Palatine Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve in Palatine, IL

September 23, 2017

82 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Dunlap                   77    4    8   15   22   28   44  117  18:24.2  1:09.0
  2 Barrington              149    2    5   36   47   59   62   64  18:40.4  1:55.6
  3 Lyons Township          160   13   19   39   43   46   68       18:56.5  0:57.1
  4 Vernon Hills            161   12   17   41   42   49  103  125  18:56.9  1:02.2
  5 Palatine                177   16   21   23   24   93  107       19:01.2  1:36.9
  6 Stevenson               215    7   30   45   55   78   80   97  19:08.0  1:47.9
  7 New Trier               234   38   40   51   52   53  120  128  19:18.7  0:17.1
  8 Prospect                240   25   26   50   63   76  108       19:17.7  1:04.2
  9 York                    253   11   27   54   79   82   83   84  19:17.5  1:37.1
 10 Maine South             257   20   32   48   69   88  113  122  19:23.2  1:24.1
 11 Libertyville            261    1   33   67   74   86   96  132  19:14.0  2:27.6
 12 Loyola Academy          318   18   58   66   87   89   91       19:35.9  1:27.4
 13 Lake Zurich             341   34   56   60   73  118  129  136  19:45.1  1:37.1
 14 St. Charles East        379   14   57   81  100  127            19:51.6  2:38.2
 15 Assumption (KY)         394    9   65   99  106  115  154       19:54.1  2:30.5
 16 Downers Grove North     412   70   72   75   94  101  109  135  20:00.8  0:44.4
 17 Jones College Prep      425   29   61   95  119  121  123  131  20:04.3  1:53.4
 18 Prairie Ridge           454   10   77   85  139  143  148  149  20:19.7  3:34.5
 19 Fenwick                 461   37   98  105  110  111  114       20:15.4  1:29.6
 20 Louisville Male (KY)    508    6   31  152  159  160  162       21:05.6  5:12.3
 21 Lake Forest             530    3  126  130  134  137  151  158  20:31.7  3:48.0
 22 Crystal Lake Central    549   35   90  138  140  146  147  150  20:52.8  2:48.8
 23 Cary-Grove              628   92  104  124  153  155  156       21:18.4  2:18.5
 24 Grayslake Central       632  102  112  133  141  144  145       21:12.6  1:25.9
 25 Dundee-Crown            647   71  116  142  157  161  163  165  21:39.8  3:40.4
 26 Maine West              834  164  166  167  168  169  170       26:26.8  2:11.8

 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Melissa Manetsch, Sr       17:32.6    Libertyville         
    2     2  Jocelyn Long, Sr           17:38.6    Barrington           
    3     3  Brett Chody, Sr            17:39.4    Lake Forest          
    4     4  Campbell Petersen, Fr      17:43.1    Dunlap               
    5     5  Molly Fitzpatrick, Fr      17:43.6    Barrington           
    6     6  Kaitlyn Lacy, Sr           17:55.2    Louisville Male (KY) 
    7     7  Isabelle Sparreo, Sr       18:05.8    Stevenson            
    8     8  Franny Verville, Sr        18:11.2    Dunlap               
    9     9  Sarah Michels, Sr          18:11.7    Assumption (KY)      
   10    10  Gale Chelsea, Fr           18:15.7    Prairie Ridge        
   11    11  Sarah May, Jr              18:18.8    York                 
   12    12  Lauren Katz, Sr            18:19.8    Vernon Hills         
   13    13  Emily Henkel, Jr           18:21.2    Lyons Township       
   14    14  Alice Abbott, Fr           18:23.8    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Abby Johnson, Jr           18:29.4    Dunlap               
   16    16  Anne Marie Jordan, Fr      18:37.3    Palatine             
   17    17  Payton Makowskyj, Jr       18:37.7    Vernon Hills         
   18    18  Lainey McKinley, Sr        18:38.3    Loyola Academy       
   19    19  Cara Paliakas, Sr          18:38.4    Lyons Township       
   20    20  Olivia Niziolek, Sr        18:40.5    Maine South          
