St. Charles East Leavey Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

at Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve

September 2, 2017

62 degrees, mostly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Charles East         32    3    5    6    8   10   12   24  16:44.8  0:53.8
  2 St. Charles North        87    1    2   19   32   33   45   48  17:15.9  1:52.3
  3 Waubonsie Valley        108    7   15   25   27   34   39   40  17:42.2  1:13.4
  4 Downers Grove North     118    9   14   26   28   41   52   54  17:45.7  1:21.4
  5 Geneva                  121   13   16   18   36   38   53   63  17:51.8  0:57.4
  6 Jacobs                  142   17   22   29   31   43   46   57  17:59.2  0:40.4
  7 Marmion Academy         143    4   23   35   37   44   55   65  17:49.5  2:00.9
  8 Huntley                 170   11   21   30   50   58   60   62  18:06.7  1:34.9
  9 Batavia                 228   20   42   49   56   61   64   66  18:31.4  1:13.4
 10 Bartlett                292   47   51   59   67   68   69   70  19:13.4  1:42.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Benjamin Cook, So          16:12.0    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Ryan Arnold, So            16:14.6    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Robert Liking, So          16:20.6    St. Charles East     
    4     4  Anthony Zangler, So        16:26.1    Marmion Academy      
    5     5  Luke Schildmeyer, Fr       16:26.3    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Jonathan Olenek, So        16:45.1    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Jackson Bukala, So         16:56.7    Waubonsie Valley     
    8     8  Zack Loomis, Fr            16:57.7    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Thomas Diamond, So         17:01.7    Downers Grove North  
   10    10  Matthew Connell, Fr        17:14.4    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Jimmy Ozzauto, So          17:17.4    Huntley              
   12    12  Abu Syed, So               17:18.7    St. Charles East     
   13    13  Aaron Dewey, So            17:19.7    Geneva               
   14    14  Clark Kelly, So            17:32.0    Downers Grove North  
   15    15  Joey Sweeney, Fr           17:36.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   16    16  Jacob Caballero, Fr        17:41.0    Geneva               
   17    17  Zeke Valdez, So            17:45.2    Jacobs               
   18    18  Tom Rodgers, Fr            17:45.7    Geneva               
   19    19  Kaden Kirby, So            17:46.3    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Chris Lynch, So            17:47.2    Batavia              
   21    21  Brice Klepfer, So          17:47.8    Huntley              
   22    22  Kyle Horn, Fr              17:47.8    Jacobs               
   23    23  Ernie Rowoldt, So          17:48.2    Marmion Academy      
   24    24  Tyler Tobin, Fr            17:51.9    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Cole Suplee, Fr            17:53.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    26  Niall Brennan, Fr          17:53.8    Downers Grove North  
   27    27  Evan Bruner, So            17:54.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   28    28  Evangelos Stavrou, So      17:57.8    Downers Grove North  
   29    29  Colin Brenizer, So         17:58.0    Jacobs               
   30    30  Matt Saldivar, So          17:59.1    Huntley              
   31    31  Trevor Petrin, So          17:59.5    Jacobs               
   32    32  Tobias Strader, So         18:02.2    St. Charles North    
   33        Michael DelSignore, Fr     18:04.0    St. Charles East     
   34    33  Patrick Obernesser, So     18:04.3    St. Charles North    
   35    34  Nate Sheppard, So          18:10.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   36    35  Rohn Ritchie, Fr           18:10.8    Marmion Academy      
   37        Payton Fischer, Fr         18:13.9    St. Charles East     
   38    36  Eric Palmquist, So         18:15.4    Geneva               
   39    37  Charlie Schultz, Fr        18:15.4    Marmion Academy      
   40        Ayumu Seiya, So            18:16.4    St. Charles East     
   41    38  Tim Archibald, Fr          18:17.1    Geneva               
   42    39  Toby McGuire, So           18:18.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    40  Zach Benzinger, Fr         18:19.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   44    41  Andrew Thompson, So        18:23.0    Downers Grove North  
   45    42  Josh Newburn, So           18:24.4    Batavia              
   46    43  Sam Albrecht, So           18:25.6    Jacobs               
   47    44  Trevis Clementi, So        18:27.0    Marmion Academy      
   48    45  Kyle Kurbyun, Fr           18:30.8    St. Charles North    
   49    46  Connor Maloney, Fr         18:31.0    Jacobs               
   50    47  Nathan Dunbar, So          18:32.9    Bartlett             
   51    48  Drew King, So              18:33.1    St. Charles North    
   52    49  Ryan Hamilton, So          18:35.3    Batavia              
   53    50  Brady Bird, Fr             18:37.1    Huntley              
