr         15:52    Hinsdale Central     
  134   118  Kian Bandukwala, Fr        15:53    Hinsdale Central     
  135        Tommy Ryan, Fr             15:53    York                 
  136        Alex Stoffelmayr, Fr       15:55    New Trier            
  137        Alfredo Arnieri, Fr        15:56    Barrington           
  138   119  Ray Zhang, Fr              16:01    Stevenson            
  139   120  Max Collins, Fr            16:02    Lake Zurich          
  140   121  Blake White, Fr            16:04    Oswego East          
  141   122  Darwin Maco, Fr            16:04    Palatine             
  142   123  Andy Niser, Fr             16:05    Jones College Prep   
  143        Charlie Toreja, Fr         16:09    York                 
  144   124  Jack Leuer, Fr             16:10    Marmion Academy      
  145        Jack Doherty, Fr           16:11    York                 
  146   125                             16:13    Fenwick              
  147   126  Henry Gabriel, Fr          16:13    Palatine             
  148   127  Atticus Snow, Fr           16:14    Grayslake Central    
  149                                   16:19    Hersey               
  150        Anthony Angel, Fr          16:20    York                 
  151        Aidan Milefchik, Fr        16:20    York                 
  152   128  Aaron Hernandez, Fr        16:22    Mundelein            
  153   129  Michael Rauch, Fr          16:22    Marmion Academy      
  154   130  David Roach, Fr            16:22    Oswego East          
  155        Connor Fitzpatrick, Fr     16:23    St. Ignatius  
  156   131  John McGillen, Fr          16:27    Oak Park-River Forest 
  157        Michael Honquest, Fr       16:27    York                 
  158   132  Leighton Eddy, Fr          16:27    Mundelein            
  159        Nir Alkalay, Fr            16:28    Stevenson            
  160   133                             16:32    Plainfield South     
  161        Tristan Scott, Fr          16:32    Stevenson            
  162   134  Joshua Landau, Fr          16:33    Grayslake Central    
  163        Kenneth Dolin, Fr          16:34    New Trier            
  164        Connor Wang, Fr            16:34    Stevenson            
  165   135                             16:35    Fenwick              
  166        Seth Kays, Fr              16:35    York                 
  167   136  Kyle Rady, Fr              16:36    Palatine             
  168        Alex Bozkhov, Fr           16:36    Palatine             
  169   137  Cooper Ricks, Fr           16:36    Oak Park-River Forest 
  170        Daniel Brouwer, Fr         16:36    St. Ignatius  
  171        Malcolm Bevans, Fr         16:39    St. Ignatius  
  172   138                             16:40    Oak Park-River Forest 
  173   139  Ashrith Kanala, Fr         16:40    Mundelein            
  174        Thomas Johnson, Fr         16:40    St. Ignatius
  175   140                             16:41    Prospect             
  176   141  Sam Mackeben, Fr           16:43    Crystal Lake Central 
  177        Colin Kachlic, Fr          16:43    Yorkville            
  178   142  Sebastian Waz, Fr          16:43    Dundee-Crown         
  179        Johnny McEvoy, Fr          16:46    York                 
  180        Stephen Moy, Fr            16:47    Stevenson            
  181   143                             16:50    Oak Park-River Forest 
  182        Anuj Mehta, Fr             16:53    Hersey               
  183   144  Caleb Walsh, Fr            16:54    Prospect             
  184                                   16:56    St. Ignatius  
  185   145  Charlie Vietzen, Fr        16:58    Oak Park-River Forest 
  186        Kyle James, Fr             16:59    New Trier            
  187        Michael Connell, Fr        17:00    York                 
  188        Riley Hayes, Fr            17:00    Yorkville            
  189   146  Jimmy Coyle, So            17:00    Maine South          
  190        Blake Palm, Fr             17:01    Barrington           
  191   147  Izaac Shank, Fr            17:03    Maine South          
  192   148  Caden Gierstorf, Fr        17:03    Fenwick              
  193   149                             17:04    Fenwick              
  194        Henry Jonas, Fr            17:05    Hinsdale Central     
  195   150  Eric Lopez, Fr             17:05    McHenry              
  196   151  Tom O'Connor, Fr           17:06    Fenwick              
  197        Owen Arnold, Fr            17:07    Oak Park-River Forest 
  198   152  Timothy Wacnik, Fr         17:10    Libertyville         
