Palatine Invitational - Sophomore Boys

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 23, 2017

84 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 York                     76    1    4    5   28   38   58   66  16:51.7  1:36.6
  2 New Trier                77   11   12   14   17   23   30   39  17:03.5  0:27.2
  3 Hersey                  192   18   40   41   42   51   73   77  17:42.0  0:49.1
  4 Plainfield North        213   22   37   46   52   56   71   83  17:46.7  0:37.8
  5 Prospect                215    2   13   35   65  100  103       17:37.9  2:48.7
  6 Oswego East             233   20   29   49   59   76   85   88  17:51.0  1:07.3
  7 Barrington              265    9   19   67   84   86  144  149  17:56.2  1:50.8
  8 Hinsdale Central        300   25   34   36   92  113  128  129  18:11.6  1:59.8
  9 Oak Park-River Forest   304   47   48   55   72   82   87   94  18:09.6  0:43.7
 10 Palatine                321   27   60   75   79   80  104  109  18:12.6  1:09.4
 11 Maine South             355    7   26   43  117  162  168  169  18:35.9  4:51.2
 12 Lake Zurich             366    3    6   54  138  165  171  173  18:36.0  5:37.8
 13 Mundelein               391   21   63   96  105  106  121  146  18:35.1  1:52.7
 14 Loyola Academy          406   53   74   78   81  120  124       18:35.7  1:33.6
 15 McHenry                 417   24   89   90   95  119  130  132  18:43.1  2:07.7
 16 Jones College Prep      423   31   69  102  107  114  118  131  18:43.4  1:49.3
 17 Stevenson               429   10   61  115  116  127  147  164  18:42.4  2:46.4
 18 Yorkville               439   64   70   93  101  111  125  126  18:45.8  1:13.3
 19 St. Ignatius            487   57   62  108  123  137  151  160  19:00.8  1:58.4
 20 Plainfield South        495   15   16  122  161  181            20:22.0  9:34.4
 21 Dundee-Crown            505   32   50   98  145  180            20:03.8  7:37.3
 22 Marmion Academy         512   33   99  110  134  136  148  150  19:11.7  2:23.7
 23 Maine West              522    8   68  135  153  158  172  174  19:27.6  4:28.3
 24 Fenwick                 559   44   45  139  156  175            20:05.4  5:33.8
 25 Cary-Grove              604   91   97  133  140  143  152  159  19:41.8  1:28.2
 26 Libertyville            720  112  142  154  155  157  176  177  20:38.9  1:53.6
 27 Grayslake Central       807  141  163  166  167  170  178  179  21:47.9  2:07.2

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Daniel Klysh, So           16:06.2    York                 
    2     2  Erik Snell, So             16:18.1    Prospect             
    3     3  Patrick Hart, So           16:21.5    Lake Zurich          
    4     4  Ethan Kern, So             16:29.7    York                 
    5     5  Brian Pratt, So            16:32.0    York                 
    6     6  Adam Cupples, So           16:36.9    Lake Zurich          
    7     7  Adam Christopher, So       16:42.2    Maine South          
    8     8  Ray Ure, So                16:50.6    Maine West           
    9     9  Aaron Sarkar, So           16:53.9    Barrington           
   10    10  Corey Pacernick, So        16:54.5    Stevenson            
   11    11  Jackson Flick, So          16:54.8    New Trier            
   12    12  J D. Shelly, So            16:57.0    New Trier            
   13    13  Tom Walter, So             16:58.6    Prospect             
   14    14  William Lober, So          16:59.8    New Trier            
   15    15  Jake Schoo, So             17:03.5    Plainfield South     
   16    16  Cody Gleim, So             17:03.6    Plainfield South     
   17    17  Tyler Ackerman, So         17:03.9    New Trier            
   18    18  Jason Palafox, So          17:08.0    Hersey               
   19    19  Trevor Giampa, So          17:10.3    Barrington           
   20    20  Maverick Lange, So         17:17.9    Oswego East          
   21    21  Trevor Werner, So          17:20.3    Mundelein            
   22    22  Sean Curran, So            17:21.3    Plainfield North     
   23    23  Ben Akason, So             17:21.9    New Trier            
   24    24  Jessi Garcia, So           17:21.9    McHenry              
   25    25  Aaron Lu, So               17:22.2    Hinsdale Central     