   54    51  Lawrence Yap, So           18:39.0    Bartlett             
   55    52  Myles Laffey, So           18:40.2    Downers Grove North  
   56    53  Isaiah Roeder, Fr          18:40.9    Geneva               
   57    54  Isaac Wagreich, So         18:45.6    Downers Grove North  
   58    55  Anthony Standish, Fr       18:45.8    Marmion Academy      
   59    56  Ian Rousseau, Fr           18:49.7    Batavia              
   60        Jacob Hollar, So           18:51.1    St. Charles North    
   61    57  Adrian Penning, So         18:51.9    Jacobs               
   62    58  Owen Cravens, Fr           18:52.3    Huntley              
   63        Scott Wagner, So           18:52.6    St. Charles North    
   64        Andrew Brown, So           18:54.4    St. Charles East     
   65    59  Louie Paul, Fr             18:54.9    Bartlett             
   66        Daniel Sumida, So          18:55.8    Downers Grove North  
   67    60  Jacob Behm, So             19:00.3    Huntley              
   68    61  Brody Kmoch, Fr            19:00.6    Batavia              
   69    62  Grant Yonamine, Fr         19:01.2    Huntley              
   70        Matt Rowley, Fr            19:03.0    Downers Grove North  
   71        Josh Olson, So             19:05.4    Huntley              
   72        Matthew Motarjeme, So      19:05.8    St. Charles North    
   73        Noah Eng, Fr               19:06.2    St. Charles North    
   74    63  Aaron Beck, So             19:09.5    Geneva               
   75        Christopher Allen, Fr      19:10.9    Downers Grove North  
   76        Peter Gartlan, So          19:11.2    Downers Grove North  
   77        Vidhur Gunda, Fr           19:14.5    Downers Grove North  
   78    64  Kevin Silbernagel, Fr      19:23.0    Batavia              
   79        Ryan Besch, Fr             19:24.3    Huntley              
   80        Tommy Edgar, So            19:25.0    St. Charles East     
   81    65  Nicholas Coffman, Fr       19:25.9    Marmion Academy      
   82        Sam Phipps, Fr             19:28.5    Marmion Academy      
   83        Drew VanderHorn, Fr        19:29.7    St. Charles North    
   84        Jesse Then, So             19:32.3    Jacobs               
   85    66  Matthew Ashe, So           19:34.9    Batavia              
   86        Chris Llewellyn, So        19:38.0    Marmion Academy      
   87        Blake Nasternak, Fr        19:39.4    Huntley              
   88        Perry Li, Fr               19:40.4    Jacobs               
   89        Thatcher Lincheck, Fr      19:43.0    St. Charles North    
   90        Connor Chadwell, So        19:43.8    Geneva               
   91        Henry Pierce, So           19:43.9    St. Charles East     
   92    67  Chase Konstanzer, Fr       19:45.3    Bartlett             
   93        Erik Andersen, Fr          19:45.8    St. Charles North    
   94        Elijah Chen, Fr            19:46.1    Downers Grove North  
   95        Ian Burmeister, So         19:47.7    St. Charles East     
   96        Conor Sutton, So           19:49.8    Downers Grove North  
   97        Nicholas DeBruycker, Fr    19:50.4    Batavia              
   98        Cooper Hornstrom, Fr       19:52.3    St. Charles North    
   99        Adam Coats, Fr             19:55.1    Geneva               
  100        Connor Lundborg, Fr        19:57.6    St. Charles North    
  101        Blake Bird, So             20:00.5    Huntley              
  102        Nicholas Watson, So        20:01.1    Batavia              
  103        Trenton Plona, Fr          20:04.0    Jacobs               
  104        Andrew Burkey, Fr          20:07.8    Huntley              
  105        Owen Rudek, Fr             20:09.2    Batavia              
  106        Daniyal Ran, Fr            20:10.5    Jacobs               
  107        Daniel Sanders, Fr         20:10.6    Jacobs               
  108        Eric Zankowski, Fr         20:13.1    St. Charles North    
  109    68  Steven Kalish, So          20:15.2    Bartlett             
  110        Xander Lundblad, So        20:15.6    Batavia              
  111        Aaron Moore, Fr            20:17.8    Batavia              
  112        Dylan Knanishu, Fr         20:21.4    Batavia              
  113        Maxwell Polaski, Fr        20:22.4    Downers Grove North  
  114        Will Purcell, So           20:23.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  115        Josh Bormann, Fr           20:26.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  116        Colby Coronado, Fr         20:26.5    Geneva               
  117        Darshan Gundala, Fr        20:31.5    St. Charles North    
  118        Michael Bellavance, Fr     20:35.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  119        Zeke Pyle, Fr              20:37.4    Marmion Academy      
  120        Tommy Conroy, So           20:50.5    Marmion Academy      
  121        Erik Wig, Fr               20:54.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  122        Jack Kostas, Fr            20:58.6    St. Charles East     
  123        Andrew Kania, So           21:01.6    Jacobs               