  199                                   17:11    Lake Zurich          
  200        Joshua Holtgreive, Fr      17:13    Loyola Academy       
  201        Michael Polowsky, Fr       17:13    York                 
  202        Matteo Mancuso, Fr         17:14    York                 
  203        Truman Sanchez, Fr         17:14    Palatine             
  204   153  Joey Bacino, Fr            17:14    Fenwick              
  205   154  Otto Bankson, Fr           17:17    Grayslake Central    
  206   155  Brendan Lawless, Fr        17:24    Libertyville         
  207   156  T S. Lee, Fr               17:25    Libertyville         
  208   157  Dylan Young, Fr            17:25    Plainfield North     
  209   158  Chris Stennett, Fr         17:30    Plainfield South     
  210   159                             17:31    Dundee-Crown         
  211                                   17:32    Lake Zurich          
  212   160  Amari Townsend, Fr         17:33    Plainfield South     
  213        Parker Guercio, Fr         17:34    Stevenson            
  214        Sam Zacks, Fr              17:36    New Trier            
  215        Nathan Silverman, Fr       17:37    Prospect             
  216        Brenden Schrage, Fr        17:38    York                 
  217        Max Davis, Fr              17:39    York                 
  218        Nick Nowak, Fr             17:39    Palatine             
  219        Matt Newcomb, Fr           17:40    New Trier            
  220        Foster Sweetnam, Fr        17:42    Loyola Academy       
  221        Andrew Cox, Fr             17:43    Yorkville            
  222        Jacob Grisch, Fr           17:44    Marmion Academy      
  223   161  John Paul Cyboran, Fr      17:44    McHenry              
  224        Chris Meyers, Fr           17:46    St. Ignatius  
  225        Gino Buttitta, Fr          17:48    Oak Park-River Forest 
  226   162  Jonathan Spychalski, Fr    17:48    Maine South          
  227        George Esteve, Fr          17:50    New Trier            
  228        Joseph Petersen, Fr        17:50    Barrington           
  229   163  George Palmer, Fr          17:51    Grayslake Central    
  230        Ryan Brown, Fr             17:56    Hersey               
  231        Noah Rush, Fr              17:57    New Trier            
  232   164  Lance Olsen, So            17:57    Dundee-Crown         
  233        John Schwartz, Fr          17:58    New Trier            
  234        Connor Hjelm, Fr           17:58    Palatine             
  235        Evan Huber, Fr             17:58    Oak Park-River Forest 
  236        Tyler Albinson, Fr         17:59    New Trier            
  237        Michael Toomey, Fr         17:59    Loyola Academy       
  238        Ryan Bennett, Fr           18:00    Marmion Academy      
  239        Max Winiecki, Fr           18:02    Plainfield South     
  240        Daniel Denissov, Fr        18:06    Lake Zurich          
  241        Quentin Hess, Fr           18:08    Crystal Lake Central 
  242        Willem Jo, Fr              18:08    Stevenson            
  243   165  Jesus Vallejo, Fr          18:09    Maine West           
  244   166  Jacob Diaz, Fr             18:10    Maine West           
  245        Tom Schermerhorn, Fr       18:10    New Trier            
  246        Thomas Landt, Fr           18:15    Crystal Lake Central 
  247        Kyle Chung, Fr             18:15    Hersey               
  248        Miles Kirk, Fr             18:17    Oak Park-River Forest 
  249   167  Kyle Suess, Fr             18:18    Oswego East          
  250   168  Calvin Bloede, Fr          18:19    Grayslake Central    
  251        Benjamin Rewers, Fr        18:20    St. Ignatius 
  252        Kevin Butzen, Fr           18:22    York                 
  253        Matthew Diaz, Fr           18:24    York                 
  254        Mitchell Garcia, Fr        18:24    Grayslake Central    
  255   169  Nathaniel Lenning, Fr      18:28    Plainfield North     
  256   170                             18:31    Maine South          
  257        Aidan Dorn, Fr             18:33    St. Ignatius  
  258        Nathan Huggins, Fr         18:34    Marmion Academy      
  259                                   18:36    Marmion Academy      
  260        Alec Lemus, Fr             18:39    Plainfield South     
  261   171  Marty Humbert, Fr          18:39    Libertyville         
  262        Andrew Brizzell, Fr        18:40    Mundelein            
  263        Matthew Meyering, Fr       18:42    Oak Park-River Forest 
  264        Will Sofranko, Fr          18:43    New Trier            