   26    26  Finn Bauer, Jr             17:25.3    Maine South          
   27    27  Andrew Duran, So           17:25.5    Palatine             
   28    28  Michael Moriarty, So       17:27.9    York                 
   29    29  Nathaniel Fukutake, So     17:30.8    Oswego East          
   30    30  Ben Teppo, So              17:32.0    New Trier            
   31    31  Anthony Maida, So          17:33.9    Jones College Prep   
   32    32  Peter Giardino, So         17:35.1    Dundee-Crown         
   33    33  Trevis Clementi, So        17:36.0    Marmion Academy      
   34    34  Chinmay Amin, So           17:37.2    Hinsdale Central     
   35    35  Fabian Pena, So            17:38.0    Prospect             
   36    36  Carter McCarroll, So       17:38.8    Hinsdale Central     
   37    37  Matthew Thomas, So         17:40.0    Plainfield North     
   38    38  Will Yasdick, So           17:42.8    York                 
   39    39  Raghav Gupta, So           17:45.9    New Trier            
   40    40  Nick Caraba, So            17:46.7    Hersey               
   41    41  Spencer Burkhalter, So     17:47.2    Hersey               
   42    42  Sam Stubbs, So             17:50.8    Hersey               
   43    43  Luke Burkum, So            17:52.1    Maine South          
   44    44  Chris Brady, So            17:52.4    Fenwick              
   45    45  Matthew Zuber, So          17:53.3    Fenwick              
   46    46  Ryan Maseman, Fr           17:55.5    Plainfield North     
   47    47  Jack Blatchford, So        17:55.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   48    48  Alfonso Acevedo, So        17:55.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
   49    49  Aidan Rodriguez, So        17:56.5    Oswego East          
   50    50  Max Wizgird, So            17:56.7    Dundee-Crown         
   51    51  Matt Kim, So               17:57.1    Hersey               
   52    52  Jack Patton, So            17:57.6    Plainfield North     
   53    53  James Delaney, So          17:58.7    Loyola Academy       
   54    54  Mark Santi, So             17:58.9    Lake Zurich          
   55    55  Thomas George, So          17:59.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
   56    56  Michael Schmauderer, So    17:59.1    Plainfield North     
   57    57  Alexander Kaleshi, So      18:03.1    St. Ignatius
   58    58  Griffin Sanders, So        18:03.7    York                 
   59        Tyler Gilley, So           18:04.4    New Trier            
   60    59  Ryan Schiltz, So           18:04.8    Oswego East          
   61        Kevin Hillesland, So       18:04.9    New Trier            
   62    60  Muhammad Allahi, So        18:06.3    Palatine             
   63    61  Cameron Sprague, So        18:06.8    Stevenson            
   64    62  Harry Lesak, So            18:07.4    St. Ignatius
   65    63  Aaron DeLara, So           18:07.6    Mundelein            
   66    64  Caleb Gulbro, So           18:07.8    Yorkville            
   67    65  Nicolas Squillacoti, Fr    18:08.3    Prospect             
   68    66  Alex Birnbaum, So          18:09.9    York                 
   69        Keegan Estrada, So         18:11.0    New Trier            
   70    67  Aiden Dunleavy, So         18:11.1    Barrington           
   71    68  Jonathan Kang, So          18:12.1    Maine West           
   72    69  Matthew Lagges, So         18:14.1    Jones College Prep   
   73    70  Mark Mattson, So           18:14.6    Yorkville            
   74        Tim O'Leary, So            18:14.7    York                 
   75    71  Andrew Radulovich, Fr      18:17.1    Plainfield North     
   76    72  Paul Raducha, So           18:18.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
   77    73  Tim Choma, So              18:19.9    Hersey               
   78    74  Ryan Dettling, So          18:19.9    Loyola Academy       
   79    75  Will Escudero, So          18:22.1    Palatine             
   80        Max Lupo, So               18:24.3    York                 
   81    76  Kyle Small, So             18:25.2    Oswego East          
   82    77  Patryk Szczepaniak, So     18:26.8    Hersey               