   21    21  Kate Lechowicz, Jr         18:43.5    Palatine             
   22    22  Kate Piper, Sr             18:45.2    Dunlap               
   23    23  Liz Lechowicz, Jr          18:45.3    Palatine             
   24    24  Lauryn Simons, Sr          18:45.7    Palatine             
   25    25  Mikayla Olsen, Sr          18:47.8    Prospect             
   26    26  Julia O'Grady, Jr          18:49.4    Prospect             
   27    27  Katherine Tomaska, Sr      18:51.7    York                 
   28    28  Macy Priess, Fr            18:52.1    Dunlap               
   29    29  Katie Murray, So           18:54.1    Jones College Prep   
   30    30  Natalie Sorenson, Jr       18:57.0    Stevenson            
   31    31  Rachel Curry, Jr           19:04.0    Louisville Male (KY) 
   32    32  Kathleen Glockner, Sr      19:05.8    Maine South          
   33    33  Nora Tucker, Sr            19:05.9    Libertyville         
   34    34  Emily Burns, Jr            19:06.4    Lake Zurich          
   35    35  Katelyn Smith, Sr          19:06.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   36    36  Anne Berquist, Fr          19:07.2    Barrington           
   37    37  Margaret O'Brien, Sr       19:07.8    Fenwick              
   38    38  Madeline Dieffenbacher, So 19:09.0    New Trier            
   39    39  Marta Kogucki, Jr          19:11.3    Lyons Township       
   40    40  Caroline Trukenbrod, Jr    19:12.4    New Trier            
   41    41  Carly Sear, So             19:12.6    Vernon Hills         
   42    42  Leah Wilkowski, Jr         19:12.6    Vernon Hills         
   43    43  Kate Dickman, Fr           19:13.6    Lyons Township       
   44    44  Andrea Copeland, Sr        19:15.2    Dunlap               
   45    45  Gabriela Jagielo, Sr       19:15.6    Stevenson            
   46    46  Lily Kedzuch, Sr           19:18.3    Lyons Township       
   47    47  Alyssa Norris, So          19:18.3    Barrington           
   48    48  Amanda Walbert, Sr         19:21.7    Maine South          
   49    49  Ryan Schofield, Jr         19:21.9    Vernon Hills         
   50    50  Marissa Valentini, Jr      19:22.3    Prospect             
   51    51  Leah Ulrich, Jr            19:22.6    New Trier            
   52    52  Elizabeth Finnigan, Jr     19:23.5    New Trier            
   53    53  Savannah Noethlich, Sr     19:26.0    New Trier            
   54    54  Erin Davies, Sr            19:26.7    York                 
   55    55  Camin Xi, So               19:27.7    Stevenson            
   56    56  Melody Multra, Sr          19:28.9    Lake Zurich          
   57    57  Ashley Stepien, Jr         19:29.8    St. Charles East     
   58    58  Emily Plodzeen, Sr         19:33.5    Loyola Academy       
   59    59  Katherine Shein, Fr        19:34.1    Barrington           
   60    60  Hayley Burk, Fr            19:36.5    Lake Zurich          
   61    61  Anika Brennan, Jr          19:36.6    Jones College Prep   
   62    62  Eve Hoeltgen, Jr           19:36.7    Barrington           
   63    63  Kaitlyn Rouse, Sr          19:37.2    Prospect             
   64    64  Shelby Petersen, Jr        19:38.0    Barrington           
   65    65  Bailey Masterson, Sr       19:38.1    Assumption (KY)      
   66    66  Hannah Kelly, Jr           19:38.5    Loyola Academy       
   67    67  Margaret Shutts, Sr        19:40.7    Libertyville         
   68    68  Maddie Cranny, So          19:41.5    Lyons Township       
   69    69  Lauren May, Jr             19:43.1    Maine South          
   70    70  Ellie Gross, So            19:43.4    Downers Grove North  
   71    71  Sylvia Waz, Sr             19:43.8    Dundee-Crown         
   72    72  Rylan Gaspar, Fr           19:45.6    Downers Grove North  
   73    73  Elisa Krause, Sr           19:50.0    Lake Zurich          