  124        Steven Dorando, So         21:01.8    Marmion Academy      
  125        David Zdravev, Fr          21:03.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  126        Will Melgosa, Fr           21:06.5    Jacobs               
  127        Michael Rauch, Fr          21:13.7    Marmion Academy      
  128        Zachary Mattes, Fr         21:18.3    St. Charles East     
  129        Jack Leuer, Fr             21:22.8    Marmion Academy      
  130        Luke Saranecki, Fr         21:24.1    Downers Grove North  
  131        Parker Matheu, So          21:27.8    Downers Grove North  
  132        Matthew Shaughnessy, Fr    21:32.6    St. Charles North    
  133    69  Michael Trajkovich, So     21:33.3    Bartlett             
  134        T J. Narayan, So           21:33.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  135        Ryan DeMarco, So           21:34.1    Geneva               
  136    70  Alexander Becque, Fr       21:36.7    Bartlett             
  137        Matthew Styrna, Fr         21:37.0    Geneva               
  138        Adam Lukas, Fr             21:38.7    Batavia              
  139        Patrick Heverin, Fr        21:40.1    Downers Grove North  
  140        William Stanicek, Fr       21:40.7    Downers Grove North  
  141        Kyle R. Maison, So         21:41.2    Downers Grove North  
  142        Zaid Iqbal, So             21:42.4    Jacobs               
  143        Mitchel Junkas, Fr         21:42.4    St. Charles East     
  144        Jay Tribble, So            21:43.4    St. Charles East     
  145        Zach Cardoza, Fr           21:44.5    Jacobs               
  146        Arin Chu, Fr               21:48.3    St. Charles East     
  147        Adrian Acosta, So          21:48.3    Bartlett             
  148        Aidan Szuch, Fr            21:50.8    St. Charles East     
  149        Jacob Maertens, So         21:55.0    Marmion Academy      
  150        Matthew Woodford, So       21:55.4    Marmion Academy      
  151        Jackson Travers, Fr        21:56.0    Downers Grove North  
  152        Peyton Tiseth, So          21:56.0    Marmion Academy      
  153        Timothy Lyon, So           21:56.5    St. Charles East     
  154        Jason Machaj, Fr           21:56.8    Bartlett             
  155        Gary Ronning, So           22:01.1    Marmion Academy      
  156        Ethan Grimoldby, So        22:10.9    Batavia              
  157        Charlie Okolita, So        22:17.1    Marmion Academy      
  158        Jack Goddard, Fr           22:18.2    Marmion Academy      
  159        Ryan Bennett, Fr           22:20.3    Marmion Academy      
  160        Sam Melgosa, Fr            22:21.0    Jacobs               
  161        Daniel Graci, Fr           22:31.7    St. Charles East     
  162        Julian Churchill, Fr       22:36.1    St. Charles East     
  163        Nathan Huggins, So         22:39.1    Marmion Academy      
  164        Ben Zimmerman, Fr          22:40.3    Geneva               
  165        Nate Black, Fr             22:58.0    Huntley              
  166        Antonio Perez, So          23:00.5    St. Charles East     
  167        Luke Schletz, Fr           23:11.5    St. Charles East     
  168        Rohan Shah, Fr             23:12.2    Bartlett             
  169        Michael Flavin, Fr         23:14.2    Downers Grove North  
  170        Brian Spina, Fr            23:15.9    Bartlett             
  171        Alex Gruener, Fr           23:19.4    Batavia              
  172        Tushar Mitra, So           23:21.5    Downers Grove North  
  173        Keegan O'Brien, So         23:24.2    St. Charles East     
  174        Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo, Fr
                                       23:24.3    Jacobs               
  175        Reid Otte, So              23:39.9    St. Charles East     
  176        Pat Kearney, Fr            23:40.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  177        Noah Liss, So              23:47.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  178        Zaki Husain, Fr            24:20.2    Jacobs               
  179        Xavier Requena, Fr         24:24.4    Jacobs               
  180        Micheal Spurgeon, Fr       24:48.0    Bartlett             
  181        Shashank Sangireddy, So    24:50.1    Huntley              
  182        Elias Ramirez, Fr          25:03.0    Batavia              
  183        Filipe Silveira Marinho, So
                                       25:03.7    Downers Grove North  
  184        John Havens, So            25:12.3    St. Charles North    
  185        Tom Braaten, So            25:26.6    Huntley              
  186        Aidan Grisenthwaite, Fr    25:41.1    Downers Grove North  
  187        Keith Mokry, Sr            25:59.4    Marmion Academy      
  188        Manav Davis, Fr            26:24.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  189        Zain Mustafa, Fr           27:54.3    Jacobs               
  190        Josh Bradstad, Fr          27:54.5    Geneva               
  191        Daniel Soule, Fr           29:13.0    St. Charles East