   83    78  Salvatore Gumina, So       18:30.1    Loyola Academy       
   84        Jared Zuniga, So           18:33.4    Prairie Ridge        
   85    79  Andre Garcia, So           18:34.1    Palatine             
   86    80  Ben Koruna, So             18:34.9    Palatine             
   87    81  Leo Brett, So              18:37.7    Loyola Academy       
   88    82  Jake Cramer, So            18:39.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   89    83  Josh Peal, So              18:40.0    Plainfield North     
   90    84  Ryan Paul, So              18:41.1    Barrington           
   91        Camden Hildy, So           18:41.2    York                 
   92        Brennan Wall, So           18:41.7    York                 
   93    85  Peyton Hartman, So         18:43.3    Oswego East          
   94    86  Abraham Holtermann, So     18:44.7    Barrington           
   95        Jason Duray, So            18:45.3    Hersey               
   96        Tyler Nishimura, So        18:45.6    Hersey               
   97        Michael McKenna, So        18:47.9    York                 
   98    87  Garrett Credi, So          18:48.4    Oak Park-River Forest 
   99    88  Akshad Pai, So             18:50.0    Oswego East          
  100    89  William Puls, So           18:50.4    McHenry              
  101        Colin Lestina, So          18:52.5    York                 
  102        Jacob Henry, So            18:54.2    Plainfield North     
  103    90  Parker Zancho, So          18:54.6    McHenry              
  104    91  Eric Christensen, Jr       18:56.4    Cary-Grove           
  105        Nick Methner, So           18:57.8    Hersey               
  106    92  Emmett Drew, So            18:57.8    Hinsdale Central     
  107    93  Austin Hunter, So          18:58.0    Yorkville            
  108    94  Jon Brukhartz, So          18:58.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
  109    95  Brayden Singer, So         18:59.2    McHenry              
  110        Chris Hudetz, So           18:59.5    Plainfield North     
  111        Quinn Rudy, So             19:00.4    Hersey               
  112    96  Jonathan Aube, So          19:01.7    Mundelein            
  113    97  Adam Caesar, So            19:04.8    Cary-Grove           
  114    98  William Finucane, So       19:05.0    Dundee-Crown         
  115    99  Ernie Rowoldt, So          19:05.8    Marmion Academy      
  116   100  Kane LeComte, So           19:06.7    Prospect             
  117   101  Nathan Turner, So          19:07.4    Yorkville            
  118        Benny Greenberg, So        19:08.1    New Trier            
  119   102  Eric Hinch, So             19:08.6    Jones College Prep   
  120        Sam Rodgers, So            19:09.3    York                 
  121   103  Dominic O'Connell, So      19:09.6    Prospect             
  122   104  Krishna Tewari, So         19:09.9    Palatine             
  123        Oliver Green, So           19:10.9    Oak Park-River Forest 
  124   105  Jeremy Hernandez, So       19:12.7    Mundelein            
  125        Ethan Schaffner, So        19:12.7    New Trier            
  126   106  Jacob Green, So            19:13.0    Mundelein            
  127   107  Nicholas Lisanti, So       19:17.4    Jones College Prep   
  128   108  Dillon Hughes, So          19:17.5    St. Ignatius 
  129   109  Eldar Shanahan, So         19:19.4    Palatine             
  130        Nate Brischetto, So        19:21.0    Oswego East          
  131   110  Tommy Conroy, So           19:21.0    Marmion Academy      
  132   111  Tyler Black, So            19:21.1    Yorkville            
  133   112  Bennett Scheunemann, So    19:21.8    Libertyville         
  134   113  Patrick Hsiao, So          19:22.0    Hinsdale Central     
  135        Jordan Shonfeld, So        19:22.5    New Trier            
  136   114  Colin Greiner, So          19:23.2    Jones College Prep   
  137   115  Stuart Rand, So            19:24.2    Stevenson            
  138   116  Mark Lozovnoy, So          19:25.8    Stevenson            
  139   117  Antonio Mora, So           19:26.5    Maine South          
  140        Daniel Gaull, Fr           19:27.1    Plainfield North     
