Palatine Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 23, 2017

80 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Xavier (Ky)          97    8   12   24   25   28   33   55  15:29.5  0:23.2
  2 Mundelein               159   19   27   34   38   41  114  147  15:40.9  0:15.2
  3 Hinsdale Central        170   14   18   44   45   49   81   97  15:42.7  0:28.1
  4 Plainfield South        190   17   26   32   50   65   75   95  15:46.3  0:38.4
  5 York                    201    6   15   47   63   70   79  139  15:46.8  0:58.9
  6 New Trier               208    7   31   35   64   71   83  115  15:48.4  0:58.7
  7 St. Ignatius            240   13   29   59   62   77  113  126  15:54.2  0:51.9
  8 Maine South             283    1    5   43  109  125  128  168  15:48.7  1:57.5
  9 Barrington              316    3   66   74   86   87  105  137  16:01.4  1:19.9
 10 Jones College Prep      330   51   52   61   67   99  102       16:06.8  0:34.0
 11 Hersey                  334   22   30   90   94   98  122  130  16:06.7  0:53.5
 12 St. Louis Univ High(MO) 335   37   48   58   88  104  121  127  16:06.4  0:45.4
 13 Marmion Academy         339    4   39   89  100  107  108  146  16:04.3  1:20.0
 14 Prospect                344   16   60   73   78  117  170  173  16:08.3  1:10.9
 15 Plainfield North        351   10   36   54  118  133  174       16:04.7  1:26.4
 16 Palatine                375   40   42   69  101  123  159  172  16:11.2  0:54.4
 17 Libertyville            389    2   53   76   92  166  169  175  16:09.2  2:36.2
 18 Oswego East             397   20   57   84  116  120  151  163  16:14.0  1:07.8
 19 Lake Zurich             402   23   56   85  103  135  144  165  16:14.1  1:12.2
 20 Dundee-Crown            436   21   68  111  112  124  129  167  16:19.2  1:07.8
 21 Stevenson               476    9  106  110  119  132  161  171  16:21.2  1:26.7
 22 Loyola Academy          478   46   80   82  134  136  155  178  16:24.7  0:56.1
 23 Oak Park-River Forest   526   11   93  131  138  153  158  179  16:30.7  1:52.6
 24 Cary-Grove              626   72   91  149  150  164  189       16:49.5  1:05.3
 25 Crystal Lake Central    724   96  140  148  157  183  187       17:10.1  1:46.3
 26 Prairie Ridge           772  141  143  152  160  176  177  196  17:12.0  0:47.0
 27 Fenwick                 815  142  145  162  180  186  194  195  17:31.3  1:31.7
 28 Grayslake Central       901  156  181  185  188  191  192  193  18:13.1  1:30.8
 29 Maine West              907  154  182  184  190  197  198       18:22.2  2:11.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Tommy Brady, Jr            14:44.8    Maine South          
    2     2  Alexander Tam, Sr          14:47.1    Libertyville         
    3        Wyatt McIntyre, Sr         14:52.0    Athens               
    4     3  Nicholas Laning, Sr        15:01.3    Barrington           
    5        Jack McNabola, Sr          15:09.4    F W. Parker          
    6     4  Michael Ronzone, Sr        15:12.3    Marmion Academy      
    7     5  Brandon Christopher, Sr    15:12.8    Maine South          
    8     6  Sean MacGregor, Sr         15:14.2    York                 
    9     7  Patrick Norrick, Sr        15:14.9    New Trier            
   10     8  Patrick Schaefer, Sr       15:15.4    St. Xavier (KY)      
   11     9  Brett Lucas, Sr            15:18.3    Stevenson            
   12    10  Omar Paramo, Sr            15:19.0    Plainfield North     
   13    11  Matthew Vietzen, Sr        15:19.1    Oak Park-River Forest 
   14    12  Zach Larkin, Jr            15:21.2    St. Xavier (KY)      
   15    13  Michael Obroin, Sr         15:23.6    St. Ignatius  
   16    14  Sean O'Connell, Sr         15:25.1    Hinsdale Central     
   17    15  Tim Stevenson, Sr          15:26.4    York                 
   18    16  Jack Terry, Sr             15:27.4    Prospect             
   19    17  Stephen Merriweather, Sr   15:30.1    Plainfield South     
   20    18  Colin Yandel, Sr           15:31.1    Hinsdale Central     
   21    19  Robert St. Clair, Jr       15:31.5    Mundelein            
   22    20  Matt Blanco, Sr            15:31.8    Oswego East          
   23    21  Anthony Hurgoi, Sr         15:33.0    Dundee-Crown         
   24    22  Ryan Theisen, Sr           15:34.4    Hersey               
   25    23  Patrick Burns, Sr          15:35.6    Lake Zurich          