   74    74  Brilynn Dawson, Sr         19:50.7    Libertyville         
   75    75  Melissa Jachim, Fr         19:51.4    Downers Grove North  
   76    76  Sydney Kitzmiller, Sr      19:51.9    Prospect             
   77    77  Gale Chloe, Jr             19:53.6    Prairie Ridge        
   78    78  Natalie Sparreo, Sr        19:53.6    Stevenson            
   79        Kaylin Hellyer, So         19:54.5    Buffalo Grove        
   80    79  Sarah Pinkowski, Jr        19:54.5    York                 
   81    80  Kendall Roberts, Jr        19:54.6    Stevenson            
   82    81  Stephanie Martens, Jr      19:55.1    St. Charles East     
   83    82  Lydia Hickey, So           19:55.9    York                 
   84    83  Gianna Stephan, Fr         19:56.7    York                 
   85    84  Cecilia Stumpf, Jr         19:59.0    York                 
   86    85  Pieroni Michaela, Jr       19:59.9    Prairie Ridge        
   87    86  Jenna Ocheltree, Sr        20:00.1    Libertyville         
   88        Alexis Opperman, Sr        20:02.1    Buffalo Grove        
   89    87  Alex Guzzardo, So          20:03.7    Loyola Academy       
   90    88  Keeley Flynn, So           20:04.6    Maine South          
   91    89  Louisa Edwards, Sr         20:05.7    Loyola Academy       
   92    90  Becca Orvis, Jr            20:06.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   93    91  Payton Hoag, Sr            20:09.9    Loyola Academy       
   94    92  Allison Drage, So          20:11.9    Cary-Grove           
   95        Andrea Cordova, Jr         20:12.5    Mundelein            
   96    93  Jaclyn Frank, Sr           20:14.1    Palatine             
   97    94  Eva Bednard, So            20:15.8    Downers Grove North  
   98        Rylee Bers, Sr             20:16.6    Buffalo Grove        
   99    95  Julia Benes, Fr            20:17.0    Jones College Prep   
  100    96  Annalese Chudy, Fr         20:17.7    Libertyville         
  101    97  Michelle Yu, So            20:19.9    Stevenson            
  102    98  Laura Durkin, Jr           20:25.1    Fenwick              
  103    99  Rachel Dierken, So         20:26.4    Assumption (KY)      
  104   100  Hannah Willging, Sr        20:27.4    St. Charles East     
  105   101  Katie Figliomieni, Fr      20:27.7    Downers Grove North  
  106   102  Mali Chiodi, Jr            20:28.3    Grayslake Central    
  107   103  Eleanor Zaczek, Jr         20:29.2    Vernon Hills         
  108   104  Libby Hansen, Sr           20:30.3    Cary-Grove           
  109   105  Katie Cahill, Fr           20:30.3    Fenwick              
  110   106  Jessica Stein, Jr          20:32.0    Assumption (KY)      
  111   107  Christina Buckstaff, So    20:35.2    Palatine             
  112   108  Cori Drew, Jr              20:35.9    Prospect             
  113   109  Gianna Ferraro, So         20:36.1    Downers Grove North  
  114   110  Maria Quinn, Fr            20:36.4    Fenwick              
  115   111  Mary Bridget Donahue, Jr   20:37.3    Fenwick              
  116   112  Maura Fitzgerald, Jr       20:39.5    Grayslake Central    
  117   113  Klaudia Wachnik, Jr        20:39.7    Maine South          
  118   114  Arlene Amaya, Jr           20:41.6    Fenwick              
  119   115  Taylor White, Fr           20:42.1    Assumption (KY)      
  120   116  Jasmin Sanchez, Sr         20:42.2    Dundee-Crown         
  121   117  Ayah Aldadah, Sr           20:43.4    Dunlap               
  122   118  Jillian Baffa, Jr          20:43.5    Lake Zurich          
  123   119  Catherine Malnati, Sr      20:46.4    Jones College Prep   
  124   120  Bridget Forbes, So         20:46.6    New Trier            
  125   121  Madison Barrera, Jr        20:47.4    Jones College Prep   
  126   122  Carley Bomrad, Jr          20:49.4    Maine South          