  141   118  Alexis Pantoja, So         19:28.5    Jones College Prep   
  142   119  Cristian Garcia, So        19:29.5    McHenry              
  143   120  Tobias Bahrmasel, So       19:32.2    Loyola Academy       
  144   121  Jacob Perraud, So          19:32.6    Mundelein            
  145   122  Justin Kuhn, So            19:33.4    Plainfield South     
  146   123  Luke Abraham, So           19:34.7    St. Ignatius  
  147   124  Greyson Schneider, So      19:35.0    Loyola Academy       
  148   125  Brett Rhodes, So           19:37.4    Yorkville            
  149   126  Nicholas Kieffer, So       19:38.6    Yorkville            
  150   127  Robert Barreca, So         19:40.8    Stevenson            
  151        Charlie Inion, Fr          19:41.3    Prairie Ridge        
  152        Luke Clancy, So            19:42.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
  153   128  Cham Yao, So               19:43.0    Hinsdale Central     
  154   129  Evan Drew, So              19:43.6    Hinsdale Central     
  155   130  Jacob McLean, So           19:48.8    McHenry              
  156   131  Jason Mei, So              19:49.1    Jones College Prep   
  157   132  Jacob Letmanski, So        19:52.3    McHenry              
  158        Augustus Stamer, So        19:54.0    New Trier            
  159   133  Ethan Rische, Fr           19:55.5    Cary-Grove           
  160   134  Chris Llewellyn, So        19:55.9    Marmion Academy      
  161   135  Jacob Riedl, So            19:56.5    Maine West           
  162        Liam Popovsky, So          19:58.4    York                 
  163        Jon Richardson, Fr         19:58.7    Plainfield North     
  164        Jesse Devitt, So           19:59.1    Jones College Prep   
  165   136  Rylan Rathwell, So         19:59.7    Marmion Academy      
  166        Moudar Dweydari, So        20:00.0    Hinsdale Central     
  167   137  Jaime Barajas, So          20:01.5    St. Ignatius
  168        Justin Wilde, So           20:02.1    McHenry              
  169        Ian Cata, So               20:02.8    New Trier            
  170   138  Caleb Engelmann, So        20:03.3    Lake Zurich          
  171        Antonios Sklivagos, So     20:03.6    Hersey               
  172        Liam Grable, So            20:04.6    New Trier            
  173        Steve Chornij, So          20:05.3    York                 
  174   139  Julian Maldonado, So       20:07.4    Fenwick              
  175   140  Titus Simpson, So          20:07.8    Cary-Grove           
  176        Jesse Yang, So             20:08.6    New Trier            
  177        Zamaan Qureshi, So         20:13.6    Hinsdale Central     
  178   141  Craig Hundley, So          20:15.0    Grayslake Central    
  179        Jimmy Hoffman, So          20:16.1    York                 
  180        Josh Silverman, So         20:16.7    New Trier            
  181        Aidan Rand, So             20:19.2    York                 
  182        Scott Petersen, So         20:20.7    New Trier            
  183        Will Ahern, So             20:22.8    York                 
  184   142  Emmet Burke, So            20:24.3    Libertyville         
  185   143  Zachary Stordahl, Fr       20:24.6    Cary-Grove           
  186        Jack Castanoli, So         20:25.5    York                 
  187   144  Connor Vondrak, So         20:26.4    Barrington           
  188        Kevin Lawrence, So         20:28.7    York                 
  189   145  George Boutot, So          20:30.0    Dundee-Crown         
  190        Julio Martinez, So         20:33.7    Hinsdale Central     
  191        Max Beach, So              20:36.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
  192        Eric Sylvester, So         20:37.1    York                 
  193        Ryan Casey, Fr             20:38.9    Plainfield North     
  194        Ian Morrison, Fr           20:41.3    Plainfield North     
  195   146  Jacob Philbrick, So        20:41.4    Mundelein            
  196        Anthony Krewer, So         20:44.3    Palatine             
  197        Gus Murray, So             20:44.4    New Trier            
  198        Jon Murray, So             20:45.0    Palatine             