   26    24  Eric Portaro, Sr           15:35.8    St. Xavier (KY)      
   27    25  Thomas Knepshield, Sr      15:36.6    St. Xavier (KY)      
   28    26  Christian Knowlton, Jr     15:37.4    Plainfield South     
   29    27  Michael Parduhn, Jr        15:37.9    Mundelein            
   30    28  Cooper Marchal, Sr         15:38.6    St. Xavier (KY)      
   31    29  John Walls, Jr             15:39.1    St. Ignatius   
   32    30  Max Svienty, So            15:41.1    Hersey               
   33    31  Graeme Lane, Jr            15:41.9    New Trier            
   34    32  Timmy Wade, Jr             15:42.5    Plainfield South     
   35    33  Grady Shiflet, Jr          15:43.1    St. Xavier (KY)      
   36    34  Aidan Afonso, Jr           15:43.3    Mundelein            
   37    35  Ford Baker, Jr             15:43.6    New Trier            
   38    36  Ethan Prior, Sr            15:43.8    Plainfield North     
   39    37  Paul Burka, Sr             15:44.4    St. Louis Univ High (MO)
   40    38  Dillon Blake, So           15:45.0    Mundelein            
   41    39  Jack Brewster, Jr          15:45.0    Marmion Academy      
   42    40  Richard Jacobo, So         15:46.2    Palatine             
   43    41  Carl Schoenfield, Sr       15:46.7    Mundelein            
   44    42  Evan Eckels, Sr            15:48.1    Palatine             
   45    43  Ian Spears, Jr             15:50.9    Maine South          
   46    44  Matt Kusak, Jr             15:51.5    Hinsdale Central     
   47    45  Sam Schiavitti, Sr         15:52.6    Hinsdale Central     
   48    46  Connor Hoag, Sr            15:52.9    Loyola Academy       
   49    47  Jackson Bode, Sr           15:53.1    York                 
   50    48  Patrick Hetlage, Jr        15:53.1    St. Louis Univ High 
   51    49  Neil Cumberland, Sr        15:53.2    Hinsdale Central     
   52    50  Andrew Holba, Sr           15:53.2    Plainfield South     
   53    51  Christian Reyes, Sr        15:54.1    Jones College Prep   
   54    52  Ian Bacon, So              15:55.2    Jones College Prep   
   55    53  William Gordon, So         15:55.5    Libertyville         
   56        Maki Mohr, Sr              15:56.0    McHenry              
   57    54  Ben Otstott, Sr            15:56.2    Plainfield North     
   58    55  Eoin Corbett, Jr           15:56.9    St. Xavier (KY)      
   59    56  Sean Ginn, Sr              15:57.2    Lake Zurich          
   60    57  Luke Wentz, So             16:01.1    Oswego East          
   61    58  Matthew Milnor, Jr         16:01.1    St. Louis Univ High (MO)
   62    59  Jacob Flynn, So            16:06.1    St. Ignatius   
   63    60  Andrew Reimann, Jr         16:06.1    Prospect             
   64    61  Jeremy Brown, Sr           16:06.2    Jones College Prep   
   65    62  Christian Coletta, Jr      16:06.6    St. Ignatius   
   66    63  John Rosak, Sr             16:07.3    York                 
   67    64  John Izzo, Sr              16:07.7    New Trier            
   68    65  James Sottosanto, So       16:08.4    Plainfield South     
   69    66  Patrick Furlong, So        16:09.4    Barrington           
   70    67  Mike Villa, Jr             16:10.2    Jones College Prep   
   71    68  Adam Swanson, Jr           16:11.7    Dundee-Crown         
   72    69  Art Oshinson, Jr           16:12.4    Palatine             
   73    70  Danny Honquest, Sr         16:13.0    York                 
   74    71  Owen Eskandari, Sr         16:13.6    New Trier            
   75    72  Maxum Caesar, So           16:13.9    Cary-Grove           
   76    73  Casey Daleiden, Sr         16:14.1    Prospect             
   77    74  Aidan King, Sr             16:14.5    Barrington           
   78    75  Jake Willison, Sr          16:15.3    Plainfield South     
   79    76  Maxwell Sauers, Jr         16:15.3    Libertyville         
   80    77  Trey Johnson, Sr           16:15.4    St. Ignatius   
   81    78  Jack Hempleman, Sr         16:15.6    Prospect             
   82    79  Eddie Ryan, Jr             16:15.9    York                 
   83    80  Jack Lynch, Jr             16:16.4    Loyola Academy       
   84        Andrew Pilat, Sr           16:17.4    McHenry              
   85    81  John Penland, Sr           16:18.5    Hinsdale Central     