  127   123  Juia Ross, Jr              20:53.9    Jones College Prep   
  128   124  Paige Schulz, Sr           20:57.1    Cary-Grove           
  129   125  Katelyn Dohler, Jr         20:58.3    Vernon Hills         
  130   126  Erika Marchant, Sr         20:59.5    Lake Forest          
  131   127  Klaudia Wyszynski, Jr      21:01.9    St. Charles East     
  132   128  Rachel Weix, Sr            21:06.2    New Trier            
  133   129  Zuzanna Wierzbicka, Sr     21:07.4    Lake Zurich          
  134        Leslye Rodriguez, Jr       21:08.8    Mundelein            
  135   130  Ava Schumann, Fr           21:09.0    Lake Forest          
  136   131  Helen Laboe, Sr            21:09.4    Jones College Prep   
  137   132  Margaret Buchert, So       21:10.8    Libertyville         
  138   133  Abby Tonkery, Jr           21:18.4    Grayslake Central    
  139   134  Lauren Zarek, Fr           21:23.2    Lake Forest          
  140   135  Lauren Egan, So            21:24.1    Downers Grove North  
  141   136  Olivia Miller, Sr          21:27.4    Lake Zurich          
  142   137  Skye Miller, Sr            21:27.4    Lake Forest          
  143   138  Maddie Hollander, Sr       21:33.3    Crystal Lake Central 
  144   139  Nowakowski Katherine, Sr   21:39.2    Prairie Ridge        
  145   140  Stephanie Doerr, Sr        21:41.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  146   141  Greta Ruhlmann, Jr         21:42.7    Grayslake Central    
  147   142  Zoe Lind, Fr               21:49.7    Dundee-Crown         
  148   143  Ferguson Kathryn, Sr       21:50.2    Prairie Ridge        
  149   144  Amy Moore, Sr              21:54.1    Grayslake Central    
  150   145  Vanessa Olmos, Sr          21:55.2    Grayslake Central    
  151   146  Alyssa Tomlinson, Jr       21:55.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  152   147  Kylie Smith, Fr            21:56.7    Crystal Lake Central 
  153   148  Carey Maddi, Jr            22:13.8    Prairie Ridge        
  154   149  Zanzola Emily, Jr          22:14.7    Prairie Ridge        
  155   150  Emma Flemming, Jr          22:15.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  156   151  Grace Scheidler, Sr        22:16.8    Lake Forest          
  157   152  Macy Ward, Jr              22:21.4    Louisville Male (KY) 
  158   153  Cate Krupa, Jr             22:22.1    Cary-Grove           
  159   154  Lauryn Grady, Sr           22:27.3    Assumption (KY)      
  160   155  Emily Mohr, Jr             22:30.4    Cary-Grove           
  161   156  Izzy Ramirez, Jr           22:33.7    Cary-Grove           
  162   157  Skyler Finucane, Sr        22:39.3    Dundee-Crown         
  163        Beth Clow, Jr              22:42.0    Mundelein            
  164   158  Chloe Tzau, So             22:43.2    Lake Forest          
  165   159  Caroline Kolb, Fr          22:59.7    Louisville Male (KY) 
  166   160  Olivia Richards, So        23:07.5    Louisville Male (KY) 
  167        Abigail Ambrose, Jr        23:23.3    Mundelein            
  168   161  Juliana Redisi, Sr         23:24.1    Dundee-Crown         
  169        Joti Kaur, Sr              24:11.9    Buffalo Grove        
  170   162  Madison Page, Sr           24:18.7    Louisville Male (KY) 
  171   163  Michelle Ann Batad, Sr     24:31.5    Dundee-Crown         
  172   164  Brianna Hernandez, So      25:03.5    Maine West           
  173   165  Isabel Bahena, Jr          25:22.1    Dundee-Crown         
  174   166  Sandra Stasiak, Sr         25:46.4    Maine West           
  175   167  Marissa Murillo, Fr        26:54.3    Maine West           
  176   168  Nicole Palarz, Sr          27:14.4    Maine West           
  177   169  Jennifer MacDonald, Sr     27:15.2    Maine West           
  178   170  Jennifer Gomez, Sr         30:00.5    Maine West