  199        Jensen Redick, So          20:46.1    York                 
  200        Colin Hogan, So            20:46.1    Mundelein            
  201        Luke Roswick, Jr           20:46.3    Mundelein            
  202   147  Dylan Murphy, So           20:47.0    Stevenson            
  203        Nicholas Gerakaris, So     20:48.9    Yorkville            
  204   148  Charlie Okolita, So        20:49.7    Marmion Academy      
  205   149  Grant Ham, So              20:50.1    Barrington           
  206        Connor Dietz, So           20:50.4    Hinsdale Central     
  207        Anand Yallapragada, So     20:53.2    Hinsdale Central     
  208   150  Drew Hengesbaugh, So       20:54.2    Marmion Academy      
  209        Jimmy Jurasek, So          20:54.7    York                 
  210   151  Logan Pecht, So            20:55.4    St. Ignatius
  211        Charlie Stern, So          20:55.9    York                 
  212        Noah Lolli, So             20:56.1    New Trier            
  213   152  Jacob Gockley, Fr          20:56.5    Cary-Grove           
  214        Nicholas Schopp, So        20:57.1    Hinsdale Central     
  215        Israel Escobar-Camacho, So 20:59.2    Jones College Prep   
  216   153  Bibin Biju, So             21:00.0    Maine West           
  217        Joey Leonardo, So          21:00.5    York                 
  218        Joshua Agama, So           21:02.0    Yorkville            
  219        Ryan Lynch, So             21:04.6    York                 
  220        Alex Baker, So             21:06.4    York                 
  221   154  Dane Whitney, So           21:06.4    Libertyville         
  222   155  Cole Gebert, So            21:06.5    Libertyville         
  223   156  Vinny Micucci, So          21:07.8    Fenwick              
  224   157  Kevin Stone, So            21:15.4    Libertyville         
  225        Alex Hayes, So             21:16.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  226        Jonathon Martinez, So      21:18.5    Hinsdale Central     
  227        Jake Stamer, So            21:18.6    New Trier            
  228   158  Kevin Letts, So            21:18.8    Maine West           
  229   159  Peter Wallis, Fr           21:19.3    Cary-Grove           
  230   160  Gavin Pacheco, So          21:22.8    St. Ignatius 
  231        John Kinsey, So            21:28.0    Hinsdale Central     
  232        Matthew Blanck, So         21:28.9    Hinsdale Central     
  233   161  Devlin Igaravidez, So      21:31.7    Plainfield South     
  234   162  Franky Smeriglio, So       21:33.4    Maine South          
  235        Jack Yonover, So           21:36.1    New Trier            
  236        Evan Restuccia, Fr         21:47.5    Plainfield North     
  237        Gary Ronning, So           21:52.7    Marmion Academy      
  238   163  Brigham Cieslak, So        21:55.6    Grayslake Central    
  239   164  Paul Shin, So              21:58.4    Stevenson            
  240        Ben Wolowitz, So           21:58.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  241        Petyon Tiseth, So          21:58.7    Marmion Academy      
  242   165  Corey Brend, So            21:59.2    Lake Zurich          
  243        Jack Fennell, So           22:01.9    York                 
  244        Faris Elqaq, So            22:05.1    Hinsdale Central     
  245        Harrison Kamradt, So       22:05.5    St. Ignatius
  246        Miguel Quintero, So        22:08.9    Palatine             
  247        Matthew Woodford, So       22:12.9    Marmion Academy      
  248   166  Tommy Jakubowski, So       22:13.3    Grayslake Central    
  249   167  Miles Pletcher, So         22:13.7    Grayslake Central    
  250        Zachary Mattson, So        22:14.6    Stevenson            
  251   168  Niko Koupas, So            22:19.6    Maine South          
  252   169  Armando Alvarado, So       22:20.0    Maine South          
  253        Jakob Friedman, So         22:21.6    Stevenson            
  254   170  Keir Luczak, So            22:22.1    Grayslake Central    
  255   171  Aiden Gralinski, So        22:24.7    Lake Zurich          
  256   172  Theodore Rodriguez, So     22:26.3    Maine West           