   86    82  Eli Miller, Jr             16:18.9    Loyola Academy       
   87    83  Alex Kogen, Sr             16:19.6    New Trier            
   88    84  Brad Wiggins, So           16:20.2    Oswego East          
   89    85  Jacob Bieniek, Sr          16:20.3    Lake Zurich          
   90    86  Jeffrey Hesselbein, Sr     16:20.5    Barrington           
   91    87  Matthew Hargrave, Fr       16:21.1    Barrington           
   92    88  Noah Scott, So             16:23.6    St. Louis Univ High (MO)
   93    89  Anthony Zangler, So        16:23.9    Marmion Academy      
   94    90  Sean Paton, Sr             16:24.4    Hersey               
   95    91  Jonathon Lewis, Sr         16:24.6    Cary-Grove           
   96    92  Nathaniel Sweitzer, Sr     16:24.7    Libertyville         
   97    93  Peter Halloran, Sr         16:25.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
   98    94  Thomas McCarthy, Jr        16:25.9    Hersey               
   99    95  Teddy Jackson, Sr          16:26.0    Plainfield South     
  100    96  Josh Johnson, Sr           16:26.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  101    97  Keegan Caveney, Jr         16:27.3    Hinsdale Central     
  102    98  Colin Safford, So          16:27.9    Hersey               
  103    99  Alexander Fundator, Jr     16:28.1    Jones College Prep   
  104   100  Jacob Coffman, Jr          16:28.3    Marmion Academy      
  105   101  Joe Ahlgrim, Jr            16:28.5    Palatine             
  106   102  Ryan DeSantis, So          16:28.9    Jones College Prep   
  107   103  Drake Heisterkamp, Sr      16:29.6    Lake Zurich          
  108   104  Adam Mittendorf, So        16:29.7    St. Louis Univ High (MO)
  109   105  Ben DeWeerdt, Fr           16:30.2    Barrington           
  110   106  Jacob Sparreo, Sr          16:30.2    Stevenson            
  111   107  Liam Kelly, Sr             16:32.2    Marmion Academy      
  112   108  Keoni English, Jr          16:32.4    Marmion Academy      
  113   109  Joey Kasch, So             16:32.7    Maine South          
  114   110  Alex Beckerman, Jr         16:33.0    Stevenson            
  115   111  Mark Jensen, Jr            16:34.2    Dundee-Crown         
  116   112  Daniel Price, Sr           16:36.2    Dundee-Crown         
  117   113  James Mangan, Sr           16:36.3    St. Ignatius 
  118   114  Dario Carrillo, Jr         16:36.5    Mundelein            
  119   115  Charles Forbes, Jr         16:37.1    New Trier            
  120   116  Daniel King, Sr            16:37.1    Oswego East          
  121   117  Noah Helstrom, Sr          16:38.2    Prospect             
  122   118  Spencer Brandt, Sr         16:39.1    Plainfield North     
  123   119  Tim Green, Sr              16:39.4    Stevenson            
  124   120  Chis Luz, Sr               16:39.5    Oswego East          
  125   121  Lucas Rackers, So          16:39.6    St. Louis Univ High (MO)
  126   122  Quinn Cunningham, Sr       16:40.0    Hersey               
  127   123  Henry Lechowicz, Sr        16:40.6    Palatine             
  128   124  Lucas Janikowski, Jr       16:40.7    Dundee-Crown         
  129   125  Walter Glockner, So        16:42.3    Maine South          
  130   126  John Rittereiser, Jr       16:42.8    St. Ignatius 
  131   127  Christopher Staley, Jr     16:42.8    St. Louis Univ High (MO)
  132   128  Austin Tauber, Sr          16:43.3    Maine South          
  133   129  Joseph DeVita, Sr          16:44.2    Dundee-Crown         
  134   130  Joe Theisen, Sr            16:44.4    Hersey               
  135   131  John Minich, Fr            16:44.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  136   132  Nikita Smyrnov, Sr         16:45.0    Stevenson            
  137   133  Nick Lowe, Jr              16:45.3    Plainfield North     
  138   134  Marc Daly, Sr              16:46.4    Loyola Academy       
  139   135  Jake Baffa, Sr             16:47.7    Lake Zurich          
  140   136  Alexander Owens, So        16:49.0    Loyola Academy       
  141   137  Jack DeWeerdt, Jr          16:49.7    Barrington           
  142   138  Robbie George, Sr          16:52.8    Oak Park-River Forest 
  143   139  Max Albers, Sr             16:53.9    York                 