  265        Leo Harper, Fr             18:43    St. Ignatius  
  266   172  Trevor Rich, Fr            18:47    Plainfield North     
  267        Val Zarkh, Fr              18:47    Lake Zurich          
  268        Bobby Page, Fr             18:47    Yorkville            
  269        Max Kanellopoulos, Fr      18:47    Crystal Lake Central 
  270        Elijah Jennison, Fr        18:50    Oak Park-River Forest 
  271        Travis Greep, Fr           18:50    Yorkville            
  272   173  Szymon Sornat, Fr          18:50    Maine South          
  273   174  Collin Shinn, Fr           18:51    Libertyville         
  274        Anthony Bernaditti, Fr     18:58    York                 
  275        Austin Krzysik, Fr         18:59    Hinsdale Central     
  276   175  Aydyn Banks, Fr            18:59    McHenry              
  277        Jared Heichman, Fr         19:00    Stevenson            
  278   176  Eddy Larios, Fr            19:06    Maine West           
  279   177  Sariff Alviso, Fr          19:08    Maine West           
  280   178  Tyler Gierszewicz, Fr      19:08    Maine West           
  281        Joe Zachary, Fr            19:09    Crystal Lake Central 
  282        Kevin McDaid, Fr           19:14    York                 
  283   179  Andrew Moscinski, Fr       19:18    Plainfield North     
  284        Parker Sorenson, Fr        19:18    Stevenson            
  285        Reilly Wheeland, Fr        19:18    Crystal Lake Central 
  286        Cyrus Kaczkowski, Fr       19:26    Oak Park-River Forest 
  287        Jack Wineman, Fr           19:27    New Trier            
  288        Evan Kalish, Fr            19:31    New Trier            
  289        Sheen Patel, Fr            19:31    New Trier            
  290        Kyle Kolke, Fr             19:35    Hinsdale Central     
  291        Sabi Vietti, Fr            19:42    Oak Park-River Forest 
  292   180  Evan Schmitt, Fr           19:43    Dundee-Crown         
  293        Gabriel Laurx, Fr          19:44    York                 
  294        Mateo Reyes, Fr            19:45    Oak Park-River Forest 
  295        Jack Gold, Fr              19:48    New Trier            
  296        Owen Monieson, Fr          19:56    New Trier            
  297        Daniel Konopelski, Fr      19:56    Yorkville            
  298        Frank Temple, Fr           19:57    York                 
  299        Emmett Szewczyk, Fr        19:57    Oak Park-River Forest 
  300        Stephen Podracky, Fr       19:58    Hinsdale Central     
  301        Andrew Johnston, Fr        20:00    Hinsdale Central     
  302        Aiden Janc, Fr             20:04    Fenwick              
  303        Will Frohling, Fr          20:07    New Trier            
  304   181  Ryan San Juan, Fr          20:11    Jones College Prep   
  305        Ryan Kelly, Fr             20:14    Loyola Academy       
  306   182  Bryce Nowicki, Fr          20:18    Libertyville         
  307   183  Ned Wojcik, Fr             20:24    Jones College Prep   
  308        Luke McDonnell, Fr         20:32    New Trier            
  309        Max Marshall, Fr           20:38    New Trier            
  310        Joshua Lazar, Fr           20:38    Jones College Prep   
  311        Liam Ryan, Fr              20:59    Prospect             
  312        Zachary Kogen, Fr          21:08    New Trier            
  313        Marcelo Acevedo, Fr        21:15    Oak Park-River Forest 
  314   184  Edward Guzman, Fr          21:15    Maine West           
  315        Owen Baker, Fr             21:16    Oak Park-River Forest 
  316   185  Michael Carlson, Fr        21:31    Plainfield North     
  317        Eli Paster, Fr             21:49    New Trier            
  318        Emmett Stuart, Fr          22:09    Lake Zurich          
  319        Spencer Ejupi, Fr          22:12    Lake Zurich          
  320        Mekiel Saqibuddin, Fr      22:19    New Trier            
  321        Frank Redisi V, Fr         22:46    Dundee-Crown         
  322        David Soh, Fr              22:57    Dundee-Crown         
  323        Michael Rizk, Fr           22:57    Jones College Prep   
  324        Cole Prater, Fr            23:16    Maine South          
  325        Vikram Chandramouli, Fr    23:17    Mundelein            
  326        Bode Engelmann, Fr         23:49    Lake Zurich          
  327        Adam Derezinski, Fr        24:14    Maine West           
  328   186  Ryan Rehak, Fr             24:35    Plainfield North     
  329        Daniel Koerner, So         24:50    Dundee-Crown