  257        Justin Zellinger, So       22:28.8    York                 
  258   173  Evan Mural, So             22:31.4    Lake Zurich          
  259        Dylan Debord, So           22:34.2    Mundelein            
  260        Andrew Schwartz, So        22:37.6    McHenry              
  261   174  Ian Huff, So               22:43.0    Maine West           
  262        Quentin Skelley, Fr        22:43.6    Cary-Grove           
  263        Josh Gimotea, So           22:45.6    Plainfield North     
  264        Ty Foss, So                22:48.0    Maine South          
  265        Arjun Kaura, So            23:00.3    New Trier            
  266        Justin Fisher, So          23:02.0    Stevenson            
  267        Eric Applebaum, So         23:02.6    Maine South          
  268        Jason Annes, So            23:06.6    Maine South          
  269        Grant Dortch, So           23:08.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
  270        Joey Sagmeister, So        23:08.7    Maine South          
  271        Alex Dillon, So            23:14.5    New Trier            
  272        Siddharth Kaza, So         23:16.7    Stevenson            
  273   175  Kevin Brosnan, So          23:26.2    Fenwick              
  274        Sam Dorfman, So            23:27.7    New Trier            
  275        Jeremy Short, So           23:34.6    Barrington           
  276   176  George Harvey, So          23:39.3    Libertyville         
  277        Kevin Padilla, So          23:41.6    Maine West           
  278        Max Meyer, So              23:42.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
  279        Teddy Hines, So            23:43.5    New Trier            
  280   177  Abdullah Mahmood, So       23:45.4    Libertyville         
  281        Matt Tully, So             23:48.1    York                 
  282   178  Jeremy Adams, So           23:48.5    Grayslake Central    
  283   179  Luke Steinbeck, So         23:49.4    Grayslake Central    
  284        Alexander Fields, So       23:52.7    York                 
  285        Stephen Hurley, So         23:53.1    Mundelein            
  286        Nick Thabit, So            23:53.6    New Trier            
  287        Naga Vignesh Reddy Vaka,So 23:56.0    Oswego East          
  288        Athanasios Douvikas, So    23:58.3    Hersey               
  289        Xander Rodriguez, So       23:58.4    Hersey               
  290        Julius Slimko, Fr          24:04.4    Cary-Grove           
  291        Timothy Bresnahan, So      24:12.2    Maine South          
  292        Steven Alton, So           24:14.3    Barrington           
  293        Aidan Freund, So           24:19.5    York                 
  294        Samuel Jackson, So         24:20.3    York                 
  295        Justin Terry, So           24:21.8    Hinsdale Central     
  296        Richard Yin, So            24:36.8    Stevenson            
  297        Christian Pultz, So        25:07.3    St. Ignatius
  298   180  Jorge Perez, So            25:12.4    Dundee-Crown         
  299        Greg Roach, So             25:16.7    Plainfield North     
  300        Benjamin Kistler, So       25:18.1    Libertyville         
  301        Aldo Malaquias, So         25:32.3    St. Ignatius
  302        John Melulis, So           25:35.0    New Trier            
  303        Peter Koenig, So           25:49.0    Oak Park-River Forest 
  304        Michael Keegan, So         25:51.3    Mundelein            
  305        Jonathan Lord, So          25:55.9    St. Ignatius
  306        Zach Harrison, So          26:22.7    Maine West           
  307   181  Nick Escobar, So           26:37.9    Plainfield South     
  308        Henry Kingwell, So         26:38.1    New Trier            
  309        Daniel Baumhart, So        26:44.3    Maine West           
  310        Griffin Barr, So           26:45.1    New Trier            
  311        Jefferson Kemoue, So       28:08.5    Plainfield North     
  312        Noah Parat, So             28:41.9    York                 
  313        Ajahmoy Guthrie, So        28:52.5    Plainfield North     
  314        Michael Buccellato, So     30:37.7    New Trier