  144   140  Joshua Antongiovanni, Sr   16:54.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  145   141  Grant Jensen, Jr           16:54.7    Prairie Ridge        
  146   142  Jared Wermes, Jr           16:56.2    Fenwick              
  147   143  Ryan Figgins, Sr           16:56.6    Prairie Ridge        
  148   144  Matt Schwartz, Sr          16:58.9    Lake Zurich          
  149   145  Joseph Wermes, Jr          16:58.9    Fenwick              
  150   146  Keegan Bennett, Jr         17:00.6    Marmion Academy      
  151   147  Kevin Garcia, Sr           17:00.7    Mundelein            
  152   148  Jack Flynn, Jr             17:01.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  153   149  Nathan Kutok, So           17:04.5    Cary-Grove           
  154   150  Andrew Lewis, Jr           17:05.0    Cary-Grove           
  155   151  Nick Bozarth, So           17:07.1    Oswego East          
  156   152  Jacob Lawrence, Sr         17:09.5    Prairie Ridge        
  157   153  Spencer Thorpe, Jr         17:11.7    Oak Park-River Forest 
  158   154  Derek Pace, Sr             17:12.5    Maine West           
  159   155  Ian Gallo, Jr              17:13.0    Loyola Academy       
  160   156  Luke Reblin, Sr            17:13.7    Grayslake Central    
  161   157  Adam Zentner, Jr           17:14.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  162   158  Lucas Carrillo, Sr         17:16.3    Oak Park-River Forest 
  163   159  Luke Sauerland, Jr         17:17.2    Palatine             
  164   160  Kevin Gilbert, Sr          17:17.5    Prairie Ridge        
  165   161  Raven Jo, Sr               17:18.2    Stevenson            
  166   162  Thomas McHugh, Sr          17:18.3    Fenwick              
  167   163  Lukas Wolf, Jr             17:19.0    Oswego East          
  168   164  Ryan Peters, Fr            17:19.2    Cary-Grove           
  169   165  Sam Touvannas, Sr          17:20.6    Lake Zurich          
  170   166  William Shinn, Sr          17:23.3    Libertyville         
  171   167  Jorge Hernandez, Sr        17:24.3    Dundee-Crown         
  172   168  Jake Mellema, Sr           17:25.2    Maine South          
  173   169  Benjamin Johnson, Jr       17:26.2    Libertyville         
  174   170  Kendall Morrow, Jr         17:26.3    Prospect             
  175   171  Ethan Simanek, Sr          17:33.8    Stevenson            
  176   172  Thomas Lambke, Jr          17:34.9    Palatine             
  177   173  Patrick Mertes, Sr         17:36.9    Prospect             
  178   174  Sam Horvath, Sr            17:37.3    Plainfield North     
  179   175  Jonathan Timm, Jr          17:38.4    Libertyville         
  180   176  James Lasak, Sr            17:41.7    Prairie Ridge        
  181   177  Kyle Sargeant, Sr          17:43.3    Prairie Ridge        
  182   178  Owen Baker, Sr             17:43.9    Loyola Academy       
  183   179  Buzz Smith, Sr             17:47.6    Oak Park-River Forest 
  184   180  Owen Filbin, Jr            17:55.0    Fenwick              
  185   181  Ty Sato, Jr                18:05.0    Grayslake Central    
  186   182  Donny Johnson, Sr          18:05.5    Maine West           
  187   183  Nate Kopp, Jr              18:13.1    Crystal Lake Central 
  188   184  Angel Soria, Sr            18:25.2    Maine West           
  189   185  Roman Tovar, Jr            18:26.1    Grayslake Central    
  190   186  Erik Janc, Jr              18:27.9    Fenwick              
  191   187  Quinlin Gemmel, Sr         18:31.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  192   188  Dominic Giannini, So       18:36.6    Grayslake Central    
  193   189  Thomas Libert, Jr          18:40.3    Cary-Grove           
  194   190  Dominik Bronakowski, Sr    18:44.2    Maine West           
  195   191  Sushil Suresh, Fr          18:44.4    Grayslake Central    
  196   192  Augustus Bankson, So       18:45.6    Grayslake Central    
  197   193  Logan Spaulding, So        19:09.5    Grayslake Central    
  198   194  Paul Cederoth, Sr          19:10.7    Fenwick              
  199   195  Jack Vomacka, Sr           19:15.2    Fenwick              
  200   196  Jake Laukert, Sr           19:15.8    Prairie Ridge        
  201   197  Vrutik Patel, Sr           19:23.4    Maine West           
  202        Vincent D'Angelo, Sr       19:37.5    McHenry              
  203   198  Saul Prado, Sr             19:56.7    Maine West